Cranbourne (VIC)
12345
67
R5
Mark Gurry & Associates Pace
2080m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 8:24pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 45 to 50. PBD/NR/L4$
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$7,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
6 - WEONA OUR RIGHTS
  • 6 Weona Our Rights (FR6)
  • D: Adam Shaw
  • T: A J Shaw
  • 1-6-6-x-2-2-0-3-3-4
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
3-1-0-1
TRACK
2-1-0-1
DISTANCE
2-1-0-1
TRK / DIST
2-0-0-0
LAST SEASON
12-1-2-2
THIS SEASON
2/6
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
7%
WIN S/RATE
36%
PLACE S/RATE
14-1-2-2
CAREER
$8,050
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total14-1-2-27%36%5
Distance2-1-0-150%100%1
Dist Range8-1-1-213%50%2
Track3-1-0-133%67%1
Track / Dist2-1-0-150%100%1
This Season12-1-2-28%42%4
Last Season2-0-0-00%0%N/A
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR2:02.2MS6
Distance Best MR2:02.2MS6
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Adam Shaw
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
A J Shaw
Trained at:Mount Cottrell
Owners:A J (Adam) Shaw
Breeder(s):Kenlach Standardbreds
Colours:Yellow, Royal Blue Braces, Yellow Sleeves
Age/Sex:3 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Poster Boy - Weona Beach Girl (Jennas Beach Boy USA)
National Rating:NR50
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 89
CRANBRN(Good)04/10/2026, 1609m, NR 50 to 55. 1:56.4 (56.8, 28.6)
Finished 4/8btn 4.5m, $7000, Adam Shaw (Fr4), $23.00
outside leader at bell
1stCYCLONE JENNI (Fr7)
2ndLIBERTY STAR DUST (Fr5) 2.8m
3rdYNOBE NOVA (Fr6) NK
3 of 912
MELTON(Good)25/09/2026, 2240m, NR 50 to 55. 1:58.4 (57.6, 28.7)
Finished 3/9btn 2.5m, $6000, Adam Shaw (Fr2), $9.50
gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stBLAZIN BY (Fr4)
2ndMETRO MEMORY (Fr1) HFNK
3rdWEONA OUR RIGHTS (Fr2) 1.9m
3 of 717
CRANBRN(Good)13/09/2026, 2080m, NR 50 to 55. 1:58.9 (57.2, 28.3)
Finished 3/7btn 4.7m, $6000, Adam Shaw (Fr2), $21.00
gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stALL THINGS SPICY (Fr3)
2ndMASTER LOUEY (Fr5) 3.5m
3rdWEONA OUR RIGHTS (Fr2) 1.2m
11 of 1120
KILMORE(Good)27/08/2026, 2180m, No NR. 1:56.9 (55.8, 26.9)
Finished 11/11btn 31.6m, $10000, Adam Shaw (Fr7), $151.00
out of position at start, driver cautioned score up, restrained after start, 1 out 5 back at bell
1stSOHO TRUMP (Fr4)
2ndSOHO PARK AVENUE (Sr2) 1.8m
3rdLUVTOBEUPTOME (Fr1) HD
2 of 87
MELTON(Good)07/08/2026, 2240m, 0-1 WIN 1:58.8 (58.3, 28.9)
Finished 2/8btn 2.9m, $6000, Adam Shaw (Sr1), $23.00
3 back on pegs at bell
1stFAMOUS CRIMES (Fr2)
2ndWEONA OUR RIGHTS (Sr1) 2.9m
3rdLIBERTY STAR DUST (Sr2) HFNK
2 of 6134
MELTON(Good)31/07/2026, 1720m, NR 48 to 53. 1:56.3 (57.1, 28.3)
Finished 2/6btn 5.0m, $6000, Adam Shaw (Fr5), $34.00
restrained early stages, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stJANIEBQUICK (Fr6)
2ndWEONA OUR RIGHTS (Fr5) 5.0m
3rdROSBERG NZ (Fr4) HD
6 of 77
BALARAT(Good)19/03/2026, 2200m, NR 48 to 52. 1:59.3 (58.7, 29.6)
Finished 6/7btn 12.9m, $6000, Adam Shaw (Fr4), $51.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stSTARZINHEREYES (Fr2)
2ndYANKEE MOJOH (Sr1) 4.7m
3rdBAKERS BANDIT (Fr6) 1.8m
6 of 1018
KILMORE(Good)12/03/2026, 2180m, NR 52 to 56. 1:58.9 (57.4, 29.3)
Finished 6/10btn 38.0m, $6000, Adam Shaw (Fr1), $101.00
jostled, 3 back on pegs at bell, held up
1stKEAYANG RENEGADE (Sr1)
2ndQUATRO MOTH (Sr3) 20.0m
3rdALWAYS A SHOWGIRL (Fr6) 10.1m
1 of 1010
CRANBRN(Rain Affected)22/02/2026, 2080m, MAIDEN 2:02.2 (59.7, 30.9)
Finished 1/10 $6000, Adam Shaw (Fr1), $4.20
gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stWEONA OUR RIGHTS (Fr1)
2ndILLUMINATE ME (Fr7) 8.7m
3rdLOOKING FROM ABOVE (Sr3) 2.4m
4 of 10N/A
KILMORE(Good)12/02/2026, 1690m, MAIDEN 1:57.4 (56.8, 28.8)
Finished 4/10btn 15.6m, $6000, Adam Shaw (Fr3), $101.00
behind leader at bell, hung in, contact marker pegs
1stPRICILLA (Fr5)
2ndKEAYANG ALABAMA (Fr2) 4.0m
3rdTRYX VIXEN (Fr4) SHFHD