Terang (VIC)
1
2345678
R1
Bartons Waste Collection Pace
2180m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 6:18pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 50 to 55. PBD/NR/L4$
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R1
11 - BLACK OPAL JACK
  • 11 Black Opal Jack (SR3)
  • D: Jason Lee
  • T: A G Bond
  • 2-2-3-1-2-4-6-6-2-x
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
3-0-2-0
TRACK
2-0-1-0
DISTANCE
2-0-1-0
TRK / DIST
12-1-1-2
LAST SEASON
9-1-4-1
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
10%
WIN S/RATE
48%
PLACE S/RATE
21-2-5-3
CAREER
$18,576
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
119
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total21-2-5-310%48%5
Distance2-0-1-00%50%5
Dist Range12-2-3-117%50%4
Track3-0-2-00%67%7
Track / Dist2-0-1-00%50%4
This Season9-1-4-111%67%4
Last Season12-1-1-28%33%5
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:59.4MS8
Distance Best MR1:59.4MS5
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Jason Lee
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
A G Bond
Trained at:Ararat
Owners:K J (Kerissa) Bond
Breeder(s):B C Edward, V A Edward
Colours:Blue, Green Sleeves
Age/Sex:3 year old brown/black gelding
Breeding:Bettors Wish USA - Garden Gate Tina CA (Rustler Hanover USA)
National Rating:NR54
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
2 of 1111
HORSHAM(Good)22/06/2026, 1700m, NR 50 to 55. 1:57.0 (57.2, 28.1)
Finished 2/11btn 5.8m, $6000, Jason Lee (Sr4), $2.25
1 out 6 back at bell, 3 wide latter
1stTHE SPORTZ STAR (Fr4)
2ndBLACK OPAL JACK (Sr4) 5.8m
3rdONLY ONCE BITTEN NZ (Sr1) 7.3m
6 of 912
BALARAT(Good)11/06/2026, 2200m, 0W/15.0K stake 1:54.0 (55.6, 28.0)
Finished 6/9btn 29.2m, $7000, Lochie Cook (Fr4), $34.00
4 back on the pegs at bell
1stMAJOR BLITZ (Sr1)
2ndKEAYANG PAYTON (Fr3) 7.8m
3rdTHE STEEL DRAGON (Fr7) 13.0m
6 of 128
RIVERIN(Fast)30/05/2026, 2270m, No NR. 1:53.0 (55.8, 28.3)
Finished 6/12btn 31.8m, $100000, Nathan Jack (Sr3), $81.00
800 metres, 5 back on the pegs at bell
1stHOLLYWOOD STRIP (Fr3)
2ndNOCTURNAL (Sr1) 13.3m
3rdBROOKLYN DAN (Sr4) 2.4m
4 of 817
RIVERIN(Fast)22/05/2026, 2270m, No NR. 1:56.2 (55.5, 26.6)
Finished 4/8btn 14.8m, $11832, Nathan Jack (Fr4), $51.00
800 metres, outside leader at bell
1stBROOKLYN DAN (Fr8)
2ndNOCTURNAL (Fr3) 7.1m
3rdYOU ARE MY WISH (Fr2) 2.5m
2 of 88
TERANG(Good)05/05/2026, 2180m, 3YO 0-2 LTW 1:58.3 (56.7, 28.4)
Finished 2/8btn 5.2m, $6000, Lochie Cook (Fr5), $4.80
1 out 1 back at bell
1stJILLIBY DOOLEY (Fr6)
2ndBLACK OPAL JACK (Fr5) 5.2m
3rdTHATS KEVIN (Fr7) 2.2m
1 of 717
ARARAT(Good)27/04/2026, 2195m, 0-1 WIN 1:59.4 (58.2, 29.5)
Finished 1/7 $6000, Jason Lee (Fr3), $1.22
3 wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stBLACK OPAL JACK (Fr3)
2ndCOLOSIMO (Fr5) 1.0m
3rdAMERICAN ASSASSIN (Fr4) 9.5m
3 of 1118
MELTON(Good)10/04/2026, 2240m, No NR. 1:57.1 (58.8, 29.5)
Finished 3/11btn 9.0m, $14000, John Caldow (Sr1), $51.00
3 back on pegs at bell, held up early, used sprint lane, tightened, contact marker pegs
1stMOUNT BARKER BOY (Fr2)
2ndKEAYANG PASSION (Sr5) 2.7m
3rdBLACK OPAL JACK (Sr1) 6.3m
2 of 107
ARARAT(Good)23/03/2026, 2195m, 0-1 WIN 1:58.4 (57.9, 28.4)
Finished 2/10btn 5.9m, $6000, Lochie Cook (Sr2), $1.70
3 wide early with trail, 3 wide middle, worked forward, hung in, outside leader at bell
1stSTEAM MACHINE (Sr3)
2ndBLACK OPAL JACK (Sr2) 5.9m
3rdNAMELLA (Fr3) 30.4m
2 of 11126
MARYBRO(Good)16/03/2026, 2190m, 10.0K 1:59.2 (57.3, 28.5)
Finished 2/11btn NK, $8000, Lochie Cook (Fr7), $17.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stCOLOSIMO (Fr3)
2ndBLACK OPAL JACK (Fr7) NK
3rdARZALI ROCKSTAR (Fr5) 3.8m
1 of 7N/A
ARARAT(Fast)10/11/2025, 2195m, MAIDEN 2:02.2 (58.5, 29.0)
Finished 1/7 $6000, Lochie Cook (Fr1), $1.22
tightened, contact marker pegs, behind leader at bell, hung in, contact marker pegs, swabbed
1stBLACK OPAL JACK (Fr1)
2ndALWAYS BE TECHY (Fr3) 2.3m
3rdKEAYANG KAUNA (Sr1) 7.8m