Cannington R5 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD
Zack Monelli At Stud
11:22pm • 600m11:22pm • 600m
Age
17/04/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Lochinvar Marlow - Berry Blitz
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-4-2-7
Career
81-19-11-20
Prize Money
$119,405
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5547332113
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 81-19-11-20 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-4-2-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 72% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $960 | 2 | $7.90 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-3 | 9.75, 23.07 | Pilbara | - | Jackson County 32.7kgs 2.0L |
| 1/8 | 31 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $5,250 | 2 | $9.30 | 7 days ago | 5-2-2-2-1 | 5.61, 18.8 | Jackson County | - | Rostered Off |
| 1/5 | 24 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 2 | - | 1.0L | $3,075 | 5 | $2.30 | 6 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | - | Jackson County | - | Westdale Nikita |
| 2/5 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.0L | $1,915 | 2 | $6.30 | 15 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2-2 | 9.84, 23.16 | Rostered Off | Jackson County 33.2kgs 6.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 3 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 2 | - | 1.5L | $465 | 1 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3 | 16.52 | Super Zoom Jake | - | Jackson County 32.8kgs 1.5L |
| 3/7 | 26 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 2 | - | 4.25L | $465 | 5 | $4.80 | 6 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 5.93, 16.6 | Stanga Moose | - | Jackson County 32.7kgs 4.25L |
| 7/7 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 1 | $16.10 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 5.63, 18.88 | Amplified | - | - |
| 4/5 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $310 | 4 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2-3-4 | 9.63, 23.21 | Rostered Off | - | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 3 | - | 5.75L | $300 | 5 | $29.40 | 14 days ago | 1-4-5-5-5-5 | 9.72, 23.34 | Jayville Slick | - | - |
| 5/7 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4 | - | 11.75L | - | 7 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 5-7-7-7-5 | 5.6, 18.88 | Destruction | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lochinvar Marlow
Dam
Berry Blitz
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Champagne Ptn - MGR S Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Fresh off a 600m winning double. Draw is no concern.
Age
03/05/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Kinloch Brae - Zipping Spring
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-4-3-1
Career
70-16-12-13
Prize Money
$127,965
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4523515511
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 70-16-12-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-4-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $19,950 | 2 | $8.70 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.7, 23.37 | All Zipped Up | - | Mambo Monelli |
| 1/6 | 31 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $5,370 | 1 | $2.60 | 14 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.74, 23.01 | All Zipped Up | - | West on Mia |
| 5/7 | 17 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 2 | - | 12.5L | - | 7 | $20.90 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 6.03, 16.87 | Destruction | - | - |
| 5/8 | 10 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 2 | - | 4.25L | - | 6 | $5.00 | 70 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 6.01, 16.76 | West on Radar | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $5,500 | 4 | $7.40 | 34 days ago | 1-2-2-1 | 5.82, 16.41 | All Zipped Up | - | Quartararo |
| 5/5 | 28 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 6 | $16.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3-4-5 | 9.75, 23.21 | Rapido Lass | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $750 | 1 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 4-5-4-3-3 | 5.63, 18.9 | Sleepy George | - | All Zipped Up 30.2kgs 1.5L |
| 2/6 | 14 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,580 | 5 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.57, 18.65 | Owl Jai | All Zipped Up 30.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4 | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $21.60 | 7 days ago | 8-7-6-6-5 | 5.62, 19.03 | West on Brae | - | - |
| 4/8 | 31 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4 | - | 4.5L | $315 | 3 | $15.70 | 7 days ago | 8-8-7-6-4 | 5.63, 18.87 | West on Brae | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinloch Brae
Dam
Zipping Spring
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Big Boy Brae - MGR P Cameron
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Kavanagh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Will be doing his best work late, maybe too late.
Age
22/02/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Bella Infrared - Benta Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-0-5
Career
39-14-4-5
Prize Money
$94,401
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1111246534
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-14-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-0-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $340 | 1 | $7.90 | 8 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5-4 | 10.21, 23.66 | Pilbara | - | - |
| 3/5 | 31 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $810 | 6 | $5.10 | 29 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5-3 | 10.35, 23.84 | Hi Sky | - | Casus Belli 35kgs 11.0L |
| 5/9 | 2 Dec 2021 | Sandown | 715m | 8 | - | - | 3.0L | - | 4 | $10.30 | 6 days ago | 5 | - | So Predictable | - | - |
| 6/10 | 26 Nov 2021 | Sandown | 595m | 8 | - | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $54.80 | 25 days ago | 8-8-6-6-6 | 9.646 | Graclyn Bale | - | - |
| 4/6 | 1 Nov 2021 | The Meadows | 725m | 4 | - | - | 1.0L | - | 5 | $2.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | - | My Father's Son | - | - |
| 2/6 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 6 | FFA | - | 6.0L | $1,915 | 5 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-3-3-2 | 5.87, 30.58 | Lakeview Lilly | Casus Belli 35.6kgs 6.0L | - |
| 1/6 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 7 | FFA | - | 1.25L | $6,370 | 5 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3-3-3-1 | 5.88, 30.1 | Casus Belli | - | Lakeview Lilly |
| 1/5 | 9 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 9 | 2 | - | 10.25L | $6,370 | 2 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-1-1-1 | 5.86, 30.06 | Casus Belli | - | Barefoot Tycoon |
| 1/4 | 2 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 10 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $6,370 | 6 | $1.50 | 14 days ago | 4-4-4-2-1-1 | 5.91, 30.53 | Casus Belli | - | Barefoot Tycoon |
| 1/5 | 18 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 9 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $6,370 | 6 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-2-1 | 5.81, 30.44 | Casus Belli | - | West on Magada |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bella Infrared
Dam
Benta Bale
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Kramerica - MGR G Farrugia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Marsh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Up in class but has won her last 3 600m races.
Age
09/09/2019
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Kinda Cruel Red - Carla Zeus
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-3-1-1
Career
32-8-3-5
Prize Money
$57,150
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1231114341
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-8-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-3-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $3,100 | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.83, 23.15 | Coffee Cutie | - | Hecton's Boy |
| 4/8 | 1 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $145 | 8 | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 6.12, 16.97 | Stanga Bull | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $2,850 | 4 | $16.30 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-6-5-3 | 5.8, 30.6 | We the People | - | Coffee Cutie 29.4kgs 7.0L |
| 4/6 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $340 | 7 | $12.10 | 5 days ago | 4-3-3-4-4-4 | 5.73, 30.57 | Major Sacrifice | - | - |
| 1/5 | 6 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,550 | 6 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-1-1 | 9.93, 23.44 | Coffee Cutie | - | West on Magada |
| 1/5 | 29 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $1,550 | 2 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-2-2-1 | 10.11, 23.46 | Coffee Cutie | - | Westrock Outlaw |
| 1/6 | 22 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,320 | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-1 | 5.62, 18.76 | Coffee Cutie | - | Granite Song |
| 3/6 | 15 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $240 | 2 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5-3 | 10.15, 23.78 | Shamrock Boy | - | Coffee Cutie 29.4kgs 3.0L |
| 2/5 | 8 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $480 | 1 | $6.20 | 5 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3-2 | 10.03, 23.61 | Rhonda Lily | Coffee Cutie 29.5kgs 2.5L | - |
| 1/5 | 3 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,375 | 2 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-1 | 5.6, 18.89 | Coffee Cutie | - | Blackwood Blue |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinda Cruel Red
Dam
Carla Zeus
Trained at
North Yunderup
Owners
T Thomas & D Slattery
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tania Thomas | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won a 600m race in 34.48 last month. Respect her.
Age
24/03/2019
Sex
Red Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Corona Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-0-2
Career
34-5-6-3
Prize Money
$42,185
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2215541833
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-5-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $2,850 | 3 | $25.20 | 8 days ago | 4-3-2-2-3-3 | 9.86, 23.44 | All Zipped Up | - | Cascade Monelli 26.9kgs 2.25L |
| 3/6 | 31 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $810 | 3 | $4.20 | 13 days ago | 5-5-4-4-4-3 | 10.03, 23.47 | All Zipped Up | - | Cascade Monelli 27.2kgs 5.5L |
| 8/8 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 5 | 5 | - | 12.25L | $300 | 1 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-5-6-8 | 5.77, 30.55 | We the People | - | - |
| 1/7 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $3,180 | 4 | $10.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.65, 22.9 | Cascade Monelli | - | Buller Monelli |
| 4/7 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $165 | 7 | $21.10 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-5-4-4 | 10.07, 23.35 | Emerley Nera | - | - |
| 5/5 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-5-5-5 | 10.03, 23.66 | Emerley Nera | - | - |
| 5/5 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $8.70 | 10 days ago | 2-2-5-5-5-5 | 10.08, 23.73 | Kilkenny Monelli | - | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $5,000 | 4 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 7-3-3-2-1 | 5.68, 18.92 | Cascade Monelli | - | Foxtrot Monelli |
| 2/8 | 3 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $1,500 | 3 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.59, 18.74 | Wise Dorper | Cascade Monelli 27.1kgs 0.125L | - |
| 2/7 | 27 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $1,500 | 8 | $14.20 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-3-2 | 5.66, 18.92 | Corporal Kuna | Cascade Monelli 27kgs 6.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Corona Monelli
Trained at
Dalma
Owners
Campbells Gambles 1
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hasn't saluted for awhile. Wait until form improves.
Age
30/11/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Cosmic Rumble - West On Cheryl
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-4-8-4
Career
77-10-18-16
Prize Money
$93,322
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2232446426
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 77-10-18-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-4-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $300 | 7 | $43.10 | 8 days ago | 2-4-4-4-5-6 | 9.91, 23.49 | All Zipped Up | - | - |
| 2/6 | 31 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,615 | 6 | $6.90 | 13 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2-2 | 9.79, 23.2 | All Zipped Up | West on Mia 26.1kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/5 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $340 | 1 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3-3-4 | 9.93, 23.36 | Rostered Off | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $300 | 2 | $46.50 | 7 days ago | 7-7-6-5-6 | 5.65, 19.23 | Mambo Monelli | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $315 | 1 | $43.40 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3-4 | 5.58, 18.75 | Mambo Monelli | - | - |
| 4/5 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $285 | 1 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3-3-4 | 9.83, 23.21 | Emerley Nera | - | - |
| 2/8 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,615 | 3 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-2 | 5.54, 29.96 | Just Jazzy | West on Mia 26.1kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/5 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $960 | 1 | $9.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-3-3-3 | 5.52, 30.12 | Jayville Slick | - | West on Mia 25.9kgs 2.0L |
| 2/6 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 1 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,955 | 7 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2-2 | 9.74, 23.26 | Myrtle Monelli | West on Mia 25.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,915 | 4 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 9.72, 23.1 | Rostered Off | West on Mia 25.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cosmic Rumble
Dam
West On Cheryl
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
G Weston, C Weston, L Britton, C Halse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Just seems to many of these are better credentialed.
Age
12/11/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Lochinvar Marlow - Jazzy Lou
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-1-1
Career
39-5-3-4
Prize Money
$17,588
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6465132556
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-5-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 12 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 4 | $43.00 | 25 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 5.88, 19.43 | Poppa Monno | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $300 | 2 | $39.90 | 7 days ago | 7-8-8-8-7-5 | 5.93, 30.68 | We the People | - | - |
| 5/6 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 5 | $35.10 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-5-5-5 | 6.04, 31.02 | Major Sacrifice | - | - |
| 2/5 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $1,690 | 2 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3-3-2 | 5.92, 30.29 | Major Sacrifice | Just Jazzy 23.3kgs 6.75L | - |
| 3/5 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $960 | 6 | $16.80 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3-3 | 5.82, 30.21 | Jayville Slick | - | Just Jazzy 23.3kgs 4.75L |
| 1/8 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $5,370 | 8 | $20.90 | 7 days ago | 8-5-5-3-2-1 | 5.89, 30.16 | Just Jazzy | - | West on Mia |
| 5/5 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 5 | $37.30 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5-5 | 5.84, 30.25 | Jayville Slick | - | - |
| 6/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 715m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 1 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 7-8-8-8-8-6 | 5.82, 30.73 | Pilbara | - | - |
| 4/6 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $165 | 7 | $22.70 | 33 days ago | 6-6-5-5-5-4 | 10.41, 23.84 | Buller Monelli | - | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Sep 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 6 | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-6 | 5.9, 19.78 | Madame Josie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lochinvar Marlow
Dam
Jazzy Lou
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
C Matthews, G Ashfield, P Durtanovich
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Wood | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Broke the track record 2 starts back. Scintillating.
Age
14/08/2019
Sex
Blk & Wh - Dog
Breeding
Se Tali Sundance - Camelia Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Career
35-13-7-5
Prize Money
$238,235
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8254311112
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-13-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 8 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $5,700 | 6 | $1.30 | 8 days ago | 3-2-3-3-2-2 | 9.72, 23.45 | All Zipped Up | Mambo Monelli 30.7kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/5 | 31 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $5,370 | 1 | $1.30 | 13 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.63, 22.81 | Mambo Monelli | - | West on Magada |
| 1/5 | 18 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4 | - | 6.25L | $6,000 | 4 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 5.49, 18.42 | Mambo Monelli | - | Stargazer |
| 1/8 | 11 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $19,950 | 1 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-1-1 | 5.48, 18.61 | Mambo Monelli | - | Valachi |
| 1/8 | 4 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $6,000 | 3 | $6.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.47, 18.43 | Mambo Monelli | - | Torza |
| 3/8 | 27 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $750 | 3 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.63, 18.71 | Valachi | - | Mambo Monelli 30.4kgs 8.0L |
| 4/8 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $420 | 8 | $19.90 | 7 days ago | 4-5-4-4-4 | 5.52, 18.6 | Sir Monty | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4 | - | 11.25L | $375 | 8 | $15.70 | 7 days ago | 5-6-5-5-5 | 5.59, 19.1 | Momentum | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4 | - | 6.0L | $1,805 | 5 | $3.20 | 14 days ago | 2-3-3-3-2 | 5.52, 18.77 | Amplified | Mambo Monelli 30.6kgs 6.0L | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 8.75L | $600 | 5 | $9.70 | 7 days ago | 7-8-8-8-8 | 5.57, 19.09 | Vice Grip | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Se Tali Sundance
Dam
Camelia Monelli
Trained at
Casuarina
Owners
After Party - MGR K Withers
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
One of the Grade 4's in the race. Don't disregard.