Cranbourne (VIC)
123456
7
R6
Cranbourne Fencing Pace
1609m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 8:58pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 40 to 45. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$5,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
4 - TOPHUT JOHNY
  • 4 Tophut Johny (FR4)
  • D: Liam Older (C,3)
  • T: R A Graham
  • 8-4-2-0-1-7-3-1-5-5
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
28-3-4-5
TRACK
18-1-4-1
DISTANCE
12-0-2-1
TRK / DIST
40-5-3-7
LAST SEASON
38-5-2-4
THIS SEASON
3/6
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
12%
WIN S/RATE
37%
PLACE S/RATE
264-32-32-34
CAREER
$166,560
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
6
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total264-32-32-3412%37%1
Distance18-1-4-16%33%4
Dist Range126-13-14-1510%33%5
Track28-3-4-511%43%2
Track / Dist12-0-2-10%25%2
This Season38-5-2-413%29%3
Last Season40-5-3-713%38%3
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:56.3MS4
Distance Best MR1:56.3MS4
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Liam Older
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
R A Graham
Trained at:Sutton Grange
Owners:E (Emily) Holmes
Breeder(s):P J Reynolds
Colours:Green, Yellow Crossed Sashes, Yellow Striped Sleeves & Cuffs
Age/Sex:11 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Mr Feelgood USA - Jesse Grant (Oblivion USA)
National Rating:NR47 (A44)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 108
MARYBRO(Good)12/10/2026, 1690m, NR up to 49. 1:56.3 (57.2, 29.4)
Finished 5/10btn 11.0m, $5000, Liam Older (Fr4), $18.00
vet exam lifetime starts, gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stREGAL ROCK NZ (Fr3)
2ndTORQUE IN HEAVEN (Fr5) 6.8m
3rdJUSTLIKEDAVE (Fr6) SHFHD
5 of 911
CRANBRN(Good)04/10/2026, 1609m, NR 40 to 45. 1:58.4 (59.1, 29.7)
Finished 5/9btn 10.2m, $5000, Liam Older (Sr1), $5.00
vet exam lifetime starts, 3 back on pegs at bell
1stEL LAZZAR (Sr2)
2ndOHHEMMJAY CRESCO (Fr1) 1.7m
3rdMIKI MARK (Fr3) 5.7m
1 of 78
BALARAT(Good)23/09/2026, 1710m, NR up to 42. 1:58.6 (57.5, 28.7)
Finished 1/7 $5000, Liam Older (Fr4), $4.20
vet exam lifetime starts, restrained after start, 3 back on pegs at bell, post race blood test
1stTOPHUT JOHNY (Fr4)
2ndKIMCHI (Fr3) 1.2m
3rdHOME AND DRY NZ (Fr2) 4.5m
3 of 108
SHEPPTN(Good)15/09/2026, 1690m, NR up to 42. 1:58.3 (58.5, 29.3)
Finished 3/10btn 15.9m, $5000, Liam Older (Sr1), $8.00
vet exam lifetime starts, out of position at start, driver cautioned score up, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stWHERES WOOD WOOD (Fr5)
2ndFINAL BOW (Sr2) 15.5m
3rdTOPHUT JOHNY (Sr1) HD
7 of 94
MARYBRO(Good)07/09/2026, 2190m, NR up to 49. 1:59.9 (58.2, 29.9)
Finished 7/9btn 19.6m, $5000, Chris Alford (Fr3), $4.00
vet exam lifetime starts, 1 out 1 back at bell, inconvenienced, sulky contacted
1stTORQUE IN HEAVEN (Fr2)
2ndOPERTSER (Fr6) 1.4m
3rdMISS PIGGY WIGGY (Sr1) 3.8m
1 of 98
KILMORE(Good)03/09/2026, 2180m, NR 39 to 44. 2:01.3 (59.4, 29.5)
Finished 1/9 $5000, Liam Older (Fr3), $3.40
vet exam lifetime starts, gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stTOPHUT JOHNY (Fr3)
2ndGLENLINE (Sr1) 2.0m
3rdGOODTIME MAE (Fr2) 1.8m
10 of 1010
BALARAT(Good)26/08/2026, 1710m, NR up to 49. 1:58.0 (57.2, 28.6)
Finished 10/10btn 15.0m, $5000, Chris Alford (Sr2), $21.00
vet exam lifetime starts, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stVIVA STORM (Fr1)
2ndBLUE MIKI (Sr1) 1.2m
3rdBETTORSWEETVICTORY (Fr5) 3.3m
2 of 85
CRANBRN(Good)16/08/2026, 1609m, NR 42 to 47. 1:58.6 (57.3, 29.0)
Finished 2/8btn HD, $5000, Chris Alford (Fr5), $12.00
vet exam lifetime starts, outside leader at bell
1stCARUSO STAR (Sr1)
2ndTOPHUT JOHNY (Fr5) HD
3rdJUSTLIKEDAVE (Fr7) 2.4m
4 of 89
SHEPPTN(Good)11/08/2026, 2190m, NR 43 to 47. 2:01.2 (59.5, 29.7)
Finished 4/8btn 5.8m, $5000, Chris Alford (Fr2), $11.00
vet exam lifetime starts, 3 back on pegs at bell
1stTREACHEROUSTIMES (Fr1)
2ndOUR MYSTERY BET (Sr1) 1.2m
3rdMAMMALS REASON (Fr5) 4.0m
8 of 8N/A
CRANBRN(Good)02/08/2026, 2080m, NR 45 to 50. 1:59.8 (57.4, 28.8)
Finished 8/8btn 15.1m, $6000, Ellen Tormey (Fr1), $8.50
vet exam lifetime starts, behind leader at bell
1stILLAWONG PHOENIX (Fr3)
2ndPRECIOUS BELLE NZ (Fr5) 3.1m
3rdROCKLEIGHS LEGACY (Fr2) 1.3m