Melton (VIC)
123456789
R9
City of Melton Pace
2240m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 10:55pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 85. PBD/NR/L4$
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$17,500
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R9
8 - SCHWARZ
  • 8 Schwarz (SR1)
  • D: James Herbertson
  • T: E J Stewart
  • 3-x-1-x-1-1-1-1-5-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
3-0-1-1
TRACK
2-0-1-1
DISTANCE
2-0-1-1
TRK / DIST
0-0-0-0
LAST SEASON
7-6-0-0
THIS SEASON
1/8
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
50%
WIN S/RATE
75%
PLACE S/RATE
12-6-2-1
CAREER
$47,485
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total12-6-2-150%75%1
Distance2-0-1-10%100%2
Dist Range9-4-2-144%78%1
Track3-0-1-10%67%5
Track / Dist2-0-1-10%100%2
This Season7-6-0-086%86%1
Last Season0-0-0-00%0%N/A
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.7MS8
Distance Best MR1:56.3MS5
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
James Herbertson
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
E J Stewart
Trained at:Cardigan
Owners:AD Investments Pty Ltd, W R Viney
Breeder(s):Benstud Standardbreds
Colours:Navy Blue, Gold Z & Shoulders, White Yoke With Navy 'Team Zav', Navy Blue Sleeves, White Armbands.
Age/Sex:4 year old bay horse
Breeding:Bettors Delight USA - Annalise (Mach Three CA)
National Rating:NR82
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 1023
GEELONG(Rain Affected)03/10/2026, 2100m, 0W/15.0K stake 1:56.3 (57.8, 29.6)
Finished 1/10 $15000, Jodi Quinlan (Sr3), $1.35
pre race swab, 3 wide middle, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stSCHWARZ (Sr3)
2ndTELEMACHUS (Sr1) 1.9m
3rdFERRIGNO (Fr3) 2.0m
5 of 925
KILMORE(Good)10/09/2026, 2180m, No NR. 1:55.4 (55.0, 27.6)
Finished 5/9btn 12.3m, $10000, James Herbertson (Fr4), $9.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stTHE LAST TRIP (Fr3)
2ndFORTY LOVE (Fr2) 3.4m
3rdCOASTAL DRIVE (Fr1) NK
1 of 67
HOBART(Good)16/08/2026, 2090m, NR 70 to 79. 2:01.6 (56.5, 27.5)
Finished 1/6 $9700, Kerryn Manning (Fr1), $1.16
fractious before start, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stSCHWARZ (Fr1)
2ndIRON CLAD (Fr5) 13.3m
3rdPHOTO FIRST (Fr3) HD
3rdCUZZY BRO (Fr4) HD
1 of 1021
HOBART(Good)09/08/2026, 1609m, NR 60 to 66. 1:57.9 (57.4, 28.0)
Finished 1/10 $9700, Mark Yole (Fr1), $1.07
gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stSCHWARZ (Fr1)
2ndGOODTIME OSCAR (Sr1) 5.9m
3rdEVERYTHING BUT THE (Fr3) 3.6m
1 of 129
LNCSTN(Good)19/07/2026, 2200m, NR 60 to 69. 1:57.1 (56.6, 28.6)
Finished 1/12 $9700, Mark Yole (Fr1), $1.18
gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stSCHWARZ (Fr1)
2ndGOODTIME OSCAR (Sr4) 23.5m
3rdHAMMER DAN (Sr3) 2.3m
1 of 1057
LNCSTN(Good)10/07/2026, 2200m, NMT 1 LTW 1:58.1 (57.1, 28.7)
Finished 1/10 $14000, Mark Yole (Sr3), $1.20
3 wide latter, worked forward, leader at bell, swabbed
1stSCHWARZ (Sr3)
2ndZIHUATANEJO (Fr2) 6.9m
3rdASTORMZABREWEN (Sr1) 24.2m
1 of 10552
BALARAT(Good)14/05/2026, 1710m, MAIDEN 1:55.7 (57.0, 28.2)
Finished 1/10 $6000, James Herbertson (Fr6), $1.12
vets examination before race, restrained after start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide latter, inconvenienced, contacted sulky, vets examination after race
1stSCHWARZ (Fr6)
2ndMAURLEN GRACE (Fr1) HFHD
3rdSEASIDE LADY (Fr3) 7.7m
3 of 913
MELTON(Good)08/11/2024, 2240m, No NR. 1:57.7 (55.2, 26.9)
Finished 3/9btn 1.6m, $10000, Mark Pitt (Fr3), $2.50
fractious in score up, warning issued, gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stHESITATE (Fr2)
2ndARSENIO (Sr1) NK
3rdSCHWARZ (Fr3) HFNK
2 of 9154
MELTON(Good)26/10/2024, 2240m, No NR. 1:56.9 (55.2, 27.7)
Finished 2/9btn 5.5m, $25000, James Herbertson (Fr5), $3.90
3 wide early, broke, last chance to race truly, restrained early stages, 1 out 4 back at bell, swabbed
1stHESITATE (Sr2)
2ndSCHWARZ (Fr5) 5.5m
3rdTORQUE POWER (Fr7) 1.1m
4 of 8N/A
MELTON(Good)25/05/2024, 1720m, 1:54.7 (55.4, 27.6)
Finished 4/8btn 15.8m, $20000, Mark Pitt (Fr1), $3.60
gate speed, broke after start, out of draw mobile starts, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stFORTY LOVE (Fr7)
2ndHESITATE (Fr6) 2.8m
3rdCOASTAL DRIVE (Fr5) 2.6m