Menangle (NSW)
123
4567
R3
Irt Horse Transport Pace
1609m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 3:12pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 10 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
2LTW. Also eligible 3yo+ NR.55 PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,996
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R3
5 - JOHNNY TANG
  • 5 Johnny Tang (FR5)
  • D: Will Rixon
  • T: D Aiken
  • 8-9-2-4-5-6-2-9-1-4
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
7-1-2-0
TRACK
7-1-2-0
DISTANCE
7-1-2-0
TRK / DIST
11-1-1-0
LAST SEASON
23-2-3-2
THIS SEASON
3/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
10%
WIN S/RATE
29%
PLACE S/RATE
42-4-4-4
CAREER
$31,084
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
12
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total42-4-4-410%29%6
Distance7-1-2-014%43%3
Dist Range32-3-3-29%25%7
Track7-1-2-014%43%2
Track / Dist7-1-2-014%43%2
This Season23-2-3-29%30%6
Last Season11-1-1-09%18%10
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:56.5MS8
Distance Best MR1:56.5MS7
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Will Rixon
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
D Aiken
Trained at:Menangle Park
Owners:D A (David) Hill
Breeder(s):D A Hill
Colours:Orange With Green Braces & Stars, Green & White Halved Sleeves With Orange Letter "R" & White Trim
Age/Sex:5 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Vincent - Bianca Tang (American Ideal USA)
National Rating:NR50
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 97
PENRITH(Fast)08/10/2026, 1720m, NR up to 48. 1:56.1 (58.8, 29.3)
Finished 4/9btn 16.3m, $6936, Jai Meikle (Sr1), $14.00
bell lap, 4 back on the pegs
1stHOMEBOUND (Fr4)
2ndNEED FOUR SPEED (Fr1) 11.4m
3rdGO TESS GO (Fr3) NK
1 of 87
PENRITH(Fast)01/10/2026, 1720m, NR up to 47. 1:58.9 (58.6, 29.3)
Finished 1/8 $6936, Will Rixon (Fr3), $3.50
3 wide early stages, worked forward, bell lap, outside leader, swabbed
1stJOHNNY TANG (Fr3)
2ndWATCH AFRICANDANCE (Sr1) 4.7m
3rdJACQUELINE ROSE NZ (Fr1) HFNK
9 of 109
PENRITH(Fast)24/09/2026, 1720m, NR up to 48. 1:57.6 (57.8, 29.2)
Finished 9/10btn 18.2m, $6936, Will Rixon (Sr1), $6.00
bell lap, three wide without cover
1stELLY LOU (Fr4)
2ndCHARLENES DELIGHT (Fr2) SHFHD
3rdNEED FOUR SPEED (Sr3) 5.5m
2 of 1012
MENANGL(Fast)15/09/2026, 1609m, 0LTW.Also eligible 3yo+ NR.47 1:55.0 (57.4, 28.0)
Finished 2/10btn NK, $6936, Will Rixon (Fr4), $7.00
800m, 1 out 1 back, 400m, three wide without cover
1stRACING WRITER (Fr7)
2ndJOHNNY TANG (Fr4) NK
3rdFEARFUL (Fr3) HD
6 of 97
PENRITH(Fast)03/09/2026, 1720m, NR up to 47. 1:57.6 (59.0, 29.6)
Finished 6/9btn 12.5m, $6936, Jai Meikle (Sr2), $23.00
bell lap, 1 out 2 back
1stWOT DYA RECKON (Fr3)
2ndFINAL PROMISE (Fr5) 4.4m
3rdHOMEBOUND (Sr1) 4.2m
5 of 107
PENRITH(Fast)27/08/2026, 1720m, NR up to 47. 1:57.8 (57.7, 29.1)
Finished 5/10btn 15.2m, $6936, Jai Meikle (Sr2), $17.00
bell lap, 1 out 2 back
1stCORNELIUS (Fr4)
2ndGO TESS GO (Fr6) 3.1m
3rdGRANGE REASON (Fr1) 8.8m
4 of 107
PENRITH(Fast)20/08/2026, 2125m, NR up to 48. 2:00.4 (59.8, 29.7)
Finished 4/10btn 6.6m, $6936, Jai Meikle (Fr5), $6.50
bell lap, 1 out 1 back, locked wheels
1stULTIMATE EQUUS (Fr6)
2ndDESIGNA LABEL (Sr4) NK
3rdGO TESS GO (Fr4) 1.5m
2 of 1021
PENRITH(Good)13/08/2026, 1720m, NR up to 45. 2:00.2 (58.6, 29.3)
Finished 2/10btn SHFHD, $6936, Jai Meikle (Fr4), $19.00
pre race blood test, hung out, bell lap, 1 out 1 back, driver fined $400, unacceptable whip
1stULTIMATE EQUUS (Sr2)
2ndJOHNNY TANG (Fr4) HFHD
3rdOUR ULTIMATE LAYLA (Fr3) SHFHD
9 of 107
PENRITH(Fast)23/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 52. 1:56.2 (56.5, 28.4)
Finished 9/10btn 29.4m, $6936, Jai Meikle (Sr2), $41.00
checked, locked wheels, bell lap, 5 back on the pegs
1stBETWEEN DECKS (Sr3)
2ndHESHARLEY (Sr4) 11.6m
3rdFINAL PROMISE (Fr5) 2.4m
8 of 10N/A
PENRITH(Fast)16/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 48. 1:58.7 (60.1, 30.7)
Finished 8/10btn 12.3m, $6936, Jai Meikle (Fr6), $23.00
broke in score up, warning issued, restrained after start, bell lap, 5 back on the pegs
1stRACING WRITER (Fr5)
2ndCASE FORTY EIGHT (Sr3) 3.3m
3rdIMA SHINKANSEN (Fr3) NK