Cloncurry R5 (Bm55)
- ArmidaleNSWFIRM
- AwapuniNZHEAVY
- BedourieQLDGOOD
- Belmont ParkWAGOOD
- CairnsQLDGOOD
- CarnarvonWAGOOD
- CloncurryQLDGOOD
- DoombenQLDGOOD
- EchucaVICGOOD
- Fannie BayNTGOOD
- FlemingtonVICGOOD
- Gold CoastQLDGOOD
- Kembla GrangeNSWGOOD
- MorphettvilleSAGOOD
- MorvenQLDGOOD
- NanangoQLD
- RosehillNSWGOOD
- RuakakaNZSOFT
- ThangoolQLDGOOD
- ToowoombaQLDGOOD
(bm55)
4:15pm • 1400m • True • Benchmark 55 Handicap • No age or sex restrictions • $8,4504:15pm • 1400m • Benchmark 55 Handicap • $8,450
Age
6 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Star Witness - Rock Princess
Today's Stats
Good
18-3-2-3
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
3-0-0-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
7-3-1-2
Career
20-3-2-3
Prize Money
$62,040
Win Range
1200
Last 10 Starts
9231012143
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-3-2-3 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 24 Aug 2019 | Camooweal | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 1.2L | $1,000 | J Babarovich | 1 | 57.5kgs | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | - | Mandalong Pass | Moore Alpha 60kgs 0.8L | Rock Tsar 57.5kgs 1.2L |
| 4/6 | 17 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 1 | SW | Plate C3 | 4.5L | $350 | J Babarovich | 5 | 61kgs | $3.50 | 9 days ago | 6-0-6-5 | - | Point Forward | Alik 61kgs 1.3L | Moving Target 59kgs 4.3L |
| 1/7 | 8 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 2 | SW | Plate C3 | 0.5L | $6,700 | J Babarovich | 7 | 59.5kgs | $7.50 | 19 days ago | 4-0-4-1 | - | Rock Tsar | Alik 61kgs 0.5L | Believe It or Not 59.5kgs 3.0L |
| 2/12 | 20 Jul 2019 | Hughenden | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 1.0L | $1,600 | J Babarovich | 3 | 61kgs | $3.00 | 21 days ago | 9-0-9-6 | - | Park Hussler | Rock Tsar 61kgs 1.0L | The Big Sheila 60kgs 1.1L |
| 1/8 | 29 Jun 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 5.0L | $5,000 | J Babarovich | 7 | 57.5kgs | $21.00 | 14 days ago | 7-0-7-1 | - | Rock Tsar | Skipper's Call 61.5kgs 5.0L | Enterprise Rosie 59kgs 5.8L |
| 11/11 | 15 Jun 2019 | Richmond | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Bm50 | 28.5L | - | J Felix | 5 | 60kgs | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 11-0-11-11 | - | This Girls on Fire | Crystal Bear 61.5kgs 0.2L | Moving Target 59.5kgs 2.5L |
| 1/7 | 8 Jun 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 4 | SW | 2yo+ Mdn | 3.5L | $6,500 | J Babarovich | 5 | 59.5kgs | $2.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Rock Tsar | Dawn Assault 59kgs 3.5L | Strykingly So 59.5kgs 11.5L |
| 3/6 | 18 May 2019 | Hughenden | 1200m | 5 | SW | 2yo+ Mdn | 5.3L | $700 | J Babarovich | 2 | 59.5kgs | $1.70 | 14 days ago | 6-0-6-4 | - | Festive Reward | Fairmont 59kgs 3.3L | Rock Tsar 59.5kgs 5.3L |
| 2/5 | 4 May 2019 | Gregory Downs | 1150m | 2 | SW | 2yo+ Mdn | 1.5L | $1,700 | T Brummell | 4 | 59.5kgs | $1.70 | 55 days ago | 5-0-5-3 | - | Violet Jane | Rock Tsar 59.5kgs 1.5L | Clarion 59kgs 5.5L |
| 9/12 | 10 Mar 2019 | Sunshine Coast | 1200m | 3 | SW | 4yo+ Mdn | 6.9L | $400 | M R Du Plessis | 5 | 57kgs | $11.00 | 14 days ago | 11-0-0-11 | 0:34.86s | Heart of Toorak | Nine Cigars 57kgs 0.5L | In Two Minds 57kgs 0.9L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 18-3-2-3 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Star Witness
Dam
Rock Princess
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Dark Green And Red Halves, Red Sleeves, Green Cap
Owners
K Krogh
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Babarovich | 194-26-27-25 | 13% | 40% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K D Krogh | 175-22-23-24 | 13% | 39% | 2 |
Race comment
2-1/2 len 4th of 8 (3) $13.00 58.5 Temerity 1000m Mt Isa (Bm50) Good(3) Aug 17. 6-3/4 len 4th of 7 (2) $17.00 56.0 Wicked Dancer 1200m Birdsville Hcp (C2) Good(3) Sept 7.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Testa Rossa - Tipsy Moment
Today's Stats
Good
18-2-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
5-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-0
Career
20-2-0-0
Prize Money
$54,775
Win Range
1100 - 1240
Last 10 Starts
4099889144
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-2-0-0 | 5-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 7 Sep 2019 | Birdsville | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp C2 | 6.7L | $800 | Rhiannon Payne | 2 | 56kgs | $17.00 | 21 days ago | 6-0-6-4 | 0:34.90s | Wicked Dancer | Florence Jay 59.5kgs 0.1L | Bold Sam 58.5kgs 6.6L |
| 4/8 | 17 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Bm50 | 2.4L | $350 | S Mossman | 3 | 58.5kgs | $13.00 | 84 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | - | Temerity | Stole the Show 60kgs 0.8L | Born to Fire 59.5kgs 1.0L |
| 1/5 | 25 May 2019 | Wauchope | 1240m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 0.1L | $4,025 | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 3 | 56.5kgs | $3.60 | 25 days ago | - | - | Tipsy Choice | Khorloo 56.5kgs 0.1L | Cathedral Lass 56.5kgs 1.4L |
| 9/10 | 30 Apr 2019 | Taree | 1400m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 6.3L | $500 | D Mc Lellan | 8 | 54kgs | $26.00 | 44 days ago | 10-0-10-9 | 0:36.79s | Galway | Dancing Phryne 60kgs 0.5L | The Outcast 54.5kgs 1.8L |
| 8/8 | 17 Mar 2019 | Grafton | 1200m | 1 | Hcp | Hcp E&g C1 | 8.1L | $725 | Ms B Hodder | 5 | 54kgs | $19.00 | 13 days ago | 8-0-8-8 | 0:34.06s | Be Ready | Homeland Security 54kgs 4.3L | More Than Magico 54.5kgs 4.5L |
| 8/12 | 4 Mar 2019 | Coffs Harbour | 1215m | 6 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 3.8L | $500 | D Mc Lellan | 3 | 54.5kgs | $13.00 | 71 days ago | 9-0-9-10 | 0:36.01s | Hot Scene | Secrets No More 54kgs 1.5L | Lady Mossman 54kgs 2.0L |
| 9/14 | 23 Dec 2018 | Taree | 1600m | 4 | SW | Plate C1 | 6.4L | $500 | M Mc Guren | 10 | 59kgs | $18.00 | 10 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 0:36.99s | True Finesse | Tribuna 55.5kgs 2.3L | Harry and the Duke 59kgs 2.7L |
| 9/13 | 13 Dec 2018 | Coffs Harbour | 1300m | 7 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 4.7L | $725 | P Graham | 9 | 54kgs | $41.00 | 28 days ago | 11-0-11-4 | 0:36.54s | Mimic | Danishki 55kgs 2.3L | Sarasota Bay 57.5kgs 2.4L |
| 11/12 | 15 Nov 2018 | Port Macquarie | 1500m | 6 | Hcp | Hcp C2 | 7.3L | - | P Graham | 3 | 54kgs | $9.50 | 16 days ago | 7-0-9-10 | 0:35.59s | Angel of Heaven | Splash of Lime 54kgs 1.5L | Ticket to Fly 56.5kgs 1.7L |
| 4/12 | 30 Oct 2018 | Grafton | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 3.3L | $1,100 | P Graham | 11 | 55kgs | $7.00 | 22 days ago | 10-0-8-4 | 0:35.50s | I'm Rosie | Just Sizzling 56.5kgs 0.8L | Polly a Dor 54.5kgs 2.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 18-2-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 9 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Testa Rossa
Dam
Tipsy Moment
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Pink, Purple Hoops, Pink Cap
Owners
S J Royes
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhiannon Payne | 313-15-26-30 | 5% | 23% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S J Royes | 96-10-16-19 | 10% | 47% | 1 |
Race comment
Sht hd, 1-1/4 len 3rd of 8 (6) $8.00 56.5 Last Side, Echelon Rose 1450m Mt Isa (Bm55) Good(3) Aug 17. 12-1/4 len last of 7 (6) $15.00 56.0 Snippy Strategic 1350m Julia Creek Open Hcp Good(3) Aug 31.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Magic Albert - Romany Flyer
Today's Stats
Good
35-2-3-1
Track
3-0-0-0
Distance
2-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
13-1-1-1
Career
37-3-3-1
Prize Money
$40,640
Win Range
950 - 1450
Last 10 Starts
4444217537
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-3-3-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-1-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 5-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 31 Aug 2019 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 12.2L | - | S Mossman | 6 | 56kgs | $15.00 | 14 days ago | 6-0-6-7 | - | Snippy Strategic | Kapset 57kgs 0.2L | Do I Have to 56kgs 7.0L |
| 3/8 | 17 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Hcp | Bm55 | 1.4L | $700 | S Mossman | 6 | 56.5kgs | $8.00 | 9 days ago | 5-5-5-2 | - | Last Side | Echelon Rose 56kgs 0.1L | Albert the Rocket 56.5kgs 1.4L |
| 5/10 | 8 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 7 | Hcp | Bm55 | 4.2L | $400 | S Mossman | 5 | 57kgs | $8.00 | 12 days ago | 9-0-8-7 | - | King Solomon | Hologram 60kgs 2.0L | Moore Alpha 62.5kgs 2.5L |
| 7/9 | 27 Jul 2019 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 4 | Hcp | Bm55 | 6.4L | - | S Mossman | 9 | 57.5kgs | $6.00 | 14 days ago | 6-0-6-5 | - | Skipper's Call | Fire Ranger 63.5kgs 1.3L | Nitro City 57kgs 1.5L |
| 1/6 | 13 Jul 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Hcp | Bm55 | 1.5L | $5,000 | S Mossman | 3 | 56kgs | $11.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Albert the Rocket | Mary's Girl 56.5kgs 1.5L | King Solomon 61.5kgs 3.0L |
| 2/7 | 29 Jun 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm55 | 0.5L | $1,400 | S Mossman | 6 | 56kgs | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | - | King Solomon | Albert the Rocket 56kgs 0.5L | Moving Target 58kgs 1.8L |
| 4/10 | 22 Jun 2019 | Mckinlay | 1400m | 2 | Hcp | Bm60 | 4.5L | $400 | S Mossman | 9 | 56kgs | $21.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Argento Perlo | Last Side 61kgs 2.5L | Luvya Beak 57kgs 3.8L |
| 4/6 | 8 Jun 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm60 | 9.0L | $500 | S Mossman | 3 | 56kgs | $13.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Le Drama | King Solomon 57kgs 0.5L | Zumari (IRE) 57kgs 6.3L |
| 4/7 | 25 May 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 4.2L | $350 | S Mossman | 1 | 56kgs | $51.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Le Drama | Night Attire (NZ) 65kgs 3.3L | Flying Iggy 58kgs 4.1L |
| 4/7 | 11 May 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | SW | Plate C3 | 5.6L | $350 | S Mossman | 4 | 59.5kgs | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 7-0-7-5 | - | Target Strike (NZ) | Kuril Fox 60.5kgs 3.0L | Snippy Strategic 59.5kgs 5.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 35-2-3-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 6% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 50% | |
| Place % | 0% | 17% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | 10 | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Sire
Magic Albert
Dam
Romany Flyer
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Yellow, Dark Blue Yoke And Sleeves, Yellow Armbands
Owners
J W Bawden
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Mossman | 70-3-7-7 | 4% | 24% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Bawden | 72-5-5-8 | 7% | 25% | 11 |
Race comment
Sht 1/2 hd 2nd of 8 (5) $8.00 56.0 Barberance 1400m Longreach (Bm50) Good(3) Aug 17. Sht nk, 6-3/4 len 3rd of 7 (4) $13.00 56.0 Snippy Strategic, Kapset 1350m Julia Creek Open Hcp Good(3) Aug 31.
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Real Saga - Heartbreak
Today's Stats
Good
33-4-3-3
Track
3-1-0-0
Distance
9-2-2-1
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Jockey Riding
4-0-0-0
Career
36-4-3-3
Prize Money
$92,330
Win Range
1200 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
2905794623
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-4-3-3 | 9-2-2-1 | 3-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 22% | 33% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 28% | 56% | 33% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 31 Aug 2019 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.0L | $1,200 | Rhiannon Payne | 4 | 56kgs | $13.00 | 14 days ago | 7-0-7-6 | - | Snippy Strategic | Kapset 57kgs 0.2L | Do I Have to 56kgs 7.0L |
| 2/8 | 17 Aug 2019 | Longreach | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Bm50 | 0.1L | $1,400 | J Rudd | 5 | 56kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Barberance | Do I Have to 56kgs 0.1L | Arellano 60.5kgs 0.2L |
| 6/7 | 10 Aug 2019 | Muttaburra | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp 60 | 8.9L | - | Joshua King | 7 | 56kgs | $8.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | For the Records | Snip 'N' Drift 57.5kgs 1.8L | Nothing to Dance 56kgs 4.3L |
| 4/9 | 27 Jul 2019 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 4 | Hcp | Bm55 | 2.2L | $350 | Rhiannon Payne | 2 | 56kgs | $5.00 | 42 days ago | 8-0-8-7 | - | Skipper's Call | Fire Ranger 63.5kgs 1.3L | Nitro City 57kgs 1.5L |
| 9/9 | 15 Jun 2019 | Longreach | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Bm55 | 6.9L | - | C Schumacher | 9 | 56kgs | $6.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Snip 'N' Drift | Amadeo 61.5kgs 1.0L | Stylish Luck 59kgs 1.2L |
| 7/12 | 8 Jun 2019 | Barcaldine | 1600m | 6 | Hcp | Bm55 | 5.5L | - | J Rudd | 9 | 56kgs | $5.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Outback Pirate | Third Rock 59.5kgs 0.8L | Mr Resetti 56kgs 1.0L |
| 5/7 | 25 May 2019 | Aramac | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 1.8L | - | J Rudd | 7 | 56kgs | $6.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Mishani Centurion | Erector (NZ) 57kgs 0.5L | Barberance 54.5kgs 0.7L |
| 10/10 | 11 May 2019 | Longreach | 1600m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 15.4L | - | Ms B Richardson | 5 | 56kgs | $4.20 | 7 days ago | - | - | Arigold | Argento Perlo 58kgs 1.0L | Barberance 54.5kgs 5.5L |
| 9/12 | 4 May 2019 | Barcaldine | 1300m | 4 | Hcp | Bm50 | 8.6L | - | L Dillon | 7 | 58.5kgs | $3.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Mr Resetti | Rosexcel 60.5kgs 1.0L | Stylish Luck 62.5kgs 1.1L |
| 2/10 | 27 Apr 2019 | Longreach | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp 60 | 0.3L | $1,400 | L Dillon | 8 | 56.5kgs | $4.40 | 14 days ago | - | - | Arrestar | Do I Have to 56.5kgs 0.3L | Barberance 55kgs 0.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 33-4-3-3 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 6 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Real Saga
Dam
Heartbreak
Trained at
Longreach
Colours
Red, Gold Sleeves
Owners
C N Hermann
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K Ballard | 162-14-26-27 | 9% | 41% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Hermann | 146-12-13-16 | 8% | 28% | 9 |
Race comment
3-1/2 len 4th of 6 (6) $9.00 56.5 Argento Perlo 1400m Longreach (Bm55) Good(3) July 27. Len 2nd of 8 (7) $3.00 59.5 Bold Sam 1400m Richmond Hcp (Cl B) Good(3) Aug 10.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Nicconi - Dodgalady
Today's Stats
Good
23-2-3-4
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
6-0-1-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
2-0-0-0
Career
24-2-3-4
Prize Money
$42,935
Win Range
1200
Last 10 Starts
7818494742
Last Run
35 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-2-3-4 | 6-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 3-0-0-1 | 2-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 10 Aug 2019 | Richmond | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 1.0L | $1,400 | D W Ballard | 7 | 59.5kgs | $3.00 | 14 days ago | 3-0-3-5 | - | Bold Sam | Nicconi Pasquale 59.5kgs 1.0L | Time for Us 61kgs 2.5L |
| 4/6 | 27 Jul 2019 | Longreach | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm55 | 3.5L | $350 | S Watkin | 6 | 56.5kgs | $9.00 | 35 days ago | - | - | Argento Perlo | Amadeo 60.5kgs 0.8L | Golden Light 57.5kgs 1.3L |
| 7/9 | 22 Jun 2019 | Mckinlay | 1200m | 3 | SW | Plate C3 | 14.6L | - | L Dillon | 2 | 58kgs | $21.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Alik | In Two Minds 59.5kgs 1.3L | Alfiarto 61kgs 5.6L |
| 4/9 | 15 Jun 2019 | Longreach | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Bm55 | 1.3L | $350 | P Hamblin | 5 | 59.5kgs | $12.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Snip 'N' Drift | Amadeo 61.5kgs 1.0L | Stylish Luck 59kgs 1.2L |
| 9/12 | 8 Jun 2019 | Barcaldine | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 9.5L | - | M Haley | 3 | 56.5kgs | $13.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Brutus | Rosover 54.5kgs 4.0L | Snip 'N' Drift 58kgs 5.3L |
| 4/8 | 25 May 2019 | Aramac | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Bm55 | 6.5L | $400 | J Rudd | 7 | 57kgs | $5.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Rosexcel | Stylish Luck 60kgs 4.0L | Boingo 59.5kgs 5.5L |
| 8/8 | 11 May 2019 | Longreach | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Bm55 | 10.0L | - | J Rudd | 5 | 57kgs | $4.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Charles | Rosexcel 56.5kgs 0.2L | California Raider 58.5kgs 2.5L |
| 1/8 | 27 Apr 2019 | Longreach | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 2.5L | $5,000 | Joshua King | 4 | 60kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Nicconi Pasquale | Snip 'N' Drift 60.5kgs 2.5L | Thunder 56.5kgs 5.8L |
| 8/9 | 20 Apr 2019 | Barcaldine | 1300m | 5 | Hcp | Bm45 | 5.3L | - | Vishan Venkaya | 9 | 61kgs | $4.00 | 35 days ago | - | - | Scottabee | Snip 'N' Drift 60.5kgs 0.8L | Zaha Dream 55kgs 0.9L |
| 7/12 | 16 Mar 2019 | Barcaldine | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 50 | 10.8L | - | Vishan Venkaya | 1 | 60kgs | $8.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Sinamore | Westbury Road 59kgs 1.8L | Sea Praise 55.5kgs 2.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 23-2-3-4 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Nicconi
Dam
Dodgalady
Trained at
Winton
Colours
Red, Gold Sleeves
Owners
C N Hermann
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Rudd | 133-7-12-7 | 5% | 20% | 7 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Hermann | 146-12-13-16 | 8% | 28% | 10 |
Race comment
1-1/4 len win of 6 (2) $11.00 61.0 Alik, Moving Target 1200m Mt Isa Plate (C3) Good(3) Aug 17. 16-1/2 len 7th of 8 (3) $7.00 58.0 Mandalong Pass 1400m Camooweal (Bm60) Good(3) Aug 24.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Charge Forward - Vantage Point
Today's Stats
Good
26-4-7-3
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
6-0-1-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
2-1-1-0
Career
31-4-7-3
Prize Money
$52,925
Win Range
1050 - 1300
Last 10 Starts
3528995217
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-4-7-3 | 6-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 24 Aug 2019 | Camooweal | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 16.6L | - | J Hoopert | 3 | 58kgs | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Mandalong Pass | Moore Alpha 60kgs 0.8L | Rock Tsar 57.5kgs 1.2L |
| 1/6 | 17 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 1 | SW | Plate C3 | 1.3L | $5,000 | D W Ballard | 2 | 61kgs | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 4-0-4-2 | - | Point Forward | Alik 61kgs 1.3L | Moving Target 59kgs 4.3L |
| 2/7 | 10 Aug 2019 | Richmond | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 50 | 0.2L | $1,400 | D W Ballard | 2 | 61kgs | $9.00 | 2 days ago | 5-0-5-6 | - | Moving Target | Point Forward 61kgs 0.2L | Going Grey 56kgs 1.0L |
| 5/7 | 8 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 2 | SW | Plate C3 | 9.7L | $400 | K Ballard | 5 | 61kgs | $51.00 | 12 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Rock Tsar | Alik 61kgs 0.5L | Believe It or Not 59.5kgs 3.0L |
| 9/9 | 27 Jul 2019 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 4 | Hcp | Bm55 | 18.4L | - | J Felix | 1 | 59.5kgs | $7.00 | 13 days ago | 9-0-9-9 | - | Skipper's Call | Fire Ranger 63.5kgs 1.3L | Nitro City 57kgs 1.5L |
| 9/9 | 14 Jul 2019 | Emerald | 1300m | 7 | Hcp | Bm60 | 9.6L | - | Justin P Stanley | 4 | 57kgs | $12.00 | 15 days ago | - | - | Poetic Show | Alert by Sea 60.5kgs 2.0L | Enemy of Man 55kgs 2.1L |
| 8/11 | 29 Jun 2019 | Mackay | 1200m | 3 | SW | Plate C3 | 5.4L | $400 | Elyce Smith | 6 | 57kgs | $31.00 | 14 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | 0:34.74s | Static Lift | Rio Rosie 57kgs 1.0L | Frugal 59kgs 1.1L |
| 2/8 | 15 Jun 2019 | Moranbah | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Bm60 | 4.5L | $1,400 | Scott Gittos | 3 | 54.5kgs | $7.50 | 14 days ago | - | - | Hutcho | Point Forward 54.5kgs 4.5L | Proane 60kgs 4.8L |
| 5/8 | 1 Jun 2019 | Bowen | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 2.6L | - | M Haley | 2 | 55kgs | $10.00 | 21 days ago | 7-0-7-5 | - | Stellar Knight | Sweet Surprise 58.5kgs 0.1L | Kahuna 55kgs 0.4L |
| 3/8 | 11 May 2019 | Gordonvale | 1360m | 5 | Hcp | Bm55 | 2.6L | $1,000 | J Felix | 8 | 60kgs | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | - | Liberation Lad (NZ) | Celestial Jewel 59kgs 0.8L | Point Forward 60kgs 2.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 26-4-7-3 | 2-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Charge Forward
Dam
Vantage Point
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Aqua, White Spots, Quartered Cap
Owners
Ms T M Parry
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D W Ballard | 148-55-30-20 | 37% | 71% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 419-45-48-46 | 11% | 33% | 3 |
Race comment
Sht nk, 3/4 len 3rd of 7 (7) $2.20 56.0 Moving Target, Point Forward 1200m Richmond Hcp (50) Good(3) Aug 10. 11-1/4 len 7th of 8 (7) $21.00 57.0 Slithering Suzie 1100m Julia Creek (Bm65) Good(3) Aug 31.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Grey - Mare
Breeding
Raheeb - Iona Hunter
Today's Stats
Good
53-4-12-7
Track
2-0-1-0
Distance
10-1-3-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Jockey Riding
3-0-3-0
Career
65-6-12-8
Prize Money
$65,480
Win Range
1000 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
6546542437
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 65-6-12-8 | 10-1-3-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 3-1-0-1 | 3-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 40% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 67% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 31 Aug 2019 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Bm65 | 11.2L | - | T Brummell | 7 | 57kgs | $21.00 | 21 days ago | 8-0-8-8 | - | Slithering Suzie | Alfiarto 59.5kgs 1.0L | Tempesta Rossa 61.5kgs 3.8L |
| 3/7 | 10 Aug 2019 | Richmond | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 50 | 1.0L | $700 | T a Hill | 7 | 56kgs | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 7-0-7-1 | - | Moving Target | Point Forward 61kgs 0.2L | Going Grey 56kgs 1.0L |
| 4/12 | 3 Aug 2019 | Corfield | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm50 | 3.5L | $620 | K Ballard | 2 | 56.5kgs | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Snip 'N' Drift | Crystal Bear 62.5kgs 0.2L | Makuba 62kgs 1.0L |
| 2/8 | 27 Jul 2019 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp 50 | 0.5L | $1,400 | J Felix | 1 | 58kgs | $2.50 | 21 days ago | 5-0-5-2 | - | Dreamward Bound | Going Grey 58kgs 0.5L | Captain's Pick 61kgs 5.5L |
| 4/6 | 6 Jul 2019 | Stamford | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm50 | 1.9L | $500 | R Mc Mahon | 6 | 57kgs | $4.00 | 14 days ago | 6-0-6-3 | - | Crystal Bear | Dreamward Bound 59kgs 1.5L | Dutton Bay 56kgs 1.8L |
| 5/10 | 22 Jun 2019 | Mckinlay | 1400m | 2 | Hcp | Bm60 | 6.0L | - | T a Hill | 3 | 56.5kgs | $13.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Argento Perlo | Last Side 61kgs 2.5L | Luvya Beak 57kgs 3.8L |
| 6/9 | 15 Jun 2019 | Richmond | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 60 | 5.4L | - | K Ballard | 8 | 56kgs | $5.00 | 42 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | - | Make Her Own Whey | Last Side 61kgs 3.3L | Incision 59kgs 3.4L |
| 4/8 | 4 May 2019 | Gregory Downs | 1150m | 3 | Hcp | Bm45 | 3.0L | $475 | K Ballard | 1 | 60kgs | $3.50 | 21 days ago | 7-0-7-5 | - | Dutton Bay | Dreamward Bound 62.5kgs 0.3L | Hunting 57.5kgs 1.3L |
| 5/9 | 13 Apr 2019 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Bm45 | 6.6L | - | K Ballard | 7 | 60.5kgs | $12.00 | 28 days ago | 4-0-0-4 | - | Crystal Bear | Dutch Twist 57.5kgs 4.3L | Dutton Bay 58.5kgs 5.6L |
| 6/6 | 16 Mar 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 17.8L | - | T a Hill | 4 | 56.5kgs | $14.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Lord Windermere | Alba Gu Brath 57kgs 0.3L | Sugar Ray Red 57.5kgs 2.1L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-1-0-0 | 53-4-12-7 | 6-1-0-1 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-0-1 | |
| Win % | 33% | 8% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 11% | |
| Place % | 33% | 43% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 22% | |
| Rank | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 3 |
Sire
Raheeb
Dam
Iona Hunter
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Royal Blue, Five Red Diamonds, White Armbands, Royal Blue Cap, Red Diamonds
Owners
Ms T M Parry
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Felix | 196-7-15-25 | 4% | 24% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 419-45-48-46 | 11% | 33% | 4 |
Race comment
4-3/4 len 4th of 7 (1) $7.00 56.0 Moving Target 1200m Richmond Hcp (50) Good(3) Aug 10. 13-1/2 len 5th of 8 (2) $34.00 56.0 Mandalong Pass 1400m Camooweal (Bm60) Good(3) Aug 24.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Hidden Dragon - Processional
Today's Stats
Good
34-1-2-5
Track
1-0-0-1
Distance
5-0-0-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
34-1-2-5
Prize Money
$21,425
Win Range
1000
Last 10 Starts
5209x35545
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-1-2-5 | 5-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-2 | 4-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 24% | 20% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 11 | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 24 Aug 2019 | Camooweal | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 13.6L | - | Raymond Hancock | 2 | 56kgs | $34.00 | 14 days ago | 8-0-8-8 | - | Mandalong Pass | Moore Alpha 60kgs 0.8L | Rock Tsar 57.5kgs 1.2L |
| 4/7 | 10 Aug 2019 | Richmond | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 50 | 4.9L | $350 | Raymond Hancock | 1 | 56kgs | $7.00 | 56 days ago | 6-0-6-7 | - | Moving Target | Point Forward 61kgs 0.2L | Going Grey 56kgs 1.0L |
| 5/9 | 15 Jun 2019 | Richmond | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 60 | 4.7L | - | Raymond Hancock | 1 | 56kgs | $21.00 | 21 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | - | Make Her Own Whey | Last Side 61kgs 3.3L | Incision 59kgs 3.4L |
| 5/6 | 25 May 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 3 | Hcp | Bm50 | 14.8L | - | Raymond Hancock | 1 | 56.5kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Two of a Kind | Moving Target 59.5kgs 0.3L | My Crimson Lad 59.5kgs 7.1L |
| 3/7 | 18 May 2019 | Hughenden | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 0.4L | $700 | Raymond Hancock | 6 | 56.5kgs | $9.00 | 176 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Fire Ranger | Hunting 56kgs 0.2L | Hidonal 56.5kgs 0.4L |
| 9/12 | 23 Nov 2018 | Townsville | 1200m | 8 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 6.3L | $400 | Ms B Thomson | 9 | 54kgs | $151.00 | 27 days ago | 10-0-0-10 | 0:34.53s | Golden Light | He's Blessed 60kgs 0.8L | Kanui 54kgs 1.6L |
| 10/10 | 27 Oct 2018 | Richmond | 1400m | 4 | SW | Plate C2 | 19.0L | - | J Esser | 2 | 60kgs | $34.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Brooklands | Jackoh 59.5kgs 2.3L | Do I Have to 59kgs 5.8L |
| 2/6 | 20 Oct 2018 | Charters Towers | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 3.0L | $2,000 | D Sparks | 2 | 55.5kgs | $17.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | My Boy Tickets | Hidonal 55.5kgs 3.0L | Oakfield Archie 57kgs 4.5L |
| 5/9 | 29 Sep 2018 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 1 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 6.2L | - | D Sparks | 1 | 56kgs | $21.00 | 49 days ago | - | - | Toucan | She's Sharp As 57kgs 1.0L | Nothin' Zappenin' 56kgs 1.2L |
| 7/7 | 11 Aug 2018 | Richmond | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Bm45 | 9.0L | - | J Babarovich | 1 | 57.5kgs | $5.50 | 14 days ago | - | - | Crystal Bear | Purfleet Princess 56.5kgs 2.3L | Lady Vidia 56kgs 4.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 34-1-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 11 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hidden Dragon
Dam
Processional
Trained at
Richmond
Colours
Orange, Black Sleeves
Owners
Mrs S P Gabriel-Royes, M A Stonehouse & T A Stonehouse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms S Royes | 160-12-22-24 | 8% | 36% | 8 |
Race comment
20-1/4 len last of 7 (1) $34.00 56.0 Deadly Choices 1350m Julia Creek Hcp Good(3) July 27. 4-3/4 len 4th of 8 (7) $15.00 57.0 Last Side 1450m Mt Isa (Bm55) Good(3) Aug 17.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Brown/Black - Gelding
Breeding
Casino Prince - Moon Of Baroda
Today's Stats
Good
40-3-3-4
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
13-1-2-2
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
57-4-5-7
Prize Money
$59,682
Win Range
1400 - 1900
Last 10 Starts
3697758674
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 57-4-5-7 | 13-1-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 3-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 28% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 25% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 17 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Hcp | Bm55 | 4.9L | $350 | K Ballard | 7 | 57kgs | $15.00 | 21 days ago | 7-7-6-5 | - | Last Side | Echelon Rose 56kgs 0.1L | Albert the Rocket 56.5kgs 1.4L |
| 7/7 | 27 Jul 2019 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp | 20.2L | - | J Felix | 1 | 56kgs | $34.00 | 14 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | - | Deadly Choices | Recalculate 59.5kgs 1.5L | Good Job Bro 61kgs 6.0L |
| 6/6 | 13 Jul 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Hcp | Bm55 | 8.8L | - | Raymond Hancock | 1 | 56.5kgs | $15.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Albert the Rocket | Mary's Girl 56.5kgs 1.5L | King Solomon 61.5kgs 3.0L |
| 8/8 | 15 Jun 2019 | Kilcoy | 1500m | 2 | SW | Plate C4 | 17.1L | $300 | Adam Spinks | 5 | 57kgs | $101.00 | 35 days ago | 6-0-6-8 | 0:38.18s | Mr Tickets | Dinisty 57kgs 0.2L | Supervisor 56kgs 1.7L |
| 5/11 | 11 May 2019 | Warwick | 1500m | 5 | Hcp | Bm50 | 5.4L | - | Taylor Williams | 3 | 57kgs | $8.50 | 21 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Voanaba | Produce Me Late 57kgs 2.3L | Whistlindixie Lad 59kgs 2.4L |
| 7/8 | 20 Apr 2019 | Nanango | 1600m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 11.3L | - | R Faehr | 2 | 55kgs | $12.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Walk to the Bar | Tony's Decree 59kgs 0.1L | Rocking Ossie 55kgs 0.6L |
| 7/11 | 13 Apr 2019 | Chinchilla | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm55 | 2.7L | - | R Faehr | 9 | 55kgs | $13.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Silent Flyer | Prior Engagement 58kgs 0.5L | Walk to the Bar 61.5kgs 0.9L |
| 9/9 | 23 Mar 2019 | Gatton | 1600m | 4 | Hcp | Bm55 | 4.8L | $400 | M Gray | 3 | 54.5kgs | $14.00 | 9 days ago | 2-1-1-2 | 0:36.85s | Wendouree Red | Red Calvary 57kgs 1.0L | Argo's Revenge 54.5kgs 2.5L |
| 6/7 | 14 Mar 2019 | Beaudesert | 1400m | 1 | Hcp | Bm62 | 4.6L | $300 | P Romeo | 3 | 54kgs | $21.00 | 12 days ago | 4-0-5-5 | 0:36.60s | Our Rocky | Mr Dumont 59kgs 0.5L | That's Ma Boy 58kgs 1.0L |
| 3/6 | 2 Mar 2019 | Esk | 1750m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 3.0L | $700 | P Romeo | 2 | 55kgs | $6.00 | 7 days ago | - | 0:36.04s | Sir Rotheway | Rahdane 58kgs 2.8L | Prince of Baroda 55kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-1-0-0 | 40-3-3-4 | 11-0-1-3 | 4-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 15-0-2-3 | |
| Win % | 100% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 25% | 36% | 25% | 0% | 33% | |
| Rank | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | - | 4 |
Sire
Casino Prince
Dam
Moon Of Baroda
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Fluorescent Green, Hot Pink Spots, Checked Sleeves, Spotted Cap
Owners
Ms T M Parry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 419-45-48-46 | 11% | 33% | 5 |
Race comment
1-3/4 len win of 7 (5) $3.30F 59.0 Fairmont, Strykingly So 1200m Camooweal Hcp (Cl B) Good(3) Aug 24. 8-1/2 len 4th of 9 (7) $8.00 57.5 Makuba 1200m Julia Creek Plate (C2) Good(3) Aug 31.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Mare
Breeding
Via Corone - Creole Rhapsody
Today's Stats
Good
26-1-7-4
Track
1-0-1-0
Distance
5-0-1-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
36-2-9-6
Prize Money
$47,630
Win Range
1200
Last 10 Starts
2222836514
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-2-9-6 | 5-0-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-1-0 | 4-0-1-3 | 4-0-1-0 | 3-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 20% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 100% | 25% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/9 | 31 Aug 2019 | Julia Creek | 1200m | 3 | SW | Plate C2 | 8.4L | $450 | Raymond Hancock | 7 | 57.5kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 2-0-2-3 | - | Makuba | Believe It or Not 61kgs 0.2L | Bollente 59.5kgs 1.0L |
| 1/7 | 24 Aug 2019 | Camooweal | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 1.8L | $5,850 | Raymond Hancock | 5 | 59kgs | $3.30 | 14 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | The Big Sheila | Fairmont 57.5kgs 1.8L | Strykingly So 60kgs 2.2L |
| 5/8 | 10 Aug 2019 | Richmond | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 6.5L | - | T Brummell | 4 | 61kgs | $4.00 | 2 days ago | 2-0-2-4 | - | Bold Sam | Nicconi Pasquale 59.5kgs 1.0L | Time for Us 61kgs 2.5L |
| 6/9 | 8 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 18.4L | $200 | T Brummell | 4 | 58.5kgs | $7.50 | 19 days ago | 7-0-7-9 | - | No Crystal Ball | Lord Mal 57kgs 0.4L | Stole the Show 58kgs 2.7L |
| 3/12 | 20 Jul 2019 | Hughenden | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 1.1L | $800 | T Brummell | 11 | 60kgs | $8.00 | 56 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Park Hussler | Rock Tsar 61kgs 1.0L | The Big Sheila 60kgs 1.1L |
| 8/9 | 25 May 2019 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Bm55 | 12.1L | - | T Brummell | 3 | 58.5kgs | $11.00 | 35 days ago | - | - | Brave Jewel | Born to Fire 60kgs 0.8L | Leica Celebre 63kgs 1.1L |
| 2/7 | 20 Apr 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 4.3L | $1,400 | Raymond Hancock | 6 | 60.5kgs | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 6-0-6-3 | - | Enterprise Rosie | The Big Sheila 60.5kgs 4.3L | Red Facets 58kgs 8.8L |
| 2/6 | 13 Apr 2019 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 1 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 0.8L | $1,400 | T Brummell | 1 | 60kgs | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 3-0-0-3 | - | Enterprise Rosie | The Big Sheila 60kgs 0.8L | Scottabee 57.5kgs 4.6L |
| 2/9 | 6 Apr 2019 | Mt Isa | 900m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 2.5L | $1,800 | T Brummell | 7 | 59kgs | $3.60 | 14 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | - | No Crystal Ball | The Big Sheila 59kgs 2.5L | Grey Factor 57kgs 6.0L |
| 2/6 | 23 Mar 2019 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 0.2L | $1,400 | T Brummell | 2 | 58.5kgs | $3.20 | 21 days ago | 1-0-1-4 | - | Leica Celebre | The Big Sheila 58.5kgs 0.2L | King Solomon 57.5kgs 4.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-1 | 26-1-7-4 | 6-1-2-1 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-2-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 4% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 11% | |
| Place % | 100% | 46% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 44% | |
| Rank | 3 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 2 |
Sire
Via Corone
Dam
Creole Rhapsody
Trained at
Richmond
Colours
Blue, White Sash, Yellow Sleeves And Cap
Owners
S J Royes
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms S Royes | 160-12-22-24 | 8% | 36% | 6 |
Race comment
4-3/4 len 4th of 8 (1) $7.00 60.0 Bold Sam 1400m Richmond Hcp (Cl B) Good(3) Aug 10. 4 len 2nd of 9 (4) $3.80 59.5 Dutch Twist 1350m Julia Creek Hc (Cl B) Good(3) Aug 31.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Strategic Maneuver - State City Girl
Today's Stats
Good
22-1-5-6
Track
2-0-0-1
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
22-1-5-6
Prize Money
$71,480
Win Range
1000
Last 10 Starts
16x7774342
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-1-5-6 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 31 Aug 2019 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 4 | Hcp | Hc Cl B | 4.0L | $1,800 | Raymond Hancock | 4 | 59.5kgs | $3.80 | 21 days ago | 3-0-3-2 | - | Dutch Twist | Nitro City 59.5kgs 4.0L | Strykingly So 60.5kgs 9.0L |
| 4/8 | 10 Aug 2019 | Richmond | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 4.7L | $350 | Raymond Hancock | 1 | 60kgs | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-3 | - | Bold Sam | Nicconi Pasquale 59.5kgs 1.0L | Time for Us 61kgs 2.5L |
| 3/9 | 27 Jul 2019 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 4 | Hcp | Bm55 | 1.5L | $700 | Raymond Hancock | 4 | 57kgs | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 3-0-3-2 | - | Skipper's Call | Fire Ranger 63.5kgs 1.3L | Nitro City 57kgs 1.5L |
| 4/12 | 20 Jul 2019 | Hughenden | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 2.3L | $400 | Raymond Hancock | 8 | 59kgs | $51.00 | 21 days ago | 1-0-1-2 | - | Park Hussler | Rock Tsar 61kgs 1.0L | The Big Sheila 60kgs 1.1L |
| 7/7 | 29 Jun 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm55 | 19.8L | - | Raymond Hancock | 2 | 58.5kgs | $51.00 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-7 | - | King Solomon | Albert the Rocket 56kgs 0.5L | Moving Target 58kgs 1.8L |
| 7/10 | 15 Jun 2019 | Richmond | 1000m | 1 | SW | Plate C2 | 9.5L | - | Raymond Hancock | 5 | 59.5kgs | $41.00 | 14 days ago | 8-0-8-8 | - | In Two Minds | Exceeding Assassin 59kgs 0.3L | Skipper's Call 59.5kgs 2.3L |
| 7/7 | 1 Jun 2019 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 4 | SW | Plate C2 | 32.1L | - | Raymond Hancock | 4 | 59.5kgs | $21.00 | 91 days ago | - | - | Alik | Argento Perlo 60kgs 0.1L | Hologram 59.5kgs 6.1L |
| 6/6 | 2 Mar 2019 | Mt Isa | 900m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 9.3L | - | M Milford | 5 | 61kgs | $4.00 | 84 days ago | - | - | Stole the Show | Watto's Jet 56.5kgs 0.1L | Leica Celebre 60.5kgs 1.6L |
| 1/8 | 8 Dec 2018 | Charters Towers | 1000m | 1 | SW | 2yo+ Mdn | 2.5L | $4,550 | Ms B Thomson | 4 | 58.5kgs | $4.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Nitro City | General Cheval 58.5kgs 2.5L | Reverberating 56.5kgs 3.0L |
| 3/10 | 24 Nov 2018 | Pentland | 1000m | 2 | SW | 2yo+ Mdn | 4.1L | $815 | J Esser | 7 | 59.5kgs | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Rear View Mirror | Eynhallow 57.5kgs 1.3L | Nitro City 59.5kgs 4.1L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 22-1-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Strategic Maneuver
Dam
State City Girl
Trained at
Richmond
Colours
Black, Orange Sleeves And Cap
Owners
Ms S P Royes
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms S Royes | 160-12-22-24 | 8% | 36% | 7 |










Race comment
4-1/2 len 4th of 6 (5) $3.50 61.0 Point Forward 1200m Mt Isa Plate (C3) Good(3) Aug 17. 3/4 len, lg nk 3rd of 8 (1) $12.00 57.5 Mandalong Pass, Moore Alpha 1400m Camooweal (Bm60) Good(3) Aug 24.