Marburg (QLD)
1234
5
R4
Yabby Dam Farms Up to Nr45 Trotters Mobile
2200m | Mobile Start | Trotters | 4:32pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 5 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 45. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$8,940
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R4
3 - GAIT WITH GRACE
  • 3 Gait With Grace (FR3)
  • D: Taleah McMullen
  • T: M R Gillies
  • 7-5-6-8-4-5-8-0-4-7
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
2-1-0-0
TRACK
1-1-0-0
DISTANCE
1-1-0-0
TRK / DIST
20-3-0-4
LAST SEASON
29-0-1-2
THIS SEASON
1/9
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
12%
WIN S/RATE
31%
PLACE S/RATE
65-8-1-11
CAREER
$68,205
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
5
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total65-8-1-1112%31%3
Distance1-1-0-0100%100%1
Dist Range56-7-1-1013%32%4
Track2-1-0-050%50%1
Track / Dist1-1-0-0100%100%1
This Season29-0-1-20%10%6
Last Season20-3-0-415%35%4
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MRTR2:00.44
Distance Best MRTR2:00.43
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Taleah McMullen
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
M R Gillies
Trained at:Wanora
Owners:K B (Kathryn) McLachlan
Breeder(s):K B McLachlan
Colours:Yellow, Red Checked Band
Age/Sex:5 year old bay/brown mare
Breeding:My High Expectations USA - Norah Jones NZ (Malabar Maple USA)
National Rating:NR45
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
7 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)13/10/2026, 2138m, NR up to 55. 2:03.1 (57.6, 28.9)
Finished 7/10btn 23.3m, $9120, Taleah McMullen (30 Fr1), $61.00
inconvenienced, 4th fence at bell
1stNONIS GOLD CLASS (FT Fr1)
2ndNATTY PAGGER NZ (30 Fr2) 2.8m
3rdKICKING HORSE (FT Fr2) HFHD
4 of 1114
ALBPARK(Good)06/10/2026, 2138m, NR up to 55. 1:59.4 (57.9, 28.2)
Finished 4/11btn 25.9m, $9120, Taleah McMullen (Sr3), $81.00
4th fence at bell
1stSECOND TO NUN (Fr1)
2ndSERENA LOVE (Sr1) 1.1m
3rdGETOVERROVER (Sr2) 23.2m
10 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)22/09/2026, 2138m, NR up to 55. 2:00.1 (59.1, 30.8)
Finished 10/10btn 51.6m, $9120, Taleah McMullen (Fr1), $41.00
obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages
1stSECOND TO NUN (Sr2)
2ndLAYDOWNLUNA (Sr3) HD
3rdSERENA LOVE (Fr5) SHFHD
8 of 914
ALBPARK(Good)15/09/2026, 2138m, NR up to 55. 2:02.7 (58.2, 28.3)
Finished 8/9btn 34.5m, $9120, Taleah McMullen (40 Fr1), $51.00
4th fence at bell
1stNONIS GOLD CLASS (FT Fr1)
2ndKICKING HORSE (10 Fr1) 2.2m
3rdSERENA LOVE (30 Fr1) HFNK
5 of 810
ALBPARK(Good)01/09/2026, 2138m, NR up to 55. 2:00.6 (58.0, 29.0)
Finished 5/8btn 10.1m, $9120, Taleah McMullen (40 Fr1), $19.00
gate speed, warning issued, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stGETOVERROVER (50 Fr1)
2ndCROOKWELL EYES (30 Fr1) HD
3rdNATTY PAGGER NZ (40 Fr2) HFNK
4 of 1011
ALBPARK(Good)22/08/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:58.2 (56.6, 27.8)
Finished 4/10btn 44.2m, $25500, Taleah McMullen (Fr1), $61.00
4th fence at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs
1stPINNIE (Fr6)
2ndLAYDOWNLUNA (Fr5) 32.6m
3rdPHOENIX RED (Sr2) 2.9m
8 of 127
ALBPARK(Good)11/08/2026, 2138m, NR up to 55. 1:59.3 (60.2, 29.8)
Finished 8/12btn 27.9m, $9120, Taleah McMullen (Sr3), $101.00
5th fence at bell
1stRAFFIE JAY NZ (Fr7)
2ndSECOND TO NUN (Fr3) 4.5m
3rdALADDIN SANE NZ (Fr5) 3.1m
6 of 87
ALBPARK(Good)04/08/2026, 2138m, NR up to 55. 2:00.3 (58.8, 29.5)
Finished 6/8btn 18.2m, $9120, Taleah McMullen (30 Fr1), $13.00
6th fence at bell
1stNATTY PAGGER NZ (20 Fr2)
2ndCROOKWELL EYES (10 Fr2) 1.7m
3rdIGNITE (30 Fr2) 3.8m
5 of 1133
ALBPARK(Good)28/07/2026, 2138m, NR up to 55. 1:59.2 (58.6, 29.2)
Finished 5/11btn 16.9m, $9120, Taleah McMullen (Sr2), $61.00
4th fence at bell
1stALDEBARAN SUE (Fr3)
2ndTARENTAISE (Fr5) 7.8m
3rdIGNITE (Fr6) 4.3m
7 of 8N/A
ALBPARK(Good)25/06/2026, 1660m, NR up to 60. 1:57.5 (59.2, 30.1)
Finished 7/8btn 9.4m, $6260, Taleah McMullen (Fr2), $41.00
4th fence at bell
1stALDEBARAN FONZ (Fr4)
2ndINSTANT DELIGHT NZ (Sr1) SHFHD
3rdCASCATA (Fr3) HD
...
LAST WIN
1 of 11N/A
ALBPARK(Good)31/10/2025, 2138m, NR up to 45. 2:00.4 (58.4, 29.4)
Finished 1/11 $8000, Taleah McMullen (20 Fr7), $41.00
3rd fence at bell, swabbed
1stGAIT WITH GRACE (20 Fr7)
2ndLAYDOWNLUNA (20 Fr6) 3.5m
3rdNORTHERN HEIGHTS (20 Fr3) SHFHD