Gloucester Park (WA)
12345678
910
R8
Book Your Christmas Function in Beau Rivage MS Pace
2130m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 12:07am
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 9 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
0-1W/17.0K stake PBD/MW/NR
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$21,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R8
8 - THE BEAUDSTER NZ
  • 8 The Beaudster NZ (FR8)
  • D: Cody Wallrodt
  • T: C L Wallrodt
  • 2-2-6-2-x-8-0-6-7-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
17-2-6-1
TRACK
17-3-6-1
DISTANCE
16-2-6-1
TRK / DIST
0-0-0-0
LAST SEASON
5-1-0-0
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
17%
WIN S/RATE
68%
PLACE S/RATE
53-9-18-9
CAREER
$108,180
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total53-9-18-917%68%3
Distance17-3-6-118%59%5
Dist Range48-9-16-819%69%4
Track17-2-6-112%53%6
Track / Dist16-2-6-113%56%7
This Season5-1-0-020%20%9
Last Season0-0-0-00%0%N/A
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:57.6MS9
Distance Best MR1:57.6MS6
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Cody Wallrodt
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
C L Wallrodt
Trained at:Baldivis
Owners:S (Scott) Jones
Breeder(s):P C Green, J P Green
Colours:Maroon, Green Stripes & Yoke With 4 Maroon Diamonds, Green Diamond Check Sleeves
Age/Sex:6 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Rock N Roll Heaven USA - Marcy Runkle (NZ) (Mach Three CA)
National Rating:NR89
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 103
GLPARK(Good)09/10/2026, 2130m, 0W/17.0K stake 1:58.7 (57.5, 28.8)
Finished 1/10 $21000, Cody Wallrodt (Fr6), $10.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell, driver reprimanded, unacceptable whip
1stTHE BEAUDSTER NZ (Fr6)
2ndYAWOMA (Fr8) 2.0m
3rdCURADH (Fr7) 1.2m
7 of 1011
GLPARK(Good)06/10/2026, 2536m, NR 65 to 85. 1:59.3 (56.7, 28.2)
Finished 7/10btn 8.1m, $9360, Cody Wallrodt (Fr8), $71.00
restrained after start, 4 back pegs at bell
1stCORDERO (Fr2)
2ndRAKERO RAIDER NZ (Fr5) HD
3rdCHARIVARI (Fr4) 4.6m
6 of 1114
GLPARK(Good)25/09/2026, 2130m, 0W/17.0K stake 1:59.5 (57.6, 28.7)
Finished 6/11btn 10.5m, $21000, Cody Wallrodt (Fr8), $11.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stWRITE RITE RIGHT (Fr7)
2ndSPIRIT OF SAHARA (Fr2) HFNK
3rdBREWERY LANE (Fr1) 1.5m
12 of 1214
GLPARK(Good)11/09/2026, 2130m, 0W/17K 1:58.6 (58.6, 29.2)
Finished 12/12btn 21.2m, $21000, Gary Hall Jnr (Fr9), $9.00
3 wide early, 3 wide middle, 3 wide without cover at bell, query driving tactics
1stDOURADO (Sr3)
2ndCURADH (Fr7) HFNK
3rdSTAPLETON (Fr2) HD
8 of 12630
GLPARK(Good)28/08/2026, 2130m, 0W/17.0K stake 1:58.3 (56.9, 27.9)
Finished 8/12btn 27.9m, $21000, Tom Nally (Fr2), $5.00
led one wide, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stOUR TWINKLE NZ (Fr4)
2ndSOHO CONFIDENTIAL (Fr1) 4.8m
3rdCURADH (Fr6) 13.8m
2 of 1214
GLPARK(Good)06/12/2024, 2130m, L8/9 HWOE LT $40000 1:55.2 (57.2, 29.4)
Finished 2/12btn 1.5m, $50000, Emily Suvaljko (Sr2), $126.00
3 back pegs at bell
1stGOLDEN LODE NZ (Fr6)
2ndTHE BEAUDSTER NZ (Sr2) 1.5m
3rdTUALOU NZ (Fr5) 3.5m
6 of 127
GLPARK(Good)22/11/2024, 2130m, L8/9 HWOE LT $40000 1:56.4 (56.0, 27.8)
Finished 6/12btn 12.0m, $21000, Emily Suvaljko (Sr3), $11.00
3 wide early, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stGOLDEN LODE NZ (Fr6)
2ndVEGAS STRIP NZ (Fr1) HFNK
3rdGALAXY WARRIOR (Fr2) 1.3m
2 of 1114
GLPARK(Good)15/11/2024, 2130m, L8/9 HWOE LT $40000 1:57.6 (57.5, 28.9)
Finished 2/11btn 1.7m, $21000, Emily Suvaljko (Fr9), $5.00
3 wide early with trail, 3 wide early, worked forward, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stHIGH PRICE (Fr5)
2ndTHE BEAUDSTER NZ (Fr9) 1.7m
3rdFRISKY STYX NZ (Fr6) 6.3m
2 of 96
GLPARK(Good)01/11/2024, 2130m, L8/9 HWOE LT $40000 1:54.5 (55.8, 27.9)
Finished 2/9btn 13.3m, $21000, Emily Suvaljko (Fr6), $2.90
restrained after start, outside leader at bell, 3 wide middle, led one wide
1stINSTA GATOR (Fr4)
2ndTHE BEAUDSTER NZ (Fr6) 13.3m
3rdHIGH PRICE (Fr7) 2.1m
1 of 7N/A
NARROGN(Good)26/10/2024, 2242m, L7/8 (CL9) CONDITIONED 1:57.6 (57.9, 29.3)
Finished 1/7 $9360, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr6), $2.70
restrained after start, obtained trail early, 3 wide early, led, leader at bell
1stTHE BEAUDSTER NZ (Fr6)
2ndFOLLOW ROCKNROLL (Fr4) 15.6m
3rdMISTER MACEDON (Fr5) HFHD