Cannington R7 TOMMY SHELBY AT STUD
Tommy Shelby At Stud
12:31am • 600m12:31am • 600m
Age
24/03/2019
Sex
Red Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Corona Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-0-2
Career
35-6-6-3
Prize Money
$42,185
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2155418335
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-6-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 15 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 7 | $7.60 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3-5 | 9.87, 23.24 | Jackson County | - | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $2,850 | 3 | $25.20 | 8 days ago | 4-3-2-2-3-3 | 9.86, 23.44 | All Zipped Up | - | Cascade Monelli 26.9kgs 2.25L |
| 3/6 | 31 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $810 | 3 | $4.20 | 13 days ago | 5-5-4-4-4-3 | 10.03, 23.47 | All Zipped Up | - | Cascade Monelli 27.2kgs 5.5L |
| 8/8 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 5 | 5 | - | 12.25L | $300 | 1 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-5-6-8 | 5.77, 30.55 | We the People | - | - |
| 1/7 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $3,180 | 4 | $10.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.65, 22.9 | Cascade Monelli | - | Buller Monelli |
| 4/7 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $165 | 7 | $21.10 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-5-4-4 | 10.07, 23.35 | Emerley Nera | - | - |
| 5/5 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-5-5-5 | 10.03, 23.66 | Emerley Nera | - | - |
| 5/5 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $8.70 | 10 days ago | 2-2-5-5-5-5 | 10.08, 23.73 | Kilkenny Monelli | - | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $5,000 | 4 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 7-3-3-2-1 | 5.68, 18.92 | Cascade Monelli | - | Foxtrot Monelli |
| 2/8 | 3 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $1,500 | 3 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.59, 18.74 | Wise Dorper | Cascade Monelli 27.1kgs 0.125L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Corona Monelli
Trained at
Dalma
Owners
Campbells Gambles 1
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
His first run over 600m was solid. Podium chance.
Age
25/10/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Hecton Bale - Dubliner
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
21-3-6-3
Prize Money
$77,645
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6551214824
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-3-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 17 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $70 | 6 | $4.50 | 9 days ago | 3-5-5-5-4 | 5.66, 19.15 | Elite Weapon | - | - |
| 2/7 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $935 | 2 | $4.70 | 8 days ago | 3-3-3-2-2-2 | 9.96, 23.39 | Coffee Cutie | Hecton's Boy 32.1kgs 4.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 31 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $105 | 8 | $28.60 | 7 days ago | 5-8-8-8-8 | 5.65, 19.32 | West on Cider | - | - |
| 4/6 | 24 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 647m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $165 | 8 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 6-5-4-4-4 | - | West on Magada | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $5,000 | 4 | $5.30 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.59, 18.91 | Hecton's Boy | - | Lacrymosa |
| 2/8 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,500 | 1 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3-2 | 5.66, 18.93 | Love and Danger | Hecton's Boy 32.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $5,000 | 6 | $4.60 | 3 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.63, 18.77 | Hecton's Boy | - | Archipelago Lad |
| 5/8 | 1 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $10.60 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-5-5 | 5.75, 19.04 | West on Cider | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 22.0L | - | 6 | $5.00 | 11 days ago | 7-6-6-6-5 | 5.75, 19.91 | Skilandis | - | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 6 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 6-7-6-6-6 | 5.7, 19.29 | Glorious Gunn | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hecton Bale
Dam
Dubliner
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
New to WA. Had solid middle distance form in SA.
Age
06/04/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Allen Deed - Cheekers
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
31-8-9-5
Prize Money
$24,870
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4221413313
Last Run
30 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-8-9-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 23 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 730m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,450 | 3 | $8.50 | 10 days ago | 3-2-3-4-3-3 | 16.32, 29.83 | Frankie Boy | - | Porridge Box 30.2kgs 3.5L |
| 1/6 | 13 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 595m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $1,590 | 2 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1-1-1 | 8.72, 21.58 | Porridge Box | - | Sutton Sandy |
| 3/6 | 6 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 595m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $175 | 7 | $1.60 | 11 days ago | 6-6-4-3-3-3 | 9.32, 22.48 | Bella Rocks | - | Porridge Box 30.6kgs 1.5L |
| 3/6 | 25 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 730m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $560 | 8 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-5-3-3 | 16.52, 30.16 | Frankie Boy | - | Porridge Box 30.1kgs 5.75L |
| 1/5 | 18 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 730m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $3,915 | 4 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-1 | 16.29, 29.72 | Porridge Box | - | Sebon Panther |
| 4/5 | 11 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 730m | 1 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $145 | 4 | $8.50 | 14 days ago | 3-3-3-3-4-4 | 16.5, 31.08 | Frankie Boy | - | - |
| 1/3 | 28 Oct 2021 | Angle Park | 730m | 11 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $3,915 | 1 | $2.70 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 16.08, 29.47 | Porridge Box | - | Aston Kipchoge |
| 2/4 | 18 Oct 2021 | Gawler | 643m | 1 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $450 | 1 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-2-2-2 | 9.58, 22.57 | Run Like Jess | Porridge Box 30.5kgs 6.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Oct 2021 | Angle Park | 595m | 1 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $450 | 4 | $2.10 | 11 days ago | 7-7-5-4-2-2 | 9.03, 22.29 | Way Too Much | Porridge Box 30.5kgs 0.125L | - |
| 4/4 | 30 Sep 2021 | Angle Park | 730m | 9 | 6 | - | 10.5L | $145 | 1 | $31.00 | 10 days ago | 2-2-3-4-4-4 | 16.05, 29.73 | Lashes Monelli | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Allen Deed
Dam
Cheekers
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
T Mullany, S Foster, C Joyce, C Hoogenkamp
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Mullany | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not sure he'll be able to keep up with these.
Age
19/05/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Vanderworp - Legit Boss
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-1
Career
19-6-2-3
Prize Money
$18,940
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1111412353
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-6-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 17 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $210 | 1 | $6.80 | 6 days ago | 4-3-3-4-3 | 5.67, 19.02 | Elite Weapon | - | Stone Cold Olly 31.4kgs 4.25L |
| 5/8 | 11 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 8 | $4.60 | 94 days ago | 4-4-6-5 | 5.96, 16.84 | West on Spice | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,145 | 4 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-3-3 | 9.87, 23.4 | Low Blow | - | Stone Cold Olly 31.7kgs 2.0L |
| 2/4 | 2 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $935 | 8 | $3.60 | 19 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-2 | 9.69, 23.01 | Lakeview Lilly | Stone Cold Olly 31.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 13 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,320 | 7 | $1.80 | 8 days ago | 3-3-3-2-1 | 5.63, 18.69 | Stone Cold Olly | - | Chevy Nova |
| 4/6 | 5 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $70 | 5 | $1.80 | 13 days ago | 3-5-4-4 | 5.97, 16.87 | Moruga Scorpion | - | - |
| 1/6 | 23 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,375 | 2 | $2.40 | 14 days ago | 3-4-3-3-1 | 5.66, 19.05 | Stone Cold Olly | - | Chestnut Monelli |
| 1/6 | 9 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,590 | 8 | $2.00 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.85, 23.14 | Stone Cold Olly | - | Jump Into Action |
| 1/8 | 1 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $2,640 | 6 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-1-1 | 5.61, 18.79 | Stone Cold Olly | - | Mystify |
| 1/7 | 25 Jul 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $2,640 | 2 | $5.60 | 77 days ago | 4-4-4-1 | 6.01, 16.7 | Stone Cold Olly | - | One Chance |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Vanderworp
Dam
Legit Boss
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Luke Townsend
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Wood | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Straight from NOV graduation to 600m. Tough ask.
Age
28/06/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Bombastic Shiraz - Never Duplicated
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
5-3-0-0
Prize Money
$20,000
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1711
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-3-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $5,000 | 1 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-1-1 | 5.64, 18.84 | Lavishly | - | Archipelago Lad |
| 1/6 | 1 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $2,640 | 4 | $3.10 | 10 days ago | 3-3-2-1 | 5.98, 16.69 | Lavishly | - | Maximum Demand |
| 7/8 | 22 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 17.0L | - | 2 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-7-7 | 5.71, 19.15 | Sunset Givenchy | - | - |
| 1/7 | 15 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | M | - | 6.5L | $3,850 | 2 | $1.80 | - | 2-2-2-1-1 | 5.6, 19.06 | Lavishly | - | Bionic Polly |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bombastic Shiraz
Dam
Never Duplicated
Trained at
Wellard
Owners
Scarey One Racing - MGR C Robson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Shinners | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
600m debut. Has been powering home late over 520m.
Age
24/10/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Kc And All - Mandjoogoordap
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
15-3-2-4
Prize Money
$56,490
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3734732211
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-3-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 15 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $5,000 | 6 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 4-3-1-1-1 | 5.66, 18.84 | Lacrymosa | - | Mick Flash |
| 1/6 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $5,000 | 1 | $1.70 | 8 days ago | 3-4-4-3-1 | 5.68, 18.94 | Lacrymosa | - | Little Miss Ava |
| 2/8 | 31 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $1,500 | 8 | $2.20 | 13 days ago | 3-4-3-3-2 | 5.65, 18.83 | Jimmy Rocks | Lacrymosa 29.5kgs 4.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $1,500 | 3 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 5-7-4-3-2 | 5.66, 19.25 | Hecton's Boy | Lacrymosa 28.8kgs 6.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $750 | 2 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 8-6-6-6-3 | 5.88, 19.38 | Love and Danger | - | Lacrymosa 28.9kgs 5.0L |
| 7/8 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $3.80 | 14 days ago | 4-8-8-8-7 | 5.68, 19.66 | Block Chain | - | - |
| 4/8 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $265 | 6 | $10.40 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5-5-4 | 5.69, 18.89 | Special Gunn | - | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $750 | 8 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-3 | 5.68, 18.95 | Glorious Gunn | - | Lacrymosa 29.2kgs 4.0L |
| 7/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 20.0L | - | 2 | $7.90 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-7-7 | 5.59, 19.46 | Amplified | - | - |
| 3/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $750 | 7 | $3.40 | 17 days ago | 3-2-2-2-3 | 5.64, 18.7 | Watch Me Sizzle | - | Lacrymosa 28.9kgs 2.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kc And All
Dam
Mandjoogoordap
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
P Cameron, C Levitzke, S Kavanagh
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Kavanagh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Finding his paws locally. A big show wouldn't shock.
Age
09/05/2018
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Naughty Cazza
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
23-4-1-3
Prize Money
$12,700
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1135256474
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-4-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 14 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $145 | 7 | $13.30 | 6 days ago | 6-5-5-4 | 6.26, 17.25 | Sunset Givenchy | - | - |
| 7/7 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 4 | $13.00 | 33 days ago | 6-6-7-7-7-7 | 10.18, 23.95 | Coffee Cutie | - | - |
| 4/7 | 6 Dec 2021 | Sandown Provincial | 595m | 8 | - | - | 9.5L | - | 2 | $14.70 | 12 days ago | 5-5-6-4-4 | 9.5975 | Westar Aileen | - | - |
| 6/7 | 24 Nov 2021 | The Meadows Provincial | 600m | 7 | - | - | 8.0L | - | 7 | $14.80 | 129 days ago | 7-7-7-7-6 | 9.34 | Trending Rookie | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Jul 2021 | Sandown Provincial | 595m | 8 | - | - | 11.25L | - | 7 | $5.30 | 218 days ago | 5 | - | Selynya Teddy | - | - |
| 2/7 | 12 Dec 2020 | The Meadows | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 2 | $1.80 | 14 days ago | 4-4-4-3-2 | - | Cosmic Sparkle | Sizzling Sam 29.5kgs 3.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 600m | 1 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $6.30 | 7 days ago | 4-5-4-3-5 | 9.26 | Pleach | - | - |
| 3/7 | 21 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $870 | 6 | $4.90 | 6 days ago | 6-6-5-5-3 | 9.3 | Brady's Shout | - | Sizzling Sam 29.8kgs 1.0L |
| 1/6 | 15 Nov 2020 | Sandown Provincial | 595m | 12 | 5NP | - | 0.5L | $1,900 | 2 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1-1-1 | - | Sizzling Sam | - | Hank the Hustler |
| 1/7 | 8 Nov 2020 | Sandown Provincial | 595m | 2 | RW | - | 5.0L | $1,900 | 7 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | - | Sizzling Sam | - | Born a Runner |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Naughty Cazza
Trained at
Devon Meadows
Owners
Hunter Racing (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Westworth | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Won here last month in 34.48. That grabs attention.