Menangle (NSW)
1
234567
R1
D M Plumbing Trotters Mobile
1609m | Mobile Start | Trotters | 2:03pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 10 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 72. Also eligible claimers eligible under claiming rules with a claiming price of $10000 (GST inclusive). PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,996
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R1
2 - AFFAIRE DE COVER
  • 2 Affaire De Cover (FR2)
  • D: Chris Geary
  • T: T D Williams
  • 4-0-6-4-7-3-0-4-6-3
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
224-21-19-25
TRACK
105-11-7-10
DISTANCE
105-11-7-10
TRK / DIST
57-4-8-3
LAST SEASON
49-4-0-7
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
9%
WIN S/RATE
30%
PLACE S/RATE
245-23-23-27
CAREER
$323,366
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total245-23-23-279%30%9
Distance105-11-7-1010%27%7
Dist Range110-12-8-1011%27%9
Track224-21-19-259%29%9
Track / Dist105-11-7-1010%27%6
This Season49-4-0-78%22%6
Last Season57-4-8-37%26%7
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MRTR1:55.2MS3
Distance Best MRTR1:55.2MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Chris Geary
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
T D Williams
Trained at:South Windsor
Owners:T D (Troy) Williams
Breeder(s):T P Cregan
Colours:White, Orange Maltese Cross, Black & Orange Striped Sleeves
Age/Sex:8 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Love You (fra) - Nigella Bites NZ (Live or Die USA)
National Rating:NR56
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
3 of 147
MENANGL(Fast)13/10/2026, 1609m, No NR. 1:55.9 (58.3, 28.5)
Finished 3/14btn 1.1m, $9996, Chris Geary (20 Fr4), $13.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, 800m, 1 out 2 back, 400m, 3 wide and 1 back
1stCHIEF RUNNINGCLOUD (40 Fr3)
2ndVALTINO (40 Fr1) NK
3rdAFFAIRE DE COVER (20 Fr4) HFHD
6 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)06/10/2026, 1609m, NR up to 64. 1:57.1 (57.9, 29.0)
Finished 6/10btn 7.3m, $9996, Chris Geary (Fr6), $12.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, 800m, outside leader, 400m, outside leader
1stCALL ME JACK (Fr2)
2ndLAST CLANSMAN (Fr8) 1.0m
3rdCHIEF RUNNINGCLOUD (Fr9) 1.1m
4 of 103
MENANGL(Fast)29/09/2026, 2300m, NR up to 72. 1:57.8 (57.9, 29.7)
Finished 4/10btn 25.1m, $9996, Chris Geary (Fr3), $11.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, 800m, 5 back on the pegs, 400m, 1 out 3 back
1stALPHA STRIDE (Fr10)
2ndG O A T USA (Fr7) 10.0m
3rdORIA (Fr2) 12.0m
12 of 124
MENANGL(Fast)26/09/2026, 2300m, No NR. 1:59.1 (56.8, 28.1)
Finished 12/12btn 152.9m, $30600, Vaughan Duncan (FT Fr3), $81.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, broke after start, continue ods, 800m, tailed off, 400m, tailed off, last
1stGANDHI MAIL ITA (20 Fr3)
2ndCORMORAN STRIKE NZ (10 Fr1) 1.7m
3rdALMIGHTY FEAR NZ (FT Fr5) 1.7m
3 of 103
MENANGL(Fast)22/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 64. 1:56.7 (57.8, 28.2)
Finished 3/10btn 3.0m, $9996, Chris Geary (Fr5), $10.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, 800m, 3 back on pegs, 400m, outside leader
1stITZFERGIETIME (Fr6)
2ndCHIEF RUNNINGCLOUD (Fr7) 1.1m
3rdAFFAIRE DE COVER (Fr5) 1.9m
7 of 104
MENANGL(Fast)19/09/2026, 2300m, No NR. 1:57.6 (57.3, 29.2)
Finished 7/10btn 19.2m, $20400, Chris Geary (Fr5), $21.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, 800m, 1 out 2 back, 400m, 1 out 2 back
1stEZRA KAI (Fr6)
2ndSHOULD BEABARCA (Fr2) NK
3rdLAST CLANSMAN (Fr3) 2.1m
4 of 117
MENANGL(Fast)15/09/2026, 2300m, No NR. 2:00.1 (58.5, 28.5)
Finished 4/11btn 4.9m, $9996, Chris Geary (20 Fr3), $26.00
pre race blood test, Aged Horse Vet Examination, 400m, 1 out 2 back
1stCHIEF RUNNINGCLOUD (40 Fr1)
2ndSHOULD BEABARCA (20 Fr4) 2.5m
3rdTRIUMPH STRIDE NZ (10 Fr3) 2.3m
6 of 1010
MENANGL(Fast)08/09/2026, 2300m, NR up to 75. 2:00.6 (58.2, 30.0)
Finished 6/10btn 7.0m, $9996, Chris Geary (Fr3), $14.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, 800m, 5 back on the pegs, 400m, 4 back on the pegs
1stZENITH STRIDE USA (Fr7)
2ndLAST CLANSMAN (Fr1) 2.3m
3rdSUNNY GEE (Fr10) 1.5m
10 of 104
MENANGL(Fast)29/08/2026, 2300m, No NR. 1:56.4 (55.8, 27.7)
Finished 10/10btn 53.4m, $20400, Vaughan Duncan (Fr1), $101.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, out of position at start, last chance in draw, 800m, 1 out 3 back, 400m, 1 out 3 back, last
1stCORMORAN STRIKE NZ (Fr6)
2ndGANDHI MAIL ITA (Fr8) 2.3m
3rdALMIGHTY FEAR NZ (Fr4) 10.9m
4 of 8N/A
MENANGL(Rain Affected)25/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 64. 1:57.4 (59.0, 29.0)
Finished 4/8btn 6.2m, $9996, Chris Geary (Fr4), $6.00
Aged Horse Vet Examination, restrained after start, 800m, 6 back on the pegs, 400m, 1 out 2 back
1stLOTUS LOUISE (Fr8)
2ndCHIEF RUNNINGCLOUD (Fr6) 2.1m
3rdORIA (Fr1) 2.3m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 10N/A
MENANGL(Fast)04/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 56. 1:55.8 (58.0, 28.0)
Finished 1/10 $9996, Robert Morris (Fr10), $8.50
Aged Horse Vet Examination, restrained after start, 800m, 1 out 2 back, 400m, 1 out 1 back, swabbed
1stAFFAIRE DE COVER (Fr10)
2ndFRANKYTHEFRENCHMAN (Fr8) 11.0m
3rdWYNBERG WATCH NZ (Fr7) 15.4m