Menangle (NSW)
12
345678910
R2
Bestinbeds.com.au Pace
2300m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 6:47pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 10 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 95. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$20,400
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R2
7 - DESSIE GEE
  • 7 Dessie Gee (FR7)
  • D: Chris Geary
  • T: D Aiken
  • 2-1-2-1-6-4-9-2-4-0
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
15-3-4-0
TRACK
1-0-1-0
DISTANCE
1-0-1-0
TRK / DIST
21-2-4-1
LAST SEASON
22-4-4-0
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
18%
WIN S/RATE
41%
PLACE S/RATE
88-16-14-6
CAREER
$159,802
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total88-16-14-618%41%8
Distance1-0-1-00%100%3
Dist Range33-4-5-412%39%5
Track15-3-4-020%47%4
Track / Dist1-0-1-00%100%3
This Season22-4-4-018%36%6
Last Season21-2-4-110%33%8
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:51.0MS8
Distance Best MR1:57.8MS7
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Chris Geary
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
D Aiken
Trained at:Menangle Park
Owners:J D (John) Gilmore
Breeder(s):J D Gilmore
Colours:White, Yellow Stars & Braces, Yellow Sleeves With Blue Stripe & Cuffs
Age/Sex:8 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Sweet Lou USA - Genazzano (Life Sign USA)
National Rating:NR99
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
10 of 1014
MENANGL(Fast)10/10/2026, 1609m, No NR. 1:48.5 (54.2, 26.8)
Finished 10/10btn 108.0m, $20400, Chris Geary (Fr8), $21.00
pre race blood test, broke in score up, out of position at start, warning issued, 800m, tailed off, 400m, tailed off, took no competitive part, last
1stDANGEROUS (Fr10)
2ndCAPTAIN BELLASARIO (Fr6) 9.0m
3rdSERG BLANCO NZ (Fr1) 2.1m
4 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)26/09/2026, 1609m, No NR. 1:50.0 (55.7, 27.9)
Finished 4/10btn 6.1m, $20400, Chris Geary (Fr3), $23.00
800m, 3 back on pegs, 400m, 3 back on pegs
1stDANGEROUS (Fr10)
2ndSPRINGFIELD AFFAIR (Fr1) 5.2m
3rdWAMBOYNEINAMERICA (Fr4) SHFHD
2 of 1014
MENANGL(Fast)19/09/2026, 1609m, No NR. 1:50.8 (54.0, 26.3)
Finished 2/10btn 1.6m, $20400, Chris Geary (Fr2), $31.00
800m, 3 back on pegs, 400m, 3 back on pegs
1stMAX DELIGHT (Fr7)
2ndDESSIE GEE (Fr2) 1.6m
3rdHI MANAMEISJEFF NZ (Fr8) 1.7m
9 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)05/09/2026, 1609m, No NR. 1:48.8 (54.7, 27.3)
Finished 9/10btn 25.8m, $20400, Chris Geary (Fr3), $41.00
gate speed, 800m, outside leader, 400m, outside leader
1stCAPTAINS KNOCK (Fr9)
2ndJORGE STREET (Fr5) 9.1m
3rdMAX DELIGHT (Fr7) 1.4m
4 of 914
MENANGL(Fast)29/08/2026, 1609m, No NR. 1:50.9 (55.4, 27.6)
Finished 4/9btn 2.3m, $20400, Chris Geary (Fr1), $6.50
gate speed, 800m, 3 back on pegs, 400m, 3 back on pegs
1stWAMBOYNEINAMERICA (Fr5)
2ndKANENA PROVLIMA (Fr2) NK
3rdHUTA NZ (Fr8) HD
6 of 107
MENANGL(Good)15/08/2026, 1609m, No NR. 1:49.4 (54.4, 26.5)
Finished 6/10btn 19.2m, $20400, Chris Geary (Fr9), $14.00
restrained after start, 800m, 1 out 3 back, 400m, 1 out 1 back
1stCAPTAINS KNOCK (Fr10)
2ndRIPP (Fr6) 8.1m
3rdCAPTAIN BELLASARIO (Fr1) 6.7m
1 of 1014
MENANGL(Fast)08/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 95. 1:51.0 (54.4, 26.9)
Finished 1/10 $20400, Chris Geary (Fr1), $1.50
gate speed, led, 800m, leader, 400m, leader, swabbed
1stDESSIE GEE (Fr1)
2ndQUIET STORM (Fr6) 1.1m
3rdISLA ROCHELLE (Fr8) 4.3m
2 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)25/07/2026, 2300m, NR up to 95. 1:53.2 (54.8, 27.0)
Finished 2/10btn NK, $20400, Chris Geary (Fr6), $7.00
restrained after start, 800m, 1 out 2 back, 400m, 4 wide
1stNO NOTTHEBUTTONS (Fr1)
2ndDESSIE GEE (Fr6) 1.0m
3rdBETTER ECLIPSE (Fr3) 7.1m
1 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)18/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 95. 1:52.8 (54.7, 26.2)
Finished 1/10 $20400, Chris Geary (Fr3), $6.00
gate speed, 800m, behind leader, 400m, behind leader, obtained inside run, swabbed
1stDESSIE GEE (Fr3)
2ndNO NOTTHEBUTTONS (Fr6) HD
3rdMICHAYWEY (Fr2) 11.8m
2 of 9N/A
MENANGL(Fast)11/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 95. 1:50.6 (55.2, 27.3)
Finished 2/9btn 1.4m, $20400, Chris Geary (Fr8), $41.00
pre race blood test, restrained after start, 800m, 1 out 3 back, 400m, 3 wide and 2 back
1stPERFECT STRIDE NZ (Fr6)
2ndDESSIE GEE (Fr8) 1.4m
3rdBETTERTHANCASH NZ (Fr2) 1.9m