Globe Derby (SA)
123
45678910
R3
Hahn Super Dry Trotters Mobile (sky 1)
2230m | Mobile Start | Trotters | 2:17pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 43. PBD/NR(30-40)/NR(41-43)
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$5,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R3
6 - BROOKIES BABE
  • 6 Brookies Babe (FR6)
  • D: Michael A Smith
  • T: K J Routley
  • 9-5-x-5-4-5-9-2-6-3
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
25-4-2-4
TRACK
20-2-2-4
DISTANCE
20-2-2-4
TRK / DIST
11-1-1-2
LAST SEASON
19-3-1-3
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
10%
WIN S/RATE
24%
PLACE S/RATE
70-7-4-6
CAREER
$29,211
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
27
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total70-7-4-610%24%6
Distance20-2-2-410%40%5
Dist Range50-3-3-56%22%8
Track25-4-2-416%40%4
Track / Dist20-2-2-410%40%5
This Season19-3-1-316%37%3
Last Season11-1-1-29%36%2
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MRTR2:02.6MS3
Distance Best MRTR2:03.84
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Michael A Smith
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
K J Routley
Trained at:Two Wells
Owners:K J (Keith) Routley
Breeder(s):S Godino, S Godino
Colours:Pink, Blue Sleeves
Age/Sex:7 year old bay mare
Breeding:Tennotrump - Wrath of Rosie (The Wrath of Pan USA)
National Rating:NR37 (A32)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
3 of 68
G DERBY(Good)22/09/2026, 2230m, NR up to 46. 2:03.9 (59.7, 29.9)
Finished 3/6btn 11.6m, $3500, Michael A Smith (FT Fr1), $7.50
behind leader at bell
1stNOTHING I WANT (FT Fr3)
2ndIMA DESTROYER (FT Fr4) NK
3rdBROOKIES BABE (FT Fr1) 10.8m
6 of 87
GAWLER(Fast)14/09/2026, 2070m, NR up to 43. 2:01.2 (60.1, 30.3)
Finished 6/8btn 38.0m, $5000, Michael A Smith (Fr3), $7.00
broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 4 back on pegs at bell, broke, warning issued
1stQUARTARARO (Sr4)
2ndNOTHING I WANT (Fr2) 10.3m
3rdIMA DESTROYER (Fr4) HFHD
2 of 928
G DERBY(Good)07/09/2026, 2230m, NR up to 43. 2:03.2 (60.4, 30.5)
Finished 2/9btn HFNK, $3500, Corey Johnson (FT Fr2), $21.00
led, leader at bell, driver reprimanded
1stTINEY (10 Fr3)
2ndBROOKIES BABE (FT Fr2) HFNK
3rdALDEBARAN BREE (FT Fr1) 9.7m
9 of 97
G DERBY(Good)10/08/2026, 1800m, NR up to 40. 2:02.3 (65.5, 33.4)
Finished 9/9btn 84.9m, $5000, David Smith (Fr1), $6.50
gate speed, broke, warning issued, tailed off at bell, trailed field
1stHURRICANE JANE (Sr2)
2ndPARLEZVOUS PATTY (Fr2) 5.4m
3rdLICKADEE SPLIT (Fr3) 6.0m
5 of 67
G DERBY(Good)03/08/2026, 2230m, NR up to 40. 2:04.6 (59.9, 30.3)
Finished 5/6btn 18.3m, $3500, David Smith (10 Fr1), $10.00
worked forward middle, outside leader remainder, outside leader at bell
1stMAJESTIC SUNDAY NZ (10 Fr2)
2ndHURRICANE JANE (FT Fr3) 1.8m
3rdAGILA QUEEN (FT Fr2) 11.3m
4 of 720
G DERBY(Good)27/07/2026, 2230m, NR up to 40. 2:02.3 (60.3, 30.4)
Finished 4/7btn 16.4m, $5000, David Smith (Fr6), $41.00
3 wide early stages, restrained early stages, restrained to a position, 4 back on pegs at bell
1stQUARTARARO (Fr7)
2ndHURRICANE JANE (Fr2) 4.5m
3rdIMA DESTROYER (Fr3) 7.7m
5 of 878
G DERBY(Good)07/07/2026, 2230m, NR up to 40. 2:04.5 (62.8, 31.4)
Finished 5/8btn 37.7m, $5000, David Smith (10 Fr1), $21.00
pre race blood test, 1 out 1 back at bell, driver rep. shifting ground
1stMILITARY MERIT (10 Fr2)
2ndALDEBARAN BREE (FT Fr4) 3.1m
3rdAGILA QUEEN (FT Fr1) HD
5 of 69
G DERBY(Good)20/04/2026, 2230m, NR up to 40. 2:02.9 (60.6, 30.7)
Finished 5/6btn 56.2m, $5000, Danielle Hill (Sr1), $3.80
worked forward, raced without cover, outside leader at bell, broke, warning issued
1stTRANQUIL BILL (Fr1)
2ndPERSEVERANSE (Fr2) 8.4m
3rdHURRICANE JANE (Fr4) 2.1m
9 of 1025
G DERBY(Good)11/04/2026, 2230m, NR up to 51. 2:03.3 (61.7, 31.5)
Finished 9/10btn 34.9m, $5000, Ryan Hryhorec (Fr4), $9.50
gate speed, 3 wide early stages, restrained early stages, restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell, broke, warning issued
1stHAYOAK (Fr6)
2ndBUCKLES (Fr5) 3.7m
3rdCHICAGO CRAZE (Fr1) 11.0m
4 of 6N/A
PTPIRIE(Good)17/03/2026, 2050m, NR 44 or better. 2:05.6 (60.5, 31.1)
Finished 4/6btn 9.5m, $5000, Danielle Hill (FT Fr3), $2.40
fractious at barrier, warning issued, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail
1stOUR SPITFIRE NZ (FT Fr2)
2ndTHE VICARS GIRL (FT Fr1) HFNK
3rdCAN ADEL SUCCEED (10 Fr1) 2.9m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 7N/A
G DERBY(Good)11/03/2026, 1800m, NR up to 42. 2:03.2 (61.2, 31.4)
Finished 1/7 $3500, Ryan Hryhorec (Fr5), $4.20
gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, back in mobile draw
1stBROOKIES BABE (Fr5)
2ndTINEY (Fr1) 2.3m
3rdHURRICANE JANE (Fr4) 2.3m