Goulburn (NSW)
123456789
R9
Hollingworth Crane Hire Service Pace
1710m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 5:42pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 8 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 53. PBD/L5$
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,936
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R9
3 - ZEN MASTER
  • 3 Zen Master (FR3)
  • D: Lleyton Green (C)
  • T: D A McDowell, K L McDowell
  • 7-3-2-5-6-8-4-7-9-x
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
6-0-0-2
TRACK
5-0-0-2
DISTANCE
5-0-0-2
TRK / DIST
40-4-8-6
LAST SEASON
14-0-2-1
THIS SEASON
3/9
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
9%
WIN S/RATE
41%
PLACE S/RATE
141-12-24-22
CAREER
$138,650
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
68
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total141-12-24-229%41%6
Distance5-0-0-20%40%4
Dist Range108-8-18-187%41%7
Track6-0-0-20%33%3
Track / Dist5-0-0-20%40%3
This Season14-0-2-10%21%7
Last Season40-4-8-610%45%5
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:54.4MS3
Distance Best MR1:54.4MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Lleyton Green
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
D A McDowell, K L McDowell
Trained at:Mulgoa
Owners:McDowell Pacing & Trotting Pty Limited
Breeder(s):C P McDowell, C A McDowell
Colours:Red, Black Yoke & Braces, Black Collar & Waistband, Four Red Stars, Black Sleeves, Red Cuffs
Age/Sex:6 year old brown horse
Breeding:Art Major USA - Zenyatta (Bettors Delight USA)
National Rating:NR50
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
9 of 106
BTHURST(Rain Affected)12/08/2026, 1730m, NR up to 52. 1:58.0 (58.2, 29.0)
Finished 9/10btn 8.1m, $6936, Lleyton Green (Fr1), $4.40
gate speed, led, bell lap, leader
1stFORESIGHT (Fr7)
2ndBEANCOUNTER (Sr2) HFHD
3rdSTARLIGHT SASS (Fr3) 2.0m
7 of 910
PENRITH(Fast)06/08/2026, 1720m, NR up to 52. 1:57.6 (58.8, 29.3)
Finished 7/9btn 10.5m, $6936, Lleyton Green (Fr2), $4.20
pre race blood test, gate speed, bell lap, outside leader
1stJACQUELYN JOY (Sr3)
2ndRUEBE STARBUCK NZ (Fr4) HD
3rdGREY CADILLAC (Sr2) 2.9m
4 of 914
NEWCAST(Fast)27/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 54. 1:55.6 (57.4, 28.8)
Finished 4/9btn 5.6m, $6936, Lleyton Green (Fr5), $3.70
gate speed, worked forward, led, bell lap, leader
1stCOULDNT CATCH HIM (Fr4)
2ndIRE OF THE DRAGON (Fr3) 3.9m
3rdMERRYWOOD TONY (Sr1) 1.2m
8 of 819
NEWCAST(Fast)13/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 54. 1:55.4 (57.7, 29.3)
Finished 8/8btn 18.0m, $6936, Joshua Gallagher (Fr6), $3.50
3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, bell lap, leader, last
1stNITRO DANNY (Fr1)
2ndFOUR FEATHERS (Sr1) HFHD
3rdULTIMATE RHAPSODY (Fr7) 1.7m
6 of 89
BTHURST(Good)24/06/2026, 1730m, NR up to 59. 1:56.4 (56.5, 28.1)
Finished 6/8btn 8.8m, $9792, Lleyton Green (Fr2), $13.00
gate speed, led, bell lap, leader
1stDIVINE GIRL (Fr3)
2ndIM DESIRABLE (Sr1) 2.0m
3rdSHAZADELE (Fr4) HFHD
5 of 87
NEWCAST(Fast)15/06/2026, 1609m, NR 50 to 54. 1:54.1 (55.9, 28.0)
Finished 5/8btn 4.0m, $6936, Vaughan Duncan (Sr1), $2.90
bell lap, 3 back on pegs, Held up late
1stULTIMATE RHAPSODY (Fr6)
1stTIME TO DANCE NZ (Fr5)
3rdBODYLINE (Fr3) 2.0m
2 of 104
PENRITH(Fast)08/06/2026, 1720m, NR up to 52. 1:57.4 (59.2, 29.7)
Finished 2/10btn 1.4m, $6936, Matthew Atkinson (Fr5), $8.50
gate speed, caught wide early, bell lap, outside leader
1stHOT CRUISE CONTROL (Fr3)
2ndZEN MASTER (Fr5) 1.4m
3rdRIO DE JANEIRO BLUE NZ (Sr2) HFHD
3 of 1010
PENRITH(Fast)04/06/2026, 1720m, NR up to 53. 1:58.9 (57.5, 28.1)
Finished 3/10btn 2.8m, $6936, Zara Fitzpatrick (Sr3), $41.00
overraced, inconvenienced, obtained inside run, contacted marker pegs, bell lap, behind leader
1stGENERAL LINCOLN (Fr1)
2ndYA RACIN ARLO (Fr4) 1.4m
3rdZEN MASTER (Sr3) 1.3m
7 of 105
PENRITH(Good)25/05/2026, 1720m, NR up to 55. 1:56.1 (59.7, 30.4)
Finished 7/10btn 24.9m, $9792, Bailey McDonough (Fr6), $9.50
restrained after start, bell lap, 5 back on the pegs
1stULTIMATE EMPIRE (Sr2)
2ndFLO RYDA NZ (Sr3) 17.3m
3rdIDEAL REDEMPTION (Fr4) 2.6m
6 of 10N/A
BTHURST(Fast)20/05/2026, 1730m, NR up to 57. 1:56.9 (58.1, 29.4)
Finished 6/10btn 7.9m, $9792, Jett Turnbull (Fr5), $2.15
bell lap, 1 out 1 back, query performance
1stROCKIN IN PARADISE (Fr6)
2ndTASBMIKI (Fr3) SHFHD
3rdARTISTIC SCOTT (Fr4) 1.2m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 10N/A
NEWCAST(Good)15/08/2025, 2030m, NR 51 to 56. 1:55.4 (56.0, 28.6)
Finished 1/10 $9792, Lleyton Green (Sr1), $4.60
bell lap, 4 back on the pegs, swabbed
1stZEN MASTER (Sr1)
2ndDOUBLE IT HARRY (Fr5) 1.2m
3rdAMILLION PROMISES (Fr2) 2.1m