Warrnambool R8 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+RANK)
Mepunga Cruzer @ Stud (250+rank)
12:54pm • 450m12:54pm • 450m
Age
01/10/2018
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Jagger Swagger - Glitterbug
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-3-0-3
Career
37-7-2-4
Prize Money
$18,810
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1565562245
Last Run
85 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-7-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-3-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 18 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.52 | Me Silly | - | - |
| 4/5 | 11 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 6 | $7.00 | 17 days ago | 4 | 4.5 | Tippa | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Mar 2021 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $150 | 1 | $1.75 | 4 days ago | 2 | 4.49 | Joey Mac | Jaggered 31.8kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/6 | 21 Mar 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $155 | 2 | $4.00 | 187 days ago | 2 | 11.17 | Bourne Burner | Jaggered 31.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Sep 2020 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | RW | - | 10.0L | - | 7 | $7.90 | 3 days ago | 6-6-6 | 11.04 | La La Nebraska | - | - |
| 5/7 | 12 Sep 2020 | Shepparton | 450m | 3 | RW | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $2.30 | 11 days ago | 6-5-5-5 | 7.16 | Harlequin Rose | - | - |
| 5/8 | 1 Sep 2020 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | RW | - | 9.75L | - | 8 | $6.50 | 19 days ago | 6-5-5 | 10.96 | Sonny Daze | - | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Aug 2020 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | X67 | - | 4.0L | - | 3 | $6.30 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-6 | 6.75 | Aston Harlow | - | - |
| 5 | 6 Aug 2020 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.24L | - | 3 | $18.30 | 4 days ago | 3-3-3-5 | 6.73 | Aston Ulysses | - | - |
| 1/7 | 2 Aug 2020 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | UNK | - | 2.33L | $1,405 | 4 | $1.70 | 10 days ago | 2-2-1 | 10.44 | Jaggered | - | Forty Free Beans |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Jagger Swagger
Dam
Glitterbug
Trained at
Hawksdale
Owners
Annette Kampman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annette Kampman | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
No luck since his Geelong win, can atone, threat
Age
24/11/2017
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Jodie Madgio
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
46-5-14-9
Prize Money
$17,065
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8232352122
Last Run
296 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-5-14-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 19 Sep 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.53L | $235 | 5 | $11.60 | 8 days ago | 4-2-2-2 | 6.66 | Mid Life Crisis | Diesel Herrera 35.6kgs 0.53L | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Sep 2020 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $400 | 8 | $8.60 | 13 days ago | 8-3-2-2 | 6.85 | Magic Will | Diesel Herrera 35.2kgs 2.0L | - |
| 1/5 | 29 Aug 2020 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $825 | 1 | $1.90 | 5 days ago | 2-4-4-1 | 6.74 | Diesel Herrera | - | La La Nebraska |
| 2/8 | 24 Aug 2020 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.87L | $235 | 2 | $3.10 | 14 days ago | 4-2 | 6.75 | Shady Talks | Diesel Herrera 35.7kgs 0.87L | - |
| 5/7 | 10 Aug 2020 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.54L | - | 3 | $13.30 | 88 days ago | 6-5 | 6.83 | Lady Fabio | - | - |
| 3/8 | 14 May 2020 | Dapto | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $350 | 6 | $8.50 | 4 days ago | 4-3-3-3 | 5.53, 17.46 | Rock or Bust | - | Diesel Herrera 32.1kgs 6.0L |
| 2/8 | 10 May 2020 | Richmond | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $460 | 6 | $17.00 | 3 days ago | 3-1-1-2 | 8.39 | Manderley | Diesel Herrera 32.4kgs 1.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 7 May 2020 | Dapto | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $580 | 1 | $11.00 | 5 days ago | 1-1-3-3 | 5.44, 17.29 | Ritza Dot | - | Diesel Herrera 32.2kgs 7.5L |
| 2/8 | 2 May 2020 | Richmond | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $460 | 2 | $11.00 | 17 days ago | 4-4-2-2 | 8.42 | Custom Illusion | Diesel Herrera 32kgs 1.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Apr 2020 | Richmond | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 8.85 | Winking Nick | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Jodie Madgio
Trained at
Altona Green
Owners
Attard Taverna (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Attard | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Lacking confidence, draw helps, place hope
Age
15/01/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aphorism - Love Affair
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
46-3-7-9
Prize Money
$13,110
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5143124272
Last Run
188 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-3-7-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 5 Jan 2021 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.41L | $235 | 2 | $6.50 | 48 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 6.54 | Rev Up Rob | Rockstar Haynes 26.3kgs 3.41L | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Nov 2020 | Cranbourne | 520m | 7 | SH | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $36.60 | 15 days ago | 1-3-3-7 | 5.39 | Blue Tiger | - | - |
| 2/7 | 3 Nov 2020 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | X67H | - | 3.5L | - | 1 | $9.80 | 20 days ago | 2-2-2 | - | Maasai Mara | Rockstar Haynes 27kgs 3.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Oct 2020 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 3 | X67H | - | 2.25L | - | 2 | $10.60 | 12 days ago | 1-1-2-2-4 | - | Cherokee Twist | - | - |
| 2/7 | 2 Oct 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.1L | $475 | 8 | $14.80 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 6.62 | Meehan Tommy | Rockstar Haynes 26kgs 4.1L | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Sep 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 4 | 7 | - | 2.0L | $1,405 | 2 | $5.10 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1 | 9.89 | Rockstar Haynes | - | Prize Diamond |
| 3/6 | 15 Sep 2020 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | RW | - | 10.5L | $200 | 1 | $8.10 | 4 days ago | 3-3-3 | 10.75 | Russian Sub | - | Rockstar Haynes 25.9kgs 10.5L |
| 4/7 | 11 Sep 2020 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | X67 | - | 2.0L | - | 1 | $10.30 | 3 days ago | 2-3-4 | 8.4 | Niccali | - | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Sep 2020 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | M | - | 1.99L | $825 | 8 | $3.40 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.51 | Rockstar Haynes | - | Spearhead Joe |
| 5/6 | 2 Sep 2020 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | M | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $11.50 | 6 days ago | 3-5-5 | 8.55 | Aratuza Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aphorism
Dam
Love Affair
Trained at
North Bendigo
Owners
Abraham Formosa
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renee Kenyon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Impressive effort here last week, danger
Age
01/10/2018
Sex
Wbk - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Mepunga Kirsty
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
27-4-3-3
Career
28-4-3-3
Prize Money
$6,915
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
311
Last Run
210 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-4-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 27-4-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 37% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 14 Dec 2020 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | X67 | - | 0.75L | $825 | 7 | $3.30 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.64, 11.7 | Molly Tessa | - | Miss Zeus |
| 1/8 | 30 Nov 2020 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | UNK | - | 0.83L | $825 | 2 | $2.20 | 34 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.59, 11.54 | Molly Tessa | - | Don't Forget Kev |
| 3/8 | 27 Oct 2020 | Geelong | 460m | 1 | M | - | 1.93L | $120 | 6 | $2.90 | - | 2-3-2-3 | 6.6 | Jafar Bale | - | Molly Tessa 27.8kgs 1.93L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Mepunga Kirsty
Trained at
Nullawarre
Owners
Ashley Mcdowall
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Mcdowall | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prefer out wide but has the talent, place claims
Age
27/05/2018
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
My Bro Fabio - Trixie Diamond
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-2-3-5
Career
37-3-5-8
Prize Money
$14,118
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4523247122
Last Run
123 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-3-5-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-2-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 11 Mar 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $150 | 8 | $5.00 | 35 days ago | 2 | 11.11 | Aston Model | Rower's Rule 31.5kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 4 Feb 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $150 | 6 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.18 | Collateral | Rower's Rule 31.3kgs 6.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 28 Jan 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $445 | 1 | $2.90 | 19 days ago | 1 | 11.01 | Rower's Rule | - | Aston Leomie |
| 7/7 | 9 Jan 2021 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | RW | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $11.40 | 6 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 6.9 | Blackpool Storm | - | - |
| 4/6 | 3 Jan 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.5L | - | 8 | $2.40 | 13 days ago | 4 | 11.09 | Foot Peg | - | - |
| 2/7 | 21 Dec 2020 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 1.11L | $235 | 4 | $4.10 | 17 days ago | 4-3-2-2 | 6.84 | Meet Joe Black | Rower's Rule 31.9kgs 1.11L | - |
| 3/7 | 4 Dec 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | X67 | - | 6.0L | $235 | 5 | $11.70 | 4 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 6.68 | Ashlin Jem | - | Rower's Rule 31.7kgs 6.0L |
| 2/8 | 30 Nov 2020 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.76L | $235 | 7 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 6.72 | Robin's Choice | Rower's Rule 31.9kgs 4.76L | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Nov 2020 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.79L | $80 | 2 | $3.90 | 27 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 6.89 | See Nitro | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Oct 2020 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.46L | - | 8 | $1.90 | 21 days ago | 8-8-6-4 | 7.04 | Nixon Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Bro Fabio
Dam
Trixie Diamond
Trained at
Cundare
Owners
Alan Croxford
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Ward | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Well graded, can burn them off early, looks good
Age
20/11/2018
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Bar - Nova Heart
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
34-5-5-6
Prize Money
$13,975
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5236721715
Last Run
85 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-5-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 18 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 1 | $2.40 | 31 days ago | 5 | 11.05 | Jervois Boy | - | - |
| 1/6 | 18 Mar 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $465 | 8 | $2.30 | 14 days ago | 1 | 10.86 | Nova's Girl | - | Jack's Fantasy |
| 7/8 | 4 Mar 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $2.80 | 11 days ago | 7 | 11.32 | Jack's Fantasy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Feb 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $540 | 7 | $3.70 | 14 days ago | 1 | 10.97 | Nova's Girl | - | Blackpool Pyro |
| 2/6 | 7 Feb 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $155 | 7 | $3.80 | 29 days ago | 2 | 10.95 | Aston Ruble | Nova's Girl 28.9kgs 2.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 9 Jan 2021 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | X45 | - | 12.5L | - | 6 | $27.60 | 6 days ago | 7-8-7-7 | 6.75 | Hello Keen | - | - |
| 6/6 | 3 Jan 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 7 | $2.10 | 21 days ago | 6 | 11.16 | Foot Peg | - | - |
| 3/7 | 13 Dec 2020 | Melbourne | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.91L | $930 | 6 | $59.90 | 5 days ago | 2-2-3-3-3 | 5.21 | Belle Ali | - | Nova's Girl 28.8kgs 8.91L |
| 2/6 | 8 Dec 2020 | Healesville | 300m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.69L | $235 | 7 | $2.10 | 30 days ago | 3-2 | 3.94 | Travelling Sands | Nova's Girl 28.6kgs 0.69L | - |
| 5/6 | 8 Nov 2020 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.7L | - | 6 | $9.00 | 15 days ago | 5-5 | 6.7 | Superior Wallis | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Bar
Dam
Nova Heart
Trained at
Mount Moriac
Owners
Alan Croxford
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Croxford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Just not racing well enough, needs to lift
Age
02/03/2018
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Rosie Rocks
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-3-2-2
Career
66-10-5-8
Prize Money
$12,750
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4166166112
Last Run
85 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 66-10-5-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 18 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $170 | 7 | $13.00 | 24 days ago | 2 | 10.99 | Jervois Boy | Tigers Nineteen 26.3kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 25 Mar 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $465 | 5 | $2.50 | 21 days ago | 1 | 10.98 | Tigers Nineteen | - | Tyrone Bale |
| 1/8 | 4 Mar 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $465 | 4 | $4.40 | 21 days ago | 1 | 11.18 | Tigers Nineteen | - | General Max |
| 6/8 | 11 Feb 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $5.00 | 35 days ago | 6 | 11.37 | Me Silly | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Jan 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 1 | $9.50 | 10 days ago | 6 | 11.3 | Gotcha Laz | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Dec 2020 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.51L | $825 | 1 | $11.60 | 7 days ago | 2-3-2-1 | 6.66 | Tigers Nineteen | - | Crackerjack Carr |
| 6/8 | 21 Dec 2020 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.06L | $80 | 8 | $21.80 | 76 days ago | 7-7-6-6 | 6.87 | Forcefully | - | - |
| 6/8 | 6 Oct 2020 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.36L | - | 4 | $28.10 | 5 days ago | 6-6-6 | 10.72 | Crackerjack Suni | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Oct 2020 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.41L | $1,650 | 8 | $4.00 | 3 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.68, 11.59 | Tigers Nineteen | - | Step Aside |
| 4/8 | 28 Sep 2020 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.84L | $80 | 3 | $5.20 | 4 days ago | 5-6-5-4 | 6.84 | Fried White Bait | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Rosie Rocks
Trained at
Mount Moriac
Owners
Kevin Ward
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Ward | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down on confidence, gets crowded early, tested
Age
18/02/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Premier Boloney - Sugar Lips
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-0-0
Career
28-4-6-2
Prize Money
$10,450
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2212242636
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-4-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 8 Jul 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 4.0L | - | 5 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.24 | Silver Cadillac | - | - |
| 3/8 | 1 Jul 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $135 | 2 | $11.00 | 56 days ago | 3 | 11.3 | Aston Secret | - | Joey Mac 33.6kgs 4.25L |
| 6/8 | 6 May 2021 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 4 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.61 | Cawbourne Jumpy | - | - |
| 2/5 | 29 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 600m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $160 | 1 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.23 | Saint Sunshine | Joey Mac 33.5kgs 6.0L | - |
| 4/5 | 22 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 600m | 5 | 6 | - | 8.25L | $100 | 7 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.57 | Saint Sunshine | - | - |
| 2/6 | 15 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 600m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $160 | 4 | $1.85 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.55 | Proud Fernando | Joey Mac 33.8kgs 6.0L | - |
| 2/4 | 8 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 600m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $160 | 4 | $3.10 | 14 days ago | 2 | 9.25 | Rattlin' Chell | Joey Mac 33.8kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Mar 2021 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $445 | 5 | $9.50 | 14 days ago | 1 | 4.67 | Joey Mac | - | Jaggered |
| 2/6 | 11 Mar 2021 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $150 | 4 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.57 | Billie Burner | Joey Mac 33.7kgs 2.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Mar 2021 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $150 | 2 | $4.80 | 11 days ago | 2 | 4.59 | Aristocrat | Joey Mac 34.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Premier Boloney
Dam
Sugar Lips
Trained at
Cundare
Owners
Alan Croxford
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Ward | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Owns a speedy 25.45 PB here, must keep safe