Globe Derby (SA)
1234567891011
R11
2026 South Australian Trotters Cup (heat 2) (sky 1)
2645m | Standing Start | Trotters | 11:40pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$8,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R11
8 - REGAL ATTIRE NZ
  • 8 Regal Attire NZ (20m FR1)
  • D: Danielle Hill
  • T: R M Hryhorec
  • 5-2-2-x-1-1-4-x-4-3
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
34-9-9-7
TRACK
14-3-4-4
DISTANCE
14-3-4-4
TRK / DIST
18-3-6-4
LAST SEASON
5-2-0-1
THIS SEASON
1/8
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
27%
WIN S/RATE
65%
PLACE S/RATE
92-25-18-17
CAREER
$263,859
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total92-25-18-1727%65%1
Distance14-3-4-421%79%2
Dist Range18-4-5-522%78%2
Track34-9-9-726%74%2
Track / Dist14-3-4-421%79%2
This Season5-2-0-140%60%1
Last Season18-3-6-417%72%1
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MRTR1:55.81
Distance Best MRTR2:01.81
Standing Starts53-12-11-1323%68%1
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Danielle Hill
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
R M Hryhorec
Trained at:Two Wells
Owners:Boots Properties Racing Pty Ltd
Breeder(s):Breckon Farms Ltd
Colours:Lime Green With White Stars, White Collar With Cerise Stars, Cerise Sleeves With Lime Green Stars
Age/Sex:8 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Muscle Hill (US) - Regal Volo USA (Malabar Man (US))
National Rating:NR120
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
3 of 614
G DERBY(Good)03/10/2026, 1800m, NR 60 or better. 2:00.1 (57.7, 28.6)
Finished 3/6btn 5.0m, $8000, Dylan Ford (Fr5), $2.50
3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell
1stALL THE TRIX (Fr4)
2ndBITTA IRISH LUCK (Fr3) 2.2m
3rdREGAL ATTIRE NZ (Fr5) 2.8m
4 of 1098
G DERBY(Fast)19/09/2026, 2645m, NR 58 or better. 2:02.6 (58.7, 29.5)
Finished 4/10btn 9.0m, $11000, Danielle Hill (30 Fr1), $8.00
1 out 4 back at bell
1stBITTA IRISH LUCK (FT Fr4)
2ndREOFFENDER (FT Fr2) NK
3rdCARLA PIXIE NZ (FT Fr3) 6.1m
4 of 621
G DERBY(Good)13/06/2026, 2230m, NR 60 or better. 2:03.0 (60.4, 30.2)
Finished 4/6btn 12.5m, $8000, Danielle Hill (40 Fr1), $1.90
pre race blood test, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail
1stTHE VICARS GIRL (FT Fr4)
2ndMY BAD HABITS (FT Fr1) HFHD
3rdALL THE TRIX (10 Fr1) 8.5m
1 of 614
G DERBY(Good)23/05/2026, 2645m, NR 58 or better. 2:04.3 (59.2, 29.8)
Finished 1/6 $8000, Danielle Hill (30 Fr1), $2.60
1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide latter stages
1stREGAL ATTIRE NZ (30 Fr1)
2ndMERCENARY (FT Fr2) 7.4m
3rdCYCLONE S ADAMS NZ (FT Fr1) 2.7m
1 of 6175
G DERBY(Good)09/05/2026, 2230m, NR 60 or better. 2:03.7 (59.4, 29.4)
Finished 1/6 $8000, Danielle Hill (20 Fr1), $3.60
pre race blood test, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed
1stREGAL ATTIRE NZ (20 Fr1)
2ndCYCLONE S ADAMS NZ (FT Fr2) 6.5m
3rdALDEBARAN DEXTA (20 Fr3) HD
2 of 77
G DERBY(Good)15/11/2025, 2645m, NR 60 or better. 2:02.1 (61.3, 31.5)
Finished 2/7btn HFNK, $25000, Danielle Hill (20 Fr2), $2.70
1 out 2 back at bell, used sprint lane
1stALL THE TRIX (10 Fr1)
2ndREGAL ATTIRE NZ (20 Fr2) NK
3rdEBONYS AVENGER (20 Fr3) 10.6m
2 of 814
G DERBY(Good)08/11/2025, 2230m, NR 58 or better. 2:04.6 (57.7, 28.3)
Finished 2/8btn 1.6m, $6999, Danielle Hill (20 Fr1), $3.60
three wide middle, worked forward, outside leader throughout, outside leader at bell
1stEBONYS AVENGER (10 Fr2)
2ndREGAL ATTIRE NZ (20 Fr1) 1.6m
3rdPHOEBE ONYX NZ (20 Fr2) 1.6m
5 of 127
G DERBY(Good)25/10/2025, 2645m, No NR. 2:05.2 (61.7, 31.3)
Finished 5/12btn 9.4m, $40000, Jack Laugher (20 Fr1), $7.50
3 wide early stages, worked forward, outside leader at bell, outside leader remainder
1stPHOEBE ONYX NZ (FT Fr3)
2ndALDEBARAN DEXTA (FT Fr5) NK
3rdALL THE TRIX (FT Fr1) 5.2m
3 of 714
G DERBY(Good)18/10/2025, 2645m, No NR. 2:06.2 (57.7, 28.5)
Finished 3/7btn 4.9m, $8500, Danielle Hill (20 Fr1), $2.80
pre race blood test, worked forward, raced without cover, outside leader at bell
1stALDEBARAN DEXTA (FT Fr4)
2ndPHOEBE ONYX NZ (FT Fr2) 3.9m
3rdREGAL ATTIRE NZ (20 Fr1) NK
3 of 8N/A
G DERBY(Good)04/10/2025, 2645m, NR 58 or better. 2:02.3 (59.1, 29.9)
Finished 3/8btn 3.5m, $9999, Gaita Pullicino (20 Fr1), $3.60
worked forward, outside leader at bell, outside leader remainder
1stKYVALLEY HEIST NZ (FT Fr3)
2ndALL THE TRIX (FT Fr4) HFNK
3rdREGAL ATTIRE NZ (20 Fr1) 2.7m