Cloncurry R4 Hcp
- ArmidaleNSWFIRM
- AwapuniNZHEAVY
- BedourieQLDGOOD
- Belmont ParkWAGOOD
- CairnsQLDGOOD
- CarnarvonWAGOOD
- CloncurryQLDGOOD
- DoombenQLDGOOD
- EchucaVICGOOD
- Fannie BayNTGOOD
- FlemingtonVICGOOD
- Gold CoastQLDGOOD
- Kembla GrangeNSWGOOD
- MorphettvilleSAGOOD
- MorvenQLDGOOD
- NanangoQLD
- RosehillNSWGOOD
- RuakakaNZSOFT
- ThangoolQLDGOOD
- ToowoombaQLDGOOD
Hcp
3:35pm • 1200m • True • Open Handicap • No age or sex restrictions • $9,4503:35pm • 1200m • Open Handicap • $9,450
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Excelebration - Satirical Lady
Today's Stats
Good
14-6-2-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
7-1-2-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
2-1-1-0
Career
24-6-5-2
Prize Money
$99,640
Win Range
1000 - 1450
Last 10 Starts
87x3321121
Last Run
37 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-6-5-2 | 7-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-2-0 | 5-0-0-1 | 3-1-0-1 | 3-0-2-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 20% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 8 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 6 | Hcp | Hcp | 1.5L | $6,700 | R Mc Mahon | 3 | 56kgs | $1.60 | 26 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Le Drama | Recalculate 59kgs 1.5L | Loud Enough 63kgs 9.5L |
| 2/7 | 13 Jul 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 3 | SW | Plate C5 | 0.3L | $1,400 | R Mc Mahon | 2 | 61kgs | $1.60 | 35 days ago | - | - | Leica Celebre | Le Drama 61kgs 0.3L | Kapset 61kgs 6.8L |
| 1/6 | 8 Jun 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm60 | 0.5L | $6,500 | A Spradau | 4 | 63.5kgs | $1.50 | 14 days ago | - | - | Le Drama | King Solomon 57kgs 0.5L | Zumari (IRE) 57kgs 6.3L |
| 1/7 | 25 May 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 3.3L | $5,000 | A Spradau | 5 | 62kgs | $1.40 | 22 days ago | - | - | Le Drama | Night Attire (NZ) 65kgs 3.3L | Flying Iggy 58kgs 4.1L |
| 2/8 | 3 May 2019 | Sunshine Coast | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp C4 | 0.5L | $3,800 | Daniel Griffin | 2 | 55.5kgs | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:36.00s | Travistee (NZ) | Le Drama 55.5kgs 0.5L | Char Char 58kgs 1.0L |
| 3/10 | 26 Apr 2019 | Rockhampton | 1300m | 7 | Hcp | Bm69 | 1.6L | $1,700 | N Day | 10 | 55.5kgs | $3.60 | 19 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | 0:36.23s | Poetic Heart | Stella's Dream 53.5kgs 0.1L | Le Drama 55.5kgs 1.6L |
| 3/6 | 7 Apr 2019 | Sunshine Coast | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Hcp C4 | 4.8L | $1,900 | M Cahill | 4 | 54.5kgs | $6.00 | 141 days ago | 4-0-4-6 | 0:34.71s | Star Justice | She's a Mitzy 52.5kgs 1.0L | Le Drama 54.5kgs 4.8L |
| 7/11 | 17 Nov 2018 | Doomben | 1630m | 4 | SW | Plate C3 | 3.1L | $1,000 | Ms S Lacy | 2 | 56kgs | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 1-0-1-2 | 0:35.36s | Ponytales | Omineca (NZ) 56kgs 0.5L | Nashville Skyline 57kgs 0.7L |
| 8/14 | 10 Nov 2018 | Sunshine Coast | 1400m | 7 | Hcp | Bm70 | 3.5L | $1,000 | Luke Tarrant | 9 | 56kgs | $26.00 | 17 days ago | 5-0-2-2 | 0:36.44s | Brax | Greywolf 57.5kgs 1.3L | Whodunnit 54.5kgs 1.6L |
| 4/6 | 24 Oct 2018 | Ipswich | 1350m | 1 | Hcp | E&g Hcp C4 | 4.0L | $1,250 | Luke Tarrant | 1 | 55kgs | $7.50 | 19 days ago | 2-0-1-1 | 0:35.82s | Ecker Road | Rancho Montoya 53kgs 0.2L | Jim 'N' Andy 57.5kgs 0.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 14-6-2-0 | 9-0-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-3-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 57% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 56% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | 4 |
Sire
Excelebration
Dam
Satirical Lady
Trained at
Townsville
Colours
White, Orange S, Sleeves And Cap
Owners
Mrs L M Saunders
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Mc Mahon | 178-35-27-30 | 20% | 52% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Morris | 42-14-11-2 | 33% | 64% | 1 |
Race comment
2-1/2 len win of 4 (4) $6.00 56.0 Wicked Wiki, Beaudragon 1000m Camooweal Open Hcp Good(3) Aug 24. Sht nk win of 7 (3) $4.00 53.0 Kapset, Do I Have To 1350m Julia Creek Open Hcp Good(3) Aug 31.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Strategic Maneuver - Snippets Dream
Today's Stats
Good
21-7-2-4
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
9-1-1-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
10-5-1-1
Career
29-8-2-5
Prize Money
$150,254
Win Range
1000 - 1350
Last 10 Starts
8862131111
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-8-2-5 | 9-1-1-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 3-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 31 Aug 2019 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.2L | $7,800 | Scott Gittos | 3 | 53kgs | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Snippy Strategic | Kapset 57kgs 0.2L | Do I Have to 56kgs 7.0L |
| 1/4 | 24 Aug 2019 | Camooweal | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.5L | $5,850 | J Babarovich | 4 | 56kgs | $6.00 | 14 days ago | 3-0-0-2 | - | Snippy Strategic | Wicked Wiki 57.5kgs 2.5L | Beaudragon 62.5kgs 2.7L |
| 1/4 | 10 Aug 2019 | Richmond | 1200m | 4 | SW | Plate C6 | 1.3L | $5,000 | J Babarovich | 3 | 59.5kgs | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Snippy Strategic | Kapset 59.5kgs 1.3L | Stone Philospher (NZ) 59.5kgs 3.1L |
| 1/8 | 3 Aug 2019 | Corfield | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Bm60 | 0.3L | $6,340 | J Babarovich | 8 | 61kgs | $5.50 | 7 days ago | - | - | Snippy Strategic | Boingo 57.5kgs 0.3L | Make Amends 62kgs 2.1L |
| 3/8 | 27 Jul 2019 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 2.8L | $700 | J Babarovich | 3 | 58.5kgs | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 1-0-1-3 | - | Slithering Suzie | Mandalong Pass 57.5kgs 2.0L | Snippy Strategic 58.5kgs 2.8L |
| 1/8 | 20 Jul 2019 | Hughenden | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Bm60 | 0.4L | $5,200 | J Babarovich | 5 | 59.5kgs | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 6-0-6-3 | - | Snippy Strategic | Ready Zaim Fire 62.5kgs 0.4L | Aztec Warrior 59kgs 0.9L |
| 2/7 | 13 Jul 2019 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 1 | Hcp | Bm55 | 1.3L | $1,400 | J Babarovich | 7 | 62kgs | $17.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Will She Appeal | Snippy Strategic 62kgs 1.3L | Hologram 60.5kgs 2.8L |
| 6/9 | 22 Jun 2019 | Mckinlay | 1200m | 3 | SW | Plate C3 | 14.1L | - | Emma Bell | 1 | 59.5kgs | $31.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Alik | In Two Minds 59.5kgs 1.3L | Alfiarto 61kgs 5.6L |
| 8/9 | 15 Jun 2019 | Richmond | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 60 | 16.5L | - | J Babarovich | 5 | 60.5kgs | $13.00 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-3 | - | Make Her Own Whey | Last Side 61kgs 3.3L | Incision 59kgs 3.4L |
| 8/8 | 1 Jun 2019 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp C4 | 12.0L | - | J Babarovich | 7 | 60kgs | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 5-0-5-6 | - | Ready Zaim Fire | Charles 59.5kgs 0.5L | Leica Celebre 59kgs 5.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 21-7-2-4 | 7-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 7-1-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 33% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 14% | |
| Place % | 0% | 62% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 29% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | 2 |
Sire
Strategic Maneuver
Dam
Snippets Dream
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Dark Green And Red Halves, Red Sleeves, Green Cap
Owners
K D Krogh
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Babarovich | 194-26-27-25 | 13% | 40% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K D Krogh | 175-22-23-24 | 13% | 39% | 5 |
Race comment
1-1/4 len 2nd of 4 (1) $1.80F 59.5 Snippy Strategic 1200m Richmond Plate (C6) Good(3) Aug 10. Sht nk 2nd of 7 (5) $6.00 57.0 Snippy Strategic 1350m Julia Creek Open Hcp Good(3) Aug 31.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Reset - Kapala
Today's Stats
Good
30-3-4-8
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
9-2-2-3
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
44-5-5-9
Prize Money
$251,548
Win Range
1200 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
7376x73322
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-5-5-9 | 9-2-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 9-2-2-1 | 9-0-1-1 | 9-1-0-4 | 9-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 11% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 78% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 22% | 56% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 31 Aug 2019 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.2L | $2,400 | T Brummell | 5 | 57kgs | $6.00 | 21 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Snippy Strategic | Kapset 57kgs 0.2L | Do I Have to 56kgs 7.0L |
| 2/4 | 10 Aug 2019 | Richmond | 1200m | 4 | SW | Plate C6 | 1.3L | $1,400 | T Brummell | 1 | 59.5kgs | $1.80 | 21 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Snippy Strategic | Kapset 59.5kgs 1.3L | Stone Philospher (NZ) 59.5kgs 3.1L |
| 3/8 | 20 Jul 2019 | Hughenden | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.3L | $1,000 | T Brummell | 3 | 56.5kgs | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | - | Molongle Chief | Simply Marvellous 56kgs 1.5L | Kapset 56.5kgs 3.3L |
| 3/7 | 13 Jul 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 3 | SW | Plate C5 | 6.8L | $700 | T Brummell | 3 | 61kgs | $21.00 | 20 days ago | - | - | Leica Celebre | Le Drama 61kgs 0.3L | Kapset 61kgs 6.8L |
| 7/7 | 23 Jun 2019 | Rockhampton | 1100m | 1 | SW | Plate C6 | 15.4L | $400 | Justin P Stanley | 4 | 57.5kgs | $101.00 | 120 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | 0:32.86s | Durif | Marway 57kgs 1.5L | Devils Pinch 57.5kgs 4.8L |
| 6/8 | 23 Feb 2019 | Mackay | 1560m | 11 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.7L | $400 | P Cullen | 6 | 54kgs | $61.00 | 11 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 0:36.52s | Warwick Avenue | Don't We Love It 54kgs 1.3L | I Can I Will I Am 56kgs 3.3L |
| 7/8 | 12 Feb 2019 | Mackay | 1300m | 7 | Hcp | Bm60 | 2.8L | $400 | Rachel Shred | 3 | 61kgs | $21.00 | 28 days ago | 3-0-3-5 | 0:35.66s | Escaday | Strong Will 52.5kgs 0.1L | Craiglea Virtue 54kgs 0.2L |
| 3/6 | 15 Jan 2019 | Mackay | 1300m | 4 | SW | Plate C6 | 3.3L | $1,600 | Justin P Stanley | 4 | 57.5kgs | $5.50 | 24 days ago | 5-0-5-3 | 0:35.50s | Alassak | Meteor's Man 54.5kgs 1.8L | Kapset 57.5kgs 3.3L |
| 7/7 | 22 Dec 2018 | Mackay | 1300m | 6 | SW | Plate C6 | 13.7L | $300 | Justin P Stanley | 6 | 57.5kgs | $5.00 | 9 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:35.32s | Strong Will | Sirius Witness 52.5kgs 1.0L | Dylan Jack 54.5kgs 1.1L |
| 8/10 | 13 Dec 2018 | Mackay | 1100m | 7 | SW | Plate C6 | 6.5L | $400 | Justin P Stanley | 7 | 57.5kgs | $11.00 | 141 days ago | 7-0-7-8 | 0:35.06s | Lamerican | Stone Philospher (NZ) 57.5kgs 1.0L | Colosseum King 59kgs 2.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 30-3-4-8 | 10-1-1-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 12-1-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 50% | 8% | |
| Place % | 0% | 50% | 30% | 0% | 50% | 25% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 6 |
Sire
Reset
Dam
Kapala
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Pink, Purple Hoops, Pink Cap
Owners
S J Royes
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhiannon Payne | 313-15-26-30 | 5% | 23% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S J Royes | 96-10-16-19 | 10% | 47% | 4 |
Race comment
5-1/4 len 4th of 8 (6) $5.00 62.5 Molongle Chief 1200m Hughenden Open Hcp Good(3) July 20. Wide during race 12-3/4 len 4th of 7 (6) $31.00 62.0 Le Drama 1450m Mt Isa Hcp Good(3) Aug 8.
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Lonhro - Klairessadane
Today's Stats
Good
45-13-15-8
Track
1-0-0-1
Distance
22-7-6-4
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
25-9-7-5
Career
54-13-16-12
Prize Money
$140,650
Win Range
1100 - 1350
Last 10 Starts
211x736344
Last Run
37 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-13-16-12 | 22-7-6-4 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 7-1-3-2 | 7-2-0-3 | 7-3-1-0 | 5-2-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 29% | 43% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 76% | 77% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 86% | 71% | 57% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 8 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 6 | Hcp | Hcp | 12.7L | $600 | D W Ballard | 6 | 62kgs | $31.00 | 19 days ago | 6-0-6-5 | - | Le Drama | Recalculate 59kgs 1.5L | Loud Enough 63kgs 9.5L |
| 4/8 | 20 Jul 2019 | Hughenden | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.2L | $500 | D W Ballard | 6 | 62.5kgs | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 7-0-7-5 | - | Molongle Chief | Simply Marvellous 56kgs 1.5L | Kapset 56.5kgs 3.3L |
| 3/4 | 13 Jul 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp | 13.3L | $700 | D W Ballard | 2 | 62.5kgs | $4.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Recalculate | Fire Ranger 56kgs 8.5L | Travel In Style 62.5kgs 13.3L |
| 6/9 | 22 Jun 2019 | Mckinlay | 1000m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.4L | - | K Ballard | 9 | 61.5kgs | $10.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Safdie | Clateau 54.5kgs 0.2L | Dragon Fire 56.5kgs 0.6L |
| 3/5 | 8 Jun 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Qlty | Qlty | 5.0L | $1,500 | D W Ballard | 5 | 59.5kgs | $15.00 | 42 days ago | - | - | Le Chef | Good Job Bro 57kgs 1.0L | Travel In Style 59.5kgs 5.0L |
| 7/9 | 27 Apr 2019 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 17.7L | - | D W Ballard | 5 | 62.5kgs | $5.00 | 378 days ago | 9-0-9-8 | - | Chasing the Dragon | Le Chef 65.5kgs 0.1L | Clateau 57kgs 2.4L |
| 1/7 | 14 Apr 2018 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.4L | $5,200 | D W Ballard | 4 | 62.5kgs | $2.80 | 14 days ago | - | - | Travel In Style | Diurnal Tiger 56.5kgs 0.4L | Chestnut Road 60.5kgs 4.9L |
| 1/4 | 31 Mar 2018 | Boulia | 1200m | 4 | SW | Boulia Cup | 0.5L | $6,500 | K Ballard | 4 | 61.5kgs | $2.80 | 14 days ago | - | - | Travel In Style | Chasing the Dragon 61.5kgs 0.5L | Holey Gadoley 61.5kgs 3.8L |
| 2/6 | 17 Mar 2018 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 0.5L | $1,400 | K Ballard | 3 | 61.5kgs | $3.30 | 105 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Eldrick | Travel In Style 61.5kgs 0.5L | Chasing the Dragon 61.5kgs 1.8L |
| 1/7 | 2 Dec 2017 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.0L | $4,550 | D W Ballard | 3 | 58.5kgs | $2.70 | 14 days ago | - | - | Travel In Style | Revel In the Chaos 56.5kgs 3.0L | Craiglea Cruz 63.5kgs 4.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-1 | 45-13-15-8 | 8-0-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-1-3 | |
| Win % | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 80% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | 1 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 5 |
Sire
Lonhro
Dam
Klairessadane
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Royal Blue, Red Maltese Cross And Sleeves, Quartered Cap
Owners
D R Ballard, L E Ballard, R Iraci & P Sullivan
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D W Ballard | 148-55-30-20 | 37% | 71% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D R Ballard | 83-13-14-16 | 16% | 52% | 3 |
Race comment
34-1/4 len 6th of 7 (2) $13.00 60.5 Le Drama 1450m Mt Isa Hcp Good(3) Aug 8. 8-1/4 len 6th of 7 (1) $3.60 59.0 Snippy Strategic 1350m Julia Creek Open Hcp Good(3) Aug 31.
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Choisir - Umoya
Today's Stats
Good
70-9-10-13
Track
2-0-1-1
Distance
29-4-5-4
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
92-11-13-16
Prize Money
$332,505
Win Range
1000 - 1625
Last 10 Starts
4236236366
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 92-11-13-16 | 29-4-5-4 | 2-0-1-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-2-2-0 | 10-1-1-1 | 10-1-1-4 | 10-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 45% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 30% | 60% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 31 Aug 2019 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 8.2L | - | T a Hill | 1 | 59kgs | $3.60 | 23 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Snippy Strategic | Kapset 57kgs 0.2L | Do I Have to 56kgs 7.0L |
| 6/7 | 8 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 6 | Hcp | Hcp | 34.2L | $200 | A Spradau | 2 | 60.5kgs | $13.00 | 12 days ago | 4-0-2-2 | - | Le Drama | Recalculate 59kgs 1.5L | Loud Enough 63kgs 9.5L |
| 3/7 | 27 Jul 2019 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp | 6.0L | $700 | R Mc Mahon | 6 | 61kgs | $4.50 | 35 days ago | 5-0-5-3 | - | Deadly Choices | Recalculate 59.5kgs 1.5L | Good Job Bro 61kgs 6.0L |
| 6/8 | 22 Jun 2019 | Mckinlay | 1800m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 9.2L | - | R Mc Mahon | 7 | 60.5kgs | $4.80 | 7 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Recalculate 56.5kgs 1.3L | Barberance 54.5kgs 2.8L |
| 3/6 | 15 Jun 2019 | Richmond | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.1L | $3,150 | A Spradau | 5 | 61.5kgs | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 6-0-6-4 | - | Heroism | Galea Warrior 59.5kgs 0.1L | Good Job Bro 61.5kgs 1.1L |
| 2/5 | 8 Jun 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Qlty | Qlty | 1.0L | $3,000 | R Mc Mahon | 1 | 57kgs | $4.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Le Chef | Good Job Bro 57kgs 1.0L | Travel In Style 59.5kgs 5.0L |
| 6/8 | 11 May 2019 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.0L | - | Tamara Morris | 1 | 61kgs | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 8-0-8-8 | - | Split the Atom | Deadly Choices 56.5kgs 1.3L | Slithering Suzie 56.5kgs 2.3L |
| 3/4 | 4 May 2019 | Gregory Downs | 1300m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 13.6L | $1,200 | A Spradau | 3 | 62.5kgs | $2.40 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | - | Loud Enough | Clateau 59kgs 4.8L | Good Job Bro 62.5kgs 13.6L |
| 2/3 | 20 Apr 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 3 | SW | Open Plate | 3.5L | $2,400 | R Mc Mahon | 1 | 61.5kgs | $2.50 | 14 days ago | 3-0-3-2 | - | Heroism | Good Job Bro 61.5kgs 3.5L | Night Attire (NZ) 56.5kgs 9.5L |
| 4/5 | 6 Apr 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.0L | $600 | A Spradau | 1 | 62.5kgs | $4.60 | 14 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Heroism | Galea Warrior 58.5kgs 0.8L | Night Attire (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.9L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 70-9-10-13 | 16-1-1-3 | 6-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-2-3-3 | |
| Win % | 0% | 13% | 6% | 17% | 0% | 9% | |
| Place % | 0% | 46% | 31% | 50% | 0% | 36% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 6 | 1 | - | 3 |
Sire
Choisir
Dam
Umoya
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Red And Black Checks, Yellow Sleeves, White Cap
Owners
K J Wehrman, K R J Wehrman & D R Robbins
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Felix | 196-7-15-25 | 4% | 24% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Burow | 82-24-18-12 | 29% | 66% | 2 |
Race comment
9-1/2 len 6th of 9 (3) $7.00 61.5 Hammertone 800m Corfield Hcp (Cl B) Good(3) Aug 3. 10-1/4 len last of 8 (8) $31.00 58.0 Boingo 1000m Longreach Plate (C3) Good(3) Aug 17.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Love Conquers All - Imagined
Today's Stats
Good
11-0-1-1
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
2-0-0-0
Career
13-1-1-1
Prize Money
$37,025
Win Range
800
Last 10 Starts
3584872x68
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-1-1-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 17 Aug 2019 | Longreach | 1000m | 1 | SW | Plate C3 | 10.1L | - | J Rudd | 8 | 58kgs | $31.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Boingo | Makuba 59.5kgs 1.3L | Leo's Express 59.5kgs 1.4L |
| 6/9 | 3 Aug 2019 | Corfield | 800m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 9.5L | - | J Rudd | 3 | 61.5kgs | $7.00 | 364 days ago | - | - | Hammertone | Exceed to Win 56kgs 1.0L | Rear View Mirror 57kgs 2.5L |
| 2/8 | 4 Aug 2018 | Corfield | 800m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 0.2L | $1,700 | J Esser | 1 | 61.5kgs | $5.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Alpha Stryke | Imaginalthepeople 61.5kgs 0.2L | Do I Have to 58kgs 1.2L |
| 7/8 | 7 Jul 2018 | Stamford | 800m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 7.0L | - | S Galvin | 2 | 61.5kgs | $4.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Hunting | Palm Springs 56.5kgs 0.1L | Jackoh 58kgs 1.6L |
| 8/10 | 9 Jun 2018 | Barcaldine | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 7.6L | - | P Romeo | 9 | 62kgs | $8.00 | 37 days ago | - | - | Ten Goal Polo | Hayyler's Tary 53kgs 0.1L | Argento Perlo 55.5kgs 2.9L |
| 4/8 | 3 May 2018 | Gatton | 860m | 3 | Hcp | Bm58 | 1.6L | $650 | Ms S Bogenhuber | 5 | 58.5kgs | $2.45 | 18 days ago | 2-0-0-2 | 0:33.11s | Poetic Dragon | Scarlet's Choice 57kgs 0.5L | Man Overboard 57.5kgs 1.3L |
| 8/12 | 15 Apr 2018 | Toowoomba | 1050m | 9 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 6.5L | - | Jackson Murphy | 10 | 54.5kgs | $5.00 | 10 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:36.23s | Bubba Rocker | Magic by Design 54kgs 1.3L | Splash of Cristal 54kgs 5.1L |
| 5/12 | 5 Apr 2018 | Dalby | 800m | 2 | Hcp | Bm58 | 1.8L | - | Beau Appo | 11 | 58.5kgs | $5.50 | 12 days ago | 4-0-0-4 | 0:33.53s | District | Music Scene 61.5kgs 0.5L | Clint 58kgs 0.6L |
| 3/9 | 24 Mar 2018 | Gatton | 860m | 3 | Hcp | Bm55 | 0.9L | $1,400 | Baylee Nothdurft | 3 | 58.5kgs | $1.85 | 14 days ago | 1-0-0-1 | 0:33.58s | Magic Ink | Poetic Dragon 59.5kgs 0.8L | Imaginalthepeople 58.5kgs 0.9L |
| 4/9 | 10 Mar 2018 | Dalby | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 6.5L | $700 | Ms S Bogenhuber | 2 | 57.5kgs | $4.00 | 272 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:35.73s | Spurcraft | Close Enough 54kgs 5.0L | Rich Tradition 54kgs 6.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 11-0-1-1 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | |
| Place % | 0% | 18% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | 6 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Sire
Love Conquers All
Dam
Imagined
Trained at
Winton
Colours
Dark Green And Red Checks, Dark Green Sleeves, Dark Green And Red Checked Cap
Owners
R A Hermann
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Rudd | 133-7-12-7 | 5% | 20% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Hermann | 146-12-13-16 | 8% | 28% | 6 |






Race comment
Nk 2nd of 7 (2) $1.60F 61.0 Leica Celebre 1200m Mt Isa Plate (C5) Good(3) July 13. 1-1/2 len win of 7 (3) $1.60F 56.0 Recalculate, Loud Enough 1450m Mt Isa Hcp Good(3) Aug 8.