Shepparton (VIC)
12
345678
R2
Pace
2190m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 6:41pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 52 to 57. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R2
6 - MAJOR DRAMA
  • 6 Major Drama (FR6)
  • D: Blake Pace (C)
  • T: G T Gath
  • 9-x-5-4-4-4-7-2-4-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
2-1-0-0
TRACK
2-1-0-0
DISTANCE
2-1-0-0
TRK / DIST
16-2-2-2
LAST SEASON
8-1-1-0
THIS SEASON
2/9
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
13%
WIN S/RATE
35%
PLACE S/RATE
60-8-7-6
CAREER
$55,700
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total60-8-7-613%35%5
Distance2-1-0-050%50%2
Dist Range25-4-5-016%36%5
Track2-1-0-050%50%1
Track / Dist2-1-0-050%50%2
This Season8-1-1-013%25%7
Last Season16-2-2-213%38%2
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:54.5MS2
Distance Best MR1:58.4MS5
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Blake Pace
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
G T Gath
Trained at:Longforest
Owners:S C Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Breeder(s):S C Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Colours:Red, White Diamond, Blue Collar & Band, Striped Sleeves, Blue Cuffs
Age/Sex:6 year old bay mare
Breeding:Art Major USA - Rocknroll Rama (Rocknroll Hanover USA)
National Rating:NR57
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 85
SHEPPTN(Good)13/10/2026, 2190m, NR up to 49. 1:59.7 (59.4, 30.1)
Finished 1/8 $5000, Blake Pace (Fr7), $1.90
restrained after start, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stMAJOR DRAMA (Fr7)
2ndMADAM REACTOR (Fr6) 1.2m
3rdPIRANI PERFECT (Fr2) 11.5m
4 of 107
KILMORE(Good)08/10/2026, 1690m, NR up to 49. 1:56.2 (58.3, 29.2)
Finished 4/10btn 3.8m, $5000, Blake Pace (Sr2), $8.00
3 wide middle, worked forward, outside leader at bell
1stALTIUS (Fr3)
2ndBELLA LOUISE (Sr4) 1.8m
3rdFEEL THE REIGN (Sr3) HD
2 of 66
BALARAT(Rain Affected)01/10/2026, 2200m, NR up to 49. 2:00.4 (56.5, 28.1)
Finished 2/6btn 2.9m, $5000, Luke Sutherland (Fr6), $13.00
restrained after start, 1 out 1 back at bell, shifted out under pressure, warning issued
1stBELLA LOUISE (Fr4)
2ndMAJOR DRAMA (Fr6) 2.9m
3rdROCK POSTER (Fr3) 1.2m
7 of 823
MELTON(Good)25/09/2026, 1720m, NR up to 60. 1:54.1 (57.2, 28.9)
Finished 7/8btn 8.4m, $7000, Jodi Quinlan (Sr2), $21.00
3 back on pegs at bell
1stYANKEE MOJOH (Fr5)
2ndFROSTY DROP (Fr1) SHFHD
3rdTIVOLI (Sr1) 2.7m
4 of 815
BALARAT(Good)02/09/2026, 2200m, NR 50 to 55. 1:57.6 (58.1, 29.6)
Finished 4/8btn 12.1m, $6000, Jodi Quinlan (Fr7), $14.00
restrained after start, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stJUST PEDRO (Fr1)
2ndARTIST (Fr3) 5.0m
3rdMAJOR ROY (Fr6) 4.8m
4 of 912
SHEPPTN(Good)18/08/2026, 2190m, NR 50 to 55. 1:56.2 (57.3, 28.7)
Finished 4/9btn 19.2m, $6000, Chris Alford (Sr1), $11.00
4 back on the pegs at bell, held up early, used sprint lane, vets examination after race
1stSRIRACHA (Fr2)
2ndALPHA CHARLOTTE (Fr4) 8.5m
3rdGINGER ELLA (Sr2) 2.7m
4 of 98
KILMORE(Good)06/08/2026, 1690m, NR 50 to 55. 1:57.3 (58.4, 28.8)
Finished 4/9btn 5.4m, $6000, Jodi Quinlan (Sr1), $18.00
3 back on pegs at bell, held up early
1stHURRIKANE DUSTY (Fr4)
2ndNINEDOLLA TOASTIE (Fr1) NK
3rdGIVE FRED A CLAP (Sr2) NK
5 of 6397
BALARAT(Good)29/07/2026, 1710m, NR 52 to 56. 1:56.5 (56.2, 28.1)
Finished 5/6btn 10.5m, $6000, Jodi Quinlan (Fr4), $18.00
vets examination before race, restrained after start, 5 back on the pegs at bell, vets examination after race
1stSHAZZA LOVE (Fr5)
2ndMUSELET (Fr1) 1.6m
3rdLETS GO LORNA (Fr2) 1.1m
9 of 915
GEELONG(Good)27/06/2025, 1609m, NR 56 to 64. 1:54.7 (57.4, 28.5)
Finished 9/9btn 63.4m, $7000, David Murphy (Fr3), $81.00
gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell, tired latter stages, warning issued
1stHITTHEROADJACK NZ (Fr4)
2ndRANGER RICK NZ (Fr5) HFNK
3rdVINEY (Fr6) 3.9m
10 of 10N/A
BALARAT(Good)12/06/2025, 2200m, NR 55 to 62. 1:58.9 (56.0, 27.8)
Finished 10/10btn 19.5m, $7000, David Murphy (Fr1), $10.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stTWISTING BY NZ (Sr3)
2ndWOTDIDUSAAAY (Sr2) 3.5m
3rdMAGIC MIKE NZ (Sr4) 3.7m