Albion Park (QLD)
123
4567
R3
Benstud Standardbreds Pace
1660m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 4:07pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 52 to 57. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R3
7 - SWEET ROCKY
  • 7 Sweet Rocky (FR7)
  • D: Matt Elkins
  • T: M J Elkins
  • 5-5-6-0-7-8-2-2-2-7
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
4-0-3-0
TRACK
4-0-3-0
DISTANCE
4-0-3-0
TRK / DIST
32-5-3-3
LAST SEASON
30-4-6-2
THIS SEASON
2/8
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
13%
WIN S/RATE
35%
PLACE S/RATE
75-10-10-6
CAREER
$82,999
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total75-10-10-613%35%5
Distance4-0-3-00%75%2
Dist Range49-5-6-410%31%8
Track4-0-3-00%75%1
Track / Dist4-0-3-00%75%2
This Season30-4-6-213%40%1
Last Season32-5-3-316%34%2
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:53.7MS5
Distance Best MR1:53.7MS5
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Matt Elkins
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
M J Elkins
Trained at:Coominya
Owners:M J (Matt) Elkins
Breeder(s):Redbank Lodge Standardbreds
Colours:Black, Yellow Yoke, Braces & Band, Black Horseshoes, Yellow Sleeves
Age/Sex:5 year old brown gelding
Breeding:Sweet Lou USA - Workout Rocky (Aces N Sevens USA)
National Rating:NR57
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
7 of 97
ALBPARK(Good)13/10/2026, 1660m, NR 55 to 65. 1:53.3 (55.0, 27.5)
Finished 7/9btn 9.4m, $9000, Narissa Elkins (Sr2), $16.00
broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 6th fence at bell, Locked stays, no clear run vital stage
1stBARRACUDA NZ (Fr6)
2ndBONNIES CAM (Fr2) 3.2m
3rdMARTIN MAGIC (Fr7) NK
2 of 918
ALBPARK(Good)06/10/2026, 1660m, NR up to 75. 1:53.0 (55.2, 27.1)
Finished 2/9btn 3.2m, $10880, Narissa Elkins (Fr2), $2.20
Led one wide line, worked forward, led, leader at bell
1stAMAMI (Fr4)
2ndSWEET ROCKY (Fr2) 3.2m
3rdMARTIN MAGIC (Fr7) HD
2 of 96
ALBPARK(Good)18/09/2026, 1660m, NR 53 to 59. 1:53.6 (55.5, 27.7)
Finished 2/9btn 1.5m, $6260, Matt Elkins (Sr2), $8.50
obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stRUBY RHAYNE BOW (Fr6)
2ndSWEET ROCKY (Sr2) 1.5m
3rdDEGARMEA TEALE (Fr7) 1.0m
2 of 1043
ALBPARK(Good)12/09/2026, 1660m, NR 50 or better. 1:53.0 (55.7, 28.2)
Finished 2/10btn 1.5m, $10880, Narissa Elkins (Fr5), $1.65
gate speed, Led one wide line, death seat at bell
1stSTUDLEIGH MARK (Sr2)
2ndSWEET ROCKY (Fr5) 1.5m
3rdARKIN WICKED (Fr3) 1.9m
8 of 88
NEWCAST(Fast)31/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 58. 1:53.9 (57.7, 29.3)
Finished 8/8btn 17.5m, $9792, Brad Elder (Fr2), $6.00
gate speed, Bell lap, death seat at bell
1stCAULONIA COURAGE (Fr1)
2ndMISTER QUIRK (Fr4) 3.0m
3rdFOUR FEATHERS (Sr1) SHFHD
7 of 96
TAMWORT(Fast)23/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 62. 1:57.1 (58.9, 30.0)
Finished 7/9btn 10.9m, $9996, Brad Elder (Fr2), $2.15
Bell lap, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stLIMOUSINE CHEEKY (Sr3)
2ndRACING PAULA (Sr1) 1.2m
3rdTINNY MAHONEY (Sr4) 4.7m
10 of 107
NEWCAST(Fast)17/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 70. 1:54.5 (56.2, 28.2)
Finished 10/10btn 11.2m, $9792, Brad Elder (Fr6), $151.00
out of position at start, sprung plate, restrained at start, Bell lap, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stPURE GRUNT (Fr4)
2ndMR TEDDY NZ (Fr5) 3.7m
3rdSUNSET STRIDE (Fr1) HD
6 of 107
NEWCAST(Fast)10/07/2026, 2030m, NR up to 58. 1:55.4 (55.7, 28.1)
Finished 6/10btn 21.9m, $9792, Brad Elder (Sr1), $12.00
overraced, Bell lap, 4th fence at bell, checked
1stLEWIE KELLY (Fr4)
2ndSWEET TARA (Fr3) 18.1m
3rdCHEDDAR VALLEY NZ (Fr5) 2.6m
5 of 107
NEWCAST(Good)03/07/2026, 2030m, NR up to 57. 1:56.2 (58.1, 30.2)
Finished 5/10btn 5.1m, $9792, Lucas Rando (Fr8), $26.00
restrained at start, overraced, Bell lap, 5th fence at bell
1stLOU WILL NZ (Sr1)
2ndQUICKSHIFT GIRL (Fr2) SHFHD
3rdTOORAM CEE CEE (Sr2) 2.3m
5 of 9N/A
NEWCAST(Fast)26/06/2026, 1609m, NR up to 62. 1:55.7 (56.9, 28.2)
Finished 5/9btn 4.3m, $9792, Blake Hughes (Fr8), $41.00
restrained at start, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Bell lap, death seat at bell
1stSTARTIN TO GOGH (Sr1)
2ndFOR ALWAYS ARDEN NZ (Fr1) 2.0m
3rdMAJOR ICON NZ (Fr4) HFNK
...
LAST WIN
1 of 10N/A
NEWCAST(Fast)28/03/2026, 2030m, NR up to 58. 1:58.1 (56.3, 28.3)
Finished 1/10 $9792, Joe Taaffe (Fr6), $26.00
gate speed, worked forward, led, surrended lead early, Bell lap, behind leader at bell, swabbed
1stSWEET ROCKY (Fr6)
2ndHES MY REASON (Sr2) NK
3rdAVENGER NZ (Fr1) 2.6m