Gloucester Park (WA)
1234567
89
R7
Nr Up to 70 Ae 71+ SS Trot
2503m | Standing Start | Trotters | 10:20pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 70. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,360
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R7
11 - ALDEBARAN BOYD
  • 11 Aldebaran Boyd (60m FR1)
  • D: Chris Voak
  • T: C D Voak
  • 7-x-0-1-1-1-3-2-3-x
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
13-5-2-3
TRACK
6-2-1-1
DISTANCE
6-2-1-1
TRK / DIST
18-5-1-4
LAST SEASON
7-3-1-2
THIS SEASON
2/12
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
19%
WIN S/RATE
45%
PLACE S/RATE
93-18-11-13
CAREER
$155,833
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
137
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total93-18-11-1319%45%4
Distance6-2-1-133%67%2
Dist Range13-3-2-223%54%2
Track13-5-2-338%77%2
Track / Dist6-2-1-133%67%2
This Season7-3-1-243%86%2
Last Season18-5-1-428%56%3
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MRTR1:57.8MS3
Distance Best MRTR2:03.66
Standing Starts23-4-4-417%52%5
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Chris Voak
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
C D Voak
Trained at:Pinjarra
Owners:Burchill Bloodstock, S B Sharp, M W Newton, A J Sutton, AV Butterly, R J Woods, K B Tuckey, A Voak, B E Devereux
Breeder(s):Aldebaran Lodge Pty Ltd
Colours:White, Purple Yoke With 4 White Diamonds, Purple Sleeves With 4 White Stars, Collar & Cuffs
Age/Sex:7 year old bay/brown gelding
Breeding:Aldebaran Eagle USA - Aldebaran Revenue (Revenue (swe))
National Rating:NR104
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
3 of 710
GLPARK(Good)05/06/2026, 2503m, NR 65 or better. 2:02.6 (58.1, 29.1)
Finished 3/7btn 5.9m, $21000, Chris Voak (30 Fr1), $7.50
1 out 1 back at bell
1stMYSTERY FRED (10 Fr1)
2ndMCGEE (20 Fr1) 2.1m
3rdALDEBARAN BOYD (30 Fr1) 3.8m
2 of 87
GLPARK(Good)26/05/2026, 2503m, NR 50 or better. 2:05.4 (59.5, 30.1)
Finished 2/8btn HD, $9360, Chris Voak (50 Fr1), $4.80
worked forward, led, leader at bell
1stLOTS OF CHANGE (FT Fr1)
2ndALDEBARAN BOYD (50 Fr1) HD
3rdBEE BEE BEROC (FT Fr2) HFHD
3 of 721
GLPARK(Good)19/05/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:59.3 (58.5, 29.1)
Finished 3/7btn 16.3m, $9360, Chris Voak (Fr4), $1.85
gate speed, led one wide, broke , warning issued, obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stMCGEE (Fr3)
2ndLUVAFLAIR (Fr5) 3.3m
3rdALDEBARAN BOYD (Fr4) 13.0m
1 of 814
GLPARK(Good)28/04/2026, 2130m, No NR. 2:00.0 (58.2, 29.1)
Finished 1/8 $9360, Chris Voak (Fr6), $2.05
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stALDEBARAN BOYD (Fr6)
2ndDARK SECRET (Fr1) 22.9m
3rdSELLUNE (Fr2) 1.2m
1 of 74
GLPARK(Good)14/04/2026, 2130m, No NR. 2:00.0 (59.6, 29.6)
Finished 1/7 $9360, Chris Voak (Fr3), $1.28
gate speed, led one wide, worked forward, led, leader at bell
1stALDEBARAN BOYD (Fr3)
2ndMRIYA DREAM (Fr2) 15.2m
3rdCHUMANI (Fr4) 3.8m
1 of 932
GLPARK(Good)10/04/2026, 2503m, NR 65 or better. 2:03.6 (60.6, 30.4)
Finished 1/9 $21000, Chris Voak (20 Fr1), $2.75
led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stALDEBARAN BOYD (20 Fr1)
2ndBEE BEE BEROC (FT Fr2) 8.3m
3rdPATCHED (50 Fr1) 2.2m
10 of 10132
PINJARA(Good)09/03/2026, 2116m, No NR. 2:02.3 (59.2, 29.4)
Finished 10/10btn 289.4m, $9360, Chris Voak (40 Fr1), $4.80
broke after start, out of draw stands, tailed off at bell
1stMISS FRANCENE (20 Fr1)
2ndSELLUNE (30 Fr2) 7.4m
3rdCHUMANI (40 Fr3) 7.5m
7 of 811
GLPARK(Good)28/10/2025, 2503m, NR 70 or better. 2:03.4 (58.5, 29.4)
Finished 7/8btn 46.9m, $9360, Chris Voak (20 Fr2), $3.70
galloped out, warning issued, led, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stQUIGGLEY (10 Fr1)
2ndMAJESTIC GA GA (20 Fr3) 2.6m
3rdLUVAFLAIR (50 Fr1) 14.7m
3 of 811
GLPARK(Good)17/10/2025, 2130m, No NR. 2:01.5 (57.7, 28.4)
Finished 3/8btn 5.5m, $21000, Chris Voak (Fr8), $3.60
3 back pegs at bell
1stMAJESTIC GA GA (Fr7)
2ndLUVAFLAIR (Fr6) 4.3m
3rdALDEBARAN BOYD (Fr8) 1.2m
1 of 8N/A
PINJARA(Good)06/10/2025, 2631m, No NR. 2:04.4 (57.9, 28.8)
Finished 1/8 $9360, Chris Voak (10 Fr1), $2.15
led one wide, led, leader at bell
1stALDEBARAN BOYD (10 Fr1)
2ndMAJESTIC GA GA (20 Fr1) 1.9m
3rdLUVAFLAIR (30 Fr2) HFHD