Albion Park (QLD)
12345
678
R5
Lunchbox Lodge Spelling Farm Mares Qualifying Pace
1660m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 9:15pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 50 or better. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
Mares
PRIZE MONEY
$20,770
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
6 - SHES IN LINE NZ
  • 6 Shes In Line NZ (FR6)
  • D: Taleah McMullen
  • T: J N McMullen
  • 2-3-1-3-2-4-6-7-3-2
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
87-6-8-11
TRACK
70-6-6-8
DISTANCE
70-6-6-8
TRK / DIST
30-5-2-2
LAST SEASON
31-3-4-6
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
12%
WIN S/RATE
37%
PLACE S/RATE
120-14-13-17
CAREER
$106,309
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total120-14-13-1712%37%9
Distance70-6-6-89%29%6
Dist Range83-9-7-1011%31%9
Track87-6-8-117%29%7
Track / Dist70-6-6-89%29%6
This Season31-3-4-610%42%7
Last Season30-5-2-217%30%9
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:53.8MS3
Distance Best MR1:53.8MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Taleah McMullen
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
J N McMullen
Trained at:Glamorgan Vale
Owners:J P (Jennette) McMullen
Breeder(s):W D Kennedy
Colours:Red, White Braces & Yoke, Red Stars
Age/Sex:6 year old bay mare
Breeding:Betting Line USA - Divine Diva (NZ) (Mach Three CA)
National Rating:NR58
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
2 of 98
ALBPARK(Good)10/10/2026, 1660m, NR 50 or better. 1:52.6 (55.1, 27.9)
Finished 2/9btn 5.3m, $14500, Taleah McMullen (Fr2), $9.50
gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane
1stBETTORS MOON (Fr4)
2ndSHES IN LINE NZ (Fr2) 5.3m
3rdTHE LADY DIOR (Fr5) 3.0m
3 of 126
ALBPARK(Good)02/10/2026, 2138m, NR 47 to 52. 1:56.3 (57.9, 29.6)
Finished 3/12btn 4.0m, $6380, Taleah McMullen (Fr7), $9.00
caught wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, worked forward, led, leader at bell
1stLONGSHOT (Fr4)
2ndTORO LOCO (Sr4) HD
3rdSHES IN LINE NZ (Fr7) 3.4m
7 of 117
ALBPARK(Good)26/09/2026, 2138m, NR 50 or better. 1:56.4 (55.2, 26.8)
Finished 7/11btn 17.2m, $14980, Taleah McMullen (Sr2), $21.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stGOLDEN SHOOZ (Fr1)
2ndVINNIE NITRO (Sr1) 10.6m
3rdMOVE HEAVENNEARTH (Sr3) 1.4m
6 of 77
ALBPARK(Good)19/09/2026, 1660m, NR 50 or better. 1:52.6 (56.0, 28.1)
Finished 6/7btn 12.4m, $20770, Taleah McMullen (Fr3), $18.00
Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stHARPERVILLE (Fr2)
2ndTHE LADY DIOR (Fr4) 6.6m
3rdGOLDEN SHOOZ (Fr6) HD
4 of 97
ALBPARK(Good)12/09/2026, 1660m, NR 50 or better. 1:55.8 (56.7, 27.8)
Finished 4/9btn 5.6m, $14500, Dannielle McMullen (Fr4), $13.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stMISS BAY KING COLE (Fr3)
2ndSO MANY MOMENTS (Fr1) 1.1m
3rdTHE LADY DIOR (Fr6) NK
2 of 85
ALBPARK(Good)05/09/2026, 1660m, NR 50 or better. 1:55.4 (56.2, 27.4)
Finished 2/8btn 1.9m, $14500, Taleah McMullen (Sr1), $10.00
behind leader at bell
1stVINCHESKA (Fr1)
2ndSHES IN LINE NZ (Sr1) 1.9m
3rdOUT OF EDEN (Fr2) 3.2m
3 of 77
MARBURG(Good)31/08/2026, 2200m, NR up to 65. 1:57.7 (57.3, 28.9)
Finished 3/7btn 21.7m, $4000, Dannielle McMullen (Fr4), $2.70
caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stSATURDAY DANCE (Fr2)
2ndPUMPKIN PAT (Sr3) 2.6m
3rdSHES IN LINE NZ (Fr4) 19.0m
1 of 107
REDCLIF(Good)24/08/2026, 2040m, NR 45 to 49. 1:57.4 (57.7, 29.2)
Finished 1/10 $4060, Taleah McMullen (Fr5), $1.55
gate speed, Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stSHES IN LINE NZ (Fr5)
2ndPENNIE PACKER (Sr1) 7.9m
3rdVINCENT TIME (Fr6) 8.0m
3 of 842
REDCLIF(Good)17/08/2026, 2040m, NR 50 to 55. 1:57.3 (58.1, 29.2)
Finished 3/8btn 1.5m, $4060, Dannielle McMullen (Fr3), $3.90
gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, broke gear
1stSTUDLEIGH MARK (Sr1)
2ndDOCTA FEELGOOD (Fr1) HD
3rdSHES IN LINE NZ (Fr3) NK
2 of 9N/A
MARBURG(Good)06/07/2026, 1850m, NR up to 65. 1:58.7 (58.2, 28.3)
Finished 2/9btn NK, $4000, Dannielle McMullen (Fr1), $1.75
leader at bell
1stDUAL CAM (Sr1)
2ndSHES IN LINE NZ (Fr1) NK
3rdB MAC C NZ (Sr2) 6.1m