Menangle (NSW)
1
2345678910
R1
Ultra Air Pace
1609m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 6:18pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 10 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 80. PBD/SEX
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$20,400
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R1
2 - SNAP SHOT NZ
  • 2 Snap Shot NZ (FR2)
  • D: Brad Hewitt
  • T: B M Hewitt
  • 5-5-3-9-5-9-2-2-1-7
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
14-2-2-1
TRACK
23-3-5-2
DISTANCE
13-2-2-1
TRK / DIST
8-1-1-1
LAST SEASON
22-3-5-3
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
15%
WIN S/RATE
53%
PLACE S/RATE
34-5-9-4
CAREER
$83,581
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total34-5-9-415%53%8
Distance23-3-5-213%43%7
Dist Range31-5-8-316%52%8
Track14-2-2-114%36%6
Track / Dist13-2-2-115%38%6
This Season22-3-5-314%50%7
Last Season8-1-1-113%38%7
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:52.1MS7
Distance Best MR1:52.1MS7
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Brad Hewitt
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
B M Hewitt
Trained at:Goulburn
Owners:A L Hewitt, D J Baynes
Breeder(s):D J Baynes
Colours:Dark Green & Yellow Diamonds, Brown Sleeves
Age/Sex:6 year old bay mare
Breeding:American Ideal USA - Jay Bees Snap (NZ)
National Rating:NR79
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
7 of 87
MENANGL(Fast)10/10/2026, 1609m, No NR. 1:50.9 (56.0, 28.0)
Finished 7/8btn 7.1m, $30600, Harrison Ross (Fr2), $26.00
800m, 3 back on pegs, 400m, 3 back on pegs, held up
1stGOLLY GEE FELLAS (Fr6)
2ndMISSAUDACIOUS (Fr5) HD
3rdFARFALLA STRIDE (Fr4) HFNK
1 of 97
MENANGL(Good)03/10/2026, 1609m, NR up to 85. 1:52.9 (57.0, 28.6)
Finished 1/9 $20400, Harrison Ross (Fr6), $7.00
pre race blood test, restrained after start, 800m, 1 out 1 back, 400m, three wide without cover, swabbed
1stSNAP SHOT NZ (Fr6)
2ndAUNTIE LOU (Fr3) HD
3rdFARFALLA STRIDE (Fr9) 2.9m
2 of 98
MENANGL(Fast)26/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 80. 1:53.0 (56.4, 27.2)
Finished 2/9btn 3.2m, $20400, Brad Hewitt (Fr8), $17.00
pre race blood test, restrained after start, 800m, outside leader, 400m, 1 out 1 back
1stBUZZ BOMB (Fr2)
2ndSNAP SHOT NZ (Fr8) 3.2m
3rdPROMISING (Fr5) NK
2 of 913
RIVERIN(Fast)18/09/2026, 2270m, NR up to 68. 1:55.3 (54.8, 27.8)
Finished 2/9btn 3.1m, $9792, Brad Hewitt (Fr6), $8.00
gate speed, worked forward, led, Surrendered lead middle, bell lap, behind leader
1stNEPTUNITE (Fr8)
2ndSNAP SHOT NZ (Fr6) 3.1m
3rdGUILTY PARTY (Fr7) 8.5m
9 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)05/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 80. 1:50.9 (56.8, 28.8)
Finished 9/10btn 13.9m, $20400, Harrison Ross (Fr1), $7.50
gate speed, 800m, behind leader, 400m, behind leader
1stULTIMATE CRUZA (Fr5)
2ndMICHAYWEY (Fr9) HD
3rdMAURLEN BOY (Fr6) HFHD
5 of 97
MENANGL(Fast)29/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 85. 1:53.9 (56.5, 27.3)
Finished 5/9btn 3.0m, $20400, Brad Hewitt (Fr8), $4.80
worked forward, led, 800m, leader, 400m, leader
1stPOPS JOY (Fr6)
2ndJILLIBY ILLUMINATE NZ (Fr9) HD
3rdDAVOLAS LEGACY NZ (Fr4) 1.5m
9 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)22/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 80. 1:52.6 (55.4, 27.5)
Finished 9/10btn 6.8m, $20400, Brad Hewitt (Fr8), $5.50
restrained after start, 800m, 1 out 5 back, 400m, 1 out 5 back
1stNUGGET ROGERS (Fr3)
2ndPROMISING (Fr5) HD
3rdJILLIBY FABIO (Fr6) HD
3 of 1014
MENANGL(Good)15/08/2026, 1609m, No NR. 1:50.3 (54.3, 26.9)
Finished 3/10btn 13.3m, $30600, Brad Hewitt (Fr2), $34.00
gate speed, 800m, 4 back on the pegs, 400m, 4 back on the pegs
1stLUX AETERNA (Fr10)
2ndGOLLY GEE FELLAS (Fr4) 11.2m
3rdSNAP SHOT NZ (Fr2) 2.2m
5 of 107
MENANGL(Rain Affected)01/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 80. 1:53.7 (56.0, 27.6)
Finished 5/10btn 4.9m, $20400, Brad Hewitt (Fr4), $4.80
restrained after start, 800m, outside leader, 400m, outside leader
1stIM ROCKIN IT (Fr5)
2ndCASH AND BLING (Fr7) 1.8m
3rdRIVERA LOU (Fr3) HFHD
5 of 10N/A
MENANGL(Fast)25/07/2026, 2300m, NR up to 80. 1:53.9 (56.2, 27.9)
Finished 5/10btn 9.5m, $20400, Brad Hewitt (Fr4), $2.90
pre race blood test, restrained after start, 800m, outside leader, 400m, outside leader
1stQUIET STORM (Fr10)
2ndBARTELLO (Fr8) 4.2m
3rdJAXON BEACH (Fr5) NK