Bunbury (WA)
123456
789
R6
Son of Otara 1991 Apg Final Winner MS Pace
2100m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 10:37pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 65 to 80. PBD/NR/SEX/L5$
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,360
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
7 - ART IDEAL
  • 7 Art Ideal (FR7)
  • D: Lachlan Kennelly (C,5)
  • T: M P Henwood
  • 1-3-2-4-7-3-7-1-6-8
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
3-1-1-0
TRACK
1-1-0-0
DISTANCE
1-1-0-0
TRK / DIST
13-2-0-3
LAST SEASON
23-5-3-4
THIS SEASON
1/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
23%
WIN S/RATE
48%
PLACE S/RATE
40-9-3-7
CAREER
$81,780
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
8
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total40-9-3-723%48%1
Distance1-1-0-0100%100%1
Dist Range28-5-2-518%43%1
Track3-1-1-033%67%2
Track / Dist1-1-0-0100%100%1
This Season23-5-3-422%52%4
Last Season13-2-0-315%38%3
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.5MS3
Distance Best MR1:57.4MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Lachlan Kennelly
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
M P Henwood
Trained at:Mardella
Owners:M P (Matthew) Henwood
Breeder(s):Advanced Standardbreds & Bloodstock Syndicate
Colours:Black, Green Horse Head, Black, White & Green Diamond Check Sleeves
Age/Sex:4 year old brown gelding
Breeding:American Ideal USA - Shandance NZ (Art Major USA)
National Rating:NR79 (A74)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
8 of 127
GLPARK(Good)09/10/2026, 2130m, NR 80 to 99. 1:56.3 (56.6, 28.2)
Finished 8/12btn 6.2m, $21000, Kylah Madden (Fr4), $31.00
gate speed, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, held up for clear run late
1stMIKIS PRIDE (Fr3)
2ndTHELITTLE MASTER (Sr1) HD
3rdOPAL HUNTER (Sr3) HFNK
6 of 117
GLPARK(Good)02/10/2026, 2130m, NR 71 to 81. 1:55.9 (55.8, 27.8)
Finished 6/11btn 12.5m, $21000, Chris Voak (Sr2), $23.00
obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stBEETASTIC NZ (Fr2)
2ndISEEUBABY (Fr3) 2.0m
3rdMIKIS PRIDE (Fr9) 6.2m
1 of 920
GLPARK(Good)25/09/2026, 2130m, NR 73 to 81. 1:59.3 (56.3, 28.2)
Finished 1/9 $21000, Chris Voak (Fr3), $6.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stART IDEAL (Fr3)
2ndWAVE REBELLION (Fr6) HFHD
3rdTRAVELBAN (Fr4) HFHD
7 of 98
BUNBURY(Good)05/09/2026, 2569m, NR 65 to 85. 1:57.9 (59.1, 29.9)
Finished 7/9btn 41.3m, $9360, Kylah Madden (Fr2), $4.80
pulled hard in score-up, gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell
1stHILLVIEW BONDI (Fr7)
2ndBEYOND THE SEA (Sr2) 11.4m
3rdBETTOR ARCADE (Fr5) 2.1m
3 of 1210
GLPARK(Good)28/08/2026, 2130m, NR 71 to 79. 1:56.4 (56.6, 27.8)
Finished 3/12btn 9.4m, $21000, Kylah Madden (Fr5), $13.00
gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell
1stBOY BLUE NZ (Fr7)
2ndMIKIS PRIDE (Fr6) 4.6m
3rdART IDEAL (Fr5) 4.8m
7 of 97
GLPARK(Good)18/08/2026, 2130m, NR 71 to 80. 1:57.0 (58.0, 28.4)
Finished 7/9btn 18.9m, $9360, Kylah Madden (Fr8), $7.50
restrained after start, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stTHE WAND WAVER (Fr2)
2ndFOLLOW ROCKNROLL (Fr5) 6.0m
3rdSHES A TINY DANCER (Fr3) 1.2m
4 of 94
NORTHAM(Good)11/08/2026, 2190m, NR 64 to 75. 2:00.9 (57.3, 28.7)
Finished 4/9btn 2.3m, $9360, Lachlan Kennelly (Sr1), $3.00
3 back pegs at bell, held up for clear run
1stSHES A TINY DANCER (Fr1)
2ndROCK ME OVER (Fr5) HFNK
3rdLILLIE QUEEN (Fr3) HFNK
2 of 117
GLPARK(Good)07/08/2026, 2130m, NR 70 to 80. 1:56.3 (56.3, 28.7)
Finished 2/11btn 3.2m, $21000, Kylah Madden (Fr6), $15.00
gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell
1stCAPTAIN STIRLING (Fr7)
2ndART IDEAL (Fr6) 3.2m
3rdATLAS THE TITAN (Fr3) HD
3 of 127
GLPARK(Good)31/07/2026, 2130m, NR 60 to 75. 1:58.2 (57.6, 28.9)
Finished 3/12btn 9.5m, $21000, Tom Nally (Sr3), $41.00
3 wide and 2 back at bell
1stSCOOTER B NZ (Fr4)
2ndJAMIE KIM (Fr3) 9.3m
3rdART IDEAL (Sr3) HFHD
1 of 12N/A
GLPARK(Good)24/07/2026, 1730m, NR up to 75. 1:55.5 (58.1, 29.4)
Finished 1/12 $21000, Kylah Madden (Fr7), $2.35
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stART IDEAL (Fr7)
2ndERA (Fr5) 2.5m
3rdIDEAL INTEREST (Fr3) HD