Albion Park (QLD)
1
234567
R1
Nutrien Equine Pace
1660m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 2:52pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 52 to 57. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R1
7 - FIGHT FOR VICTORY
  • 7 Fight For Victory (FR7)
  • D: Grant Dixon
  • T: G W Dixon
  • 2-2-3-7-5-4-5-3-2-2
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
21-3-5-2
TRACK
15-3-4-1
DISTANCE
15-3-4-1
TRK / DIST
7-3-1-0
LAST SEASON
16-0-5-2
THIS SEASON
2/8
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
13%
WIN S/RATE
48%
PLACE S/RATE
23-3-6-2
CAREER
$80,944
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
11
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total23-3-6-213%48%3
Distance15-3-4-120%53%3
Dist Range17-3-5-118%53%2
Track21-3-5-214%48%3
Track / Dist15-3-4-120%53%3
This Season16-0-5-20%44%7
Last Season7-3-1-043%57%1
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:53.5MS3
Distance Best MR1:53.5MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Grant Dixon
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
G W Dixon
Trained at:Tamborine
Owners:Solid Earth Pty Ltd
Breeder(s):Solid Earth Pty Ltd
Colours:Black & White Checks, White Sleeves
Age/Sex:3 year old brown/black gelding
Breeding:Bettors Delight USA - Fame Assured (Mach Three CA)
National Rating:NR57
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
2 of 127
ALBPARK(Good)09/10/2026, 2138m, NR 54 to 60. 1:56.5 (57.1, 28.6)
Finished 2/12btn 3.3m, $6380, Grant Dixon (Sr3), $4.20
1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail
1stSON OF XENA (Sr5)
2ndFIGHT FOR VICTORY (Sr3) 3.3m
3rdQUIK CHANGE (Fr7) 7.3m
2 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)02/10/2026, 1660m, NR 53 to 59. 1:54.2 (57.2, 28.9)
Finished 2/10btn 2.7m, $6260, Grant Dixon (Fr4), $3.50
caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stALL EYES ON BLING (Sr1)
2ndFIGHT FOR VICTORY (Fr4) 2.7m
3rdBENNYDASOOK (Fr7) NK
3 of 810
ALBPARK(Good)25/09/2026, 1660m, NR 54 to 60. 1:55.3 (56.1, 27.8)
Finished 3/8btn 5.3m, $6260, Grant Dixon (Fr4), $6.00
Led one wide line, death seat at bell
1stOPALLANE (Fr3)
2ndRACANA NZ (Fr2) HFHD
3rdFIGHT FOR VICTORY (Fr4) 5.1m
5 of 97
ALBPARK(Good)15/09/2026, 1660m, NR 55 to 65. 1:53.3 (56.5, 27.8)
Finished 5/9btn 8.3m, $9000, Grant Dixon (Fr3), $12.00
1 out 3 back at bell
1stBITE THE EAR MIKE (Fr6)
2ndMAJOR CRUNCH (Sr1) 5.9m
3rdUNCLE TONY (Fr7) HD
4 of 914
REDCLIF(Good)08/09/2026, 1780m, NR 52 to 57. 1:57.3 (56.8, 27.4)
Finished 4/9btn 21.5m, $8940, Grant Dixon (Sr3), $6.00
pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail
1stNITRATOR (Fr3)
2ndSWEET NELLIE JOY (Fr1) 7.5m
3rdALWAYS ADORNED (Sr2) 11.1m
5 of 1211
ALBPARK(Good)25/08/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:55.7 (55.6, 27.7)
Finished 5/12btn 12.4m, $22300, Grant Dixon (Fr2), $2.80
1 out 1 back at bell
1stCALL IT BLING (Fr3)
2ndSAINT MAHARG (Sr6) 11.5m
3rdOPALLANE (Sr1) HFHD
7 of 1110
ALBPARK(Good)14/08/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:55.7 (54.7, 27.3)
Finished 7/11btn 19.6m, $9920, Grant Dixon (Fr3), $5.50
1 out 2 back at bell
1stPURE GRUNT (Fr6)
2ndTIMMYTEO (Fr1) 6.4m
3rdBOULDERS BEACH (Sr1) 2.4m
3 of 67
ALBPARK(Good)04/08/2026, 2138m, NR up to 60. 1:57.7 (54.8, 27.4)
Finished 3/6btn 2.4m, $9120, Grant Dixon (Fr4), $7.50
Broke in early stages score up, restrained at start, restrained to a position, death seat at bell
1stJAMES ALFRED (Fr5)
2ndBETTOR BE BODHI (Fr6) 2.0m
3rdFIGHT FOR VICTORY (Fr4) HD
2 of 76
ALBPARK(Good)28/07/2026, 1660m, No NR. 1:54.9 (55.4, 27.1)
Finished 2/7btn NK, $9000, Grant Dixon (Fr2), $4.60
1 out 1 back at bell
1stDEGARMEA TEALE (Fr5)
2ndFIGHT FOR VICTORY (Fr2) NK
3rdFLORAS FOLLY (Fr3) 3.5m
2 of 8N/A
REDCLIF(Good)22/07/2026, 1780m, Up to 3 LTW 1:55.5 (56.8, 28.1)
Finished 2/8btn 12.9m, $6200, Grant Dixon (Sr3), $3.50
1 out 2 back at bell
1stOPALLANE (Fr5)
2ndFIGHT FOR VICTORY (Sr3) 12.9m
3rdPINKCHAMPAGNE (Fr1) HD
...
LAST WIN
1 of 9N/A
ALBPARK(Good)05/08/2025, 1660m, No NR. 1:56.6 (57.4, 27.3)
Finished 1/9 $9800, Grant Dixon (Fr5), $1.30
inconvenienced, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed
1stFIGHT FOR VICTORY (Fr5)
2ndTIMMYTEO (Sr3) HFHD
3rdMY ULTIMATE ZANDER (Fr4) 1.2m