Bunbury (WA)
1
23456789
R1
Tabtouch 3yo MS Pace
2100m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 8:05pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
1-2 WINs PBD/LTW/SEX/NR
RESTRICTIONS
3YO
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,360
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R1
5 - STRONG THE STRIKER
  • 5 Strong The Striker (FR5)
  • D: Liam Elliott (C)
  • T: R P Bell
  • 3-x-1-6-5-7-5-5-3-5
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
3-0-1-0
TRACK
2-0-1-0
DISTANCE
2-0-1-0
TRK / DIST
9-0-3-2
LAST SEASON
8-1-0-1
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
6%
WIN S/RATE
41%
PLACE S/RATE
17-1-3-3
CAREER
$17,123
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
12
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total17-1-3-36%41%10
Distance2-0-1-00%50%4
Dist Range14-1-1-37%36%8
Track3-0-1-00%33%4
Track / Dist2-0-1-00%50%4
This Season8-1-0-113%25%7
Last Season9-0-3-20%56%4
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:59.5MS9
Distance Best MR1:59.5MS5
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Liam Elliott
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
R P Bell
Trained at:Baskerville
Owners:Walmsley Developments Pty Ltd
Breeder(s):N W Cranston
Colours:Gold, Green Cross & Armbands
Age/Sex:3 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Poster Boy - Copygirl NZ (Always B Miki USA)
National Rating:NR50
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 116
PINJARA(Good)05/10/2026, 2185m, NR up to 59. 1:59.0 (56.5, 28.0)
Finished 5/11btn 4.4m, $9360, Liam Elliott (Sr1), $7.50
behind leader at bell
1stIN RARE AIR NZ (Sr4)
2ndWINTER SURGE (Sr3) NK
3rdMY MACHANE (Fr5) NK
3 of 1049
GLPARK(Good)29/09/2026, 2130m, NR up to 50. 1:58.7 (56.4, 28.3)
Finished 3/10btn 4.2m, $9360, Liam Elliott (Sr1), $26.00
over-raced, behind leader at bell
1stCROWN GENERAL (Fr1)
2ndBROOME BEACH (Fr2) HFHD
3rdSTRONG THE STRIKER (Sr1) 4.0m
5 of 1014
NORTHAM(Good)11/08/2026, 2190m, 1-2 WINs 1:55.9 (56.6, 28.1)
Finished 5/10btn 25.9m, $9360, Liam Elliott (Sr1), $26.00
3 back pegs at bell
1stHAVTIMEFORMIKI NZ (Sr4)
2ndTEXAS STORM (Fr4) 12.3m
3rdRAVENOUS (Fr5) 10.0m
5 of 1218
BUNBURY(Good)28/07/2026, 2100m, NR 50 to 56. 1:57.6 (56.1, 28.3)
Finished 5/12btn 8.2m, $9360, Liam Elliott (Fr1), $51.00
behind leader at bell
1stHE IS TALKING (Sr4)
2ndMAJOR MOVES NZ (Fr6) 4.8m
3rdMATERNAL DREAMS (Fr5) NK
7 of 721
GLPARK(Good)10/07/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:57.9 (58.0, 28.7)
Finished 7/7btn 16.8m, $21000, Liam Elliott (Fr2), $19.00
restrained after start, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stMAJOR MOVES NZ (Fr3)
2ndGENTLEMANS PROMISE (Fr6) 1.1m
3rdLINCOLN LOVER NZ (Fr7) HFHD
5 of 610
NARROGN(Good)19/06/2026, 2242m, NR up to 52. 2:00.5 (59.1, 29.6)
Finished 5/6btn 23.7m, $6240, Lachlan Kennelly (Fr3), $2.30
gate speed, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stSKYHIGH ADDA (Fr6)
2ndLAST KING OF CAPEL (Fr5) 3.4m
3rdSHOOBETCHA (Fr1) 4.5m
6 of 98
GLPARK(Good)09/06/2026, 2130m, 0W/17.0K stake 1:59.5 (58.2, 29.3)
Finished 6/9btn 4.8m, $9360, Liam Elliott (Fr3), $5.00
led one wide, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stCHEFS KISS (Fr5)
2ndINSURGENCY (Fr8) HD
3rdDU SAVON (Fr2) NK
1 of 9167
PINJARA(Good)01/06/2026, 2185m, MAIDEN 1:59.5 (57.6, 28.2)
Finished 1/9 $9360, Deni Roberts (Sr3), $2.45
1 out 1 back at bell
1stSTRONG THE STRIKER (Sr3)
2ndROCKNROLL EAGLE (Fr3) 9.5m
3rdPARAGLIDER (Fr4) 3.3m
3 of 118
GLPARK(Good)16/12/2025, 2130m, MAIDEN 1:58.0 (58.2, 29.5)
Finished 3/11btn 18.4m, $9360, Liam Elliott (Sr2), $3.90
3 wide early, worked forward, led, raced keenly, leader at bell
1stBROOKLANDS LAST (Fr1)
2ndMY MACHANE (Fr8) 6.7m
3rdSTRONG THE STRIKER (Sr2) 11.7m
3 of 10N/A
PINJARA(Good)08/12/2025, 2185m, 2YO MAIDEN 1:57.7 (56.9, 28.3)
Finished 3/10btn 2.8m, $9360, Liam Elliott (Fr2), $3.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stBROOME BEACH (Fr1)
2ndMY MACHANE (Sr2) 1.1m
3rdSTRONG THE STRIKER (Fr2) 1.7m