Mt Isa R3 Open Hcp
- AramacQLD
- Belmont ParkWAHEAVY
- BerriganNSWGOOD
- BingaraNSWGOOD
- BroomeWAGOOD
- CairnsQLDSOFT
- DingoQLD
- DoombenQLDGOOD
- Gold Coast PolyQLD
- KununurraWAGOOD
- Moonee ValleyVICSOFT
- Morphettville ParksSASOFT
- Mt IsaQLD
- NewcastleNSWSOFT
- RandwickNSWGOOD
- Riccarton Park SyntheticNZ
- RomaQLD
- Te RapaNZHEAVY
- ToowoombaQLDGOOD
- TuncurryNSWSOFT
- WangarattaVICSOFT
Open Hcp
2:50pm • 1000m • True • Open Handicap • No age or sex restrictions • $10,0002:50pm • 1000m • Open Handicap • $10,000


J: Bella Youngberry (a4) • 69.0kgs
T: Bevan Johnson
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Raphael's Cat - Our Lill
Today's Stats
Good
29-15-6-3
Track
8-7-1-0
Distance
16-10-2-3
Track & Distance
6-5-1-0
Jockey Riding
2-1-0-1
Career
32-17-6-4
Prize Money
$229,675
Win Range
850 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
14112x2311
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-17-6-4 | 16-10-2-3 | 8-7-1-0 | 6-5-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-4-1-0 | 5-0-2-1 | 5-3-1-1 | 4-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 53% | 63% | 88% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 60% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 84% | 94% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 60% | 100% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 8 Aug 2024 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.8L | $9,000 | Bella Youngberry | 9 | 64kgs | $3.00 | 24 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Han Dynasty | Stampede Warrior 57kgs 2.8L | Greenheart (NZ) 56kgs 3.2L |
| 1/8 | 15 Jul 2024 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.3L | $9,000 | Zac Sprie | 6 | 63.5kgs | $3.20 | 16 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Han Dynasty | Eyewitness 55.5kgs 0.3L | Zumikon 55kgs 2.1L |
| 3/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Gladstone | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.6L | $900 | Bella Youngberry | 1 | 62kgs | $3.40 | 35 days ago | - | - | Blue Kentucky Moon | Mamaragan 56kgs 0.8L | Han Dynasty 62kgs 3.6L |
| 2/10 | 25 May 2024 | Gladstone | 850m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.2L | $1,800 | Jaimee Lee Devine | 7 | 62kgs | $4.60 | 200 days ago | - | - | Svindal | Han Dynasty 62kgs 0.2L | Princess Marian 55kgs 1.5L |
| 2/5 | 7 Nov 2023 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | SW | Open Plate | 0.3L | $1,350 | Dakota Graham | 3 | 61.5kgs | $1.60 | 10 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Wicked Wiki | Han Dynasty 61.5kgs 0.3L | Splasher 61.5kgs 0.3L |
| 1/4 | 28 Oct 2023 | Gladstone | 850m | 4 | SW | Open | 0.1L | $6,800 | Olivia Kendal | 1 | 59kgs | $1.90 | 79 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Han Dynasty | Fanaar (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.1L | Krispy Kev 55kgs 0.2L |
| 1/6 | 10 Aug 2023 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1L | $9,000 | Brodie Moffat | 6 | 61kgs | $1.60 | 12 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Han Dynasty | Zumikon 56kgs 1L | Fab's Cowboy 61kgs 2.5L |
| 4/6 | 29 Jul 2023 | Bundaberg | 850m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.7L | $500 | Rob Thorburn | 5 | 59.5kgs | $2.30 | 19 days ago | - | 0:34.85s | Stoical | Dynamic Verse 59kgs 3.5L | Logan's Blade 53kgs 3.6L |
| 1/5 | 10 Jul 2023 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.8L | $9,000 | Tyler Leslight | 2 | 61kgs | $1.85 | 16 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Han Dynasty | Cato 54.5kgs 1.8L | Zumikon 56.5kgs 4.6L |
| 2/5 | 24 Jun 2023 | Alpha | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2L | $2,700 | Mitch Goring | 2 | 59kgs | $2.70 | 6 days ago | - | - | Zukaz | Han Dynasty 59kgs 2L | Parkburn 56kgs 2.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 29-15-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Raphael's Cat
Dam
Our Lill
Trained at
Barcaldine
Colours
Lime Green, White Stars And Cap
Owners
Mrs M D Johnson, R H A Thies, Ms R Stratford, Mrs D L McConnell & Mrs Z B Meek
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bella Youngberry | 37-3-3-6 | 8% | 32% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bevan Johnson | 323-41-55-44 | 13% | 43% | 2 |


J: J Babarovich • 56.0kgs
T: Melissa Bieri
Age
6 years old
Sex
Brown/Black - Gelding
Breeding
Duporth - Tomber
Today's Stats
Good
17-7-3-1
Track
8-3-1-1
Distance
4-2-1-0
Track & Distance
2-2-0-0
Jockey Riding
14-6-4-1
Career
30-7-5-4
Prize Money
$108,780
Win Range
900 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
x121158324
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-7-5-4 | 4-2-1-0 | 8-3-1-1 | 2-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-1 | 5-1-1-1 | 4-1-0-1 | 4-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 50% | 38% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 20% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 75% | 63% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/9 | 8 Aug 2024 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.1L | $800 | J Babarovich | 3 | 56kgs | $5.00 | 12 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Han Dynasty | Stampede Warrior 57kgs 2.8L | Greenheart (NZ) 56kgs 3.2L |
| 2/6 | 27 Jul 2024 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.8L | $1,800 | J Babarovich | 2 | 58.5kgs | $2.25 | 49 days ago | - | 0:34.60s | Gamboa | Last Descend 58.5kgs 5.8L | Primal Scream 62kgs 6.0L |
| 3/9 | 8 Jun 2024 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 3 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 2.8L | $1,200 | J Babarovich | 5 | 56.5kgs | $18.00 | 14 days ago | 7-0-7-9 | - | Soopat | The Brotherhood 56kgs 0.5L | Last Descend 56.5kgs 2.8L |
| 8/8 | 25 May 2024 | Mt Isa | 900m | 2 | Hcp | Bm70 | 11.1L | - | J Babarovich | 1 | 62kgs | $4.60 | 14 days ago | - | - | Soopat | The Brotherhood 59kgs 0.8L | Positive Tension 59.5kgs 1.3L |
| 5/7 | 11 May 2024 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 7.9L | - | J Babarovich | 4 | 62.5kgs | $8.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Rebel Salute | Trinity Missile 58.5kgs 2.8L | Fab's Cowboy 62.5kgs 3.0L |
| 1/3 | 27 Apr 2024 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 6 | SW | Plate C6 | 0.2L | $6,800 | J Babarovich | 2 | 62kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Last Descend | Rebel Salute 62kgs 0.2L | Sole Heir 58kgs 0.7L |
| 1/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Maxwelton | 900m | 2 | Hcp | Bm65 | 1.5L | $7,500 | J Babarovich | 1 | 61.5kgs | $2.40 | 21 days ago | 4-0-4-5 | - | Last Descend | Greenheart (NZ) 62kgs 1.5L | Trinity Missile 57.5kgs 1.6L |
| 2/7 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 3 | SW | Plate C6 | 2L | $1,800 | J Babarovich | 5 | 60.5kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Mr Cruise | Last Descend 60.5kgs 2L | Bittergreymagic 57.5kgs 2.2L |
| 1/9 | 9 Mar 2024 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 65 | 3L | $6,800 | J Babarovich | 7 | 59.5kgs | $4.00 | 137 days ago | - | - | Last Descend | Karbors 62kgs 3L | Greenheart (NZ) 62kgs 3.5L |
| 1/5 | 24 Oct 2023 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 1 | SW | C3 | 0.8L | $9,000 | J Babarovich | 5 | 61kgs | $1.50 | 11 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Last Descend | Soopat 59.5kgs 0.8L | Devil 61kgs 1.1L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 17-7-3-1 | 5-0-1-1 | 5-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-0-1-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 65% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 30% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | 3 |
Sire
Duporth
Dam
Tomber
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
White, Lilac Diabolo And Collar, Diagonal Striped Sleeves, Striped Cap
Owners
Miss M J Bieri
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Babarovich | 153-23-14-24 | 15% | 40% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Bieri | 47-11-8-4 | 23% | 49% | 1 |


J: Dakota-Lee Gillett (a1.5) • 56.0kgs
T: Bevan Johnson
Age
8 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Sooboog - Patricia Joan
Today's Stats
Good
16-4-7-2
Track
5-2-2-1
Distance
14-2-6-2
Track & Distance
2-0-2-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
22-6-8-3
Prize Money
$167,065
Win Range
800 - 1100
Last 10 Starts
2422113113
Last Run
63 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-6-8-3 | 14-2-6-2 | 5-2-2-1 | 2-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-1 | 3-1-1-0 | 2-0-2-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 14% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 77% | 71% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 67% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 22 Jun 2024 | Mckinlay | 1000m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.4L | $1,000 | Corey Bayliss | 4 | 57.5kgs | $4.60 | 14 days ago | - | - | Theresabearinthere | Burdekin 54.5kgs 0.2L | Soopat 57.5kgs 0.4L |
| 1/9 | 8 Jun 2024 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 3 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 0.5L | $10,500 | Corey Bayliss | 8 | 56kgs | $6.00 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-3 | - | Soopat | The Brotherhood 56kgs 0.5L | Last Descend 56.5kgs 2.8L |
| 1/8 | 25 May 2024 | Mt Isa | 900m | 2 | Hcp | Bm70 | 0.8L | $6,800 | Corey Bayliss | 7 | 58.5kgs | $4.80 | 28 days ago | - | - | Soopat | The Brotherhood 59kgs 0.8L | Positive Tension 59.5kgs 1.3L |
| 3/8 | 27 Apr 2024 | Mt Isa | 900m | 2 | Hcp | Bm60 | 2.2L | $900 | Mel Campbell | 8 | 60kgs | $5.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Mersey Girl | Positive Tension 61kgs 0.2L | Soopat 60kgs 2.2L |
| 1/6 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cunnamulla | 800m | 1 | Hcp | Bm55 | 0.1L | $6,800 | Mel Campbell | 3 | 60.5kgs | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Soopat | Seeburg 58.5kgs 0.1L | Ballycastle 58kgs 2.1L |
| 1/7 | 6 Apr 2024 | Winton Aus | 1000m | 3 | SW | Plate C3 | 0.1L | $6,800 | Corey Bayliss | 5 | 60.5kgs | $4.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Soopat | Airit 60.5kgs 0.1L | Bittergreymagic 60.5kgs 0.3L |
| 2/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Barcaldine | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Hcp C3 | 0.2L | $1,800 | Corey Bayliss | 6 | 61.5kgs | $3.50 | 70 days ago | - | - | Felonious | Soopat 61.5kgs 0.2L | Shadoway Drive 58.5kgs 0.3L |
| 2/9 | 30 Dec 2023 | Taroom | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Bm60 | 0.4L | $2,000 | Brodie Moffat | 1 | 57.5kgs | $3.50 | 21 days ago | - | - | Legend of Zorro | Soopat 57.5kgs 0.4L | Karbors 60kgs 2.4L |
| 4/11 | 9 Dec 2023 | Roma | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Bm55 | 4.1L | $500 | Nikki Olzard | 2 | 62.5kgs | $3.00 | 32 days ago | - | - | Nutso | Rowdash 57.5kgs 2.8L | Kazza's Jet 64kgs 2.9L |
| 2/6 | 7 Nov 2023 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp C2 | 2.5L | $1,800 | Dakota Graham | 2 | 62.5kgs | $1.45 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Star Midfielder | Soopat 62.5kgs 2.5L | Kiss Goodbye 56.5kgs 6.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-1-0-0 | 16-4-7-2 | 4-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-1 | |
| Win % | 100% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 81% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 2 |
Sire
Sooboog
Dam
Patricia Joan
Trained at
Barcaldine
Colours
White, Turquoise Seams, Hot Pink Horseshoe And Heads Sleeves, Turquoise Cap, Hot Pink Horseshoes
Owners
Johnson Racing (Mgr: Mrs M D Johnson), C R Clifford, Mrs L A Barbeler, A P Barbeler, B J Michael, B J Moxham, Miss K M Ross & T M Reimer
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dakota-Lee Gillett | 153-21-14-17 | 14% | 34% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bevan Johnson | 323-41-55-44 | 13% | 43% | 3 |
Age
11 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Nicconi - Chenar
Today's Stats
Good
35-7-5-6
Track
9-1-2-3
Distance
16-3-3-5
Track & Distance
4-0-1-3
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-0
Career
56-9-6-11
Prize Money
$213,875
Win Range
1000 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
21x7763345
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-9-6-11 | 16-3-3-5 | 9-1-2-3 | 4-0-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 9-1-2-2 | 8-2-0-3 | 7-3-0-0 | 6-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 19% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 25% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 69% | 67% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 56% | 63% | 43% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/9 | 8 Aug 2024 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.5L | $200 | Chloe Lowe | 2 | 55kgs | $12.00 | 12 days ago | 6-0-6-4 | - | Han Dynasty | Stampede Warrior 57kgs 2.8L | Greenheart (NZ) 56kgs 3.2L |
| 4/6 | 27 Jul 2024 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 8.3L | $500 | T a Hill | 3 | 60kgs | $3.60 | 12 days ago | - | 0:34.60s | Gamboa | Last Descend 58.5kgs 5.8L | Primal Scream 62kgs 6.0L |
| 3/8 | 15 Jul 2024 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.1L | $1,600 | Chloe Lowe | 1 | 55kgs | $31.00 | 16 days ago | 3-0-3-5 | - | Han Dynasty | Eyewitness 55.5kgs 0.3L | Zumikon 55kgs 2.1L |
| 3/5 | 29 Jun 2024 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Bm70 | 8.5L | $900 | T a Hill | 4 | 63.5kgs | $6.50 | 7 days ago | - | - | The Brotherhood | Hi Zero 56kgs 5.5L | Zumikon 63.5kgs 8.5L |
| 6/10 | 22 Jun 2024 | Mckinlay | 1000m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6L | - | K Ballard | 1 | 58.5kgs | $21.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Theresabearinthere | Burdekin 54.5kgs 0.2L | Soopat 57.5kgs 0.4L |
| 7/9 | 8 Jun 2024 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 3 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 5.7L | - | T a Hill | 9 | 56kgs | $21.00 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Soopat | The Brotherhood 56kgs 0.5L | Last Descend 56.5kgs 2.8L |
| 7/8 | 25 May 2024 | Mt Isa | 900m | 2 | Hcp | Bm70 | 10.3L | - | Chloe Lowe | 4 | 61.5kgs | $15.00 | 273 days ago | - | - | Soopat | The Brotherhood 59kgs 0.8L | Positive Tension 59.5kgs 1.3L |
| 1/6 | 26 Aug 2023 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.5L | $6,800 | T a Hill | 5 | 56kgs | $2.50 | 16 days ago | - | - | Zumikon | Fab's Cowboy 61kgs 0.5L | Cato 58kgs 1.0L |
| 2/6 | 10 Aug 2023 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1L | $2,800 | T a Hill | 4 | 56kgs | $5.50 | 19 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Han Dynasty | Zumikon 56kgs 1L | Fab's Cowboy 61kgs 2.5L |
| 1/5 | 22 Jul 2023 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.5L | $6,800 | J Hoopert | 2 | 56kgs | $2.50 | 12 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Zumikon | Louie the Legend 56kgs 1.5L | Cato 60.5kgs 1.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 35-7-5-6 | 12-2-0-3 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 14-2-0-3 | |
| Win % | 0% | 20% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 14% | |
| Place % | 0% | 51% | 42% | 0% | 50% | 36% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 |
Sire
Nicconi
Dam
Chenar
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Royal Blue, Five Red Diamonds, White Armbands, Royal Blue Cap, Red Diamond
Owners
Ms T M Parry
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K Ballard | 176-16-18-18 | 9% | 30% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 492-44-56-63 | 9% | 33% | 4 |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Magnus - Titania Star
Today's Stats
Good
20-4-5-5
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
10-1-1-3
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
35-8-7-5
Prize Money
$213,260
Win Range
1000 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
35x3221145
Last Run
19 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-8-7-5 | 10-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-1-3 | 6-2-1-0 | 5-0-3-0 | 4-3-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 33% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 50% | 60% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 5 Aug 2024 | Fannie Bay | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.3L | - | Emma Lines | 8 | 58kgs | $6.50 | 2 days ago | - | 0:33.77s | Rising Sphere | Expert Witness 54kgs 0.8L | Doc O'connor 55.5kgs 1.8L |
| 4/10 | 3 Aug 2024 | Fannie Bay | 1200m | 7 | Hcp | Palmerston Sprint | 5L | $7,425 | Emma Lines | 6 | 56.5kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | 0:35.22s | Early Crow | Lumber Punk 54kgs 2.3L | Ideas Man 61kgs 3.8L |
| 1/8 | 27 Jul 2024 | Fannie Bay | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.8L | $21,740 | Emma Lines | 7 | 59kgs | $7.00 | 21 days ago | - | 0:34.01s | Star Magnum | Pompeii Empire 54kgs 0.8L | Kerioth 58.5kgs 2.1L |
| 1/8 | 6 Jul 2024 | Fannie Bay | 1100m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.8L | $20,400 | Emma Lines | 8 | 54kgs | $3.50 | 21 days ago | - | 0:34.33s | Star Magnum | Seguso 57kgs 3.8L | Cielo D'oro 55kgs 5.1L |
| 2/8 | 15 Jun 2024 | Fannie Bay | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.5L | $4,900 | Ianish Luximon | 5 | 55kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | 0:33.72s | Spaceship | Star Magnum 55kgs 1.5L | Venting 57kgs 4.0L |
| 2/6 | 8 Jun 2024 | Fannie Bay | 1100m | 5 | Hcp | Bm76 | 1.5L | $4,500 | Makisha Salter | 6 | 54kgs | $4.20 | 28 days ago | 0-0-0-0 | 0:35.06s | Rising Sphere | Star Magnum 54kgs 1.5L | Mr Have a Chat 55kgs 3.8L |
| 3/5 | 11 May 2024 | Fannie Bay | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm76 | 3.6L | $3,375 | Emma Lines | 4 | 57.5kgs | $4.00 | 162 days ago | - | 0:34.54s | Spaceship | Bel's Banner 57.5kgs 3.3L | Star Magnum 57.5kgs 3.6L |
| 5/10 | 1 Dec 2023 | Fannie Bay | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm75 | 3.7L | - | Ms S Logan | 5 | 57.5kgs | $5.00 | 13 days ago | - | 0:35.16s | Tubthumper | Cielo D'oro 58kgs 0.2L | Mighty Murt 55.5kgs 1.0L |
| 3/6 | 18 Nov 2023 | Fannie Bay | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 76 | 2.5L | $3,375 | Emma Lines | 4 | 59kgs | $3.30 | 21 days ago | - | 0:34.24s | Prince of Mercia | Mighty Murt 60.5kgs 1L | Star Magnum 59kgs 2.5L |
| 3/5 | 28 Oct 2023 | Fannie Bay | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Bm76 | 3.7L | $3,375 | Emma Lines | 5 | 57kgs | $2.90 | 21 days ago | - | 0:33.61s | Doc O'connor | Mr Cashman 58.5kgs 0.2L | Star Magnum 57kgs 3.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 20-4-5-5 | 8-2-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-2-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 20% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 20% | |
| Place % | 0% | 70% | 25% | 50% | 0% | 30% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Magnus
Dam
Titania Star
Trained at
Darwin
Colours
Blue, Red N, Blue Sleeves, Red Halves, Red Cap, Blue Lightning Bolt
Owners
Mrs R I Cole, Miss J I Porter, Ms K Fisher, Miss K M Eishold, M R Neumann, P M Cole & Miss L L Beck
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Cole | 317-42-33-47 | 13% | 38% | - |

