Cannington R3 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL
Try The Chef'S Special
11:27pm • 520m11:27pm • 520m
Age
19/06/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Little Charlie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-2-4-2
Career
75-15-12-9
Prize Money
$57,222
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8327257236
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 75-15-12-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-2-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 29 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 8 | $12.00 | 22 days ago | 7-8-8-7-6 | 5.6, 19.2 | Speed Bandit | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 3 | - | 5.0L | $525 | 6 | $35.10 | 34 days ago | 2-4-3 | 6.62, 12.21 | Destruction | - | Torza 24.5kgs 5.0L |
| 2/8 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,805 | 5 | $35.30 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.49, 18.51 | Mambo Monelli | Torza 25.1kgs 1.5L | - |
| 7/7 | 26 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 3 | - | 7.25L | - | 4 | $4.50 | 6 days ago | 5-7-7-7 | 5.98, 16.7 | Stanga Moose | - | - |
| 5/8 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 6 | $30.90 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-5-5 | 5.64, 18.69 | Sir Monty | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,500 | 2 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.55, 18.53 | Hi Sky | Torza 25.1kgs 1.25L | - |
| 7/7 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5 | - | 23.25L | - | 3 | $22.90 | 7 days ago | 4-7-7-7-7 | 5.65, 19.76 | Destruction | - | - |
| 2/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,500 | 2 | $34.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.51, 18.64 | Jimmy's Decision | Torza 25.5kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $750 | 1 | $9.30 | 7 days ago | 7-6-5-5-3 | 5.61, 18.87 | We the People | - | Torza 26.2kgs 5.75L |
| 8/8 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $7.50 | 13 days ago | 6-8-8-8-8 | 5.72, 19.37 | Owl Jai | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Little Charlie
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Mitchell Clay
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Clay | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showing plenty of potential. Looks ready for this.
Age
27/12/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Juniper Twedo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-6-10-1
Career
22-7-10-1
Prize Money
$202,612
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2422211521
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-7-10-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-6-10-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 82% | 0% | 0% | 81% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 26 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $2,750 | 8 | $3.90 | 18 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.46, 18.42 | Granite Song | - | Kapito |
| 2/5 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $835 | 4 | $3.10 | 8 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.51, 18.55 | West on Cider | Granite Song 32.4kgs 0.031L | - |
| 5/8 | 31 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $105 | 3 | $8.00 | 9 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5 | 5.55, 18.98 | West on Cider | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,750 | 8 | $2.60 | 10 days ago | 2-3-2-2-1 | 5.51, 18.68 | Granite Song | - | Rippin' Sheen |
| 1/7 | 12 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $1,320 | 6 | $6.10 | 6 days ago | 1-2-1-1-1 | 5.46, 18.44 | Granite Song | - | He Can Browse |
| 2/8 | 6 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $420 | 1 | $2.10 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2-1-2 | 5.63, 18.72 | Kapito | Granite Song 32.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $405 | 7 | $2.80 | 6 days ago | 2-3-3-2-2 | 5.53, 18.64 | Glorious Gunn | Granite Song 32.4kgs 3.0L | - |
| 2/6 | 22 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $405 | 7 | $1.60 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.55, 18.59 | Coffee Cutie | Granite Song 32.6kgs 1.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $375 | 7 | $48.40 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-4-4 | 5.61, 19.0 | Momentum | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,805 | 1 | $6.20 | 10 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.53, 18.82 | Tiger Town | Granite Song 32.7kgs 4.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Juniper Twedo
Trained at
Treeby
Owners
D Carmody & J Carmody
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Carmody | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs to recapture his sub 30 second best. Place.
Age
30/03/2019
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Kinloch Brae - West On Babe
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-1-3-4
Career
53-9-6-8
Prize Money
$71,318
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3317124453
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-9-6-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-1-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 29 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $790 | 6 | $16.20 | 14 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 5.51, 18.8 | Speed Bandit | - | West on Radar 31.7kgs 5.25L |
| 5/6 | 15 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 8 | $6.20 | 8 days ago | 4-6-5-4-5 | 5.54, 18.9 | Watch Me Sizzle | - | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | FFA | - | 4.5L | $185 | 7 | $29.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4 | 6.7, 12.34 | Archibald | - | - |
| 4/8 | 31 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $275 | 8 | $15.30 | 13 days ago | 2-5-4-3-4 | 5.51, 19.13 | Jackson County | - | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,500 | 6 | $18.20 | 8 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.48, 18.71 | Rippin' Willy | West on Radar 32.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 2 | - | 0.125L | $3,075 | 1 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.84, 16.42 | West on Radar | - | Hazy Flash |
| 7/8 | 3 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 2 | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $13.20 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-7 | 17.01 | Super Zoom Jake | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 3 | - | 1.25L | $2,695 | 2 | $26.80 | 6 days ago | 6-3-1 | 6.72, 12.03 | West on Radar | - | Bondi Monelli |
| 3/8 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 2 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $405 | 5 | $18.90 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3 | 6.79, 11.23 | Rippin' Willy | - | West on Radar 31.8kgs 0.75L |
| 3/6 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 3 | - | 1.75L | $405 | 3 | $12.00 | 21 days ago | 4-3-3-3 | 6.76, 11.41 | Sapphire Rose | - | West on Radar 31.5kgs 1.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinloch Brae
Dam
West On Babe
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
G Weston, C Weston, L Britton, C Halse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Kept on coming last start. Has each way claims.
Age
27/09/2019
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Tina's Magic
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-5-3-3
Career
28-8-4-4
Prize Money
$92,870
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7412137573
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-8-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-5-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 69% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 31 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $210 | 8 | $3.80 | 32 days ago | 6-4-4-4-3 | 5.63, 19.11 | Zeak | - | Tiger Town 32.7kgs 2.0L |
| 7/8 | 30 Dec 2021 | Albion Park | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 25.25L | $10 | 1 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 3-3-7 | 10.01, 22.09 | We the People | - | - |
| 5/7 | 23 Dec 2021 | Albion Park | 520m | 5 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $10 | 6 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 7-6-5 | 5.75, 17.42 | Magical Cyndie | - | - |
| 7/7 | 16 Dec 2021 | Albion Park | 520m | 7 | 3 | - | 6.5L | $10 | 7 | $14.00 | 33 days ago | 4-7-7 | 5.64, 17.61 | Just a Sort | - | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $3,545 | 3 | $18.90 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 5.52, 18.86 | Momentum | - | Tiger Town 33.3kgs 8.25L |
| 1/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $6,000 | 3 | $3.90 | 12 days ago | 3-3-1-1-1 | 5.53, 18.77 | Tiger Town | - | Granite Song |
| 2/3 | 25 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $480 | 4 | $2.50 | 5 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-2 | 9.8, 22.96 | Buller Monelli | Tiger Town 33.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 20 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $2,640 | 1 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1-1-1 | 5.56, 18.61 | Tiger Town | - | Chestnut Monelli |
| 4/8 | 13 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $145 | 5 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 3-5-5-5-4 | 5.58, 18.86 | Gypsy Xenon | - | - |
| 7/8 | 9 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 27.0L | - | 7 | $2.40 | 8 days ago | 3-8-8-8-7 | 5.59, 19.29 | Fire Cloud | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Tina's Magic
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Brendan Mchattan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayne Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won an easier Provincial race last start. Place.
Age
20/10/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Kinloch Brae - She's Historic
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
56-10-10-8
Career
83-14-14-13
Prize Money
$117,251
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6356353521
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 83-14-14-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 56-10-10-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 29 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $2,640 | 6 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.56, 18.66 | Historic Time | - | Samba Monelli |
| 2/8 | 22 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $800 | 5 | $14.30 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2-2 | 5.61, 18.81 | Wise Dorper | Historic Time 35kgs 1.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.0L | - | 4 | $8.10 | 7 days ago | 6-4-5-5-5 | 5.6, 19.01 | Wise Dorper | - | - |
| 3/5 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $420 | 5 | $9.40 | 8 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.62, 18.68 | West on Cider | - | Historic Time 35.1kgs 3.5L |
| 5/5 | 31 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 5 | - | 16.25L | - | 8 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 4-4-5-5-5-5 | 10.0, 23.59 | Mambo Monelli | - | - |
| 3/5 | 24 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $465 | 8 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-3 | - | Jackson County | - | Historic Time 34.5kgs 1.0L |
| 6/6 | 17 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 4 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $7.40 | 6 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 6.09, 17.16 | Block Chain | - | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 5 | $13.70 | 7 days ago | 8-6-6-5-5 | 5.7, 19.02 | Hi Sky | - | - |
| 3/7 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $485 | 1 | $7.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3-3-3 | 9.77, 23.15 | Emerley Nera | - | Historic Time 34.8kgs 5.75L |
| 6/8 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 1 | $6.30 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6-6 | 5.7, 19.16 | Valachi | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinloch Brae
Dam
She's Historic
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Brett Andela
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Form is better than last 2 runs suggest. Place hope.
Age
05/07/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Pepper Fire
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-3-6-1
Career
29-5-9-2
Prize Money
$52,985
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2242221348
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-5-9-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-3-6-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 29 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 5 | $29.20 | 14 days ago | 6-6-7-8-8 | 5.58, 19.19 | Speed Bandit | - | - |
| 4/6 | 15 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $275 | 2 | $13.70 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-4 | 5.61, 18.76 | Fernando Star | - | - |
| 3/7 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $750 | 1 | $3.40 | 8 days ago | 3-3-2-2-3 | 5.64, 18.87 | Speed Missile | - | Keeping Tux 31.6kgs 2.25L |
| 1/7 | 31 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $2,640 | 2 | $5.20 | 9 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.56, 18.72 | Keeping Tux | - | Gypsy Xenon |
| 2/8 | 22 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $405 | 5 | $7.60 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.62, 18.81 | Rippin' Tomahawk | Keeping Tux 31.4kgs 4.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $405 | 2 | $4.80 | 14 days ago | 3-3-3-2-2 | 5.61, 18.76 | Sunset Whistler | Keeping Tux 31.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $420 | 8 | $12.10 | 8 days ago | 3-3-3-3-2 | 5.55, 18.76 | Wood Fire | Keeping Tux 31.6kgs 3.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 23 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $60 | 6 | $7.20 | 14 days ago | 5-5-4 | 6.75, 12.41 | Zulu Wahash | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $800 | 6 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 5.98, 16.71 | Banjo's Girl | Keeping Tux 31.3kgs 2.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $835 | 3 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 5.95, 16.62 | Energetic | Keeping Tux 31.3kgs 3.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Pepper Fire
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
D Cassin, G Smith, N Halden, D Mortimer
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Yet to find form over this trip. Needs to lift.
Age
18/02/2019
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Cosmic Rumble - Sahannah Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-0-0
Career
57-11-3-3
Prize Money
$25,235
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8886631155
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 57-11-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 29 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 1 | $24.70 | 7 days ago | 1-5-5-5-5 | 5.43, 18.92 | Mambo Monelli | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 1 | 4 | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $19.80 | 7 days ago | 3-2-5-5 | 6.61, 11.21 | Sapphire Rose | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $2,365 | 2 | $3.30 | 3 days ago | 4-4-4-1 | 6.64, 11.17 | Minnie's Monelli | - | Eyes Nose Lips |
| 1/5 | 12 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 3 | - | 4.0L | $1,375 | 4 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.45, 10.88 | Minnie's Monelli | - | Glen Keeping |
| 3/8 | 5 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 3 | - | 4.75L | $205 | 2 | $10.40 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 6.85, 11.37 | Trent Monelli | - | Minnie's Monelli 27.3kgs 4.75L |
| 6/8 | 29 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 4.0L | - | 2 | $44.20 | 25 days ago | 5-6-6-6 | 6.68, 11.15 | Sapphire Rose | - | - |
| 6/8 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $58.30 | 15 days ago | 4-6-6-6 | 6.69, 11.34 | Trent Monelli | - | - |
| 8/8 | 19 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 2 | $22.30 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8 | 6.84, 12.32 | Spare Bullet | - | - |
| 8/8 | 12 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $17.10 | 10 days ago | 7-8-8 | 6.83, 12.52 | Mild Marcus | - | - |
| 8/8 | 2 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 7 | $20.40 | 63 days ago | 6-8-8 | 6.84, 12.41 | Phantom Monelli | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cosmic Rumble
Dam
Sahannah Monelli
Trained at
Wundowie
Owners
Tracey Hine
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hine | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Draws a box she can finally get the job done from.