Warragul R3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Find Us On Facebook
3:22pm • 400m3:22pm • 400m
Age
29/05/2018
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Worm Burner - Ballymac Finola
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-1-0
Career
6-2-1-0
Prize Money
$4,960
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Ballymac Finola
Trained at
Kilmany
Owners
Desmond Mcphie
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desmond Mcphie | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Rarely wins but has talent, must keep safe
Age
31/05/2018
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Walk Hard - Skeet With Grace
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-0-3-3
Career
41-1-10-5
Prize Money
$5,730
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3514245368
Last Run
235 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-1-10-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-0-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 2% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 6 Dec 2020 | Sale | 440m | 9 | UNK | - | 16.16L | - | 2 | $37.60 | 7 days ago | 3-7-8-8 | 5.41 | Airly Blueboy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Nov 2020 | Sale | 440m | 3 | X67F | - | 16.75L | - | 4 | $50.00 | 17 days ago | 4-4-6-6 | 5.36 | Lakeview Max | - | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Nov 2020 | Sale | 440m | 11 | RW | - | 8.0L | $235 | 2 | $38.90 | 69 days ago | 2-3-3-3 | 5.36 | Broadway Benny | - | Airly Liberty 26.2kgs 8.0L |
| 5 | 4 Sep 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | UNK | - | 6.99L | - | 4 | $10.30 | 4 days ago | 2-4-5 | 8.54 | Fallen Petal | - | - |
| 4/7 | 31 Aug 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | UNK | - | 5.51L | - | 4 | $19.30 | 4 days ago | 3-3-4 | 8.52 | Block Star | - | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Aug 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | UNK | - | 5.39L | $235 | 2 | $10.30 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2 | 8.61 | Aston Fume | Airly Liberty 26.1kgs 5.39L | - |
| 4 | 20 Aug 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | UNK | - | 3.7L | - | 7 | $10.80 | 7 days ago | 2-3-4 | 8.55 | Calabrese Gino | - | - |
| 1 | 13 Aug 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | M | - | 0.34L | $825 | 7 | $16.40 | 8 days ago | 2-2-1 | 8.54 | Airly Liberty | - | Aston Hackett |
| 5/8 | 5 Aug 2020 | Sale | 440m | 1 | M | - | 10.79L | - | 6 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 1-7-6-5 | 5.4 | General Rose | - | - |
| 3/8 | 30 Jul 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | M | - | 1.67L | $120 | 8 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 1-2-3 | 8.56 | Bomber's Cruiser | - | Airly Liberty 25.7kgs 1.67L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Walk Hard
Dam
Skeet With Grace
Trained at
Sale
Owners
Lesley Russell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lesley Russell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Last four runs have been handy, main danger
Age
18/02/2019
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Outside Edge
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-0-3
Career
9-1-0-4
Prize Money
$8,650
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-1-0-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Outside Edge
Trained at
Broken Hill
Owners
Kaylene Hatzi
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renata Silva | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Strong effort to score here last time, big threat
Age
29/11/2019
Sex
F - Bitch
Breeding
Worm Burner - Dyna Gerda
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-1
Career
7-1-1-1
Prize Money
$8,040
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Dyna Gerda
Trained at
Neerim South
Owners
Neville Wakefield
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Terry | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Another who struggles here, look to others
Age
31/03/2019
Sex
F - Bitch
Breeding
Worm Burner - Dana Jorja
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-0-2-3
Career
44-1-6-10
Prize Money
$9,541
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6
Last Run
210 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-1-6-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-0-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 2% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 31 Dec 2020 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | M | - | 8.3L | - | 5 | $54.00 | - | 7-6 | 4.18 | Colossal Fire | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Dana Jorja
Trained at
Willow Grove
Owners
Mountain View (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trevor Whitford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady record here, draw is a worry, next time
Age
22/03/2018
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
November Gandhi - Lites And Sirens
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-1-1-1
Career
27-1-1-1
Prize Money
$4,430
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
65746765
Last Run
201 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 9 Jan 2021 | Cranbourne | 311m | 3 | M | - | 13.75L | - | 4 | $60.80 | 106 days ago | 5-5-5 | 10.35 | Jagger Bale | - | - |
| 6/7 | 25 Sep 2020 | Healesville | 350m | 1 | M | - | 8.04L | - | 6 | $8.80 | 4 days ago | 7-6 | 7.05 | Encounter | - | - |
| 7/8 | 21 Sep 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | M | - | 8.67L | - | 7 | $36.80 | 35 days ago | 8-5-7 | 8.89 | Strive | - | - |
| 6/6 | 17 Aug 2020 | Cranbourne | 520m | 3 | M | - | 21.96L | - | 7 | $26.90 | 4 days ago | 3-3-5-5-6 | 5.68 | He Shall Enchant | - | - |
| 4 | 13 Aug 2020 | Warragul | 460m | 3 | M | - | 3.81L | - | 2 | $39.40 | 5 days ago | 3-2-2-4 | 6.66 | Full of Talk | - | - |
| 7/7 | 8 Aug 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | M | - | 14.0L | - | 8 | $9.00 | 4 days ago | 1-4-7 | 8.7 | Adrianna | - | - |
| 5/5 | 4 Aug 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | MH | - | 12.75L | - | 1 | $24.10 | 27 days ago | 5-3-5 | 8.8 | Fernando Bull | - | - |
| 6 | 8 Jul 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 2 | M | - | 12.74L | - | 6 | $17.80 | - | 5-5-6 | 10.23 | Instinctual | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
November Gandhi
Dam
Lites And Sirens
Trained at
Dalyston
Owners
Ross Farmer
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Graham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Improving type, can settle on the pace, yes
Age
09/12/2019
Sex
Bkw - Bitch
Breeding
Spud Regis - Jacey Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
9-1-2-1
Prize Money
$3,250
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Spud Regis
Dam
Jacey Allen
Trained at
Moe
Owners
Mountain View
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trevor Whitford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
One paced and does not win enough races
Age
24/03/2018
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Shoulders - Loyal Miss
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
53-1-1-5
Career
52-1-3-6
Prize Money
$3,070
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5715577575
Last Run
209 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-1-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 53-1-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 2% | 0% | 0% | 2% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 1 Jan 2021 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | UNK | - | 5.09L | - | 6 | $23.00 | 11 days ago | 4-5-5 | 9.08 | Fidelia | - | - |
| 7/7 | 21 Dec 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | UNK | - | 16.37L | - | 5 | $83.40 | 32 days ago | 6-7-7 | 8.95 | Gav's the Boss | - | - |
| 5/8 | 19 Nov 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | T3-7 | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $43.20 | 10 days ago | 2-3-5 | - | Aston Leomie | - | - |
| 7/7 | 9 Nov 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | UNK | - | 16.67L | - | 5 | $36.30 | 11 days ago | 7-7-7 | 8.62 | Blazin' Poppy | - | - |
| 7/7 | 29 Oct 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | UNK | - | 14.06L | - | 2 | $61.40 | 3 days ago | 5-6-7 | 8.8 | Avery | - | - |
| 5/8 | 26 Oct 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 7 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $17.60 | 32 days ago | 3-3-5 | - | Earn the Blur | - | - |
| 5 | 24 Sep 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | UNK | - | 5.33L | - | 7 | $35.80 | 7 days ago | 3-3-5 | 8.53 | Cosmic Roy | - | - |
| 1 | 17 Sep 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | M | - | 0.27L | $825 | 6 | $11.40 | 13 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.57 | Hurricane Miss | - | Shrek's Rose |
| 7 | 4 Sep 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | M | - | 7.6L | - | 6 | $11.70 | 4 days ago | 5-6-7 | 8.7 | Mighty Tuscany | - | - |
| 5/8 | 31 Aug 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | M | - | 7.21L | - | 1 | $4.80 | 3 days ago | 1-5-5 | 8.62 | Noaki Street | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shoulders
Dam
Loyal Miss
Trained at
Newborough
Owners
Joseph Sultana
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Sultana | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, capable when fit, major player
Age
23/03/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Allen Deed - Houston Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
15-1-1-3
Prize Money
$8,400
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Allen Deed
Dam
Houston Bale
Trained at
Mount Thorley
Owners
Michelle Popowski
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Kerr | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Just not racing well enough, prefer to watch
Age
26/11/2018
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Bekim Bale - Lonesome Katie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-1
Career
12-1-0-2
Prize Money
$2,050
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bekim Bale
Dam
Lonesome Katie
Trained at
Heyfield
Owners
Kathleen Fogarty
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Fogarty | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Well deserved win last time, harder today, place