Cannington R6 GREYHOUNDFACTS.COM.AU
Greyhoundfacts.com.au
12:14am • 600m12:14am • 600m
Age
22/02/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Bella Infrared - Benta Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-0-5
Career
40-15-4-5
Prize Money
$94,401
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1112465343
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-15-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-0-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 15 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $845 | 4 | $9.80 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6-3 | 10.15, 23.6 | Jackson County | - | Casus Belli 35.5kgs 1.25L |
| 4/5 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $340 | 1 | $7.90 | 8 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5-4 | 10.21, 23.66 | Pilbara | - | - |
| 3/5 | 31 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $810 | 6 | $5.10 | 29 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5-3 | 10.35, 23.84 | Hi Sky | - | Casus Belli 35kgs 11.0L |
| 5/9 | 2 Dec 2021 | Sandown | 715m | 8 | - | - | 3.0L | - | 4 | $10.30 | 6 days ago | 5 | - | So Predictable | - | - |
| 6/10 | 26 Nov 2021 | Sandown | 595m | 8 | - | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $54.80 | 25 days ago | 8-8-6-6-6 | 9.646 | Graclyn Bale | - | - |
| 4/6 | 1 Nov 2021 | The Meadows | 725m | 4 | - | - | 1.0L | - | 5 | $2.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | - | My Father's Son | - | - |
| 2/6 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 6 | FFA | - | 6.0L | $1,915 | 5 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-3-3-2 | 5.87, 30.58 | Lakeview Lilly | Casus Belli 35.6kgs 6.0L | - |
| 1/6 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 7 | FFA | - | 1.25L | $6,370 | 5 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3-3-3-1 | 5.88, 30.1 | Casus Belli | - | Lakeview Lilly |
| 1/5 | 9 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 9 | 2 | - | 10.25L | $6,370 | 2 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-1-1-1 | 5.86, 30.06 | Casus Belli | - | Barefoot Tycoon |
| 1/4 | 2 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 10 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $6,370 | 6 | $1.50 | 14 days ago | 4-4-4-2-1-1 | 5.91, 30.53 | Casus Belli | - | Barefoot Tycoon |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bella Infrared
Dam
Benta Bale
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Kramerica - MGR G Farrugia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Marsh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Rarely misses out over the 600m. Looms large again.
Age
17/01/2018
Sex
Dk Bd & W - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Tyra Giselle
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-4-2-2
Career
93-19-23-16
Prize Money
$150,685
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1131322422
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 93-19-23-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-4-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 89% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 17 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $420 | 3 | $4.30 | 9 days ago | 6-4-4-2-2 | 5.75, 19.03 | Elite Weapon | Jayville Slick 32.6kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/5 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $1,915 | 6 | $3.10 | 15 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3-2 | 9.99, 23.27 | Pilbara | Jayville Slick 32.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 24 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $145 | 2 | $1.90 | 6 days ago | 6-6-4-4 | - | Bugner | - | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 5 | 2 | - | 1.5L | $5,700 | 7 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-2-1-2 | 5.69, 30.15 | We the People | Jayville Slick 32.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/6 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $1,915 | 4 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 5.62, 30.03 | Major Sacrifice | Jayville Slick 32.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/4 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 2 | - | 1.75L | $960 | 2 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-3-3-3 | 9.85, 23.11 | We the People | - | Jayville Slick 32.2kgs 1.75L |
| 1/5 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 5 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $6,370 | 4 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1-1-1 | 5.62, 29.98 | Jayville Slick | - | We the People |
| 3/7 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 2 | - | 1.0L | $960 | 6 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1-1-1-3 | 9.82, 23.19 | We the People | - | Jayville Slick 31.7kgs 1.0L |
| 1/5 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $6,370 | 7 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2-2-1 | 5.72, 30.03 | Jayville Slick | - | Major Sacrifice |
| 1/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 3 | - | 0.125L | $19,950 | 2 | $13.60 | 22 days ago | 7-5-3-2-2-1 | 9.78, 23.15 | Jayville Slick | - | Vice Grip |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Tyra Giselle
Trained at
Compton
Owners
Chasing Glory - MGR W Wood
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Shinners | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has won 2 of his last 3 600m races. Times are solid.
Age
03/05/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Kinloch Brae - Zipping Spring
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-4-3-1
Career
71-16-12-14
Prize Money
$127,965
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5235155112
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 71-16-12-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-4-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 15 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $1,690 | 5 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2-2 | 9.81, 23.2 | Jackson County | All Zipped Up 31.2kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $19,950 | 2 | $8.70 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.7, 23.37 | All Zipped Up | - | Mambo Monelli |
| 1/6 | 31 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $5,370 | 1 | $2.60 | 14 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.74, 23.01 | All Zipped Up | - | West on Mia |
| 5/7 | 17 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 2 | - | 12.5L | - | 7 | $20.90 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 6.03, 16.87 | Destruction | - | - |
| 5/8 | 10 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 2 | - | 4.25L | - | 6 | $5.00 | 70 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 6.01, 16.76 | West on Radar | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $5,500 | 4 | $7.40 | 34 days ago | 1-2-2-1 | 5.82, 16.41 | All Zipped Up | - | Quartararo |
| 5/5 | 28 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 6 | $16.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3-4-5 | 9.75, 23.21 | Rapido Lass | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $750 | 1 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 4-5-4-3-3 | 5.63, 18.9 | Sleepy George | - | All Zipped Up 30.2kgs 1.5L |
| 2/6 | 14 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,580 | 5 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.57, 18.65 | Owl Jai | All Zipped Up 30.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4 | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $21.60 | 7 days ago | 8-7-6-6-5 | 5.62, 19.03 | West on Brae | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinloch Brae
Dam
Zipping Spring
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Big Boy Brae - MGR P Cameron
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Kavanagh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won this race a fortnight ago. In the mix again.
Age
17/12/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Shanakee
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-0-3
Career
66-14-8-20
Prize Money
$202,295
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3713152331
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 66-14-8-20 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $6,370 | 4 | $5.80 | 21 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2-1 | 9.91, 23.18 | Pilbara | - | Jayville Slick |
| 3/5 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $485 | 8 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 4-2-3-3-3-3 | 9.92, 23.29 | Hi Sky | - | Pilbara 31.6kgs 0.75L |
| 3/7 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 4 | - | 8.0L | $485 | 6 | $6.10 | 8 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5-3 | 9.99, 23.42 | Cascade Monelli | - | Pilbara 31.8kgs 8.0L |
| 2/8 | 3 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $800 | 3 | $10.40 | 6 days ago | 5-5-5-2 | 16.8 | Speed Bandit | Pilbara 31.8kgs 5.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 2 | $7.30 | 21 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 5.79, 19.07 | Brazil Monelli | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $5,370 | 4 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1-1-1-1 | 5.6, 30.02 | Pilbara | - | Joni Keeping |
| 3/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $960 | 5 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-5-4-3 | 9.91, 23.31 | Rostered Off | - | Pilbara 31.3kgs 2.25L |
| 1/7 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $5,370 | 6 | $4.60 | 23 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.75, 23.04 | Pilbara | - | Sam Malone |
| 7/8 | 30 Sep 2021 | Sandown | 715m | 8 | - | - | 11.75L | - | 8 | $19.80 | 5 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 6.31975 | Five Star | - | - |
| 3/10 | 25 Sep 2021 | The Meadows | 600m | 6 | - | - | 3.25L | $915 | 4 | $13.40 | 9 days ago | 4-4-4-4-3 | 9.2725 | Carry on Liam | - | Pilbara 31.2kgs 3.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Shanakee
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Precious Diamonds - MGR S Baertschiger
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Westworth | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has won over 490m, 520m & 600m in the last month.
Age
17/04/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Lochinvar Marlow - Berry Blitz
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-4-2-7
Career
82-19-11-20
Prize Money
$119,405
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5473321131
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 82-19-11-20 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-4-2-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 72% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 15 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $5,620 | 3 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.69, 23.03 | Jackson County | - | All Zipped Up |
| 3/5 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $960 | 2 | $7.90 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-3 | 9.75, 23.07 | Pilbara | - | Jackson County 32.7kgs 2.0L |
| 1/8 | 31 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $5,250 | 2 | $9.30 | 7 days ago | 5-2-2-2-1 | 5.61, 18.8 | Jackson County | - | Rostered Off |
| 1/5 | 24 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 2 | - | 1.0L | $3,075 | 5 | $2.30 | 6 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | - | Jackson County | - | Westdale Nikita |
| 2/5 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.0L | $1,915 | 2 | $6.30 | 15 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2-2 | 9.84, 23.16 | Rostered Off | Jackson County 33.2kgs 6.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 3 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 2 | - | 1.5L | $465 | 1 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3 | 16.52 | Super Zoom Jake | - | Jackson County 32.8kgs 1.5L |
| 3/7 | 26 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 2 | - | 4.25L | $465 | 5 | $4.80 | 6 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 5.93, 16.6 | Stanga Moose | - | Jackson County 32.7kgs 4.25L |
| 7/7 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 1 | $16.10 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 5.63, 18.88 | Amplified | - | - |
| 4/5 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $310 | 4 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2-3-4 | 9.63, 23.21 | Rostered Off | - | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 3 | - | 5.75L | $300 | 5 | $29.40 | 14 days ago | 1-4-5-5-5-5 | 9.72, 23.34 | Jayville Slick | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lochinvar Marlow
Dam
Berry Blitz
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Champagne Ptn - MGR S Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
If he crosses he'll give them something to catch.
Age
10/01/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Bells Are Ringin
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-4-2-1
Career
62-21-12-5
Prize Money
$203,930
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1614231254
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 62-21-12-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-4-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 34% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 15 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $265 | 7 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 2-4-4-5-4 | 5.5, 18.82 | Watch Me Sizzle | - | - |
| 5/5 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 2 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $2.30 | 8 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4-5 | 10.13, 23.45 | Pilbara | - | - |
| 2/8 | 31 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,580 | 1 | $2.40 | 13 days ago | 3-3-3-5-2 | 5.52, 19.01 | Jackson County | Rostered Off 32.9kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/5 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 3 | - | 6.0L | $6,370 | 4 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.61, 22.86 | Rostered Off | - | Jackson County |
| 3/8 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $750 | 8 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 2-4-4-4-3 | 5.56, 18.87 | Hi Sky | - | Rostered Off 33.1kgs 1.75L |
| 2/4 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $1,915 | 1 | $3.70 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-2 | 9.67, 22.9 | We the People | Rostered Off 33kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.0L | $340 | 1 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3-3-4-4 | 9.84, 23.29 | We the People | - | - |
| 1/5 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $5,870 | 1 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 2-3-1-1-1-1 | 9.69, 22.98 | Rostered Off | - | Wynburn Burner |
| 6/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.0L | $300 | 7 | $7.30 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6-6 | 9.8, 23.46 | Jayville Slick | - | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $6,370 | 1 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.62, 22.93 | Rostered Off | - | West on Mia |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Bells Are Ringin
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Rostered On - MGR T Mullany
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Stuart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
In career best form over 600m but this field is hot.
Age
17/07/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Pantera Nera - Check Yo Self
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-4-1-2
Career
81-11-6-9
Prize Money
$27,000
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5613111658
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 81-11-6-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-4-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 15 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 1 | $5.60 | 28 days ago | 2-6-8-8-8 | 5.54, 19.35 | Wise Dorper | - | - |
| 5/5 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 2-5-5-5-5-5 | 9.98, 23.87 | Rostered Off | - | - |
| 6/6 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 5 | - | 17.0L | - | 8 | $18.90 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-6-6-6 | 5.63, 31.03 | Major Sacrifice | - | - |
| 1/7 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $3,180 | 3 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.65, 23.04 | Emerley Nera | - | Buller Monelli |
| 1/5 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $5,370 | 2 | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.7, 23.13 | Emerley Nera | - | Myrtle Monelli |
| 1/6 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $3,180 | 5 | $36.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.65, 23.08 | Emerley Nera | - | Buller Monelli |
| 3/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $810 | 2 | $30.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-3-3-3 | 5.53, 30.4 | Pilbara | - | Emerley Nera 30.2kgs 6.25L |
| 1/6 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $3,100 | 1 | $13.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-1 | 9.88, 23.47 | Emerley Nera | - | Moruga Scorpion |
| 6/6 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $12.90 | 7 days ago | 4-4-6-6-6-6 | 10.05, 23.99 | Rostered Off | - | - |
| 5/7 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 6 | $30.20 | 6 days ago | 3-3-3-5-5-5 | 10.02, 23.75 | Rhonda Lily | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Pantera Nera
Dam
Check Yo Self
Trained at
Oakford
Owners
M Campo & R Barranca
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Will be doing his best work late, maybe too late.