Albion Park (QLD)
12345
67
R5
Racing & Sports.com Pace
1660m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 5:17pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 45. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$7,880
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
3 - HARRY KANE NZ
  • 3 Harry Kane NZ (FR3)
  • D:
  • T: N T Rothwell
  • 4-7-6-6-x-3-2-5-6-6
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
70-6-7-1
TRACK
55-6-5-0
DISTANCE
55-6-5-0
TRK / DIST
13-0-0-1
LAST SEASON
5-0-1-1
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
10%
WIN S/RATE
25%
PLACE S/RATE
102-10-12-3
CAREER
$74,134
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total102-10-12-310%25%9
Distance55-6-5-011%20%5
Dist Range70-10-8-014%26%5
Track70-6-7-19%20%6
Track / Dist55-6-5-011%20%5
This Season5-0-1-10%40%8
Last Season13-0-0-10%8%9
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:54.0MS1
Distance Best MR1:54.0MS1
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
N T Rothwell
Trained at:Mount Hallen
Owners:N T (Nathan) Rothwell
Breeder(s):Woodlands Stud Ltd
Colours:White, Blue Yoke With White Stripes, Blue Stars, Black Sleeves
Age/Sex:7 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Highview Tommy NZ - Tania Tandias (NZ) (Falcon Seelster USA)
National Rating:NR43
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
6 of 97
ALBPARK(Good)13/10/2026, 1660m, NR 43 to 49. 1:53.7 (57.5, 27.8)
Finished 6/9btn 13.2m, $7880, Nathan Rothwell (Fr2), $2.70
1 out 2 back at bell, inconvenienced
1stMIGHTY IDEAL (Sr1)
2ndSMIRKS LIKA BOSS (Sr2) 8.5m
3rdMACS A DUDE (Fr3) HD
6 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)06/10/2026, 1660m, NR up to 45. 1:54.2 (56.1, 27.6)
Finished 6/10btn 16.9m, $7880, Nathan Rothwell (Sr3), $9.00
1 out 3 back at bell
1stSPORTS BOUNTY (Fr4)
2ndARKUNA (Fr1) 6.6m
3rdDIEGO DELGADO (Sr1) 6.2m
5 of 124
ALBPARK(Good)29/09/2026, 2138m, NR 43 to 49. 2:00.3 (58.9, 29.4)
Finished 5/12btn 4.3m, $8000, Nathan Rothwell (Sr2), $12.00
1 out 3 back at bell
1stSHE MAYBE BETTOR (Fr3)
2ndITS BACK PAGE NEWS NZ (Fr2) 1.8m
3rdLUVN OSMAN (Fr4) SHFHD
2 of 88
ALBPARK(Good)25/09/2026, 2138m, NR 42 to 47. 1:58.3 (56.7, 28.9)
Finished 2/8btn SHFHD, $6380, Nathan Rothwell (Fr2), $4.60
pre-race blood sample, Failed to circle, gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stSMIRKS LIKA BOSS (Fr1)
2ndHARRY KANE NZ (Fr2) SHFHD
3rdBETTOR CHEER NZ (Fr6) 1.3m
3 of 10444
REDCLIF(Good)17/09/2026, 2040m, NR 40 to 46. 2:00.9 (59.4, 30.2)
Finished 3/10btn 16.6m, $6260, Nathan Rothwell (Sr1), $7.00
vet's exam before race cleared to start, pre-race blood sample, raced fiercely, 3rd fence at bell
1stITS BACK PAGE NEWS NZ (Fr3)
2ndMISTER DELWIN (Sr3) 15.9m
3rdHARRY KANE NZ (Sr1) HFNK
6 of 914
REDCLIF(Good)30/06/2025, 1780m, NR 43 to 47. 1:59.9 (58.7, 29.6)
Finished 6/9btn 5.9m, $4000, Nathan Rothwell (Sr2), $2.90
1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail
1stCANDYKANE (Fr1)
2ndLAST CALL (Sr1) HD
3rdSO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ (Fr2) 1.7m
6 of 910
REDCLIF(Good)16/06/2025, 2040m, NR 43 to 47. 1:58.1 (59.4, 30.4)
Finished 6/9btn 7.2m, $4060, Taleah McMullen (Fr6), $5.50
1 out 4 back at bell
1stHOLME BOY (Fr3)
2ndTAYLORS FOUR (Fr4) HD
3rdBETTYS GOLD CLASS (Sr1) NK
7 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)06/06/2025, 1660m, NR 45 to 49. 1:55.0 (57.1, 29.0)
Finished 7/10btn 11.8m, $6260, Taleah McMullen (Sr2), $8.00
pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell
1stCOUNTY COURT JUDGE (Sr3)
2ndIM BOO NZ (Fr4) 2.2m
3rdVINCENT TIME (Sr1) 2.0m
4 of 117
ALBPARK(Good)30/05/2025, 2138m, NR 47 to 51. 1:57.5 (58.7, 29.4)
Finished 4/11btn 5.8m, $6380, Taleah McMullen (Fr3), $13.00
gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, hung in, Contact marker pegs twice in running, used sprint lane
1stMAJORITA JUJON (Sr4)
2ndIM BOO NZ (Fr7) 1.7m
3rdGO COLOUR MY WORLD NZ (Sr2) 1.7m
3 of 12N/A
ALBPARK(Good)23/05/2025, 2138m, NR 45 to 49. 1:57.3 (56.8, 28.8)
Finished 3/12btn 9.0m, $6380, Taleah McMullen (Sr1), $8.00
3rd fence at bell
1stIMANI (Fr3)
2ndCOUNTY COURT JUDGE (Fr7) 6.9m
3rdHARRY KANE NZ (Sr1) 2.1m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 10N/A
ALBPARK(Good)23/07/2024, 1660m, NR 49 to 53. 1:54.1 (56.4, 28.1)
Finished 1/10 $9000, Pete McMullen (Sr3), $14.00
1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed
1stHARRY KANE NZ (Sr3)
2ndLEITHEN BURN NZ (Fr6) 2.9m
3rdROCKON ROCKY (Fr3) 2.0m