Sale R2 IAN CARTER BUILDER
Ian Carter Builder
6:19pm • 440m6:19pm • 440m
Age
26/06/2020
Sex
F - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Pat's Lass
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
3-2-1-0
Prize Money
$53,550
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
12
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 4 Feb 2022 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | - | - | 5.75L | $2,200 | 1 | $6.40 | 6 days ago | 4-3-3-2 | 3.8475 | Mr. Audacious | Simba's Girl 27.4kgs 5.75L | - |
| 1/10 | 29 Jan 2022 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | - | - | 1.75L | $1,600 | 3 | $3.40 | - | 1-1-1-1 | 3.7 | Simba's Girl | - | Rapaki Rocks |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Pat's Lass
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Adam Hunter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graeme Jose | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better than his past few runs, can threaten
Age
14/04/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Tidelina
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-2-0
Career
10-1-4-0
Prize Money
$6,812
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
221284456
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-1-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 6 Feb 2022 | Sale | 440m | 2 | - | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $9.70 | 14 days ago | 6-4-4-6 | 5.4775 | Wild Junction | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Jan 2022 | Sale | 440m | 4 | - | - | 12.5L | - | 8 | $7.80 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-5 | 5.472 | My Seanna | - | - |
| 4/9 | 16 Jan 2022 | Sale | 440m | 2 | - | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $5.30 | 5 days ago | 4 | - | Basil Brush Rose | - | - |
| 4/9 | 11 Jan 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | - | - | 2.25L | - | 5 | $5.10 | 38 days ago | 5-3-4 | 8.746 | Tail's Up | - | - |
| 8/9 | 4 Dec 2021 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | - | - | 11.0L | - | 2 | $11.80 | 6 days ago | 8 | - | Baby | - | - |
| 2/6 | 28 Nov 2021 | Sale | 520m | 9 | - | - | 0.5L | $620 | 7 | $7.70 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 9.45 | Coalville King | Mac Attack 35.3kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 14 Nov 2021 | Sale | 440m | 2 | - | - | 1.75L | $1,600 | 1 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 5.447 | Mac Attack | - | Ballistic Breeze |
| 2/10 | 7 Nov 2021 | Sale | 440m | 2 | - | - | 5.0L | $530 | 2 | $6.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.335 | Kysaiah | Mac Attack 35.8kgs 5.0L | - |
| 2/6 | 31 Oct 2021 | Sale | 440m | 2 | - | - | 6.5L | $460 | 2 | $2.90 | - | 2-2-2-2 | 5.32 | Kysaiah | Mac Attack 35.7kgs 6.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Tidelina
Trained at
Rosedale
Owners
Trail Craft (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn Jones | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing with confidence, well graded, yes
Age
03/03/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Ursula Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
16-2-5-3
Prize Money
$26,300
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2435722225
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-2-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 9 Feb 2022 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | - | - | 10.5L | - | 1 | $2.50 | 4 days ago | 2-2-5-5 | 6.765 | Struck Gold | - | - |
| 2/5 | 5 Feb 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | - | - | 1.75L | $530 | 4 | $1.20 | 4 days ago | 2-2-2 | 10.55 | Panda Mick | Valencia Bale 26kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/10 | 1 Feb 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | - | - | 3.5L | $620 | 2 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Curnow's Blues | Valencia Bale 26kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/6 | 25 Jan 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | - | - | 2.0L | $530 | 2 | $2.60 | 6 days ago | 4-3-2 | 10.7275 | Winry Bale | Valencia Bale 26kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Jan 2022 | Ballarat | 450m | 3 | - | - | 2.0L | $530 | 4 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Quamby Bale | Valencia Bale 26.2kgs 2.0L | - |
| 7/7 | 12 Jan 2022 | Ballarat | 450m | 1 | - | - | 6.5L | - | 3 | $3.40 | 5 days ago | 3-6-6-7 | 6.522 | Shima Sheen | - | - |
| 5/10 | 7 Jan 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | - | - | 5.75L | - | 5 | $6.40 | 9 days ago | 5 | - | Charlott's Blaze | - | - |
| 3/10 | 29 Dec 2021 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | - | - | 4.25L | $265 | 1 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3 | 8.765 | Embassy | - | Valencia Bale 26.4kgs 4.25L |
| 4/10 | 22 Dec 2021 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | - | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $10.50 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4 | 8.5375 | Silver Brute | - | - |
| 2/10 | 15 Dec 2021 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | - | - | 1.0L | $530 | 2 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 8.4375 | Move Like You | Valencia Bale 26kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Ursula Bale
Trained at
Greater Shepparton (C)
Owners
Alan Ferguson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Delbridge | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Strong effort when placed here, may be value
Age
26/09/2019
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Fabregas - Why Not Jojo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-1-1
Career
20-2-5-3
Prize Money
$9,190
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2164662536
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-2-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 4 Feb 2022 | Sale | 440m | 11 | - | - | 6.0L | - | 4 | $13.80 | 5 days ago | 3-3-6-6 | 5.3425 | Our Flash | - | - |
| 3/7 | 30 Jan 2022 | Sale | 440m | 10 | - | - | 3.5L | $265 | 8 | $6.10 | 21 days ago | 3-2-2-3 | 5.447 | Isabella Spolly | - | Mai Spolly 28.5kgs 3.5L |
| 5/7 | 9 Jan 2022 | Sale | 440m | 2 | - | - | 4.0L | - | 6 | $7.00 | 9 days ago | 4-2-1-5 | 5.369 | Charlize | - | - |
| 2/6 | 31 Dec 2021 | Sale | 440m | 10 | - | - | 0.25L | $530 | 7 | $7.30 | 14 days ago | 2 | - | Dr. Dean | Mai Spolly 29.7kgs 0.25L | - |
| 6/7 | 17 Dec 2021 | Sale | 440m | 10 | - | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $44.80 | 3 days ago | 4-3-3-6 | 5.515 | Center | - | - |
| 6/9 | 14 Dec 2021 | Healesville | 300m | 7 | - | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $12.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Orson Franky | - | - |
| 4/7 | 7 Dec 2021 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | - | - | 4.75L | - | 4 | $16.50 | 12 days ago | 7-4 | 4.1515 | Vinny Can Gogh | - | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 1 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $3.10 | 18 days ago | 8-6 | 7.22 | Selena Keeping | - | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,050 | 6 | $3.20 | 10 days ago | 2-1 | 6.82 | Mai Spolly | - | Selena Keeping |
| 2/8 | 28 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 302m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $235 | 6 | $4.50 | 14 days ago | 5-2 | 6.94 | Aaron Keeping | Mai Spolly 30.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Why Not Jojo
Trained at
Langwarrin South
Owners
Steven Spoljaric
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Spoljaric | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Poor record here, may get crowded, tough ask
Age
17/09/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Dromore's Pearl
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-1-0-0
Career
18-1-3-1
Prize Money
$25,259
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6315524464
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 4 Feb 2022 | Sale | 440m | 9 | - | - | 11.25L | - | 2 | $11.30 | 5 days ago | 4 | - | Magic Mist | - | - |
| 6/7 | 30 Jan 2022 | Sale | 440m | 10 | - | - | 6.0L | - | 1 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 2-3-4-6 | 5.44 | Isabella Spolly | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Jan 2022 | Sale | 440m | 4 | - | - | 11.75L | - | 1 | $63.10 | 37 days ago | 4-5-6-4 | 5.43 | My Seanna | - | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Dec 2021 | Sale | 440m | 3 | - | - | 10.0L | - | 1 | $13.20 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | My Comet | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Dec 2021 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | - | - | 1.0L | $290 | 6 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 7-2 | 4.07725 | Dundee Trigger | Rona's Rocket 32.1kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Dec 2021 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | - | - | 4.75L | - | 5 | $15.50 | 4 days ago | 5-5 | 4.0645 | Wonders Magic | - | - |
| 5/7 | 3 Dec 2021 | Sale | 440m | 4 | - | - | 5.0L | - | 7 | $14.50 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 5.429 | Alpine Butterfly | - | - |
| 1/9 | 26 Nov 2021 | Sale | 440m | 1 | - | - | 0.5L | $1,600 | 6 | $7.10 | 3 days ago | 3-3-2-1 | 5.485 | Rona's Rocket | - | - |
| 3/6 | 23 Nov 2021 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | - | - | 2.0L | $145 | 4 | $10.60 | 16 days ago | 3 | - | Cracker | - | Rona's Rocket 31.9kgs 2.0L |
| 6/9 | 7 Nov 2021 | Sale | 440m | 1 | - | - | 10.75L | - | 3 | $6.50 | 5 days ago | 3-5-5-6 | 5.425 | Know Ethics | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Dromore's Pearl
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Tony Mallia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Spoljaric | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady Warragul winner, this is harder, tested
Age
24/11/2019
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Magic Sprite - Paselina
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-0-2-0
Career
19-2-2-0
Prize Money
$7,645
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7747754416
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 3 Feb 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | - | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $11.20 | 7 days ago | 3-4-6 | 8.7875 | Gotham Diva | - | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Jan 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | - | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 4 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.58 | Bonnie Gem | - | Rooney |
| 4/6 | 20 Jan 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | - | - | 4.25L | - | 8 | - | 15 days ago | 4 | - | Knuckles Galore | - | - |
| 4/7 | 5 Jan 2022 | Cranbourne | 311m | 3 | - | - | 9.75L | - | 3 | $33.30 | 5 days ago | 7-6-4 | 10.17 | Old Mate Paddy | - | - |
| 5/6 | 31 Dec 2021 | Sale | 440m | 9 | - | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $10.20 | 8 days ago | 3-5-5-5 | 5.405 | Got No Bro | - | - |
| 7/10 | 23 Dec 2021 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | - | - | 12.0L | - | 4 | $10.40 | 10 days ago | 2-8-7 | 8.46 | Our Dreamer | - | - |
| 7/9 | 13 Dec 2021 | Cranbourne | 311m | 4 | - | - | 4.5L | - | 7 | - | 10 days ago | 7 | - | Jackie's Lass | - | - |
| 4/7 | 3 Dec 2021 | Cranbourne | 311m | 3 | - | - | 2.25L | - | 2 | $4.40 | 3 days ago | 3-3-4 | 9.9725 | Silver Jett | - | - |
| 7/7 | 30 Nov 2021 | Cranbourne | 311m | 9 | - | - | 11.5L | - | 1 | $3.20 | 9 days ago | 7 | - | Anita's Special | - | - |
| 7/10 | 21 Nov 2021 | Sale | 440m | 2 | - | - | 17.5L | - | 5 | $16.70 | 14 days ago | 7 | - | Blazing Norman | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Magic Sprite
Dam
Paselina
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Kathleen Fogarty
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Musselwhite | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Too much pace on her outside, prefer to watch
Age
24/04/2019
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Fabregas - Karma Connie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-0-0-2
Career
37-2-2-6
Prize Money
$3,810
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4572415746
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-2-2-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 6 Feb 2022 | Sale | 440m | 3 | - | - | 13.0L | - | 7 | $44.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Jaleesa Bale | - | - |
| 4/7 | 30 Jan 2022 | Sale | 440m | 10 | - | - | 4.5L | - | 6 | $38.00 | 14 days ago | 5-6-5-4 | 5.594 | Isabella Spolly | - | - |
| 7/9 | 16 Jan 2022 | Sale | 440m | 2 | - | - | 9.5L | - | 2 | $98.40 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Basil Brush Rose | - | - |
| 5/7 | 9 Jan 2022 | Sale | 440m | 3 | - | - | 6.0L | - | 4 | $41.30 | 10 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 5.447 | Yaza | - | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Dec 2021 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | - | - | 5.25L | $1,000 | 4 | $7.70 | 13 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.64 | Show Queen | - | Captain Warrior |
| 4/8 | 17 Dec 2021 | Sale | 440m | 4 | - | - | 2.0L | - | 3 | $22.00 | 8 days ago | 4-5-5-4 | 5.45 | Desley | - | - |
| 2/7 | 9 Dec 2021 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | - | - | 4.75L | $290 | 8 | $8.90 | 4 days ago | 4-4-3-2 | 6.8175 | Ratified | Show Queen 28.1kgs 4.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 5 Dec 2021 | Sale | 440m | 2 | - | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $61.50 | 9 days ago | 7-6-6-7 | 5.5625 | Xun Bale | - | - |
| 5/7 | 26 Nov 2021 | Sale | 440m | 5 | - | - | 4.0L | - | 6 | $22.40 | 8 days ago | 5 | - | Freeman's Hope | - | - |
| 4/7 | 18 Nov 2021 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | - | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $29.80 | 12 days ago | 5-5-4-4 | 6.915 | Weeona Jack | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Karma Connie
Trained at
Heyfield
Owners
Kathleen Fogarty
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Fogarty | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showed some form here last time, put in exotics
Age
17/09/2019
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Dromore's Pearl
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-1-1-4
Career
14-1-1-4
Prize Money
$7,295
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4833543653
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-1-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-1-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 4 Feb 2022 | Sale | 440m | 9 | - | - | 6.25L | $265 | 4 | $17.90 | 31 days ago | 3 | - | Magic Mist | - | Paige's Diamond 32.4kgs 6.25L |
| 5/10 | 4 Jan 2022 | Sale | 440m | 3 | - | - | 13.75L | - | 4 | $80.80 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Dr. Rogan | - | - |
| 6/6 | 31 Dec 2021 | Sale | 440m | 10 | - | - | 10.5L | - | 2 | $9.00 | 33 days ago | 6 | - | Dr. Dean | - | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Nov 2021 | Sale | 440m | 4 | - | - | 9.5L | $265 | 7 | $56.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Just Like Mick | - | Paige's Diamond 33.4kgs 9.5L |
| 4/10 | 21 Nov 2021 | Sale | 440m | 2 | - | - | 12.5L | - | 7 | $47.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Blazing Norman | - | - |
| 5/7 | 14 Nov 2021 | Sale | 440m | 3 | - | - | 8.5L | - | 2 | $28.70 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Need a Hand | - | - |
| 3/7 | 7 Nov 2021 | Sale | 440m | 4 | - | - | 4.5L | $265 | 2 | $16.20 | 5 days ago | 3 | - | Score Review | - | Paige's Diamond 33.3kgs 4.5L |
| 3/8 | 2 Nov 2021 | Sale | 440m | 4 | - | - | 3.75L | $265 | 2 | $7.90 | 12 days ago | 8-3-4-3 | 5.722 | Crossfire | - | Paige's Diamond 33.3kgs 3.75L |
| 8/8 | 21 Oct 2021 | Sale | 440m | 4 | - | - | 16.0L | - | 7 | $11.90 | 4 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 5.602 | Need a Hand | - | - |
| 4/10 | 17 Oct 2021 | Sale | 440m | 1 | - | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $21.70 | 7 days ago | 6-4-5-4 | 5.42 | Dr. Macy Jane | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Dromore's Pearl
Trained at
Heyfield
Owners
Susan Northway
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Northway | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Impressive to date, terrific muster, main danger