Pinjarra (WA)
123
456789
R3
Nr 50-59 4yo+ Div.1 L. Lap
1177m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 4:50pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 50 to 59. PBD/SEX/L5$
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,360
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R3
7 - MISTER KOPA
  • 7 Mister Kopa (FR7)
  • D: Mitchell Miller
  • T: H C Reeves
  • 6-9-0-5-6-1-0-3-1-8
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
46-5-4-4
TRACK
17-3-3-2
DISTANCE
17-3-3-2
TRK / DIST
43-4-3-2
LAST SEASON
43-5-5-3
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
11%
WIN S/RATE
28%
PLACE S/RATE
128-14-12-10
CAREER
$108,850
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
6
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total128-14-12-1011%28%9
Distance17-3-3-218%47%4
Dist Range19-3-4-216%47%4
Track46-5-4-411%28%7
Track / Dist17-3-3-218%47%4
This Season43-5-5-312%30%1
Last Season43-4-3-29%21%9
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.4MS2
Distance Best MRN/A
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Mitchell Miller
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
H C Reeves
Trained at:Coolup
Owners:B (Ben) Cooper
Breeder(s):M J Howie
Colours:Blue, White Circled R & Striped Sleeves
Age/Sex:6 year old black gelding
Breeding:Highview Tommy NZ - Secret Dragon (Sutter Hanover USA)
National Rating:NR59
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
8 of 112
GLPARK(Good)13/10/2026, 2130m, NR 50 to 59. 1:58.4 (58.3, 29.7)
Finished 8/11btn 12.1m, $9360, Stuart McDonald (Fr4), $9.50
gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell, held up for clear run
1stJOEY JAMES (Sr2)
2ndMONEY WELL SPENT NZ (Fr2) 3.1m
3rdWICKED LOVER (Fr1) 1.1m
1 of 75
COLLIE(Good)11/10/2026, 2050m, NR 53 to 60. 2:01.9 (60.3, 30.2)
Finished 1/7 $5937, Abbey Vidovich (Fr2), $2.15
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stMISTER KOPA (Fr2)
2ndHOT ROD (Sr2) 3.5m
3rdMONEY WELL SPENT NZ (Fr3) NK
3 of 128
GLPARK(Good)06/10/2026, 1730m, NR 55 to 59. 1:56.3 (57.6, 29.4)
Finished 3/12btn 2.4m, $9360, Chris Voak (Fr5), $14.00
gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell, tightened
1stCHERRY ON THE CAKE (Fr9)
2ndICY COLD (Fr8) 1.2m
3rdMISTER KOPA (Fr5) 1.2m
12 of 127
PINJARA(Good)28/09/2026, 2185m, NR up to 70. 1:59.4 (56.8, 27.8)
Finished 12/12btn 32.2m, $11000, Chris Voak (Fr4), $91.00
led one wide, obtained trail early, 1 out 3 back at bell, gave ground in concluding stages
1stRAVENOUS ROMEO (Fr3)
2ndLAST KING OF CAPEL (Fr2) 4.0m
3rdICE COLD SAPPORO (Sr5) 5.5m
1 of 107
PINJARA(Good)21/09/2026, 1177m, NR up to 55. 0:00.0
Finished 1/10 $9360, Chris Voak (Fr2), $2.70
gate speed, led
1stMISTER KOPA (Fr2)
2ndNEVERTELLMETHEODDS (Fr3) 4.8m
3rdSNIPES MAGIC (Fr1) 3.9m
6 of 97
PINJARA(Good)14/09/2026, 1177m, NR up to 60. 0:00.0
Finished 6/9btn 7.3m, $9360, Stuart McDonald (Fr6), $7.50
restrained after start, held up for clear run
1stIM DRINKINDOUBLES (Sr3)
2ndWICKED WINDERMERE (Fr4) 1.7m
3rdTHE MERCENARY (Fr1) HD
5 of 106
PINJARA(Good)07/09/2026, 1177m, NR up to 55.
Finished 5/10btn 4.9m, $9360, Trent Wheeler (Fr1), $1.90
gate speed, led
1stREDDY TO FLY (Sr1)
2ndTHEYCALL ME STOOGE (Fr2) NK
3rdSHESA ENCHANTRESS (Fr5) 1.9m
10 of 1015
GLPARK(Good)01/09/2026, 2130m, NR 50 to 59. 1:59.3 (57.4, 28.5)
Finished 10/10btn 24.7m, $9360, Dylan Egerton-Green (Fr8), $41.00
restrained after start, 6 back on pegs at bell
1stAMERICAN FALCON NZ (Fr9)
2ndROCKABILITY (Fr5) 4.1m
3rdWESMEDAD (Fr1) 7.0m
9 of 126
PINJARA(Good)17/08/2026, 2185m, NR up to 60. 1:58.6 (60.8, 30.7)
Finished 9/12btn 16.4m, $9360, Stuart McDonald (Sr3), $13.00
led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stTOMMY PRICE (Fr7)
2ndLAZARUS STAR (Sr5) 2.4m
3rdMORE THAN HONOURED (Sr1) NK
6 of 10N/A
NORTHAM(Good)11/08/2026, 2190m, NR 55 to 63. 1:58.8 (59.0, 29.8)
Finished 6/10btn 15.3m, $9360, Joseph Suvaljko (Fr5), $16.00
3 wide middle with trail, 3 wide and 1 back at bell
1stGOGGINS (Sr3)
2ndFUEGO CRUZADO (Sr2) 6.9m
3rdBUT JOE (Fr4) 4.8m