Globe Derby (SA)
1234567
891011
R7
Bargain Steel Centre Pace (heat 2) (sky 1)
2230m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 9:40pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 55. PBD/NR(30-51)/NR(52-55)
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R7
2 - SHIREEN
  • 2 Shireen (FR2)
  • D:
  • T: L C Johnson
  • 9-5-3-8-6-1-9-6-2-4
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
25-3-8-1
TRACK
9-2-4-0
DISTANCE
9-2-4-0
TRK / DIST
29-3-7-4
LAST SEASON
16-4-2-1
THIS SEASON
3/11
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
14%
WIN S/RATE
42%
PLACE S/RATE
113-16-18-14
CAREER
$80,375
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total113-16-18-1414%42%4
Distance9-2-4-022%67%2
Dist Range60-11-11-818%50%3
Track25-3-8-112%48%6
Track / Dist9-2-4-022%67%2
This Season16-4-2-125%44%2
Last Season29-3-7-410%48%3
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:54.5MS3
Distance Best MR1:59.6MS9
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
L C Johnson
Trained at:Penfield Gardens
Owners:R A Villiva, L Villiva
Breeder(s):Benstud Standardbreds
Colours:Royal Blue, White V, Royal Blue Sleeves, White Armbands
Age/Sex:7 year old bay mare
Breeding:Western Terror USA - Melisandre (Gotta Go Cullect NZ)
National Rating:NR54 (A49)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 1014
PTPIRIE(Good)10/10/2026, 2050m, NR 47 to 54. 1:57.8 (57.2, 29.7)
Finished 4/10btn 6.4m, $5000, Corey Johnson (Fr2), $13.00
obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stMAGIC STORM (Fr4)
2ndDIDMESELFAMISCHIEF (Fr1) NK
3rdMY ROCKY ROMANCE NZ (Sr2) 1.7m
2 of 814
G DERBY(Good)26/09/2026, 1800m, NR 44 to 51. 1:57.6 (57.4, 28.8)
Finished 2/8btn 2.2m, $5000, Corey Johnson (Fr5), $7.00
restrained to a position, 3 wide without cover at bell, 3 wide latter stages
1stFENG SHUI STAR (Fr6)
2ndSHIREEN (Fr5) 2.2m
3rdTAKE MY WALLET NZ (Fr7) 1.7m
6 of 107
G DERBY(Good)12/09/2026, 1800m, NR 44 to 49. 1:56.7 (57.8, 28.5)
Finished 6/10btn 6.5m, $5000, Corey Johnson (Fr6), $41.00
restrained after start, restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stSTAR OF WILLOUGHBY (Fr1)
2ndALLORNOTHINGLEVI (Sr3) HFNK
3rdHUGH GO (Fr2) 4.6m
9 of 1019
G DERBY(Good)05/09/2026, 2230m, NR 46 to 53. 1:59.6 (57.5, 29.4)
Finished 9/10btn 44.6m, $8000, Corey Johnson (Fr7), $101.00
out of position at start, driver rep. score up, restrained after start, restrained to a position, 5 back on pegs at bell
1stTHE GOLDEN HOOK (Fr4)
2ndCLARENDEN TRIBUTE (Fr1) SHFHD
3rdTOMMY MACH (Sr2) 13.7m
1 of 77
GAWLER(Good)17/08/2026, 2070m, NR 47 to 54. 2:00.0 (60.9, 31.3)
Finished 1/7 $3500, Corey Johnson (Fr1), $6.00
behind leader at bell, used sprint lane
1stSHIREEN (Fr1)
2ndROLLING REMONA (Fr2) 1.5m
3rdOAKHAY (Sr1) 1.2m
6 of 69
G DERBY(Good)10/08/2026, 1800m, NR 47 to 54. 1:58.6 (57.5, 28.0)
Finished 6/6btn 16.0m, $3500, Corey Johnson (Fr5), $9.50
restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stOUR CHEEKY DEVIL (Fr3)
2ndTHE CRIMSON PRINCE NZ (Fr1) 9.7m
3rdBLUE DRAGON NZ (Fr2) HD
8 of 104
G DERBY(Good)01/08/2026, 1800m, NR 51 to 59. 1:56.1 (58.4, 29.0)
Finished 8/10btn 13.2m, $8000, Corey Johnson (Fr3), $41.00
gate speed, restrained to a position, 4 back on pegs at bell
1stVATICAN GREEN NZ (Sr3)
2ndLOCHINVAR LEADER (Fr6) HFHD
3rdPER ARDUA AD ASTRA (Sr2) HFNK
3 of 613
PTPIRIE(Good)28/07/2026, 1609m, NR 48 to 55. 1:59.8 (57.1, 27.9)
Finished 3/6btn 3.2m, $3500, Corey Johnson (Fr3), $4.00
gate speed, outside leader at bell, outside leader throughout
1stBALLADORO (Fr2)
2ndNITEONTHETOWN (Fr1) HD
3rdSHIREEN (Fr3) 2.6m
5 of 1032
PTPIRIE(Good)15/07/2026, 2050m, NR 46 to 52. 1:55.8 (57.9, 30.4)
Finished 5/10btn 25.9m, $8000, Corey Johnson (Sr3), $34.00
1 out 3 back at bell
1stLOCHINVAR LEADER (Fr3)
2ndROLLING REMONA (Sr4) 11.3m
3rdDELIGHTFUL DREAM (Fr1) 8.7m
9 of 10N/A
G DERBY(Good)13/06/2026, 1800m, NR 47 to 53. 2:00.4 (58.4, 28.9)
Finished 9/10btn 12.4m, $5000, Corey Johnson (Sr4), $12.00
4 back on pegs at bell
1stJUST MOCHA (Sr2)
2ndRESURRECTS (Fr6) HFHD
3rdTHE REGINATOR (Fr1) HD