Cannington R7 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL
Sign Strategy Call Phil
12:08am • 715m12:08am • 715m
Age
22/02/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Bella Infrared - Benta Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-8-3-0
Career
43-17-5-5
Prize Money
$94,401
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2465343121
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-17-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-8-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 69% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/4 | 5 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 9 | 2 | - | 2.75L | $7,010 | 2 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-3-3-1 | 6.0, 30.57 | Casus Belli | - | West on Mia |
| 2/5 | 29 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 9 | 2 | - | 2.25L | $1,915 | 4 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-3-2-2 | 5.88, 30.28 | Coffee Cutie | Casus Belli 35.8kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 22 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $6,370 | 1 | $6.60 | 7 days ago | 7-7-6-5-3-1 | 10.15, 23.61 | Casus Belli | - | Jayville Slick |
| 3/7 | 15 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $845 | 4 | $9.80 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6-3 | 10.15, 23.6 | Jackson County | - | Casus Belli 35.5kgs 1.25L |
| 4/5 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $340 | 1 | $7.90 | 8 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5-4 | 10.21, 23.66 | Pilbara | - | - |
| 3/5 | 31 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $810 | 6 | $5.10 | 29 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5-3 | 10.35, 23.84 | Hi Sky | - | Casus Belli 35kgs 11.0L |
| 5/9 | 2 Dec 2021 | Sandown | 715m | 8 | - | - | 3.0L | - | 4 | $10.30 | 6 days ago | 5 | - | So Predictable | - | - |
| 6/10 | 26 Nov 2021 | Sandown | 595m | 8 | - | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $54.80 | 25 days ago | 8-8-6-6-6 | 9.646 | Graclyn Bale | - | - |
| 4/6 | 1 Nov 2021 | The Meadows | 725m | 4 | - | - | 1.0L | - | 5 | $2.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | - | My Father's Son | - | - |
| 2/6 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 6 | FFA | - | 6.0L | $1,915 | 5 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-3-3-2 | 5.87, 30.58 | Lakeview Lilly | Casus Belli 35.6kgs 6.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bella Infrared
Dam
Benta Bale
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Kramerica - MGR G Farrugia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Marsh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not raced here since last October. Take caution.
Age
15/11/2018
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Velucci
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-6-4-2
Career
44-14-11-6
Prize Money
$104,085
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3412231762
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-14-11-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-6-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 5 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,030 | 6 | $4.30 | 10 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4-2 | 10.02, 23.62 | Lacrymosa | Barefoot Tycoon 31.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| 6/7 | 26 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 18.25L | - | 8 | $6.90 | 67 days ago | 7-7-7-5-6 | 5.7, 19.22 | West on Cobra | - | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 4 | $17.40 | 10 days ago | 8-8-8-8-7 | 5.7, 18.92 | Sir Monty | - | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $2,640 | 1 | $2.30 | 25 days ago | 4-3-3-2-1 | 5.6, 18.77 | Barefoot Tycoon | - | Rippin' Sheen |
| 3/6 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 7 | FFA | - | 3.75L | $960 | 4 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-2-2-3 | 5.75, 29.98 | Casus Belli | - | Barefoot Tycoon 31.1kgs 3.75L |
| 2/5 | 9 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 9 | FFA | - | 10.25L | $1,915 | 4 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1-3-3-2 | 5.72, 30.17 | Casus Belli | Barefoot Tycoon 31.1kgs 10.25L | - |
| 2/4 | 2 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 10 | FFA | - | 3.75L | $1,915 | 2 | $2.70 | 3 days ago | 3-3-2-3-3-2 | 5.8, 30.57 | Casus Belli | Barefoot Tycoon 31.1kgs 3.75L | - |
| 1/5 | 29 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,550 | 2 | $1.10 | 11 days ago | 5-4-4-4-2-1 | 10.16, 23.75 | Barefoot Tycoon | - | Kelly's Entity |
| 4/5 | 18 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 9 | FFA | - | 13.5L | $340 | 8 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 2-4-4-4-4-4 | 5.78, 30.66 | Casus Belli | - | - |
| 3/7 | 11 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $485 | 8 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5-5-3-3 | 10.11, 23.5 | Myrtle Monelli | - | Barefoot Tycoon 30.6kgs 3.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Velucci
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won at his only outing here. Will finish strong.
Age
17/12/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Shanakee
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
67-14-8-21
Prize Money
$202,295
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7131523314
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 67-14-8-21 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 22 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $340 | 2 | $4.20 | 14 days ago | 5-5-4-4-4-4 | 10.02, 23.56 | Casus Belli | - | - |
| 1/5 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $6,370 | 4 | $5.80 | 21 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2-1 | 9.91, 23.18 | Pilbara | - | Jayville Slick |
| 3/5 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $485 | 8 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 4-2-3-3-3-3 | 9.92, 23.29 | Hi Sky | - | Pilbara 31.6kgs 0.75L |
| 3/7 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 4 | - | 8.0L | $485 | 6 | $6.10 | 8 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5-3 | 9.99, 23.42 | Cascade Monelli | - | Pilbara 31.8kgs 8.0L |
| 2/8 | 3 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $800 | 3 | $10.40 | 6 days ago | 5-5-5-2 | 16.8 | Speed Bandit | Pilbara 31.8kgs 5.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 2 | $7.30 | 21 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 5.79, 19.07 | Brazil Monelli | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $5,370 | 4 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1-1-1-1 | 5.6, 30.02 | Pilbara | - | Joni Keeping |
| 3/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $960 | 5 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-5-4-3 | 9.91, 23.31 | Rostered Off | - | Pilbara 31.3kgs 2.25L |
| 1/7 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $5,370 | 6 | $4.60 | 23 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.75, 23.04 | Pilbara | - | Sam Malone |
| 7/8 | 30 Sep 2021 | Sandown | 715m | 8 | - | - | 11.75L | - | 8 | $19.80 | 5 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 6.31975 | Five Star | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Shanakee
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Precious Diamonds - MGR S Baertschiger
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Westworth | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Her podium last start came in a smaller field.
Age
14/03/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Sweet It Is
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-0-2-5
Career
39-1-2-6
Prize Money
$21,435
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7755566453
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-1-2-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-0-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/4 | 5 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $1,055 | 1 | $25.80 | 5 days ago | 3-3-3-4-4-3 | 5.89, 30.63 | Casus Belli | - | Sweet Mamma Mia 25.7kgs 4.0L |
| 5/6 | 31 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 6 | - | 14.0L | - | 8 | $33.40 | 9 days ago | 6-5-6-6-5 | 5.83, 19.57 | Danielle Keeping | - | - |
| 4/6 | 22 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $285 | 4 | $54.10 | 8 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4-4 | 5.85, 30.68 | Coffee Cutie | - | - |
| 6/6 | 14 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 647m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $24.60 | 4 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 14.67, 26.15 | Poppy Passion | - | - |
| 6/6 | 10 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $19.70 | 7 days ago | 6-5-6-6-6 | 5.86, 19.33 | Piper Fire | - | - |
| 5/6 | 3 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $11.90 | 10 days ago | 6-6-6-5-5 | 5.92, 19.44 | Molfetta Snow | - | - |
| 5/6 | 24 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 647m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 2 | $47.60 | 6 days ago | 5-6-6-5-5 | - | West on Magada | - | - |
| 5/5 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $43.10 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-5-5-5 | 10.22, 23.81 | Hi Sky | - | - |
| 7/7 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 15.5L | - | 2 | $63.70 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7-7 | 10.27, 23.88 | Cascade Monelli | - | - |
| 7/7 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 5 | $29.60 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7-7 | 10.25, 23.81 | Emerley Nera | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Sweet It Is
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
On The Far - MGR D Kerr
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Johnston | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
He'll be the most threatening. The one to watch.
Age
17/01/2018
Sex
Dk Bd & W - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Tyra Giselle
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-5-5-0
Career
95-19-23-16
Prize Money
$150,685
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3132242224
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 95-19-23-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-5-5-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 29 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 9 | 2 | - | 7.5L | $340 | 1 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-4-4 | 5.65, 30.26 | Coffee Cutie | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $1,915 | 8 | $4.10 | 5 days ago | 3-3-1-1-1-2 | 9.82, 23.43 | Casus Belli | Jayville Slick 32.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 17 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $420 | 3 | $4.30 | 9 days ago | 6-4-4-2-2 | 5.75, 19.03 | Elite Weapon | Jayville Slick 32.6kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/5 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $1,915 | 6 | $3.10 | 15 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3-2 | 9.99, 23.27 | Pilbara | Jayville Slick 32.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 24 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $145 | 2 | $1.90 | 6 days ago | 6-6-4-4 | - | Bugner | - | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 5 | 2 | - | 1.5L | $5,700 | 7 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-2-1-2 | 5.69, 30.15 | We the People | Jayville Slick 32.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/6 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $1,915 | 4 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 5.62, 30.03 | Major Sacrifice | Jayville Slick 32.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/4 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 2 | - | 1.75L | $960 | 2 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-3-3-3 | 9.85, 23.11 | We the People | - | Jayville Slick 32.2kgs 1.75L |
| 1/5 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 5 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $6,370 | 4 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1-1-1 | 5.62, 29.98 | Jayville Slick | - | We the People |
| 3/7 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 2 | - | 1.0L | $960 | 6 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1-1-1-3 | 9.82, 23.19 | We the People | - | Jayville Slick 31.7kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Tyra Giselle
Trained at
Compton
Owners
Chasing Glory - MGR W Wood
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Shinners | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
She'll likely lead them most of the way. Chance.
Age
30/11/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Cosmic Rumble - West On Cheryl
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-1-7-8
Career
81-10-20-17
Prize Money
$93,322
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4464266232
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 81-10-20-17 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-1-7-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 73% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/4 | 5 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $2,110 | 4 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-2 | 5.65, 30.34 | Casus Belli | West on Mia 26.3kgs 2.75L | - |
| 3/5 | 29 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $960 | 2 | $25.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-4-3-3 | 5.6, 30.29 | Coffee Cutie | - | West on Mia 26.4kgs 5.5L |
| 2/6 | 22 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,615 | 5 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2-2 | 5.62, 30.25 | Coffee Cutie | West on Mia 26.1kgs 3.5L | - |
| 6/7 | 15 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 8 | $16.90 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4-6 | 9.92, 23.34 | Jackson County | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $300 | 7 | $43.10 | 8 days ago | 2-4-4-4-5-6 | 9.91, 23.49 | All Zipped Up | - | - |
| 2/6 | 31 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,615 | 6 | $6.90 | 13 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2-2 | 9.79, 23.2 | All Zipped Up | West on Mia 26.1kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/5 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $340 | 1 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3-3-4 | 9.93, 23.36 | Rostered Off | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $300 | 2 | $46.50 | 7 days ago | 7-7-6-5-6 | 5.65, 19.23 | Mambo Monelli | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $315 | 1 | $43.40 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3-4 | 5.58, 18.75 | Mambo Monelli | - | - |
| 4/5 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $285 | 1 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3-3-4 | 9.83, 23.21 | Emerley Nera | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cosmic Rumble
Dam
West On Cheryl
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
G Weston, C Weston, L Britton, C Halse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Found too much bother last start T/D. Leave out.
Age
17/07/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Pantera Nera - Check Yo Self
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-1
Career
83-11-6-9
Prize Money
$27,000
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1311165875
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 83-11-6-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 29 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 715m | 9 | 5 | - | 18.75L | - | 8 | $50.40 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5-5 | 5.83, 31.36 | Coffee Cutie | - | - |
| 7/7 | 22 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $18.60 | 7 days ago | 4-6-7-7-7-7 | 10.13, 24.25 | Casus Belli | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 1 | $5.60 | 28 days ago | 2-6-8-8-8 | 5.54, 19.35 | Wise Dorper | - | - |
| 5/5 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 2-5-5-5-5-5 | 9.98, 23.87 | Rostered Off | - | - |
| 6/6 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 5 | - | 17.0L | - | 8 | $18.90 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-6-6-6 | 5.63, 31.03 | Major Sacrifice | - | - |
| 1/7 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $3,180 | 3 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.65, 23.04 | Emerley Nera | - | Buller Monelli |
| 1/5 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $5,370 | 2 | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.7, 23.13 | Emerley Nera | - | Myrtle Monelli |
| 1/6 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $3,180 | 5 | $36.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.65, 23.08 | Emerley Nera | - | Buller Monelli |
| 3/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $810 | 2 | $30.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-3-3-3 | 5.53, 30.4 | Pilbara | - | Emerley Nera 30.2kgs 6.25L |
| 1/6 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $3,100 | 1 | $13.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-1 | 9.88, 23.47 | Emerley Nera | - | Moruga Scorpion |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Pantera Nera
Dam
Check Yo Self
Trained at
Oakford
Owners
M Campo & R Barranca
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Back to his winning best here last start. The FAV.