Gloucester Park (WA)
1234
56789
R4
Tabtouch Punters Club Friday 13th November MS Pace
1730m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 8:50pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 9 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 55. PBD/NR/SEX
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,360
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R4
3 - CARA DIANA
  • 3 Cara Diana (FR3)
  • D: Toby Lynn (C,3)
  • T: P J Costello
  • 5-7-x-9-1-6-4-9-3-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
36-4-3-8
TRACK
12-3-2-0
DISTANCE
12-3-2-0
TRK / DIST
33-2-6-9
LAST SEASON
14-2-0-1
THIS SEASON
1/12
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
7%
WIN S/RATE
38%
PLACE S/RATE
58-4-7-11
CAREER
$51,485
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total58-4-7-117%38%5
Distance12-3-2-025%42%2
Dist Range20-3-3-115%35%5
Track36-4-3-811%42%1
Track / Dist12-3-2-025%42%1
This Season14-2-0-114%21%6
Last Season33-2-6-96%52%3
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:56.9MS4
Distance Best MR1:56.9MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Toby Lynn
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
P J Costello
Trained at:Coolup
Owners:E De Boni, A M De Boni, B P Emery, D Lazzari, B Merrifield, R Carr, D Kimberley, E Collard, T N Ralph, L Mitchell, M McCann, L Green, C P De Boni, Baldivis Brumbies No 1 Syndicate
Breeder(s):E De Boni
Colours:Black, White Sash, Red Sleeves
Age/Sex:5 year old bay mare
Breeding:Sportswriter USA - Cara Evelyn (Lis Mara USA)
National Rating:NR52 (A44)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 127
GLPARK(Good)13/10/2026, 1730m, NR up to 49. 1:56.9 (59.0, 29.8)
Finished 1/12 $9360, Toby Lynn (Sr2), $9.50
behind leader at bell
1stCARA DIANA (Sr2)
2ndHURRICANEHOPE (Fr6) HFHD
3rdCHIEF COPY (Fr8) 3.2m
3 of 127
GLPARK(Good)06/10/2026, 2130m, NR up to 55. 2:00.4 (58.7, 29.7)
Finished 3/12btn HFNK, $9360, Chris Voak (Sr2), $7.50
1 out 2 back at bell
1stCLASSNSMART (Fr8)
2ndVICIOUSLY UNKIND (Fr2) HFNK
3rdCARA DIANA (Sr2) SHFHD
9 of 1214
GLPARK(Good)29/09/2026, 1730m, NR up to 49. 1:58.5 (59.1, 29.3)
Finished 9/12btn 18.0m, $9360, Toby Lynn (Fr3), $11.00
led one wide, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell, held up for clear run
1stBE HOME SOON (Fr8)
2ndBONPOPPY (Fr1) 5.9m
3rdEASTON QUALITY NZ (Fr2) 4.2m
4 of 127
GLPARK(Good)15/09/2026, 1730m, NR up to 49. 1:57.5 (59.5, 29.8)
Finished 4/12btn 6.1m, $9360, Toby Lynn (Fr1), $8.00
behind leader at bell, held up for clear run early
1stCANELO (Fr7)
2ndBEALAWYER (Sr3) 1.9m
3rdVISITING HOURS (Fr8) 3.7m
6 of 77
GLPARK(Good)08/09/2026, 2130m, 2-4 WINs 1:59.9 (58.4, 29.7)
Finished 6/7btn 7.4m, $9360, Toby Lynn (Fr2), $16.00
behind leader at bell
1stBULL SHARK BETTY (Fr5)
2ndCANELO (Fr1) HFNK
3rdALWAYS CHANGIN (Fr7) 2.6m
1 of 914
GLPARK(Good)01/09/2026, 2130m, NR up to 49. 2:00.9 (61.4, 31.3)
Finished 1/9 $9360, Toby Lynn (Fr4), $6.50
gate speed, led one wide, led, leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs
1stCARA DIANA (Fr4)
2ndOURFIRSTIMPRESSION (Fr5) 1.3m
3rdFIREBALL FRIDAY (Sr1) HFHD
9 of 12175
GLPARK(Good)18/08/2026, 1730m, NR up to 51. 1:59.4 (59.0, 29.9)
Finished 9/12btn 23.3m, $9360, Kyle Harper (Fr7), $11.00
gate speed, 3 wide early, obtained trail early, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stJORDANO (Fr5)
2ndBEALAWYER (Fr8) HD
3rdSONIC SEELSTER (Sr1) 6.7m
7 of 811
GLPARK(Good)24/02/2026, 2130m, 2-4 WINs 1:57.2 (60.4, 30.1)
Finished 7/8btn 35.6m, $9360, Chris Voak (Fr1), $31.00
behind leader at bell, tired
1stTHE BETTOR SIDE (Fr4)
2ndHEZ SPECIAL (Fr5) 6.8m
3rdGOGGINS (Fr7) 6.4m
5 of 127
GLPARK(Good)13/02/2026, 2130m, 0-1W/17.0K stake 1:56.3 (57.8, 29.1)
Finished 5/12btn 11.0m, $21000, Chris Voak (Fr1), $61.00
gate speed, behind leader at bell
1stLOCH TAY (Sr1)
2ndTHE SWINDLER (Fr5) 1.2m
3rdWALL STREET GIRL (Fr7) 2.6m
8 of 8N/A
GLPARK(Good)06/02/2026, 2130m, 0W/17K stake 2:03.5 (57.4, 28.4)
Finished 8/8btn 6.2m, $21000, Chris Voak (Fr6), $41.00
3 wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell, held up for clear run late
1stMISTER LINTON (Fr4)
2ndIL BANDITO (Fr1) 1.6m
3rdHUGHEY (Fr8) SHFHD