Terang (VIC)
1234567
8
R7
The Standard Trotters Handicap
2180m | Standing Start | Trotters | 9:39pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 52 or better. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R7
2 - BOUTIKA
  • 2 Boutika (10m FR1)
  • D: Jason Ainsworth
  • T: B W Ainsworth
  • 5-2-2-6-2-8-1-1-1-3
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
3-1-1-0
TRACK
5-1-2-0
DISTANCE
3-1-1-0
TRK / DIST
30-2-7-3
LAST SEASON
22-4-3-2
THIS SEASON
2/6
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
13%
WIN S/RATE
36%
PLACE S/RATE
129-17-16-13
CAREER
$91,720
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total129-17-16-1313%36%5
Distance5-1-2-020%60%2
Dist Range80-10-9-813%34%5
Track3-1-1-033%67%3
Track / Dist3-1-1-033%67%2
This Season22-4-3-218%41%5
Last Season30-2-7-37%40%4
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MRTR1:57.63
Distance Best MRTR2:01.65
Standing Starts20-8-2-140%55%3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Jason Ainsworth
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
B W Ainsworth
Trained at:Moyreisk
Owners:K J (Katrina) Ainsworth
Breeder(s):G T Hargreaves
Colours:White, Purple Yoke & Braces ,White Diamonds, Purple Sleeves White Diamonds & Purple Cuffs
Age/Sex:7 year old bay mare
Breeding:Danny Bouchea - Palkia (Malhana Gindin USA)
National Rating:NR58
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
3 of 1021
MARYBRO(Good)12/10/2026, 2190m, NR 55 or better. 2:02.6 (59.4, 31.0)
Finished 3/10btn 6.7m, $8000, Jason Ainsworth (FT Fr1), $19.00
led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell
1stCHAMPAGNE CHARLEY (FT Fr3)
2ndANTONOV NZ (20 Fr1) 4.3m
3rdBOUTIKA (FT Fr1) 2.4m
1 of 1014
CHARLTN(Good)21/09/2026, 2100m, No NR. 2:03.6 (59.6, 30.8)
Finished 1/10 $6000, James Herbertson (20 Fr2), $1.70
worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stBOUTIKA (20 Fr2)
2ndNEDZA THRILLER (FT Fr2) 2.1m
3rdCADENCE LANE (10 Fr2) 8.9m
1 of 1015
MARYBRO(Good)07/09/2026, 1690m, NR up to 50. 1:59.3 (58.5, 29.4)
Finished 1/10 $6000, James Herbertson (Sr2), $1.25
pre race swab, broke in score up, last chance in draw, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stBOUTIKA (Sr2)
2ndSILENT REVERIE (Fr5) 19.2m
3rdBROOKLYNGOTCOURAGE (Fr3) 2.8m
1 of 98
ARARAT(Good)23/08/2026, 2165m, No NR. 2:03.4 (61.3, 30.0)
Finished 1/9 $4000, James Herbertson (20 Fr1), $1.40
1 out 1 back at bell, new track record, swabbed
1stBOUTIKA (20 Fr1)
2ndSONARMI JOH (40 Fr2) 24.1m
3rdTENSION SEEKER (FT Fr1) 1.3m
8 of 912
MELTON(Good)15/08/2026, 2240m, 0W/15.0K stake 1:59.2 (58.0, 29.0)
Finished 8/9btn 26.6m, $11000, Ashley Ainsworth (Fr1), $51.00
3 back on pegs at bell
1stSKY FLAIR (Fr7)
2ndKARBINE (Fr6) HFHD
3rdCARLA PIXIE NZ (Sr1) 1.9m
2 of 85
MARYBRO(Good)03/08/2026, 2190m, NR up to 50. 2:03.4 (58.5, 28.9)
Finished 2/8btn HFHD, $6000, Jason Lee (Fr5), $1.80
restrained after start, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stPOPPY POPSTAR (Fr7)
2ndBOUTIKA (Fr5) HFHD
3rdMETRO SWISH NZ (Fr4) 5.6m
6 of 99
BALARAT(Good)29/07/2026, 1710m, NR up to 55. 2:00.1 (58.0, 29.1)
Finished 6/9btn 10.7m, $6000, Ashley Ainsworth (Fr4), $6.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stCHAMPAGNES (Fr2)
2ndNO TELLING HEATHER (Fr5) 5.1m
3rdMETRO SWISH NZ (Fr3) HD
2 of 107
STAWELL(Good)20/07/2026, 2180m, NR up to 45. 2:02.3 (62.0, 31.3)
Finished 2/10btn HD, $5000, Jason Ainsworth (Sr1), $7.00
1 out 3 back at bell
1stRASTAMON (Fr5)
2ndBOUTIKA (Sr1) HD
3rdMATTYO (Fr3) HFNK
2 of 1014
MARYBRO(Rain Affected)13/07/2026, 1690m, NR up to 49. 2:00.3 (60.6, 30.8)
Finished 2/10btn 9.4m, $5000, Ashley Ainsworth (Sr1), $9.00
5 back on the pegs at bell, used sprint lane
1stCHAMPAGNES (Fr2)
2ndBOUTIKA (Sr1) 9.4m
3rdSHEZALOVER (Fr7) SHFHD
5 of 12N/A
MARYBRO(Good)29/06/2026, 2190m, NR up to 45. 2:02.0 (60.6, 30.9)
Finished 5/12btn 14.0m, $4000, Ashley Ainsworth (Sr3), $8.00
outside leader at bell
1stALDEBARAN JAZMINE (Sr4)
2ndWALKIN UNDERSTARZ (Sr2) 7.2m
3rdCHAMPAGNES (Fr3) HD