Gloucester Park (WA)
12345678910
R10
3yo Fillies Pace
2130m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 1:01am
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 9 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. PBD/L1$(MIN$70000)
RESTRICTIONS
3YO
Fillies
PRIZE MONEY
$21,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R10
4 - IM CATEGORY FIVE
  • 4 Im Category Five (FR4)
  • D: Maddison Brown
  • T: C D Brown
  • 2-3-5-x-3-4-5-8-3-6
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
17-5-4-4
TRACK
12-2-4-4
DISTANCE
12-2-4-4
TRK / DIST
10-5-3-2
LAST SEASON
11-0-2-3
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
24%
WIN S/RATE
71%
PLACE S/RATE
21-5-5-5
CAREER
$112,916
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total21-5-5-524%71%5
Distance12-2-4-417%83%6
Dist Range14-2-4-414%71%7
Track17-5-4-429%76%5
Track / Dist12-2-4-417%83%6
This Season11-0-2-30%45%8
Last Season10-5-3-250%100%1
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.9MS4
Distance Best MR1:58.8MS8
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Maddison Brown
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
C D Brown
Trained at:Banjup
Owners:C P (Colleen) Lindsay
Breeder(s):C P Lindsay
Colours:Red, White Diamond Check Sleeves
Age/Sex:3 year old brown/black filly
Breeding:Poster Boy - Typhoon Tiff (Bettors Delight USA)
National Rating:NR66
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
6 of 127
GLPARK(Good)02/10/2026, 2536m, No NR. 1:56.2 (57.5, 28.7)
Finished 6/12btn 26.7m, $150000, Chris Lewis (Fr8), $151.00
restrained after start, 6 back on pegs at bell
1stSKINNY DIPPIN NZ (Fr6)
2ndMANUKA BAY NZ (Sr2) 6.1m
3rdA PRECIOUS GEM (Sr3) 2.7m
3 of 1214
GLPARK(Good)25/09/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:57.7 (57.0, 28.4)
Finished 3/12btn 3.7m, $21000, Maddison Brown (Fr1), $3.30
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stMAAS ATTACK (Fr6)
2ndIMA BOOTY SHAKER NZ (Fr3) 1.3m
3rdIM CATEGORY FIVE (Fr1) 2.4m
8 of 1218
GLPARK(Good)11/09/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:55.7 (56.5, 28.5)
Finished 8/12btn 24.4m, $21000, Maddison Brown (Fr1), $6.50
gate speed, withstood challenge for the lead, surrendered lead, behind leader at bell, vets examination after race, condition reported
1stSKINNY DIPPIN NZ (Fr4)
2ndMISS LEOPATRA NZ (Sr1) 6.4m
3rdMANUKA BAY NZ (Fr6) HFHD
5 of 1121
PINJARA(Good)24/08/2026, 2185m, No NR. 1:58.7 (55.7, 27.9)
Finished 5/11btn 8.7m, $9360, Maddison Brown (Sr4), $3.60
1 out 4 back at bell
1stSKYHIGH ADDA (Fr2)
2ndMAAS ATTACK (Sr5) 1.4m
3rdTRIXIE DORA (Fr6) 2.6m
4 of 710
PINJARA(Good)03/08/2026, 2185m, 0W/17.0K stake 1:57.8 (55.7, 27.1)
Finished 4/7btn 8.6m, $9360, Maddison Brown (Fr7), $3.40
gate speed, led one wide, unsuccessful challenge for lead, restrained for position, behind leader at bell
1stHAVTIMEFORMIKI NZ (Fr6)
2ndGENTLEMANS PROMISE (Fr5) 6.1m
3rdSOME LINE (Fr4) 1.7m
3 of 1163
GLPARK(Good)24/07/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:57.0 (58.6, 29.5)
Finished 3/11btn 2.7m, $21000, Maddison Brown (Fr6), $4.00
gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell
1stA PRECIOUS GEM (Fr3)
2ndEL RAES GIRL (Fr8) 2.1m
3rdIM CATEGORY FIVE (Fr6) HD
5 of 1210
GLPARK(Good)22/05/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:55.1 (55.9, 27.8)
Finished 5/12btn 24.3m, $50000, Maddison Brown (Fr9), $18.00
3 wide late, 3 wide without cover at bell
1stMISS LEOPATRA NZ (Fr3)
2ndSOVEREIGN JEWEL (Fr1) 1.0m
3rdSHEZABECA (Sr2) 15.4m
3 of 832
GLPARK(Good)12/05/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:56.4 (56.1, 27.7)
Finished 3/8btn 1.7m, $9360, Maddison Brown (Fr3), $1.26
gate speed, led one wide, led, leader at bell, Driver Cautioned, dropped foot, queried performance
1stSOVEREIGN JEWEL (Fr2)
2ndCRUNCHNSIP (Fr4) SHFHD
3rdIM CATEGORY FIVE (Fr3) 1.7m
2 of 107
GLPARK(Good)10/04/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:55.5 (55.1, 27.3)
Finished 2/10btn 8.0m, $21000, Maddison Brown (Fr3), $23.00
gate speed, surrendered lead, behind leader at bell
1stWISHING BELLE (Fr2)
2ndIM CATEGORY FIVE (Fr3) 8.0m
3rdCRUNCHNSIP (Fr1) HD
2 of 10N/A
GLPARK(Good)03/04/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:55.2 (56.4, 27.9)
Finished 2/10btn 3.7m, $21000, Maddison Brown (Fr3), $7.50
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stTRIXIE DORA (Fr1)
2ndIM CATEGORY FIVE (Fr3) 3.7m
3rdIN RARE AIR NZ (Fr4) HFHD
...
LAST WIN
1 of 8N/A
GLPARK(Good)31/10/2025, 1730m, No NR. 1:55.9 (58.5, 30.0)
Finished 1/8 $21000, Maddison Brown (Fr7), $1.90
obtained trail early, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stIM CATEGORY FIVE (Fr7)
2ndSHERICKA (Fr1) 2.7m
3rdMISS BEJEWELED (Fr3) 2.2m