Albion Park (QLD)
1234567
R7
North Star Series Heat (south)
2138m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 6:22pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 75. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$10,300
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R7
3 - MACH ASSASSIN
  • 3 Mach Assassin (FR3)
  • D: Bryse McElhinney
  • T: B D McElhinney
  • 4-6-8-2-7-1-2-3-9-6
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
65-2-10-6
TRACK
32-1-4-3
DISTANCE
32-1-4-3
TRK / DIST
36-2-6-3
LAST SEASON
24-2-3-4
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
11%
WIN S/RATE
33%
PLACE S/RATE
137-15-18-12
CAREER
$146,477
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
22
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total137-15-18-1211%33%12
Distance32-1-4-33%25%8
Dist Range58-6-8-510%33%4
Track65-2-10-63%28%12
Track / Dist32-1-4-33%25%8
This Season24-2-3-48%38%8
Last Season36-2-6-36%31%12
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:52.9MS4
Distance Best MR1:55.4MS5
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Bryse McElhinney
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
B D McElhinney
Trained at:Logan Village
Owners:L I McElhinney, B J Small
Breeder(s):Alabar Bloodstock
Colours:Red & Dark Green Diagonal Stripes, Green Sleeves, Red Stars
Age/Sex:7 year old bay/brown gelding
Breeding:Mach Three CA - Shesa Killer Queen NZ (Rock N Roll Heaven USA)
National Rating:NR59 B5
Gear Changes
Removed: Hopples - None; Added: Hopples - Flat, Hopples - Length 61
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
6 of 620
ALBPARK(Good)28/09/2026, 2138m, NR up to 70. 1:57.0 (57.8, 29.9)
Finished 6/6btn 13.6m, $4180, Lily McElhinney (Fr4), $3.40
pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stONE LAST ROLL (Fr1)
2ndMY ULTIMATE VICTOR (Fr2) HFHD
3rdSITTING ON EIGHT (Fr5) 1.9m
9 of 94
REDCLIF(Good)08/09/2026, 1780m, NR up to 75. 1:55.4 (57.0, 28.1)
Finished 9/9btn 46.1m, $10820, Bryse McElhinney (Fr2), $34.00
gate speed, led, withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, tire badly, query driver tactics, vet's examination after race, condition reported, stood down 5 days
1stCAPTAIN JAZZ (Sr2)
2ndFIRE RAISER (Fr6) HFHD
3rdCALLING BUDDY (Sr3) 2.4m
3 of 98
ALBPARK(Good)04/09/2026, 1660m, NR up to 70. 1:51.9 (54.5, 27.5)
Finished 3/9btn 15.3m, $6260, Lily McElhinney (Fr1), $2.80
pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell
1stOUR ROCKY (Fr4)
2ndPUNTERS JEWEL (Fr2) 5.6m
3rdMACH ASSASSIN (Fr1) 9.7m
2 of 96
ALBPARK(Good)27/08/2026, 2138m, NR up to 75. 1:55.4 (55.0, 28.2)
Finished 2/9btn HFHD, $6380, Bryse McElhinney (Fr1), $14.00
gate speed, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane
1stDRAGON (Fr4)
2ndMACH ASSASSIN (Fr1) HFHD
3rdKIKI MEISTER (Fr2) NK
1 of 107
REDCLIF(Good)21/08/2026, 2040m, NR 53 to 59. 1:58.5 (55.8, 27.8)
Finished 1/10 $6260, Lily McElhinney (Fr1), $2.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stMACH ASSASSIN (Fr1)
2ndSTUDLEIGH MARK (Sr1) 4.1m
3rdCANADIAN LASS NZ (Sr2) 4.7m
7 of 105
ALBPARK(Good)14/08/2026, 1660m, NR 54 to 60. 1:54.0 (56.0, 28.4)
Finished 7/10btn 9.0m, $6260, Bryse McElhinney (Sr3), $26.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stMULLUM RUBY (Fr3)
2ndALTA SENSATION NZ (Fr4) 3.4m
3rdGREAT ACHIEVER (Fr6) 1.0m
2 of 98
MARBURG(Good)09/08/2026, 1850m, NR up to 65. 1:57.9 (58.0, 29.5)
Finished 2/9btn 2.4m, $4000, Lily McElhinney (Fr2), $1.70
gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, broke, last chance to race truly, death seat at bell
1stROCKIN SWEET (Fr1)
2ndMACH ASSASSIN (Fr2) 2.4m
3rdIM BOO NZ (Sr4) HFNK
8 of 118
ALBPARK(Good)01/08/2026, 2138m, Band 5 NR 55 or better. 1:53.4 (54.3, 27.5)
Finished 8/11btn 20.4m, $21378, Bryse McElhinney (Sr4), $151.00
6th fence at bell
1stRAKASANDY NZ (Sr2)
2ndMAJOR CRUNCH (Sr1) 2.3m
3rdGREASED LIGHTNIN NZ (Fr1) 1.6m
6 of 88
REDCLIF(Good)24/07/2026, 1780m, NR up to 65. 1:55.1 (57.8, 28.9)
Finished 6/8btn 14.6m, $6200, Lily McElhinney (Fr4), $7.00
restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stMAJORITA JUJON (Fr5)
2ndTILLY JAYNE (Fr6) 4.8m
3rdLITTLELIONELJAMES (Fr1) 2.3m
4 of 12N/A
ALBPARK(Good)16/07/2026, 2138m, NR up to 65. 1:55.0 (57.2, 28.9)
Finished 4/12btn 12.8m, $6380, Lily McElhinney (Sr2), $23.00
5th fence at bell
1stKICK THE SWITCH (Sr4)
2ndI OF THE HURRIKANE (Fr1) 7.8m
3rdGREAT ACHIEVER (Fr6) 3.8m