Globe Derby (SA)
12345678910
R10
Jive Cafe Hollywood Plaza Pace (sky 2)
1800m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 6:25pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
2 LIFETIME WINS PBD/LTW/L5$
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R10
4 - BROBENAH GIRL
  • 4 Brobenah Girl (FR3)
  • D: Kevin Weidenbach
  • T: K W Weidenbach
  • 1-5-4-9-2-2-3-2-4-7
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
4-0-2-0
TRACK
5-0-2-1
DISTANCE
4-0-2-0
TRK / DIST
6-0-0-0
LAST SEASON
11-1-3-2
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
6%
WIN S/RATE
33%
PLACE S/RATE
18-1-3-2
CAREER
$6,893
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
5
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total18-1-3-26%33%5
Distance5-0-2-10%60%4
Dist Range17-1-3-26%35%4
Track4-0-2-00%50%4
Track / Dist4-0-2-00%50%4
This Season11-1-3-29%55%4
Last Season6-0-0-00%0%N/A
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR2:00.9MS8
Distance Best MR2:00.9MS6
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Kevin Weidenbach
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
K W Weidenbach
Trained at:Globe Derby
Owners:P C Weidenbach, G Jaudzemis
Breeder(s):P M Dempsey, J E Dempsey
Colours:White, Gold & Green Sash
Age/Sex:5 year old grey mare
Breeding:Modern Art USA - Lombo Copywatch (Lombo Pocket Watch)
National Rating:NR48 (A40)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
7 of 104
GAWLER(Good)14/10/2026, 2070m, 1 LIFETIME WIN 1:59.3 (58.2, 29.6)
Finished 7/10btn 16.0m, $3500, Kevin Weidenbach (Fr3), $13.00
gate speed, obtained trail middle, three wide middle, worked forward, obtained trail late, 1 out 1 back at bell, held up early
1stWHENIMREADY (Fr4)
2ndIMA TIGGY TIGER (Sr3) 3.8m
3rdWOODVILLE FLYER (Sr4) 2.3m
4 of 83
PTPIRIE(Good)10/10/2026, 1609m, 1 LIFETIME WIN 1:56.5 (57.9, 29.6)
Finished 4/8btn 4.3m, $5000, Kevin Weidenbach (Sr1), $31.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stWHENIMREADY (Fr3)
2ndMURRA LANE (Fr4) 1.9m
3rdNOT VICIOUS (Fr5) HD
2 of 103
G DERBY(Fast)07/10/2026, 1800m, 1 LIFETIME WIN 1:58.1 (59.7, 30.3)
Finished 2/10btn 7.5m, $3500, Kevin Weidenbach (Fr4), $2.15
gate speed, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide latter stages, held up early
1stBELLA ROMA (Fr1)
2ndBROBENAH GIRL (Fr4) 7.5m
3rdGIAMATTI (Fr3) 10.4m
3 of 96
KAPUNDA(Good)04/10/2026, 1800m, 2 LIFETIME WINS 1:59.2 (59.5, 30.6)
Finished 3/9btn 3.7m, $5000, Kevin Weidenbach (Fr2), $7.50
gate speed, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell, held up early
1stLOCHINVAR HAWK (Fr1)
2ndIMA TIGGY TIGER (Sr4) 2.8m
3rdBROBENAH GIRL (Fr2) NK
2 of 87
G DERBY(Good)28/09/2026, 1800m, 2 LIFETIME WINS 1:57.0 (57.7, 28.5)
Finished 2/8btn 14.9m, $3500, Kevin Weidenbach (Fr1), $16.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stNORMY (Sr1)
2ndBROBENAH GIRL (Fr1) 14.9m
3rdWOODVILLE FLYER (Fr6) 8.1m
2 of 77
PTPIRIE(Good)21/09/2026, 1609m, 1 LIFETIME WIN 1:57.9 (58.0, 29.3)
Finished 2/7btn 4.4m, $5000, Kevin Weidenbach (Fr1), $13.00
gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, held up early, used sprint lane
1stNORMANS GIRL (Fr6)
2ndBROBENAH GIRL (Fr1) 4.4m
3rdMICKTHEBESTBUTCHER (Fr2) 10.5m
9 of 107
GAWLER(Fast)14/09/2026, 1609m, 2 LIFETIME WINS 1:59.4 (58.5, 29.6)
Finished 9/10btn 17.5m, $3500, Neil McCallum (Sr2), $71.00
inconvenienced after start, 4 back on pegs at bell
1stLISTEN TO THE HAND (Fr4)
2ndNORMY (Sr3) 3.3m
3rdMURRA LANE (Fr2) HFNK
4 of 66
G DERBY(Good)07/09/2026, 1800m, 3 LIFETIME WINS 1:58.9 (58.2, 28.8)
Finished 4/6btn 14.1m, $3500, Kevin Weidenbach (Fr2), $61.00
obtained trail early, 3 back on pegs at bell
1stFEARFULL DRAGON NZ (Fr5)
2ndPARISIAN BANDIT (Fr6) 4.3m
3rdLARDY DAH LADY (Fr3) 4.8m
5 of 87
G DERBY(Rain Affected)01/09/2026, 1800m, 2 LIFETIME WINS 1:57.6 (60.4, 30.2)
Finished 5/8btn 54.9m, $3500, Kevin Weidenbach (Sr1), $12.00
hung in, contacted marker pegs, warning issued, behind leader at bell
1stFEARFULL DRAGON NZ (Fr1)
2ndIMA TIGGY TIGER (Fr3) 37.4m
3rdBLINGADINGDING (Fr4) 4.1m
1 of 6N/A
PTPIRIE(Good)25/08/2026, 1609m, MAIDEN 2:00.9 (58.8, 29.4)
Finished 1/6 $5000, Kevin Weidenbach (Fr2), $26.00
restrained to a position, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, driver fined, unacceptable whip, swabbed
1stBROBENAH GIRL (Fr2)
2ndB T CAPTIVATE NZ (Fr1) HD
3rdULTIMATE SAFARI (Fr4) 13.2m