Albion Park (QLD)
123456
78
R6
Woodlands Stud Qualy B
2138m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 9:45pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 50 or better. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$11,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
1 - ARKIN WICKED
  • 1 Arkin Wicked (FR1)
  • D: Grant Dixon
  • T: G W Dixon
  • 6-8-5-x-7-3-5-6-7-9
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
101-12-10-10
TRACK
48-4-6-5
DISTANCE
48-4-6-5
TRK / DIST
34-2-3-3
LAST SEASON
29-1-3-3
THIS SEASON
1/9
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
13%
WIN S/RATE
34%
PLACE S/RATE
123-16-13-13
CAREER
$145,356
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total123-16-13-1313%34%7
Distance48-4-6-58%31%2
Dist Range55-5-8-69%35%3
Track101-12-10-1012%32%2
Track / Dist48-4-6-58%31%2
This Season29-1-3-33%24%9
Last Season34-2-3-36%24%8
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:54.4MS4
Distance Best MR1:54.4MS1
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Grant Dixon
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
G W Dixon
Trained at:Tamborine
Owners:GSM Racing Pty Ltd
Breeder(s):J R Booth
Colours:Navy Blue, White V, Red Sleeves, Gold Stars
Age/Sex:6 year old brown gelding
Breeding:Art Major USA - Ark De Jeanne (Village Jasper USA)
National Rating:NR63
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
9 of 97
ALBPARK(Good)03/10/2026, 2138m, NR 50 or better. 1:56.7 (55.7, 27.4)
Finished 9/9btn 21.4m, $11000, Trista Dixon (Fr2), $6.00
Raced wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages
1stBETTOR CHEER NZ (Sr1)
2ndNEXT TO ME NZ (Fr1) 9.1m
3rdJOHN WAYNE NZ (Fr3) HFNK
7 of 104
ALBPARK(Good)26/09/2026, 1660m, NR 50 or better. 1:53.1 (57.6, 28.9)
Finished 7/10btn 15.9m, $10880, Grant Dixon (Fr5), $9.50
restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stFRANCS FOR COMING (Fr4)
2ndKING BOBBIE (Fr2) HD
3rdIM BOO NZ (Sr2) 7.1m
6 of 67
ALBPARK(Good)22/09/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:57.3 (54.4, 26.9)
Finished 6/6btn 17.0m, $9120, Mathew Neilson (FT Fr1), $41.00
obtained trail early, behind leader at bell
1stGREASED LIGHTNIN NZ (FT Fr3)
2ndDRAGON (FT Fr2) 9.2m
3rdPATH TO GREATNESS (10 Fr1) 2.5m
5 of 73
ALBPARK(Good)15/09/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:57.5 (54.5, 26.7)
Finished 5/7btn 11.7m, $9120, Mathew Neilson (FT Fr1), $23.00
stepped and led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell
1stWHOS DELIGHT NZ (20 Fr2)
2ndPATH TO GREATNESS (10 Fr1) 2.1m
3rdMIRACLE MOOSE NZ (20 Fr3) 2.1m
3 of 1010
ALBPARK(Good)12/09/2026, 1660m, NR 50 or better. 1:53.0 (55.7, 28.2)
Finished 3/10btn 3.4m, $10880, Trista Dixon (Fr3), $8.50
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stSTUDLEIGH MARK (Sr2)
2ndSWEET ROCKY (Fr5) 1.5m
3rdARKIN WICKED (Fr3) 1.9m
7 of 885
REDCLIF(Good)02/09/2026, 1780m, NR up to 75. 1:56.1 (57.8, 29.4)
Finished 7/8btn 14.0m, $6200, Jack Chapple (Fr4), $34.00
restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stBUDDY PERFECT (Fr2)
2ndGREAT ACHIEVER (Fr3) 1.0m
3rdCOMMODORE JUJON (Sr3) 3.3m
5 of 95
ALBPARK(Good)09/06/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:57.7 (55.3, 26.8)
Finished 5/9btn 14.1m, $9120, Grant Dixon (FT Fr2), $23.00
tightened, checked, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane
1stGREASED LIGHTNIN NZ (FT Fr5)
2ndMANILA PLAYBOY (30 Fr1) 3.6m
3rdDRAGON (FT Fr4) 2.7m
8 of 109
ALBPARK(Good)04/06/2026, 1660m, NR up to 75. 1:53.8 (54.9, 27.5)
Finished 8/10btn 13.9m, $6260, Grant Dixon (Fr6), $51.00
restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stTILLY JAYNE (Sr1)
2ndCHEZZ DALE NZ (Sr3) HFHD
3rdSPLASH OF PAYNT (Fr2) HFHD
6 of 76
ALBPARK(Good)26/05/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:54.3 (54.3, 27.6)
Finished 6/7btn 25.0m, $9120, Mathew Neilson (FT Fr3), $101.00
stepped and led, caught wide early, restrained to a position, 3rd fence at bell
1stFINAL DEADLINE NZ (10 Fr1)
2ndJUNGLE DRAGON (FT Fr2) 8.3m
3rdGEM PUNTER PETE (FT Fr1) 7.7m
5 of 5N/A
REDCLIF(Good)20/05/2026, 947m, NR up to 70. 0:00.0 (55.3, 28.3)
Finished 5/5btn 5.8m, $7000, Brendan Barnes (Fr4), $6.00
restrained at start
1stWELEASE WODDEWICK (Fr2)
2ndI GOT CHILLS NZ (Fr5) 2.4m
3rdROSTOVA (Fr1) 2.2m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 9N/A
ALBPARK(Good)03/03/2026, 2138m, NR up to 70. 1:54.6 (56.7, 28.7)
Finished 1/9 $10620, Grant Dixon (Fr5), $34.00
1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed
1stARKIN WICKED (Fr5)
2ndMISTER REACTOR (Fr6) NK
3rdCHEZZ DALE NZ (Sr2) 3.3m