Mandurah R5 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD
Zack Monelli At Stud
11:18pm • 405m11:18pm • 405m
Age
04/08/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Kinloch Brae - My Nakita
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-8-8-2
Career
48-15-14-6
Prize Money
$56,183
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2337422272
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-15-14-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-8-8-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 73% | 0% | 0% | 78% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 12 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | FFA | - | 2.25L | $890 | 8 | $4.10 | 16 days ago | 4-3-3-2 | 6.58, 11.05 | Marlou Miss | Harper's Hero 34.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 27 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 302m | 7 | FFA | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $3.30 | 20 days ago | 8-7 | 7.17 | Jay's Double | - | - |
| 2/7 | 7 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | FFA | - | 2.0L | $1,050 | 6 | $4.20 | 14 days ago | 6-6-2 | 6.71, 12.14 | Yarrinup Flyer | Harper's Hero 34.3kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 24 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | FFA | - | 1.0L | $810 | 7 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 4-4-2 | 6.64, 11.94 | Steampunk Wolf | Harper's Hero 34.7kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/6 | 17 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | FFA | - | 0.125L | $810 | 2 | $5.00 | 22 days ago | 6-3-2 | 6.76, 11.99 | Quartararo | Harper's Hero 34.8kgs 0.125L | - |
| 4/8 | 25 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 7 | FFA | - | 1.25L | $70 | 6 | $5.20 | 34 days ago | 8-4 | 7.11 | Santa's Magic | - | - |
| 7/8 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | FFA | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $11.10 | 42 days ago | 3-4-7 | 6.64, 12.43 | Veyron Star | - | - |
| 3/6 | 10 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | FFA | - | 3.75L | $405 | 7 | $4.70 | 13 days ago | 5-4-3 | 6.66, 12.05 | Stanga Moose | - | Harper's Hero 34.2kgs 3.75L |
| 3/8 | 28 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $2,850 | 2 | $7.80 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4-4-3 | 5.49, 18.82 | Sunset Piper | - | Harper's Hero 34.2kgs 2.75L |
| 2/6 | 21 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,580 | 8 | $9.40 | 22 days ago | 4-2-2-2-2 | 5.55, 18.47 | Serong | Harper's Hero 34.1kgs 2.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinloch Brae
Dam
My Nakita
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Leon Birch
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Scott | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Always thereabouts over this trip. Value hope.
Age
09/12/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Frida Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
26-10-7-5
Career
28-10-8-6
Prize Money
$31,945
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1321354152
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-10-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 26-10-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 86% | 0% | 0% | 85% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 11 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 3 | - | 1.0L | $890 | 5 | $11.00 | 35 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.63, 11.99 | Rage on Zatara | City Monelli 33.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/7 | 7 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 3 | - | 5.5L | - | 7 | $3.30 | 6 days ago | 4-3-5 | 6.68, 12.02 | West on Brae | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 2 | 4 | - | 4.5L | $2,475 | 7 | $4.60 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.51, 11.74 | City Monelli | - | Canaveral |
| 4/7 | 24 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $140 | 8 | $6.90 | 7 days ago | 2-2-4 | 6.58, 11.87 | Steampunk Wolf | - | - |
| 5/6 | 17 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 3 | - | 3.75L | - | 6 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-5 | 6.64, 11.98 | Quartararo | - | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.25L | $1,000 | 3 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 1-2-3 | 6.62, 11.99 | Submariner | - | City Monelli 33.4kgs 3.25L |
| 1/6 | 3 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $2,365 | 6 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.51, 11.77 | City Monelli | - | Mild Marcus |
| 2/8 | 26 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $715 | 8 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2 | 6.53, 11.83 | Ruby Doobie | City Monelli 33.4kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $355 | 1 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3 | 6.61, 12.11 | Bondi Monelli | - | City Monelli 33.2kgs 3.0L |
| 1/7 | 12 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $1,210 | 7 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.59, 11.88 | City Monelli | - | Banjo's Girl |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Frida Monelli
Trained at
Haddon
Owners
Christopher Joyce
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Mullany | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Freshened up and will finish powerfully again.
Age
22/11/2017
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Tureaud - Sialia
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-3-7-3
Career
64-25-16-8
Prize Money
$111,354
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2124133635
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-25-16-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-3-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 77% | 0% | 0% | 62% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 28 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | FFA | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $9.70 | 7 days ago | 8-8-7-5 | 6.05, 16.98 | West on Brae | - | - |
| 3/7 | 21 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | FFA | - | 5.25L | $465 | 3 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-3 | 5.96, 16.61 | Yarrinup Flyer | - | Quartararo 31.1kgs 5.25L |
| 6/7 | 14 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | FFA | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-6 | 6.36, 17.21 | Westdale Nikita | - | - |
| 3/7 | 7 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | FFA | - | 5.0L | $525 | 3 | $4.30 | 6 days ago | 7-5-3 | 6.78, 12.13 | Bones Mccoy | - | Quartararo 30.8kgs 5.0L |
| 3/7 | 1 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | FFA | - | 3.5L | $465 | 1 | $1.90 | 15 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 5.89, 16.53 | West on Brae | - | Quartararo 30.6kgs 3.5L |
| 1/6 | 17 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | FFA | - | 0.125L | $2,695 | 1 | $4.90 | 28 days ago | 4-4-1 | 6.66, 12.01 | Quartararo | - | Harper's Hero |
| 4/7 | 19 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | FFA | - | 7.5L | $140 | 3 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 6-6-4 | 6.79, 12.52 | Tandem at Pace | - | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | FFA | - | 3.75L | $810 | 8 | $3.30 | 28 days ago | 8-7-2 | 6.81, 12.22 | Bones Mccoy | Quartararo 31.2kgs 3.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 15 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | FFA | - | 0.75L | $3,075 | 8 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-1 | 16.57, 16.57 | Quartararo | - | Westdale Nikita |
| 2/8 | 8 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | FFA | - | 3.0L | $7,080 | 1 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.88, 16.49 | Destruction | Quartararo 30.5kgs 3.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tureaud
Dam
Sialia
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Paul Stuart
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Stuart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Up in grade again. More of a place hope tonight.
Age
10/09/2018
Sex
Blue Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Starlight Bella
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
51-11-13-7
Career
64-15-16-10
Prize Money
$60,756
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1212425161
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-15-16-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 51-11-13-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 61% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 11 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $2,600 | 6 | $6.80 | 35 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.57, 11.88 | Mild Marcus | - | Marla Penny |
| 6/8 | 7 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 4 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $10.80 | 6 days ago | 6-6-6 | 6.84, 12.18 | Sunset Piper | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,365 | 1 | $2.70 | 8 days ago | 2-2-1 | 6.62, 11.9 | Mild Marcus | - | Sydney Monelli |
| 5/7 | 24 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 4 | - | 4.25L | - | 5 | $14.20 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5 | 6.63, 11.97 | Steampunk Wolf | - | - |
| 2/7 | 17 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $715 | 4 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.61, 11.92 | Steampunk Wolf | Mild Marcus 31.6kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $105 | 7 | $13.10 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4 | 6.76, 12.11 | Submariner | - | - |
| 2/6 | 3 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $715 | 7 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.63, 11.92 | City Monelli | Mild Marcus 31.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/5 | 26 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $1,265 | 4 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1 | 6.69, 12.03 | Mild Marcus | - | Horton Monelli |
| 2/6 | 19 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 12 | 4 | - | 5.5L | $365 | 1 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 5-2-2 | 6.74, 12.19 | Horton Monelli | Mild Marcus 32.1kgs 5.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,255 | 1 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.62, 11.9 | Mild Marcus | - | Broome Time |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Starlight Bella
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Troy Murphy
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Clay | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Making a rare trip to Mandurah. May need the run.
Age
02/03/2018
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Iona Champion
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-0
Career
81-26-11-14
Prize Money
$49,527
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3111531487
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 81-26-11-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 12 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 2 | - | 7.75L | - | 1 | $6.50 | 56 days ago | 5-5-5-7 | 6.6, 11.11 | Marlou Miss | - | - |
| 8/8 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 2 | - | 13.25L | - | 2 | $4.40 | 21 days ago | 7-7-7-8 | 6.91, 11.47 | Chevy Nova | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 8 | FFA | - | 4.75L | $55 | 2 | $7.90 | 5 days ago | 5-4-4 | 5.55 | Benidorm | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 275m | 5 | FFA | - | 1.5L | $1,260 | 3 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.48 | Raise the Bridge | - | Turbo Fun |
| 3/8 | 17 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | FFA | - | 2.5L | $205 | 7 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 2-1-2-3 | 6.53, 10.99 | Burswood Bandit | - | Raise the Bridge 31.1kgs 2.5L |
| 5/8 | 10 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | FFA | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 3-3-5-5 | 6.55, 11.03 | Sapphire Rose | - | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | FFA | - | 1.5L | $1,375 | 4 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.4, 10.84 | Raise the Bridge | - | Big Boy Bundy |
| 1/7 | 27 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | FFA | - | 3.25L | $1,375 | 8 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.39, 10.83 | Raise the Bridge | - | Bumper Blaster |
| 1/8 | 20 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | FFA | - | 1.0L | $1,375 | 7 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.35, 10.78 | Raise the Bridge | - | Cyclone Harry |
| 3/8 | 13 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | FFA | - | 4.25L | $205 | 2 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-3 | 6.62, 11.12 | Bumper Blaster | - | Raise the Bridge 31.1kgs 4.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Iona Champion
Trained at
Jandabup
Owners
Stephen Richards
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Richards | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Wins in 3 of last 4 starts. Red box record is poor.
Age
28/01/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Stagger - Velocity Star
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-9-3-3
Career
33-11-3-5
Prize Money
$70,765
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8836821121
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-11-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-9-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 11 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 3 | - | 1.0L | $2,960 | 8 | $4.20 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.56, 11.84 | Rage on Zatara | - | City Monelli |
| 2/8 | 28 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $810 | 5 | $8.40 | 3 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.56, 11.82 | Blackpool Flash | Rage on Zatara 32.2kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 25 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $2,365 | 7 | $1.90 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.57, 11.85 | Rage on Zatara | - | Turbo Fun |
| 1/6 | 21 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $2,695 | 4 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.55, 11.81 | Rage on Zatara | - | Buster the Brute |
| 2/6 | 14 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $715 | 1 | $6.40 | 21 days ago | 1-1-2 | 6.56, 11.83 | Remi Monelli | Rage on Zatara 31.3kgs 1.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 24 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 2 | 4 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $9.80 | 35 days ago | 1-4-8 | 6.56, 12.16 | West on Fever | - | - |
| 6/7 | 19 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 3 | - | 11.5L | - | 1 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 2-4-6 | 6.7, 12.45 | Tandem at Pace | - | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $405 | 3 | $26.40 | 8 days ago | 2-2-3 | 6.58, 12.02 | Bones Mccoy | - | Rage on Zatara 32.4kgs 4.25L |
| 8/8 | 4 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 7 | 2 | - | 10.5L | - | 1 | $4.00 | 35 days ago | 7-8 | 7.22 | Usain Spolly | - | - |
| 8/8 | 30 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 7 | 2 | - | 7.75L | $55 | 4 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 6-8 | 6.94 | Who Be You | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Stagger
Dam
Velocity Star
Trained at
Dardanup
Owners
Ricky Walton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Bunny | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
The box makes it tricky for him tonight. Risky.
Age
01/06/2018
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Allen Deed - Piper Road
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
53-15-15-4
Career
54-15-15-4
Prize Money
$47,932
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2152636147
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-15-15-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 53-15-15-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 11 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | FFA | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $10.50 | 21 days ago | 4-3-7 | 6.7, 12.13 | Rage on Zatara | - | - |
| 4/6 | 21 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | FFA | - | 4.75L | $140 | 3 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4 | 6.68, 12.19 | Rage on Zatara | - | - |
| 1/6 | 14 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $2,695 | 3 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1 | 6.62, 11.9 | Tandem at Pace | - | West on True |
| 6/7 | 7 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 2 | - | 5.75L | - | 7 | $6.80 | 14 days ago | 7-7-6 | 6.73, 12.28 | Yarrinup Flyer | - | - |
| 3/7 | 24 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 2 | - | 3.0L | $405 | 1 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3 | 6.67, 11.88 | Steampunk Wolf | - | Tandem at Pace 30.9kgs 3.0L |
| 6/6 | 17 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | FFA | - | 5.0L | - | 8 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 5-5-6 | 6.71, 12.06 | Quartararo | - | - |
| 2/5 | 10 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | FFA | - | 1.75L | $810 | 1 | $3.40 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.61, 11.88 | Bones Mccoy | Tandem at Pace 31kgs 1.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 26 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | FFA | - | 4.25L | - | 8 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5 | 6.65, 12.14 | West on Radar | - | - |
| 1/7 | 19 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 2 | - | 4.75L | $2,695 | 7 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.67, 11.9 | Tandem at Pace | - | Global Trader |
| 2/8 | 12 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 2 | - | 4.0L | $2,285 | 6 | $10.20 | 7 days ago | 4-3-2 | 6.59, 11.97 | West on Brae | Tandem at Pace 31.3kgs 4.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Allen Deed
Dam
Piper Road
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Tanner - MGR P Cameron
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Clay | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can never be ruled out in these races. Respect.
Age
10/02/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Collision - Buckette
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
25-8-5-6
Career
59-18-12-12
Prize Money
$134,935
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4314763213
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 59-18-12-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 25-8-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 76% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 11 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 2 | - | 5.5L | $450 | 4 | $6.60 | 13 days ago | 7-4-3 | 6.79, 12.16 | Rage on Zatara | - | Buster the Brute 34.1kgs 5.5L |
| 1/7 | 29 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 1 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $2,695 | 4 | $2.00 | 8 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 6.6, 11.02 | Buster the Brute | - | Sapphire Rose |
| 2/6 | 21 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.25L | $810 | 6 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 6-2-2 | 6.76, 12.05 | Rage on Zatara | Buster the Brute 33.5kgs 1.25L | - |
| 3/6 | 14 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 3 | - | 1.75L | $405 | 2 | $5.90 | 217 days ago | 6-6-3 | 6.8, 12.12 | Tandem at Pace | - | Buster the Brute 33.8kgs 1.75L |
| 6/7 | 11 Jun 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | FFA | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $3.70 | 62 days ago | 7-4-6 | 6.75, 12.05 | Einsteinium | - | - |
| 7/8 | 10 Apr 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $7.70 | 8 days ago | 3-7-7-6-7 | 5.5, 18.94 | Rapido Lass | - | - |
| 4/7 | 2 Apr 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | FFA | - | 6.5L | $300 | 5 | $10.70 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4 | 6.64 | Canya Cruise | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Mar 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | FFA | - | 2.25L | $3,500 | 3 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1 | 6.57, 11.77 | Buster the Brute | - | Chomp Monelli |
| 3/7 | 19 Mar 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | FFA | - | 4.25L | $405 | 3 | $3.40 | 21 days ago | 6-4-3 | 6.7, 12.01 | Classy Riot | - | Buster the Brute 32.3kgs 4.25L |
| 4/7 | 26 Feb 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | FFA | - | 2.5L | $140 | 2 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4 | 6.68, 11.91 | Classy Riot | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Collision
Dam
Buckette
Trained at
Jarrahdale
Owners
Bust Em Up - MGR S Shinners
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Shinners | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Absolutely loves the pink box. Each way all day.