Globe Derby (SA)
1234567
8910
R7
T&r Custom Creations Pace (sky 1)
1800m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 4:42pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 48 to 55. PBD/L5$
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R7
10 - TAKE MY WALLET NZ
  • 10 Take My Wallet NZ (Em 1) (SR-)
  • D: Danielle Hill
  • T: M J Maguire
  • x-3-6-7-5-2-5-4-3-2
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
30-7-5-8
TRACK
26-6-4-7
DISTANCE
26-6-4-7
TRK / DIST
3-1-0-1
LAST SEASON
9-0-2-2
THIS SEASON
1/11
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
20%
WIN S/RATE
53%
PLACE S/RATE
49-10-7-9
CAREER
$35,121
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
16
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total49-10-7-920%53%1
Distance26-6-4-723%65%1
Dist Range39-9-5-723%54%2
Track30-7-5-823%67%1
Track / Dist26-6-4-723%65%1
This Season9-0-2-20%44%9
Last Season3-1-0-133%67%1
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:57.7MS8
Distance Best MR1:57.7MS8
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Danielle Hill
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
M J Maguire
Trained at:Globe Derby Park
Owners:M J Maguire, B T Cook
Breeder(s):G D Scott
Colours:Royal Blue, Black Stars, Black Sleeves With Royal Blue Stars
Age/Sex:7 year old bay mare
Breeding:Auckland Reactor NZ - Take a Break (NZ)
National Rating:NR55 (A50)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
2 of 87
G DERBY(Good)03/10/2026, 1800m, NR up to 59. 1:56.8 (59.0, 28.9)
Finished 2/8btn 4.6m, $5000, Gary Hall Jnr (Fr7), $8.00
3 wide early stages, restrained early stages, restrained to the rear, 4 back on pegs at bell
1stKEILAH NZ (Fr4)
2ndTAKE MY WALLET NZ (Fr7) 4.6m
3rdMIDNIGHT CRIMES (Fr5) 4.1m
3 of 84
G DERBY(Good)26/09/2026, 1800m, NR 44 to 51. 1:57.6 (57.4, 28.8)
Finished 3/8btn 3.9m, $5000, Danielle Hill (Fr7), $7.50
restrained after start, restrained to the rear, 3 wide 1 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail
1stFENG SHUI STAR (Fr6)
2ndSHIREEN (Fr5) 2.2m
3rdTAKE MY WALLET NZ (Fr7) 1.7m
4 of 88
G DERBY(Good)22/09/2026, 1800m, NR 47 to 54. 1:58.3 (58.7, 29.2)
Finished 4/8btn 6.9m, $3500, Danielle Hill (Fr1), $1.80
raced roughly, warning issued, 3 back on pegs at bell, held up early
1stTWO WAY WONDER (Fr2)
2ndBARACK ENOBRAC (Fr5) HFNK
3rdLAYLAS PRINCESS (Fr6) HD
5 of 1013
GAWLER(Fast)14/09/2026, 2070m, NR 47 to 54. 2:03.1 (57.6, 28.3)
Finished 5/10btn 5.4m, $3500, Bernadette Page (Fr2), $11.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stBALLADORO (Sr4)
2ndRESURRECTS (Sr3) 3.4m
3rdJACKIE DANIELS (Fr4) HFHD
2 of 78
G DERBY(Rain Affected)01/09/2026, 2230m, NR 47 to 54. 2:03.4 (58.6, 29.0)
Finished 2/7btn 1.1m, $3500, Bernadette Page (Fr1), $7.00
pre race blood test, overraced, behind leader at bell, held up early
1stOAKHAY (Fr2)
2ndTAKE MY WALLET NZ (Fr1) 1.1m
3rdDIDMESELFAMISCHIEF (Fr4) 15.0m
5 of 77
G DERBY(Rain Affected)24/08/2026, 1800m, NR 47 to 54. 2:01.0 (57.5, 28.6)
Finished 5/7btn 14.0m, $3500, Bernadette Page (Fr6), $34.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stSTAR MAN (Fr1)
2ndMAGIC STORM (Fr5) HD
3rdCENTREFOLD STAR (Fr2) 8.6m
7 of 723
GAWLER(Good)17/08/2026, 2070m, NR 47 to 54. 2:00.0 (60.9, 31.3)
Finished 7/7btn 24.0m, $3500, Bernadette Page (Sr2), $23.00
1 out 2 back at bell, driver reprimanded
1stSHIREEN (Fr1)
2ndROLLING REMONA (Fr2) 1.5m
3rdOAKHAY (Sr1) 1.2m
6 of 1012
G DERBY(Good)25/07/2026, 2230m, NR 46 to 53. 1:58.5 (60.4, 30.2)
Finished 6/10btn 18.5m, $8000, Matt Maguire (Fr7), $51.00
restrained after start, restrained to the rear, 5 back on pegs at bell
1stART REGAL (Fr5)
2ndAFTER THE CHASE (Fr2) 4.2m
3rdROLLING REMONA (Sr3) 5.5m
3 of 9371
G DERBY(Good)13/07/2026, 1800m, NR 44 to 51. 1:58.8 (58.0, 28.7)
Finished 3/9btn 16.2m, $5000, Matt Maguire (Fr7), $71.00
restrained after start, restrained to the rear, 4 back on pegs at bell
1stLINXX (Sr2)
2ndSTAR OF WILLOUGHBY (Fr3) 10.2m
3rdTAKE MY WALLET NZ (Fr7) 6.0m
7 of 10N/A
G DERBY(Good)07/07/2025, 1800m, NR 45 to 51. 2:00.2 (58.3, 28.7)
Finished 7/10btn 20.2m, $6999, Bernadette Page (Fr6), $8.50
restrained after start, restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stRESURRECTS (Sr1)
2ndKITTYKAT CUTIE (Fr2) 1.9m
3rdBUTTER CUP (Fr1) 6.8m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 8N/A
G DERBY(Good)07/06/2025, 1800m, NR 46 to 51. 1:59.5 (57.8, 28.6)
Finished 1/8 $6999, Samantha Hill (Fr3), $5.50
pre race blood test, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, driver reprimanded, shifted ground, swabbed
1stTAKE MY WALLET NZ (Fr3)
2ndCYCLONE BRENDA (Fr1) HFHD
3rdRESURRECTS (Fr4) HD