Globe Derby (SA)
1
2345678910
R1
Seymour Group Trotters Mobile (sky 1)
1800m | Mobile Start | Trotters | 1:07pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. PBD/TSW/AGE
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R1
5 - TAKEN BY WINE
  • 5 Taken By Wine (FR5)
  • D: Mario Borg
  • T: M S Borg
  • 7-0-7-9-8-5-4-2-5-3
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
4-0-1-1
TRACK
3-0-1-0
DISTANCE
3-0-1-0
TRK / DIST
36-0-3-6
LAST SEASON
24-1-1-3
THIS SEASON
3/7
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
1%
WIN S/RATE
22%
PLACE S/RATE
85-1-6-12
CAREER
$27,174
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total85-1-6-121%22%5
Distance3-0-1-00%33%1
Dist Range32-1-4-33%25%3
Track4-0-1-10%50%1
Track / Dist3-0-1-00%33%1
This Season24-1-1-34%21%4
Last Season36-0-3-60%25%5
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MRTR2:02.3MS2
Distance Best MRTR2:02.3MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Mario Borg
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
M S Borg
Trained at:One Tree Hill
Owners:R (Bec) Dajcic
Breeder(s):T A Purcell, P De Francesco, P Demetriou
Colours:Black, White Horseshoe, Red Sleeves
Age/Sex:7 year old bay mare
Breeding:Im Stately - Makarewa Monarch NZ (Monarchy USA)
National Rating:NR34
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
3 of 78
G DERBY(Good)12/10/2026, 2230m, No NR. 2:04.5 (61.2, 30.9)
Finished 3/7btn 14.4m, $5000, Mario Borg (Fr7), $21.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, warning issued
1stJILLIBY BLISS (Fr3)
2ndEMILY MEAGAN (Fr5) 11.1m
3rdTAKEN BY WINE (Fr7) 3.3m
5 of 66
KAPUNDA(Good)04/10/2026, 2200m, No NR. 2:10.7 (65.6, 32.2)
Finished 5/6btn 89.7m, $3500, Mario Borg (20 Fr1), $7.50
behind leader at bell, checked and broke
1stMAGICAL MADGE (FT Fr1)
2ndJILLIBY BLISS (20 Fr2) HFHD
3rdREHAB LAD (FT Fr2) 5.3m
2 of 642
G DERBY(Good)28/09/2026, 1800m, NR up to 40. 1:58.4 (58.4, 29.3)
Finished 2/6btn 20.4m, $3500, Mario Borg (Fr2), $71.00
gate speed, behind leader at bell, trainer cautioned not in parade ring
1stIMA DESTROYER (Fr5)
2ndTAKEN BY WINE (Fr2) 20.4m
3rdNOTHING I WANT (Fr4) 16.9m
4 of 107
GAWLER(Good)17/08/2026, 2070m, No NR. 2:05.3 (60.6, 30.5)
Finished 4/10btn 27.0m, $3500, Jeremy Quinlan (Fr5), $16.00
gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell
1stOMNIA (Fr4)
2ndJILLIBY BLISS (Sr5) 3.1m
3rdMAGICAL MADGE (Fr3) 16.0m
5 of 92
G DERBY(Good)10/08/2026, 1800m, NR up to 40. 2:02.3 (65.5, 33.4)
Finished 5/9btn 29.8m, $5000, Jeremy Quinlan (Sr1), $71.00
4 back on pegs at bell
1stHURRICANE JANE (Sr2)
2ndPARLEZVOUS PATTY (Fr2) 5.4m
3rdLICKADEE SPLIT (Fr3) 6.0m
8 of 94
G DERBY(Rain Affected)08/08/2026, 1800m, No NR. 2:03.6 (60.8, 30.2)
Finished 8/9btn 64.6m, $5000, Jeremy Quinlan (Sr2), $16.00
5 back on pegs at bell, gave ground, warning issued
1stDOUBLE JOEY (Fr5)
2ndJILLIBY BLISS (Fr7) 17.5m
3rdEAGLESTONE (Fr3) 2.0m
9 of 104
SHEPPTN(Good)04/08/2026, 2190m, No NR. 2:04.6 (59.0, 28.9)
Finished 9/10btn 100.7m, $6000, Mark Pitt (FT Fr1), $15.00
led, broke, trailed field, tailed off at bell
1stSTRAIGHT TO THETOP (20 Fr1)
2ndJACKIES GIFT (20 Fr2) HFNK
3rdVAN DOREN (FT Fr5) 11.8m
7 of 1032
MELTON(Good)31/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 50. 1:59.8 (58.8, 29.2)
Finished 7/10btn 35.5m, $6000, John Caldow (Fr1), $71.00
3 back on pegs at bell
1stAT THE DISTANCE (Fr5)
2ndMET WITH A SHRUG (Sr1) 11.3m
3rdSTEADY DREAM (Fr3) 3.6m
10 of 1211
MARYBRO(Good)29/06/2026, 2190m, NR up to 45. 2:02.0 (60.6, 30.9)
Finished 10/12btn 35.8m, $4000, Jeremy Quinlan (Fr1), $151.00
4 back on pegs at bell, inconvenienced
1stALDEBARAN JAZMINE (Sr4)
2ndWALKIN UNDERSTARZ (Sr2) 7.2m
3rdCHAMPAGNES (Fr3) HD
7 of 11N/A
KILMORE(Rain Affected)18/06/2026, 2180m, NR up to 49. 2:05.0 (63.9, 31.2)
Finished 7/11btn 38.0m, $4000, Jeremy Quinlan (Fr2), $51.00
gate speed, 3 back on pegs at bell
1stSONNYBOY (Fr4)
2ndSIOUX WARRIOR (Sr3) 3.3m
3rdSTARLIGHT RED (Fr3) 7.4m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 8N/A
SHEPPTN(Slow)03/05/2026, 1690m, MAIDEN 2:02.3 (60.7, 30.0)
Finished 1/8 $6000, Donna Castles (Fr3), $5.50
gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stTAKEN BY WINE (Fr3)
2ndMATISOFF (Fr2) 15.1m
3rdDALAHASTEN (Fr5) 14.4m