Bendigo R4 WOMENCAN MAIDEN FINAL
Womencan Maiden Final
7:37pm • 425m7:37pm • 425m
Age
09/07/2020
Sex
Dkbd - Bitch
Breeding
Feral Franky - Dyna Zesty
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
3-2-1-0
Prize Money
$90,380
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
21
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 4 Feb 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | - | - | 10.0L | $1,600 | 3 | $1.30 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.59 | Yahiro Bale | - | Inga Leah |
| 2/10 | 30 Jan 2022 | Sale | 440m | 1 | - | - | 0.25L | $460 | 2 | $2.30 | - | 2 | - | One's Opinion | Yahiro Bale 26.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Dyna Zesty
Trained at
Lara
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Gibbons | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Blew away her rivals on debut, big danger
Age
15/06/2020
Sex
Dkbd - Bitch
Breeding
Feral Franky - Ethla Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
2-1-1-0
Prize Money
$129,468
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 4 Feb 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | - | - | 8.25L | $1,600 | 4 | $1.70 | - | 2-1-1-1 | 6.69175 | Piscopo Bale | - | Cool Militant |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Ethla Allen
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Gibbons | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Long time maiden, unlikely to get into the mix
Age
08/01/2019
Sex
Wh & Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
American Monster - Major Crush
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
21-0-0-2
Prize Money
$1,730
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5664646765
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 4 Feb 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | - | - | 14.75L | - | 8 | $92.30 | 9 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 6.83175 | Piscopo Bale | - | - |
| 6/7 | 26 Jan 2022 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | - | - | 4.75L | - | 2 | $66.40 | 44 days ago | 6 | - | Show Me Ziway | - | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Dec 2021 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | - | - | 19.5L | - | 3 | $10.60 | 21 days ago | 7 | - | Champ Cheese | - | - |
| 6/8 | 22 Nov 2021 | Warrnambool | 450m | 1 | - | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $49.10 | 19 days ago | 4-5-5-6 | 6.9225 | Moth Rocks | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Nov 2021 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | - | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $31.90 | 9 days ago | 6-6-4-4 | 6.999 | Ellie Bliss | - | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Oct 2021 | Warrnambool | 450m | 1 | - | - | 16.75L | - | 6 | $12.00 | 50 days ago | 6 | - | Speedy Muffin | - | - |
| 4/8 | 5 Sep 2021 | Ballarat | 450m | 2 | - | - | 7.25L | - | 1 | $5.30 | 6 days ago | 5-8-5-4 | 6.942 | Burning Tracks | - | - |
| 6/10 | 30 Aug 2021 | Ballarat | 450m | 2 | - | - | 5.0L | - | 7 | $93.80 | 14 days ago | 6 | - | Quinnley Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 16 Aug 2021 | Ballarat | 545m | 4 | - | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $46.60 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 7.065 | Blazer Nation | - | - |
| 5/8 | 9 Aug 2021 | Ballarat | 545m | 3 | - | - | 12.0L | - | 5 | $12.20 | 9 days ago | 7-7-7-5-5 | 7.277 | Johnny Fatboy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
American Monster
Dam
Major Crush
Trained at
Smythesdale
Owners
BRETT DOWLER
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Hodgson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Had a few chances but never far away, place
Age
11/05/2019
Sex
Wbk - Bitch
Breeding
Premier Boloney - Blue And Cool
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-0-9-5
Career
16-0-9-5
Prize Money
$19,670
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2422323222
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-0-9-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-0-9-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 88% | 0% | 0% | 93% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 4 Feb 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | - | - | 8.25L | $460 | 2 | $4.60 | 13 days ago | 5-2-2-2 | 6.77925 | Piscopo Bale | Cool Militant 28.7kgs 8.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Jan 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | - | - | 4.25L | $290 | 1 | $1.90 | 22 days ago | 2 | - | Half Pint | Cool Militant 28.7kgs 4.25L | - |
| 2/10 | 31 Dec 2021 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | - | - | 4.5L | $530 | 5 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 6.645 | Rigg | Cool Militant 29.3kgs 4.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Dec 2021 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | - | - | 12.0L | $230 | 6 | $7.40 | 14 days ago | 3 | - | Flight Risk | - | Cool Militant 29.1kgs 12.0L |
| 2/7 | 10 Dec 2021 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | - | - | 0.25L | $460 | 4 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 4-2-2-2 | 6.73 | Hillbilly Lass | Cool Militant 28.7kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/6 | 6 Dec 2021 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | - | - | 10.25L | $265 | 1 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 2-2-3-3 | 6.755 | Elli's My Girl | - | Cool Militant 29kgs 10.25L |
| 2/10 | 1 Dec 2021 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | - | - | 2.5L | $290 | 8 | $1.30 | 12 days ago | 2 | - | Budget Buster | Cool Militant 29.1kgs 2.5L | - |
| 2/9 | 19 Nov 2021 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | - | - | 4.5L | $460 | 5 | $6.10 | 48 days ago | 2 | - | Junior Marjen | Cool Militant 28.6kgs 4.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 2 Oct 2021 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | - | - | 15.25L | - | 6 | $3.50 | 15 days ago | 4 | - | Quebec Bale | - | - |
| 2/10 | 17 Sep 2021 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | - | - | 6.75L | $400 | 1 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 7-3-2-2 | 6.9525 | Dynamo Dash | Cool Militant 29kgs 6.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Premier Boloney
Dam
Blue And Cool
Trained at
Loddon (S)
Owners
JOHN CAULFIELD
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adriano Moro | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in both runs here, place hope again
Age
02/11/2019
Sex
Rf - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Parsec Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-2
Career
14-0-3-2
Prize Money
$1,705
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7472625323
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-0-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 4 Feb 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | - | - | 16.25L | $230 | 2 | $4.70 | 6 days ago | 4-3-3-3 | 6.8 | Yahiro Bale | - | Zaida Bale 22.5kgs 16.25L |
| 2/10 | 29 Jan 2022 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | - | - | 2.5L | $290 | 4 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 4-3-2 | 8.76 | Poppy to Burn | Zaida Bale 22.6kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 22 Jan 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | - | - | 5.25L | $145 | 8 | $8.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Half Pint | - | Zaida Bale 22.8kgs 5.25L |
| 5/10 | 15 Jan 2022 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | - | - | 12.75L | - | 3 | $1.90 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Zipping Bronte | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Jan 2022 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | - | - | 2.75L | $290 | 5 | $2.60 | 20 days ago | 1-2-2 | 8.44 | Hummock | Zaida Bale 23.3kgs 2.75L | - |
| 6/10 | 22 Dec 2021 | Ballarat | 450m | 1 | - | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | - | Ambrose Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Dec 2021 | Geelong | 460m | 3 | - | - | 1.0L | $460 | 2 | $50.90 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 6.57 | Major Lighting | Zaida Bale 22.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 7/10 | 8 Dec 2021 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | - | - | 13.5L | - | 8 | $72.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Annihilate | - | - |
| 4/7 | 1 Dec 2021 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | - | - | 10.75L | - | 6 | $50.20 | 6 days ago | 4 | - | Annihilate | - | - |
| 7/7 | 25 Nov 2021 | Geelong | 460m | 2 | - | - | 10.5L | - | 1 | $22.80 | 7 days ago | 5-6-7-7 | 6.676 | Snowy's Brother | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Parsec Bale
Trained at
Smeaton
Owners
Briana Robertson -leech
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Briana Robertson -leech | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Improving type, gets room early, can threaten
Age
26/02/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Eily West
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-0
Career
8-0-2-0
Prize Money
$3,655
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7246524
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 4 Feb 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | - | - | 13.5L | - | 7 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 6.74425 | Piscopo Bale | - | - |
| 2/6 | 28 Jan 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | - | - | 1.75L | $530 | 7 | $24.60 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Aston Pablo | That's Life 26.4kgs 1.75L | - |
| 5/10 | 24 Jan 2022 | Ballarat | 450m | 1 | - | - | 3.75L | - | 7 | $10.70 | 16 days ago | 2-4-5-5 | 6.78 | Cambria Bale | - | - |
| 6/10 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cranbourne | 311m | 2 | - | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $20.70 | 10 days ago | 6-6-6 | 10.0475 | Later on | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Dec 2021 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | - | - | 10.0L | - | 7 | $4.80 | 8 days ago | 4 | - | Soho Expresso | - | - |
| 2/7 | 21 Dec 2021 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | - | - | 7.75L | $460 | 2 | $9.30 | 13 days ago | 2-4-2 | 8.645 | Replicant | That's Life 26.4kgs 7.75L | - |
| 7/7 | 8 Dec 2021 | Cranbourne | 311m | 3 | - | - | 11.75L | - | 4 | $4.40 | - | 7 | - | Bomber Blitz | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Eily West
Trained at
Newcomb
Owners
Michael Vaughan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Vaughan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
One paced, yet to hit the scoreboard, tested
Age
22/12/2019
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Worm Burner - Furious Floss
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-0-0
Career
16-0-0-0
Prize Money
$550
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7844445646
Last Run
2 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 8 Feb 2022 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | - | - | 12.0L | - | 5 | $61.60 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | Oh Yeah Alright | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Feb 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | - | - | 18.5L | - | 4 | $77.00 | 4 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 6.8525 | Yahiro Bale | - | - |
| 6/7 | 31 Jan 2022 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | - | - | 13.0L | - | 6 | $48.30 | 14 days ago | 4-5-6 | 8.975 | Mr. Blitz | - | - |
| 5/7 | 17 Jan 2022 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | - | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $28.50 | 7 days ago | 6-4-5 | 8.8725 | Kanji Olympic | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Jan 2022 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | - | - | 8.0L | - | 8 | $22.00 | 5 days ago | 2-4-4 | 8.7275 | Moonlit Jewel | - | - |
| 4/7 | 5 Jan 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | - | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $13.10 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Was a Soldier | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Dec 2021 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | - | - | 13.0L | - | 7 | $26.20 | 9 days ago | 4-5-4-4 | 6.80425 | Black Redeemer | - | - |
| 4/8 | 20 Dec 2021 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | - | - | 9.5L | - | 4 | $10.10 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4 | 8.8875 | Loony Luna | - | - |
| 8/10 | 13 Dec 2021 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | - | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $6.60 | 14 days ago | 8 | - | Belle Whistle | - | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Nov 2021 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | - | - | 12.5L | - | 3 | $2.70 | 40 days ago | 7 | - | Joyous Hope | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Furious Floss
Trained at
Clunes
Owners
Chris Stanton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Stanton | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady to date, draw is a worry, tough ask
Age
28/12/2019
Sex
F - Bitch
Breeding
Dyna Lachlan - Dyna Ukana
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
3-0-0-1
Prize Money
$5,305
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
453
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Lachlan
Dam
Dyna Ukana
Trained at
Smeaton
Owners
Briana Robertson -leech
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Briana Robertson -leech | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can show early pace at times, keep safe
Age
16/03/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Sulzanti - Miss Shieka
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
9-0-1-4
Prize Money
$13,320
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-0-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sulzanti
Dam
Miss Shieka
Trained at
Bacchus Marsh
Owners
Peter Inguanti
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Inguanti | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Runs into a few good ones, prefer to watch
Age
15/03/2020
Sex
Be - Bitch
Breeding
Raw Ability - Ruby Rads
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-0
Career
3-0-1-0
Prize Money
$6,895
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Raw Ability
Dam
Ruby Rads
Trained at
Maryborough
Owners
Sheila Donlon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Radstock | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Enormous heat win, the real deal, go close