Mildura (VIC)
12345678
910
R8
Pace (2nd Heat)
1790m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 9:30pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 45. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$5,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R8
3 - FLEUR BELLA
  • 3 Fleur Bella (FR3)
  • D: Jack Laugher
  • T: N Kerr
  • 7-9-7-x-3-3-1-8-4-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
5-2-0-2
TRACK
4-1-0-2
DISTANCE
4-1-0-2
TRK / DIST
27-3-2-5
LAST SEASON
17-2-2-2
THIS SEASON
1/7
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
11%
WIN S/RATE
33%
PLACE S/RATE
93-10-7-14
CAREER
$71,479
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total93-10-7-1411%33%1
Distance4-1-0-225%75%1
Dist Range80-8-6-1310%34%1
Track5-2-0-240%80%1
Track / Dist4-1-0-225%75%1
This Season17-2-2-212%35%2
Last Season27-3-2-511%37%1
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:53.7MS1
Distance Best MR1:53.7MS1
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Jack Laugher
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
N Kerr
Trained at:Birdwoodton
Owners:P L Breust, G J Murphy, J A Pritchard
Breeder(s):P L Breust
Colours:Black, Yellow Yoke & Braces, Black Horseshoes, Yellow Sleeves With Black Halves & Horseshoe
Age/Sex:7 year old bay mare
Breeding:John Street North USA - Most Admired (Modern Art USA)
National Rating:NR43
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 109
MILDURA(Good)06/10/2026, 1790m, NR up to 45. 1:59.6 (59.2, 30.5)
Finished 1/10 $5000, Jack Laugher (Fr4), $3.00
gate speed, worked forward, unsuccessfully contested lead, outside leader throughout, pulled hard, outside leader at bell
1stFLEUR BELLA (Fr4)
2ndPUNTO CALIENTE (Fr5) 5.6m
3rdMAJOR LINCOLN (Sr2) 4.9m
4 of 96
MILDURA(Good)27/09/2026, 1790m, NR up to 49. 2:00.0 (60.4, 30.5)
Finished 4/9btn 7.1m, $5000, Jack Laugher (Sr2), $3.20
1 out 3 back at bell
1stKEILAH NZ (Sr1)
2ndKEAYANG CRIPPA (Fr4) 3.2m
3rdPUNTO CALIENTE (Sr3) 2.5m
8 of 810
CHARLTN(Good)21/09/2026, 2100m, NR 41 to 45. 1:59.5 (58.6, 30.0)
Finished 8/8btn 14.3m, $5000, Jack Laugher (Fr1), $4.80
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stOVER THE LINE (Fr6)
2ndTEX GOES BANG (Fr4) 2.1m
3rdTORQUE INTHEUSA (Fr7) 1.3m
1 of 97
MILDURA(Good)11/09/2026, 2190m, NR up to 49. 2:01.3 (59.7, 29.9)
Finished 1/9 $5000, Jack Laugher (Fr4), $3.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stFLEUR BELLA (Fr4)
2ndPUNTO CALIENTE (Sr2) 6.6m
3rdKEAYANG CRIPPA (Sr3) 5.2m
3 of 77
MILDURA(Good)04/09/2026, 1790m, NR up to 39. 2:00.3 (59.2, 30.1)
Finished 3/7btn 3.5m, $4000, Jack Laugher (Fr6), $2.20
restrained early stages, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stDIAMOND KRUSHER (Fr4)
2ndDREAMTIME NALA (Fr5) 1.5m
3rdFLEUR BELLA (Fr6) 1.9m
3 of 1059
MILDURA(Good)28/08/2026, 1790m, NR up to 49. 1:59.0 (59.2, 29.4)
Finished 3/10btn 22.2m, $5000, Ryan Hryhorec (Fr6), $7.50
fractious in score up, broke in score up, last chance in draw, gate speed, restrained early stages, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stKEAYANG CRIPPA (Fr5)
2ndMAJOR LINCOLN (Sr3) 11.3m
3rdFLEUR BELLA (Fr6) 10.9m
7 of 1011
RIVERIN(Fast)30/06/2026, 1740m, NR up to 38. 1:56.9 (59.2, 29.7)
Finished 7/10btn 9.8m, $6936, George Lee (Fr3), $2.80
gate speed, 3 wide early, worked forward, led, 800 metres, leader at bell, query performance
1stJUNGLE SHARK (Fr1)
2ndSPREAD THE FEAR (Fr5) HFNK
3rdGLAMOUR FOX (Fr8) 3.4m
9 of 1024
RIVERIN(Fast)19/06/2026, 1740m, NR up to 47. 1:56.9 (57.7, 28.4)
Finished 9/10btn 15.0m, $6936, George Lee (Fr6), $51.00
restrained after start, 800 metres, 5 back on the pegs at bell
1stBET SHEZA LADY (Fr5)
2ndTHE BANKER NZ (Fr8) NK
3rdELLAVA PACER (Fr4) 1.7m
7 of 1014
YOUNG(Good)26/05/2026, 1720m, NR up to 41. 2:01.6 (60.2, 30.3)
Finished 7/10btn 19.9m, $6936, James Locke (Sr2), $6.50
800 metres, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stGEOFFREY BEE (Sr4)
2ndTIGER CHEDDAR (Fr3) 1.9m
3rdRAGING ON NZ (Sr1) 6.6m
6 of 10N/A
YOUNG(Fast)12/05/2026, 1720m, NR 36 to 40. 1:59.5 (59.4, 29.9)
Finished 6/10btn 3.5m, $6936, James Locke (Sr4), $5.00
800 metres, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stSTARS ABROAD (Fr5)
2ndROCK QUEEN (Fr2) HFHD
3rdMITTYS THREE ACES NZ (Sr2) HFNK