Cranbourne (VIC)
12
34567
R2
Ausign Signage Vicbred Voucher Pace
2080m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 6:28pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 56 to 64. Also eligible claimers eligible under claiming rules with a claiming price between $1000 and $10000 (GST inclusive). PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$7,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R2
3 - BULLETPROOF KID
  • 3 Bulletproof Kid (FR3)
  • D: Ewa Justice (C)
  • T: S L Ewen
  • 4-2-2-2-3-3-1-6-9-0
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
23-3-5-4
TRACK
13-2-2-3
DISTANCE
13-2-2-3
TRK / DIST
11-1-2-2
LAST SEASON
20-3-3-5
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
9%
WIN S/RATE
48%
PLACE S/RATE
56-5-12-10
CAREER
$43,119
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
15
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total56-5-12-109%48%5
Distance13-2-2-315%54%4
Dist Range28-3-7-511%54%3
Track23-3-5-413%52%6
Track / Dist13-2-2-315%54%4
This Season20-3-3-515%55%4
Last Season11-1-2-29%45%5
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:57.5MS8
Distance Best MR1:57.7MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Ewa Justice
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
S L Ewen
Trained at:Cranbourne
Owners:S L Ewen, F A Panetta, T Sander, R M Grenfell, N G Grenfell, M J Duck, M E Clayton
Breeder(s):Redbank Lodge Standardbreds
Colours:Blue, Cerise V & Sleeves
Age/Sex:6 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Art Major USA - Queen of Courage NZ (Courage Under Fire NZ)
National Rating:NR56
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
10 of 1011
GEELONG(Rain Affected)03/10/2026, 2100m, 0W/15.0K stake 1:56.3 (57.8, 29.6)
Finished 10/10btn 67.7m, $15000, Ewa Justice (Fr2), $19.00
gate speed, forced wide, 1 out 1 back at bell, tired latter stages, vets examination after race, no abnormalities rep., run queried, Follow Up Report
1stSCHWARZ (Sr3)
2ndTELEMACHUS (Sr1) 1.9m
3rdFERRIGNO (Fr3) 2.0m
9 of 911
ECHUCA(Good)22/09/2026, 1755m, NR 55 to 60. 1:57.3 (57.8, 29.2)
Finished 9/9btn 22.0m, $7000, Liam Older (Fr5), $11.00
gate speed, 3 wide early, worked forward, 3 wide latter, three wide without cover at bell, hung in, Gave ground over concluding stages, quer driving tactics
1stANGELS WATCHING (Fr1)
2ndSTARZINHEREYES (Fr3) 2.0m
3rdCORNISHTOWN KID (Fr2) 1.5m
6 of 95
GEELONG(Good)11/09/2026, 2100m, 0W/15.0K stake 1:56.8 (56.5, 28.6)
Finished 6/9btn 6.2m, $15000, Ewa Justice (Fr7), $19.00
1 out 1 back at bell, hung in under pressure
1stKEAYANG PAYTON (Fr5)
2ndRANGER RICK NZ (Fr4) HD
3rdFERRIGNO (Sr1) 2.6m
1 of 75
CRANBRN(Good)06/09/2026, 2080m, NR up to 59. 1:58.9 (56.5, 28.3)
Finished 1/7 $6000, Ewa Justice (Fr3), $1.90
gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed, driver fined unapproved whip use
1stBULLETPROOF KID (Fr3)
2ndMASTER LOUEY (Fr1) HFHD
3rdBINALONG MATE (Fr5) HFNK
3 of 1011
SHEPPTN(Good)01/09/2026, 2190m, NR 50 to 55. 1:57.1 (59.5, 30.3)
Finished 3/10btn NK, $6000, Ewa Justice (Fr6), $1.90
gate speed, worked forward, hung in, led, leader at bell, hung in under pressure, warning issued
1stMASTER MIKI (Fr7)
2ndMADAM REACTOR (Fr5) HD
3rdBULLETPROOF KID (Fr6) HFNK
3 of 85
MELTON(Good)21/08/2026, 1200m, NMWL6M (NR 80) 0:00.0 (55.6, 28.1)
Finished 3/8btn 1.6m, $8000, Ewa Justice (Fr2), $2.80
gate speed, led
1stHIGHLANDHARTBREAKA (Fr6)
2ndPISTOL PEARCE (Fr4) 1.2m
3rdBULLETPROOF KID (Fr2) HD
2 of 109
CRANBRN(Good)16/08/2026, 2080m, NR 54 to 59. 1:56.2 (55.9, 28.1)
Finished 2/10btn 1.1m, $8000, Ewa Justice (Fr2), $5.50
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stTHUNDERFIRE (Fr5)
2ndBULLETPROOF KID (Fr2) 1.1m
3rdMASON JOLIE (Sr1) 5.5m
2 of 65
MELTON(Good)07/08/2026, 2240m, NR 56 to 64. 1:58.3 (57.8, 28.0)
Finished 2/6btn 1.6m, $7000, Ewa Justice (Fr3), $5.00
pre race swab, gate speed, worked forward, led, inconvenienced, behind leader at bell, hung in, contact marker pegs, used sprint lane
1stLAMBRO MACH (Fr6)
2ndBULLETPROOF KID (Fr3) 1.6m
3rdDRESSED IN GOLD NZ (Fr5) 2.0m
2 of 69
CRANBRN(Good)02/08/2026, 2080m, NR 56 to 64. 1:54.7 (58.1, 29.9)
Finished 2/6btn 10.1m, $7000, Ewa Justice (Fr1), $21.00
gate speed, behind leader at bell
1stSPRINGFIELD AFFAIR (Fr6)
2ndBULLETPROOF KID (Fr1) 10.1m
3rdKATIE LORRAINE (Fr5) HFHD
4 of 8N/A
MELTON(Good)24/07/2026, 2240m, NR 52 to 57. 1:56.5 (55.4, 26.9)
Finished 4/8btn 33.1m, $6000, James Herbertson (Fr7), $23.00
restrained after start, outside leader at bell, hung in under pressure, contact marker pegs
1stLOWRIDER (Fr4)
2ndKEAYANG SEASIDE (Fr5) 9.6m
3rdSECRET SERVICE AGENT NZ (Sr1) 2.3m