Pinjarra (WA)
123456789
R9
De Rosa Motors MS Pace
2185m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 8:11pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 60 to 69. PBD/NR/L5$
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,360
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R9
7 - ZLATO NZ
  • 7 Zlato NZ (FR7)
  • D: Kyle Harper
  • T: E R Harris
  • 1-2-4-7-2-3-4-3-2-3
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
10-0-2-0
TRACK
8-0-2-0
DISTANCE
8-0-2-0
TRK / DIST
34-1-5-3
LAST SEASON
21-2-3-6
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
8%
WIN S/RATE
37%
PLACE S/RATE
76-6-9-13
CAREER
$93,372
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
6
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total76-6-9-138%37%8
Distance8-0-2-00%25%8
Dist Range63-5-9-108%38%8
Track10-0-2-00%20%9
Track / Dist8-0-2-00%25%8
This Season21-2-3-610%52%3
Last Season34-1-5-33%26%9
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:57.6MS6
Distance Best MR1:57.6MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Kyle Harper
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
E R Harris
Trained at:Byford
Owners:E R (Eugene) Harris
Breeder(s):Breckon Farms Ltd
Colours:Green, Gold Horse Shoes, Green Sleeves
Age/Sex:6 year old bay gelding
Breeding:A Rocknroll Dance USA - Callmemaybe (NZ) (Artsplace (US))
National Rating:NR68
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
3 of 87
GLPARK(Good)13/10/2026, 2130m, NR 60 to 69. 1:56.3 (58.0, 29.0)
Finished 3/8btn 3.0m, $9360, Kyle Harper (Fr8), $7.00
restrained after start, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stTROUBADOUR NZ (Fr7)
2ndPRINCESS DIAMOND (Fr6) 2.4m
3rdZLATO NZ (Fr8) HD
2 of 1114
GLPARK(Good)06/10/2026, 2130m, NR 60 to 69. 1:58.2 (57.8, 28.9)
Finished 2/11btn HFHD, $9360, Kyle Harper (Fr8), $8.00
3 wide early, led one wide, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stSPIRIT OF SAHARA (Fr2)
2ndZLATO NZ (Fr8) HFHD
3rdFLOAT MY BOAT (Fr3) HD
3 of 117
GLPARK(Good)22/09/2026, 2130m, NR 60 to 69. 1:59.0 (56.9, 27.9)
Finished 3/11btn 4.7m, $9360, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr6), $4.40
over-raced, 3 wide early, worked forward, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stCHARIVARI (Fr5)
2ndFLOAT MY BOAT (Fr2) 4.1m
3rdZLATO NZ (Fr6) HFNK
4 of 1018
GLPARK(Good)15/09/2026, 2130m, NR 66 to 77. 1:57.1 (57.1, 28.5)
Finished 4/10btn 3.5m, $9360, Shannon Suvaljko (Sr2), $4.00
obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stBAZAAR PACKAGE (Fr3)
2ndCHARIVARI (Fr2) 1.0m
3rdTRUE GRIT NZ (Fr1) SHFHD
3 of 97
GLPARK(Good)28/08/2026, 2130m, NR 55 to 70. 1:58.7 (57.8, 28.8)
Finished 3/9btn 5.7m, $21000, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr6), $10.00
restrained after start, 4 back pegs at bell
1stMY HAMMER DOWN NZ (Fr7)
2ndGIRL OF BRIGHTNESS (Fr2) 4.7m
3rdZLATO NZ (Fr6) 1.1m
2 of 93
GLPARK(Good)21/08/2026, 2130m, NR 60 to 75. 1:58.3 (57.4, 28.6)
Finished 2/9btn 1.6m, $21000, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr5), $8.50
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stMAGIC CAPTAIN (Fr8)
2ndZLATO NZ (Fr5) 1.6m
3rdSUGAR STREET NZ (Fr6) 4.7m
7 of 128
GLPARK(Good)18/08/2026, 2130m, NR 61 to 70. 1:57.6 (59.3, 29.6)
Finished 7/12btn 21.1m, $9360, Shannon Suvaljko (Sr3), $4.60
raced keenly, obtained trail early and middle, 3 wide late, 3 wide without cover at bell
1stPRIDDAH (Fr6)
2ndPRINCE OF TRIBECA (Fr8) HD
3rdTRUE GRIT NZ (Fr2) HFNK
4 of 106
PINJARA(Good)10/08/2026, 2185m, NR 61 to 69. 1:57.3 (57.5, 28.4)
Finished 4/10btn 6.9m, $9360, Aiden De Campo (Fr6), $7.00
restrained after start, 3 wide middle, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stBEACH CAPTAIN (Fr5)
2ndIDEAL TOMADO NZ (Fr4) 4.1m
3rdBURGHLEY SHARD NZ (Sr1) 2.6m
2 of 124
GLPARK(Good)04/08/2026, 2130m, NR 55 to 60. 1:59.7 (57.5, 28.7)
Finished 2/12btn 1.4m, $9360, Shannon Suvaljko (Sr3), $2.70
3 wide early, led, leader at bell
1stOUR MAJOR JACK NZ (Fr6)
2ndZLATO NZ (Sr3) 1.4m
3rdAMERICAN MONARCH (Fr2) 4.5m
1 of 12N/A
GLPARK(Good)31/07/2026, 2130m, NR up to 60. 1:58.4 (58.5, 29.2)
Finished 1/12 $21000, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr7), $6.50
gate speed, 3 back pegs at bell
1stZLATO NZ (Fr7)
2ndAZIONE (Fr9) 1.6m
3rdDEE JAYS BIG BOY (Sr2) NK