Mt Isa R2 Open Plate
- AramacQLD
- Belmont ParkWAHEAVY
- BerriganNSWGOOD
- BingaraNSWGOOD
- BroomeWAGOOD
- CairnsQLDSOFT
- DingoQLD
- DoombenQLDGOOD
- Gold Coast PolyQLD
- KununurraWAGOOD
- Moonee ValleyVICSOFT
- Morphettville ParksSASOFT
- Mt IsaQLD
- NewcastleNSWSOFT
- RandwickNSWGOOD
- Riccarton Park SyntheticNZ
- RomaQLD
- Te RapaNZHEAVY
- ToowoombaQLDGOOD
- TuncurryNSWSOFT
- WangarattaVICSOFT
Open Plate
2:10pm • 1450m • True • Open Set Weight • No age or sex restrictions • $10,0002:10pm • 1450m • Open Set Weight • $10,000
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
So You Think - Clevedon Bay
Today's Stats
Good
25-4-9-3
Track
4-0-4-0
Distance
5-0-5-0
Track & Distance
4-0-4-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
32-5-11-3
Prize Money
$277,550
Win Range
1200 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
1312127662
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-5-11-3 | 5-0-5-0 | 4-0-4-0 | 4-0-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-0 | 5-2-1-0 | 4-1-1-0 | 4-0-1-2 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 40% | 25% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 67% | 60% | 50% | 75% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 8 Aug 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | SW | 3yo+ Plate C6 | 3L | $2,800 | Ms K Lenton | 5 | 58.5kgs | $3.10 | 12 days ago | 5-0-5-4 | - | Le Force | Victory Bay (NZ) 58.5kgs 3L | Frozen Prince 58.5kgs 6.3L |
| 6/8 | 27 Jul 2024 | Longreach | 1300m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp C6 | 4.4L | - | Corey Bayliss | 8 | 61kgs | $5.00 | 25 days ago | 8-0-8-8 | - | Shaggy Rogers | Get What You Give 58kgs 0.1L | Felonious 59.5kgs 1.4L |
| 6/8 | 2 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 1609m | 5 | Hcp | Bm70 | 5.4L | $400 | Corey Bayliss | 1 | 59.5kgs | $15.00 | 10 days ago | 7-7-7-8 | 0:34.56s | Castile | Never Cry 57.5kgs 0.2L | Moktaffy (IRE) 59kgs 1.0L |
| 7/12 | 22 Jun 2024 | Mckinlay | 1500m | 5 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 5.9L | - | Corey Bayliss | 9 | 58kgs | $4.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Motion Legend | Stampede Warrior 62kgs 2L | Le Force 57.5kgs 2.4L |
| 2/7 | 8 Jun 2024 | Moranbah | 1400m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4L | $1,800 | Jaimee Lee Devine | 2 | 56.5kgs | $2.00 | 27 days ago | 7-0-7-6 | - | Grand De Lago | Victory Bay (NZ) 56.5kgs 4L | Outback Action 56kgs 4.5L |
| 1/11 | 12 May 2024 | Longreach | 1400m | 2 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.8L | $6,800 | Corey Bayliss | 10 | 63kgs | $2.50 | 8 days ago | - | - | Victory Bay (NZ) | Reformist 59.5kgs 0.8L | Here He Looms 58.5kgs 1.8L |
| 2/10 | 4 May 2024 | Barcaldine | 1600m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.8L | $5,700 | R Faehr | 8 | 58.5kgs | $4.00 | 14 days ago | 9-9-9-9 | - | Caffrey (IRE) | Victory Bay (NZ) 58.5kgs 1.8L | Heyington Station 61.5kgs 2.8L |
| 1/9 | 20 Apr 2024 | Blackall | 1400m | 5 | SW | Plate C3 | 1.3L | $6,800 | M Gray | 4 | 62kgs | $3.00 | 12 days ago | - | - | Victory Bay (NZ) | Here He Looms 60.5kgs 1.3L | Impactful 59kgs 2.6L |
| 3/6 | 8 Apr 2024 | Longreach | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.0L | $1,600 | Corey Bayliss | 1 | 56kgs | $3.00 | 23 days ago | 6-0-6-5 | - | Heyington Station | No Inuendo 57kgs 2.5L | Victory Bay (NZ) 56kgs 3.0L |
| 1/6 | 16 Mar 2024 | Longreach | 1400m | 6 | SW | Plate C3 | 2L | $6,800 | R Faehr | 2 | 60.5kgs | $2.50 | 7 days ago | - | - | Victory Bay (NZ) | Roger Express (NZ) 57kgs 2L | Ilfracombe Kid 58kgs 4.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 25-4-9-3 | 4-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 64% | 25% | 0% | 100% | 25% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 5 | - | 1 | 5 |
Sire
So You Think
Dam
Clevedon Bay
Trained at
Barcaldine
Colours
White, Green And Red Diamonds
Owners
Johnson Racing (Mgr: Mrs M D Johnson), Mrs L A Barbeler, A P Barbeler, Mrs K A Richardson, K L Richardson, B J Michael, C R Clifford, D P Bohan, D L R Crocombe, D E Doherty, P J Ely, S J O'Leary, L K Roberts, R D W Gray & Mrs C J Gray
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Hoopert | 185-26-24-24 | 14% | 40% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bevan Johnson | 323-41-55-44 | 13% | 43% | 2 |


J: Dakota-Lee Gillett (a1.5) • 57.0kgs
T: Philip Cole
Age
8 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
I Am Invincible - Sensible Lady
Today's Stats
Good
27-4-7-3
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
34-5-7-4
Prize Money
$328,170
Win Range
1200 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
6x970167x6
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-5-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 8-2-0-0 | 6-1-2-1 | 4-0-1-2 | 4-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 17% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 25% | 67% | 75% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 17 Aug 2024 | Katherine | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 70 | 2.3L | - | A Nicholls | 5 | 61kgs | $11.00 | 245 days ago | - | - | Storm the Fortress | Mr Have a Chat 59kgs 0.5L | El Magnificence 59.5kgs 0.6L |
| 7/7 | 16 Dec 2023 | Randwick | 1600m | 2 | Hcp | 3yo+ Midway Bm72 | 6.92L | $3,500 | Tim Clark | 4 | 60kgs | $9.00 | 15 days ago | 2-2-4-5 | 0:35.27s | Vegas Outlaw | Tympanist (NZ) 58kgs 0.3L | Hope Uno 51.5kgs 1.1L |
| 6/6 | 1 Dec 2023 | Randwick Kensington | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | 3yo+ E&g Bm72 | 8.5L | $1,800 | Tommy Berry | 1 | 61.5kgs | $21.00 | 20 days ago | 1-0-1-2 | 0:36.48s | Cloudland (NZ) | Louisville (NZ) 60kgs 0.8L | Rebel Shadow 61kgs 2.1L |
| 1/10 | 11 Nov 2023 | Doomben | 1600m | 9 | Hcp | Hcp C6 | 0.2L | $48,800 | Damien Thornton | 4 | 53kgs | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-3 | 0:35.45s | Awesome Lad | Calm Seeker (NZ) 51kgs 0.2L | The Catch 52kgs 1.7L |
| 20/20 | 4 Nov 2023 | Rosehill | 1500m | 6 | Hcp | Four Pillars Midway Bm68 | 8.79L | - | M J Dee | 12 | 60.5kgs | $31.00 | 14 days ago | 6-0-6-7 | 0:35.11s | Sweet Mercy | Oakfield Waratah 60kgs 1.3L | Burning Need 58.5kgs 1.4L |
| 7/15 | 21 Oct 2023 | Randwick | 1400m | 3 | Hcp | 3yo+ M'Way-Bm72 | 2.3L | $3,500 | A Adkins | 3 | 59kgs | $31.00 | 17 days ago | 1-0-2-1 | 0:36.14s | Peace Officer (NZ) | Satness (NZ) 57.5kgs 1.3L | Xtrarevz 58kgs 1.4L |
| 9/9 | 4 Oct 2023 | Randwick Kensington | 1250m | 5 | Hcp | 5yo+ Bm78 | 6.3L | $1,625 | N Rawiller | 7 | 57.5kgs | $14.00 | 123 days ago | 9-0-9-9 | 0:34.26s | Loves Me Likearock (GB) | Ka Bling 61kgs 0.4L | Rebel Shadow 58.5kgs 2.2L |
| Trial | 18 Sep 2023 | Wyong | 1000m | 5 | - | - | 1.2L | - | Ms K Adams | Trl | - | - | 107 days ago | - | 0:34.93s | Rustic Steel | Special Reward 0.5L | Lady Superspy 0.7L |
| Trial | 4 Sep 2023 | Beaumont | 1000m | 5 | - | - | 4.2L | - | Ms K Adams | Trl | - | - | 93 days ago | - | 0:33.74s | Overriding | Whisky Wisdom 0.8L | Rogue Bear (IRE) 1.8L |
| 6/13 | 3 Jun 2023 | Rosehill | 1400m | 3 | Hcp | 3yo+ Midway Bm72 | 1.3L | $4,000 | S Clipperton | 5 | 59.5kgs | $4.80 | 17 days ago | 3-0-3-4 | 0:34.64s | Uzziah | Kyeema (GB) 59.5kgs 0.2L | Burning Need 58kgs 0.7L |
| 5/10 | 17 May 2023 | Warwick Farm | 1300m | 4 | Hcp | 5yo+ Bm72 | 1.4L | $2,250 | N Rawiller | 8 | 60.5kgs | $5.00 | 153 days ago | 5-0-5-7 | 0:35.45s | Imrahor (GB) | Miss Fox 56.5kgs 0.4L | Damaged 57.5kgs 1.2L |
| Trial | 26 Apr 2023 | Newcastle | 1100m | 1 | - | - | 0.5L | - | Dylan Gibbons | Trl | - | - | 132 days ago | - | 0:35.81s | Duais | Awesome Lad 0.5L | The Mediterranean (IRE) 2.0L |
| Trial | 11 Apr 2023 | Beaumont | 800m | 12 | - | - | 8.4L | - | C Reith | Trl | - | - | 117 days ago | - | 0:33.59s | Smiling Prophet | Eyewitness 1L | Movin' Denman 1.2L |
| 4/15 | 15 Dec 2022 | Hawkesbury | 1600m | 6 | SWP | Open | 5.1L | $5,850 | C Schofield | 5 | 57.5kgs | $6.50 | 13 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 0:36.21s | Ella Te Ama | Momack 59kgs 3.5L | Burning Need 55.5kgs 4.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 27-4-7-3 | 6-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 15% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 17% | |
| Place % | 0% | 52% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 33% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | 3 |
Sire
I Am Invincible
Dam
Sensible Lady
Trained at
Darwin
Colours
Lime Green, Royal Blue Star And Sleeves
Owners
Mrs R I Cole, B T Cunningham, H Johnson, Miss J Perkins, Miss K M Eishold, Mrs Lorna Eishold, M R Neumann, N P Welsh, Ms N M Gibson, P M Cole, P S Johnson & Mrs R A Johnson
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dakota-Lee Gillett | 153-21-14-17 | 14% | 34% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Cole | 317-42-33-47 | 13% | 38% | 3 |


J: Bella Youngberry (a4) • 62.5kgs
T: Bevan Johnson
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Declaration Of War - Stunning Beauty
Today's Stats
Good
42-11-4-5
Track
5-2-1-0
Distance
3-1-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
64-12-5-7
Prize Money
$245,547
Win Range
1200 - 1700
Last 10 Starts
964x952352
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-12-5-7 | 3-1-0-0 | 5-2-1-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-1 | 5-2-1-0 | 5-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 33% | 40% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 33% | 60% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 60% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 8 Aug 2024 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.8L | $2,800 | Tyler Leslight | 7 | 57kgs | $6.00 | 26 days ago | 9-0-9-8 | - | Han Dynasty | Stampede Warrior 57kgs 2.8L | Greenheart (NZ) 56kgs 3.2L |
| 5/6 | 13 Jul 2024 | Ilfracombe | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 8.3L | - | R Faehr | 5 | 60kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Heyington Station | Sole Heir 56kgs 5L | Music Award 55kgs 5.8L |
| 3/10 | 29 Jun 2024 | Alpha | 1700m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 9.8L | $2,800 | R Faehr | 3 | 62kgs | $4.20 | 7 days ago | - | - | Caffrey (IRE) | Take the Lead 56kgs 7.5L | Stampede Warrior 62kgs 9.8L |
| 2/12 | 22 Jun 2024 | Mckinlay | 1500m | 5 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 2L | $5,250 | R Faehr | 2 | 62kgs | $21.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Motion Legend | Stampede Warrior 62kgs 2L | Le Force 57.5kgs 2.4L |
| 5/8 | 8 Jun 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 11.2L | $400 | J Hoopert | 6 | 62kgs | $13.00 | 21 days ago | 7-6-7-6 | - | Dollson | Caffrey (IRE) 56kgs 0.1L | Le Force 56.5kgs 4.9L |
| 9/10 | 18 May 2024 | Charleville | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 12.8L | - | Micheal Mc Donald | 2 | 60kgs | $6.00 | 85 days ago | 10-0-10-10 | - | Laurie | Kazza's Jet 56kgs 2.8L | Unrestricted 57kgs 4.8L |
| 4/4 | 23 Feb 2024 | Mackay | 1560m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 8.1L | $1,000 | Corey Bayliss | 3 | 56.5kgs | $11.00 | 14 days ago | 4-4-3-4 | 0:35.36s | Tiger Legend | Kotabharu 55kgs 0.1L | Bondurant 54.5kgs 6.6L |
| 6/6 | 9 Feb 2024 | Rockhampton | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.6L | $400 | Tyler Leslight | 6 | 54kgs | $31.00 | 69 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | 0:33.61s | Shamedy | Tiger Legend 58.5kgs 1.3L | Kotabharu 54kgs 1.7L |
| 9/15 | 2 Dec 2023 | Doomben | 1600m | 5 | Qlty | Rs0mw | 7.17L | $2,750 | Tyler Leslight | 2 | 57kgs | $11.00 | 14 days ago | 15-14-14-13 | 0:35.91s | Fire King | Office Jim 58.5kgs 1.5L | Art by Concorde 61.5kgs 2.3L |
| 1/12 | 18 Nov 2023 | Roma | 1640m | 6 | Qlty | Roma Cup | 6L | $30,000 | Tyler Leslight | 9 | 54kgs | $15.00 | 11 days ago | 11-11-11-7 | - | Stampede Warrior | Calm Seeker (NZ) 54kgs 6L | Sammy 54kgs 7.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-0-0 | 42-11-4-5 | 13-1-0-2 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-1-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 26% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 6% | |
| Place % | 0% | 48% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 19% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | 4 |
Sire
Declaration Of War
Dam
Stunning Beauty
Trained at
Barcaldine
Colours
White, Red Armbands And Cap
Owners
Mrs M D Johnson, B J Michael & D P Bohan
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bella Youngberry | 37-3-3-6 | 8% | 32% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bevan Johnson | 323-41-55-44 | 13% | 43% | 1 |
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Deep Field - Reggae
Today's Stats
Good
18-3-6-2
Track
8-2-3-1
Distance
1-0-1-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Jockey Riding
2-0-1-1
Career
33-7-11-4
Prize Money
$173,425
Win Range
1000 - 1350
Last 10 Starts
823x215870
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-7-11-4 | 1-0-1-0 | 8-2-3-1 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-2-0 | 6-2-3-0 | 6-3-1-0 | 6-0-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 33% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 100% | 75% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 83% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14/16 | 3 Aug 2024 | Townsville | 1200m | 9 | Hcp | Bm75 | 6.5L | - | C Whiteley | 12 | 61.5kgs | $31.00 | 14 days ago | 14-0-14-15 | 0:33.81s | Demon Award | Missile Thunder 58.5kgs 0.8L | Cochrane 59.5kgs 1.0L |
| 7/11 | 20 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 1200m | 8 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4L | $500 | C Whiteley | 2 | 55.5kgs | $41.00 | 21 days ago | 8-0-8-8 | 0:33.52s | Northern Pride | Full Recognition 60.5kgs 0.5L | He's Xceptional 57.5kgs 1.8L |
| 8/16 | 29 Jun 2024 | Eagle Farm | 1200m | 4 | Qlty | Battle Of The Bush Final R0mwl2y | 2.7L | $2,750 | Reece Jones | 15 | 56.5kgs | $51.00 | 21 days ago | 16-0-16-16 | 0:35.26s | Tiger Legend | Jack Be Lucky 54.5kgs 1.3L | Moscini 55kgs 1.4L |
| 5/9 | 8 Jun 2024 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 3 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 3.2L | - | Micheal Mc Donald | 2 | 61kgs | $2.50 | 28 days ago | 9-0-9-7 | - | Soopat | The Brotherhood 56kgs 0.5L | Last Descend 56.5kgs 2.8L |
| 1/7 | 11 May 2024 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 2.8L | $9,750 | Micheal Mc Donald | 6 | 59.5kgs | $3.80 | 14 days ago | - | - | Rebel Salute | Trinity Missile 58.5kgs 2.8L | Fab's Cowboy 62.5kgs 3.0L |
| 2/3 | 27 Apr 2024 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 6 | SW | Plate C6 | 0.2L | $1,800 | J Hoopert | 1 | 62kgs | $2.00 | 147 days ago | - | - | Last Descend | Rebel Salute 62kgs 0.2L | Sole Heir 58kgs 0.7L |
| 3/5 | 2 Dec 2023 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.4L | $900 | Denicious Smith | 4 | 61.5kgs | $3.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Fab's Cowboy | Splasher 56.5kgs 1.3L | Rebel Salute 61.5kgs 1.4L |
| 2/6 | 4 Nov 2023 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 4 | SW | Plate C6 | 0.5L | $2,200 | Denicious Smith | 1 | 61kgs | $5.00 | 11 days ago | - | - | Not Another Reiby | Rebel Salute 61kgs 0.5L | Finally Realise 58kgs 2.8L |
| 8/9 | 24 Oct 2023 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 8 | Hcp | Hcp | 17L | $200 | Lauren Guernier | 5 | 57.5kgs | $6.00 | 11 days ago | 8-0-8-9 | - | Stampede Warrior | Splasher 56kgs 1.5L | Not Another Reiby 54kgs 5.3L |
| 10/10 | 13 Oct 2023 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 4 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 5.8L | - | Denicious Smith | 6 | 61.5kgs | $11.00 | 20 days ago | 9-0-9-8 | - | Wicked Wiki | Splasher 56kgs 0.4L | Cochrane 57kgs 1.4L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 18-3-6-2 | 11-2-5-2 | 3-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-4-5-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 17% | 18% | 67% | 0% | 29% | |
| Place % | 0% | 61% | 82% | 67% | 0% | 79% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
Sire
Deep Field
Dam
Reggae
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
White, Maroon Horseshoe, Halved Sleeves, Quartered Cap
Owners
L W Miller, L A Hick, Mrs W R Hick, N L Miller, A C Hick, Z A Hick & Mrs L E Winks
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Babarovich | 153-23-14-24 | 15% | 40% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Finter | 20-2-3-3 | 10% | 40% | 4 |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Better Than Ready - Magic Square
Today's Stats
Good
31-7-3-6
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-0
Career
44-9-4-8
Prize Money
$162,275
Win Range
1100 - 1300
Last 10 Starts
x236678681
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-9-4-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 7-1-3-1 | 7-3-0-1 | 7-1-1-1 | 5-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 43% | 14% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 71% | 57% | 43% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 17 Aug 2024 | Richmond | 1200m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 1.8L | $6,800 | Bella Youngberry | 5 | 58.5kgs | $13.00 | 9 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | - | Ready for Magic | Strike Point 62.5kgs 1.8L | Texas Storm 62.5kgs 1.9L |
| 8/9 | 8 Aug 2024 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 11L | $200 | M Gray | 5 | 56kgs | $51.00 | 12 days ago | 8-0-8-9 | - | Han Dynasty | Stampede Warrior 57kgs 2.8L | Greenheart (NZ) 56kgs 3.2L |
| 6/6 | 27 Jul 2024 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 13.3L | - | D Sparks | 5 | 60.5kgs | $7.00 | 51 days ago | - | 0:34.60s | Gamboa | Last Descend 58.5kgs 5.8L | Primal Scream 62kgs 6.0L |
| 8/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Mackay | 1100m | 8 | Hcp | Bm70 | 5.4L | $400 | R Wiggins | 4 | 62.5kgs | $9.00 | 14 days ago | 7-0-7-8 | 0:34.46s | Captain Bond | Barney Rabble 56.5kgs 2.3L | Bold Hunter 58kgs 2.4L |
| 7/9 | 23 May 2024 | Rockhampton | 1300m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.5L | $400 | Melea Castle | 1 | 53.5kgs | $16.00 | 12 days ago | 3-0-3-4 | 0:34.52s | Knight's Sword | Fastconi 55kgs 0.2L | Media Empire 54kgs 1.7L |
| 6/12 | 11 May 2024 | Mackay | 1300m | 8 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.6L | $500 | Mckenzie Apel | 10 | 54kgs | $15.00 | 23 days ago | 5-0-5-7 | 0:35.18s | Honkytonk Diva | Brad 58.5kgs 1.8L | Svindal 55kgs 2.6L |
| 6/7 | 18 Apr 2024 | Rockhampton | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.7L | $500 | Bailey Wheeler | 7 | 54kgs | $21.00 | 38 days ago | 4-0-4-6 | 0:33.21s | Hard Reyva | Fine Shot 54kgs 0.5L | Master Jamie 67.5kgs 1.0L |
| 3/8 | 11 Mar 2024 | Mackay | 1300m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.3L | $1,950 | Brooke Johnson | 5 | 52.5kgs | $4.80 | 16 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | 0:35.36s | Namazu | Bold and Lucy 54.5kgs 1.8L | Ready for Magic 52.5kgs 4.3L |
| 2/4 | 24 Feb 2024 | Rockhampton | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2L | $3,250 | Brooke Johnson | 2 | 53kgs | $4.80 | 109 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | 0:32.63s | Blue Kentucky Moon | Ready for Magic 53kgs 2L | Courtesy Bus 56kgs 5.5L |
| 1/4 | 7 Nov 2023 | Mackay | 1300m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.3L | $6,800 | Mckenzie Apel | 4 | 52kgs | $2.10 | 19 days ago | 1-0-1-2 | 0:35.69s | Ready for Magic | O'mudgee (NZ) 59.5kgs 1.3L | Such a Whit 55kgs 1.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 31-7-3-6 | 11-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-2-1-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 23% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 18% | |
| Place % | 0% | 52% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 45% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 |
Sire
Better Than Ready
Dam
Magic Square
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Dark Green And Red Halves, Red Sleeves, Green Cap
Owners
K Krogh & Ms J Krogh
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Sparks | 97-7-10-9 | 7% | 27% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K D Krogh | 113-7-7-5 | 6% | 17% | 5 |
Age
11 years old
Sex
Grey - Gelding
Breeding
Kendargent - Vital Body
Today's Stats
Good
24-5-4-2
Track
4-1-1-0
Distance
4-2-1-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
41-7-9-3
Prize Money
$490,960
Win Range
1200 - 1700
Last 10 Starts
x234132152
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-7-9-3 | 4-2-1-0 | 4-1-1-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-3-1 | 9-1-3-1 | 5-1-0-0 | 4-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 50% | 25% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 11% | 20% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 75% | 50% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 56% | 20% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 10 Aug 2024 | Gladstone | 1608m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2L | $2,700 | Corey Bayliss | 2 | 56.5kgs | $2.50 | 19 days ago | - | - | Take the Lead | Caffrey (IRE) 56.5kgs 2L | O'mudgee (NZ) 60.5kgs 4.3L |
| 5/9 | 22 Jul 2024 | Blackall | 1400m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.3L | $200 | Corey Bayliss | 8 | 57kgs | $3.00 | 23 days ago | 9-0-9-8 | - | Heyington Station | Moriconi 56kgs 1.3L | Galactic Express 56kgs 1.7L |
| 1/10 | 29 Jun 2024 | Alpha | 1700m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.5L | $23,975 | Corey Bayliss | 6 | 56.5kgs | $5.50 | 21 days ago | - | - | Caffrey (IRE) | Take the Lead 56kgs 7.5L | Stampede Warrior 62kgs 9.8L |
| 2/8 | 8 Jun 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 0.1L | $3,500 | Corey Bayliss | 2 | 56kgs | $3.20 | 21 days ago | 6-7-6-4 | - | Dollson | Caffrey (IRE) 56kgs 0.1L | Le Force 56.5kgs 4.9L |
| 3/6 | 18 May 2024 | Emerald | 1615m | 5 | SW | Open Plate | 4.5L | $1,000 | Corey Bayliss | 3 | 57.5kgs | $9.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Master Jamie | Savoury (NZ) 61.5kgs 4.3L | Caffrey (IRE) 57.5kgs 4.5L |
| 1/10 | 4 May 2024 | Barcaldine | 1600m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.8L | $18,000 | Corey Bayliss | 3 | 57.5kgs | $14.00 | 21 days ago | 6-6-6-5 | - | Caffrey (IRE) | Victory Bay (NZ) 58.5kgs 1.8L | Heyington Station 61.5kgs 2.8L |
| 4/5 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cunnamulla | 1400m | 6 | Hcp | Bm65 | 10.1L | $640 | Dakota Graham | 3 | 62.5kgs | $1.80 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-4 | - | Warrah Flash | Lasco 56kgs 7L | Sole Heir 62.5kgs 10.0L |
| 3/11 | 30 Mar 2024 | Barcaldine | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm65 | 2.1L | $900 | R Faehr | 7 | 62.5kgs | $4.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | World Charmer (NZ) | New York World 61.5kgs 1.8L | Caffrey (IRE) 62.5kgs 2.1L |
| 2/5 | 9 Mar 2024 | Barcaldine | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.3L | $1,800 | Corey Bayliss | 5 | 56kgs | $8.00 | 91 days ago | - | - | Jerry Zanda | Caffrey (IRE) 56kgs 0.3L | Music Award 56kgs 1.6L |
| 2/10 | 9 Dec 2023 | Roma | 1640m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 4.5L | $1,800 | Nikki Olzard | 8 | 61.5kgs | $3.70 | 21 days ago | - | - | Laurie | Caffrey (IRE) 61.5kgs 4.5L | Peshwa 64.5kgs 4.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 24-5-4-2 | 11-1-3-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 12-1-3-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 21% | 9% | 0% | 50% | 8% | |
| Place % | 0% | 46% | 45% | 0% | 50% | 42% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kendargent
Dam
Vital Body
Trained at
Barcaldine
Colours
White, White And Blue Striped Sleeves And Cap
Owners
P G Moody, Mrs S A Moody, Miss C Moody, Mrs B L Harrington & Miss C C Moody
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bevan Johnson | 323-41-55-44 | 13% | 43% | - |



