Menangle (NSW)
12
34567
R2
Woodlands Stud Pace
1609m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 2:37pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 10 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
0LTW.Also eligible 3yo+ NR.47 PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,936
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R2
9 - PARALLEL
  • 9 Parallel (FR9)
  • D: Robert Morris
  • T: K A Morris
  • 6-2-3-4-8-6-4-6-7-3
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
153-12-21-21
TRACK
160-14-23-21
DISTANCE
151-12-21-21
TRK / DIST
43-2-3-5
LAST SEASON
36-4-5-5
THIS SEASON
2/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
9%
WIN S/RATE
35%
PLACE S/RATE
181-16-25-22
CAREER
$171,434
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total181-16-25-229%35%4
Distance160-14-23-219%36%4
Dist Range175-16-25-219%35%2
Track153-12-21-218%35%2
Track / Dist151-12-21-218%36%2
This Season36-4-5-511%39%1
Last Season43-2-3-55%23%5
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:52.2MS1
Distance Best MR1:52.2MS1
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Robert Morris
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
K A Morris
Trained at:Menangle Pk
Owners:M A (Margaret) Morris
Breeder(s):M A Morris
Colours:Black With Orange Yoke & Braces, Black Sleeves With Orange Cuffs
Age/Sex:7 year old brown gelding
Breeding:Sportswriter USA - Flyin Epona (Grinfromeartoear USA)
National Rating:NR47
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
3 of 1014
MENANGL(Fast)13/10/2026, 1609m, 0LTW.Also eligible 3yo+ NR.47 1:54.9 (56.9, 28.2)
Finished 3/10btn 2.2m, $6936, Joshua Gallagher (Fr10), $11.00
gate speed, 800m, 1 out 1 back, 400m, 1 out 1 back
1stHELENS BOY (Fr3)
2ndVESPA STRIDE (Fr6) 1.6m
3rdPARALLEL (Fr10) HFNK
7 of 1014
MENANGL(Fast)29/09/2026, 1609m, 2LTW. Also eligible 3yo+ NR.55 1:53.5 (56.9, 29.1)
Finished 7/10btn 10.9m, $9996, Kerryann Morris (Fr3), $23.00
800m, 1 out 2 back, 400m, 1 out 2 back
1stKELLOSHIEL (Fr4)
2ndWILLS WAY (Fr8) HD
3rdGIMME A REASON (Fr9) 2.2m
6 of 108
MENANGL(Fast)15/09/2026, 1609m, 2LTW. Also eligible 3yo+ NR.55 1:52.8 (56.3, 28.0)
Finished 6/10btn 14.0m, $9996, Kerryann Morris (Fr4), $71.00
800m, 4 back on the pegs, 400m, 4 back on the pegs
1stBLACKJACK BART (Fr3)
2ndVESPA STRIDE (Fr5) 6.7m
3rdSURF ACE (Fr2) 1.9m
4 of 96
GOULBUR(Fast)07/09/2026, 1710m, NR up to 50. 1:58.2 (57.7, 29.8)
Finished 4/9btn 8.4m, $6936, Robert Morris (Fr6), $4.20
restrained after start, bell lap, 3 back on pegs
1stALWAYS BE BRENDAN (Fr3)
2ndPETES BIG JIM (Fr5) 1.6m
3rdLETTYS REASON (Fr4) HFHD
6 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)01/09/2026, 1609m, 2LTW. Also eligible 3yo+ NR.55 1:53.8 (55.8, 28.1)
Finished 6/10btn 7.5m, $9996, Robert Morris (Fr2), $10.00
800m, 4 back on the pegs, 400m, 4 back on the pegs, held up
1stRIO DE JANEIRO BLUE NZ (Fr3)
2ndKELLOSHIEL (Fr6) 2.9m
3rdGIMME A REASON (Fr8) 1.4m
8 of 97
MENANGL(Rain Affected)25/08/2026, 1609m, 2LTW. Also eligible 3yo+ NR.55 1:54.4 (56.9, 28.8)
Finished 8/9btn 25.0m, $9996, Blake Hughes (Fr8), $26.00
restrained after start, 800m, 1 out 3 back, 400m, 1 out 3 back
1stBLISSES BEST (Fr3)
2ndEXPLOSIVE BRONSKI (Fr5) 1.2m
3rdVESPA STRIDE (Fr2) 5.1m
4 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)18/08/2026, 1609m, 2LTW. Also eligible 3yo+ NR.55 1:53.0 (56.8, 28.6)
Finished 4/10btn 8.1m, $9996, Kerryann Morris (Fr7), $18.00
restrained after start, 800m, 1 out 2 back, 400m, 1 out 2 back
1stROCKNROLL COWBOY (Fr10)
2ndEXPLOSIVE BRONSKI (Fr5) 3.0m
3rdVESPA STRIDE (Fr6) 3.4m
3 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)11/08/2026, 1609m, 2LTW. Also eligible 3yo+ NR.55 1:54.5 (55.9, 27.9)
Finished 3/10btn 5.4m, $9996, Kerryann Morris (Fr4), $26.00
pre race blood test, 800m, 1 out 2 back, 400m, 1 out 2 back
1stMY ULTIMATE BUDDHA (Fr2)
2ndHELENS BOY (Fr3) 5.0m
3rdPARALLEL (Fr4) HD
2 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)04/08/2026, 1609m, 2LTW. Also eligible 3yo+ NR.55 1:52.9 (56.2, 28.2)
Finished 2/10btn 5.8m, $9996, Joshua Gallagher (Fr2), $8.00
800m, 4 back on the pegs, 400m, 4 back on the pegs, shifted out, sulky contacted, driver suspended 10 days, caused interference
1stWILLS WAY (Fr6)
2ndPARALLEL (Fr2) 5.8m
3rdEXPLOSIVE BRONSKI (Fr8) NK
6 of 10N/A
MENANGL(Fast)28/07/2026, 1609m, 2LTW. Also eligible 3yo+ NR.55 1:52.2 (56.9, 28.6)
Finished 6/10btn 6.9m, $9996, Jorja Daskalovski (Fr10), $61.00
restrained after start, 800m, 6 back on the pegs, 400m, 6 back on the pegs
1stKELLOSHIEL (Fr6)
2ndRUEBE STARBUCK NZ (Fr5) HD
3rdEXPLOSIVE BRONSKI (Fr9) 2.2m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 10N/A
MENANGL(Fast)21/07/2026, 1609m, 0LTW.Also eligible 3yo+ NR.47 1:53.1 (57.1, 29.2)
Finished 1/10 $6936, Kerryann Morris (Fr2), $3.20
800m, 3 back on pegs, 400m, 3 back on pegs, swabbed
1stPARALLEL (Fr2)
2ndHESAA LISTER (Fr5) 3.1m
3rdWILLS WAY (Fr8) NK