Globe Derby (SA)
1234
5678910
R4
Bianco Reinforcing Pace (sky 1)
1800m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 2:52pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 41. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R4
6 - MANDS PEARL
  • 6 Mands Pearl (FR6)
  • D: Wayne Hill
  • T: E Brechin
  • 1-5-7-2-x-9-7-6-5-3
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
18-3-3-2
TRACK
16-3-3-1
DISTANCE
16-3-3-1
TRK / DIST
9-2-1-1
LAST SEASON
19-2-3-1
THIS SEASON
3/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
10%
WIN S/RATE
26%
PLACE S/RATE
42-4-4-3
CAREER
$15,570
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total42-4-4-310%26%5
Distance16-3-3-119%44%1
Dist Range29-4-3-214%31%3
Track18-3-3-217%44%1
Track / Dist16-3-3-119%44%1
This Season19-2-3-111%32%3
Last Season9-2-1-122%44%2
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR2:00.4MS9
Distance Best MR2:00.4MS9
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Wayne Hill
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
E Brechin
Trained at:Lower Light
Owners:M Whiteford, E Brechin
Breeder(s):G A Taylor, J E Taylor
Colours:Pink, Navy Diamonds On Yoke, Navy Braces, Pink Sleeves With, Navy Hoops
Age/Sex:6 year old bay mare
Breeding:Genuwine USA - Mands Gearl (Nuke of Earl USA)
National Rating:NR42 (A40)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
3 of 65
G DERBY(Good)12/10/2026, 2230m, NR 41 to 46. 2:01.4 (57.2, 28.7)
Finished 3/6btn 12.6m, $3500, Wayne Hill (Fr2), $18.00
gate speed, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell, held up early, hung in, contacted marker pegs
1stJAWSOFGOODTIME (Fr1)
2ndROCKNROLL YANKEE (Fr4) 12.5m
3rdMANDS PEARL (Fr2) SHFHD
5 of 74
G DERBY(Fast)07/10/2026, 1800m, NR 41 to 46. 1:59.1 (58.5, 27.7)
Finished 5/7btn 9.5m, $3500, Samantha Hill (Fr3), $18.00
restrained to a position, 3 back on pegs at bell, held up early
1stHOOKLINEANDSINKER (Fr5)
2ndPERFECT PLAYGIRL (Fr2) 2.2m
3rdCENTREFOLD STAR (Fr7) 2.7m
6 of 85
G DERBY(Good)03/10/2026, 1800m, NR up to 59. 1:56.8 (59.0, 28.9)
Finished 6/8btn 28.4m, $5000, Jett Turnbull (Fr1), $8.00
pre race blood test, gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell
1stKEILAH NZ (Fr4)
2ndTAKE MY WALLET NZ (Fr7) 4.6m
3rdMIDNIGHT CRIMES (Fr5) 4.1m
7 of 76
G DERBY(Good)28/09/2026, 1800m, 5 LIFETIME WINS 1:57.0 (57.3, 28.9)
Finished 7/7btn 23.0m, $3500, Samantha Hill (Fr4), $21.00
gate speed, outside leader at bell, outside leader throughout
1stMIDNIGHT CRIMES (Fr3)
2ndOHSO KINKY (Fr1) 1.0m
3rdLUNCHINHEAVEN (Fr6) 8.3m
9 of 1066
G DERBY(Good)22/09/2026, 1800m, 5 LIFETIME WINS 1:59.1 (57.5, 27.9)
Finished 9/10btn 34.4m, $3500, Wayne Hill (Sr2), $11.00
1 out 2 back at bell, locked wheels
1stA MAJOR STARR NZ (Fr6)
2ndNORMY (Fr2) HD
3rdSEA HUNTER (Fr5) 17.1m
2 of 103
G DERBY(Good)18/07/2026, 1800m, NR up to 45. 1:58.7 (57.7, 28.5)
Finished 2/10btn 1.8m, $3500, Corey Johnson (Fr1), $6.50
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stWEREGOINGTOGETCHA (Sr3)
2ndMANDS PEARL (Fr1) 1.8m
3rdGOLDEN JAYLET (Fr2) 13.8m
7 of 711
PTPIRIE(Good)15/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 45. 1:57.9 (56.6, 28.6)
Finished 7/7btn 14.0m, $3500, Wayne Hill (Sr1), $10.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stMISS NASHVILLE (Fr2)
2ndTRIGGER (Fr3) 2.7m
3rdOUR ULTIMATE LOIS (Fr5) 2.5m
5 of 105
G DERBY(Good)04/07/2026, 1800m, NR up to 44. 1:58.6 (57.6, 29.2)
Finished 5/10btn 19.6m, $8000, Kevin Weidenbach (Sr1), $14.00
3 back on pegs at bell, held up late
1stDELIGHTFUL DREAM (Fr7)
2ndDONT TELL ALICE (Fr3) 14.2m
3rdALIMONIE (Fr4) SHFHD
1 of 107
G DERBY(Good)29/06/2026, 1800m, NR up to 42. 2:00.4 (59.2, 29.4)
Finished 1/10 $5000, Wayne Hill (Fr1), $1.95
pre race blood test, gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed
1stMANDS PEARL (Fr1)
2ndLOCHINVAR RULER (Fr5) 2.3m
3rdWELL WELL (Fr3) 1.9m
2 of 7N/A
G DERBY(Good)22/06/2026, 1800m, 3 LIFETIME WINS 1:59.8 (58.3, 29.4)
Finished 2/7btn HFHD, $3500, Kevin Weidenbach (Fr5), $31.00
restrained after start, restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell, held up early, used sprint lane
1stASHANTE PRINCE (Fr6)
2ndMANDS PEARL (Fr5) HFHD
3rdPERFECT PLAYGIRL (Sr1) 4.2m